Highway – Maintenance Agenda 10-08-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Oct 8, 2026 · Agendas
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee
Date: Thursday, October 8, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/226957295135183?p=igaM5MRDHw1R3JODwL
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may
occur:
AGENDA
1. Call to Order
2. Roll Call of Members
3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance
4. Approve Agenda
5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting
6. Vouchers
7. Public Comment
8. Contract Approvals
a. Fuel Contracting
9. Equipment
a. Radios Update
10. Roads & Bridges
a. Township Road Updates d. Buffalo County Trail Riders
b. County Road Updates e. Bridge Aid Discussion
c. State Road Updates f. Joint Petitions
11. Buildings & Grounds
a. Window Issue Update
b. Shop Lights Update
12. 2027 Budget
13. Financial Update
14. Safety/Risk Management Update
15. Commissioners Report
16. Committee Chair Report
17. County Administrator Report
18. Correspondence
19. Future Agenda Items
20. Next Meeting Date and Time
21. Adjournment
Date: October 1, 2026
Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00
p.m. on Fridays.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, September 15, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:05 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Michaels, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, and Nick Bremer
Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes.
Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Posted in two physical locations and online.
Approve Agenda: Mr. Weiss made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the
minutes of the previous meeting, August 11, 2026. Carried.
Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #32071 through #32137 totaling $525,819.26 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Ruff,
seconded by Mr. Michaels, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Public Comment: Nothing to report.
Contract Approvals:
a. Fuel Contracting- Diesel is 5.49 off rack.
Equipment:
a. Radios- The radios work in most areas, but some low service handhelds do not work. Will test further with base unit and
update at next meeting.
Roads & Bridges:
a. Township Road Updates- Town work has been completed.
b. County Road Updates- Chris received a call from Jason Lockington about speed limit sign in Buffalo City. Sign was in
place before building-sign will not be moved. County has received two complaints of additional fill being added into road
ditch/right of way at same property causing water issues. Received call for fence post that was struck during mowing
operations on County Road P, fence line is in road right of way. Culvert issue at the bottom of County Road O Dugway
was discussed. Culvert will be reinstalled up the dugway and debris will be cleaned out of lower culvert. Possible
purchase of easement from landowner near lower culvert was discussed. County Road B project has been started.
c. State Road Updates- Bride on STH 35 remodeling project has begun. The DMA’s and LFA’s have been completed.
Ditching and other maintenance projects set by DOT are in progress.
Buildings & Grounds:
a. Window Issue Update- The contractor will be here 9/17/26 for repair.
b. Shop Lights- Get quote to replace lights with LED tubes.
2027 Budget: Discussed budget items.
2
Conferences:
a. WCHA LDG-Conference will be held in Baldwin at St. Croix County facility on 10/15/26.
b. CHEMS-Bennett and Danielle will be attending conference in Stevens Point on 10/14/26 and 10/15/26.
Financial Update: Nothing to report.
Safety/Risk Management Update: Nothing to report.
Commissioner’s Report- All items were covered in previous discussions.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report.
County Administrator Report- Highway Safety Products account is still on hold, working towards resolution.
Correspondence: Nothing to report.
Future Agenda Items: Radio Update, 2027 Budget
Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Thursday October 8, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjournment: Meeting was adjourned at 11:04 a.m.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Bennett Olson
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
8/24/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
104218 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.008/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 153.58
8/7/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP Bank7/8/26-8/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788
287315472788X08152026 Invoice
0.00153.58 153.580.00 0.008/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.007/8/26-8/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788
Item Description
153.58
Price TaxAmount
153.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 84.38 54.94%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 69.20 45.06%
01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 122.50
8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE-ALIGNMENT TRK 42
600209449 Invoice
0.00122.50 122.500.00 0.008/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE-ALIGNMENT TRK 42
Item Description
122.50
Price TaxAmount
122.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 122.50 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81
8/20/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4279807827 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.008/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 68.75
8/20/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT
MNWIN531972 Invoice
0.0068.75 68.750.00 0.008/20/2026
No
18.641.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT
Item Description
18.64
Price TaxAmount
18.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 18.64 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5.579.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT
Item Description
50.11
Price TaxAmount
50.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 50.11 100.00%
05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 151.98
8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankLONG BRAKE CHAMBER
136934058 Invoice
0.00151.98 151.980.00 0.008/17/2026
No
75.992.00
Units
0.00LONG BRAKE CHAMBER
Item Description
151.98
Price TaxAmount
151.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 151.98 100.00%
04859 - JERRY BAIER & SONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,060.50
8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
149190 Invoice
0.002,060.50 2,060.500.00 0.008/18/2026
No
16.6624.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
399.88
Price TaxAmount
399.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 399.88 100.00%
111.0812.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
1,332.94
Price TaxAmount
1,332.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 1,332.94 100.00%
29.7911.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
327.68
Price TaxAmount
327.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 327.68 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 2,981.04
7/22/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER ARM-SK…
3146877 Invoice
0.0049.09 49.090.00 0.007/22/2026
No
1.144.00
Units
0.00SEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER AR…
Item Description
4.56
Price TaxAmount
4.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4.56 100.00%
44.531.00
Units
0.00SEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER AR…
Item Description
44.53
Price TaxAmount
44.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.53 100.00%
7/23/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL TRACTOR 151
3147381 Invoice
0.002,240.41 2,240.410.00 0.007/23/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE CALL TRACTOR 151
Item Description
2,240.41
Price TaxAmount
2,240.410.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2,240.41 100.00%
7/23/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET-TRACTOR 151
3147558 Invoice
0.008.72 8.720.00 0.007/23/2026
No
2.184.00
Units
0.00GASKET-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
8.72
Price TaxAmount
8.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.72 100.00%
7/29/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankORING-TRACTOR 151
3150249 Invoice
0.001.66 1.660.00 0.007/29/2026
No
1.661.00
Units
0.00ORING-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
1.66
Price TaxAmount
1.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1.66 100.00%
8/10/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankPULLEY-SCREENING PLANT 182
3155454 Invoice
0.0092.62 92.620.00 0.008/10/2026
No
92.621.00
Units
0.00PULLEY-SCREENING PLANT 182
Item Description
92.62
Price TaxAmount
92.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 92.62 100.00%
8/10/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151
3155455 Invoice
0.0062.88 62.880.00 0.008/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
62.88
Price TaxAmount
62.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 62.88 100.00%
8/11/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN HOSE-TRACTOR 151
3156158 Credit Memo
0.00-53.18 -53.180.00 0.008/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN HOSE-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
-53.18
Price TaxAmount
-53.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -53.18 100.00%
8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankRING/ORING/PRES RELIEF VALVE-TRACTOR …
3157388 Invoice
0.00106.21 106.210.00 0.008/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RING/ORING/PRES RELIEF VALVE-TRAC…
Item Description
106.21
Price TaxAmount
106.210.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 106.21 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankLUB/NUT/WASHER/PLUG/SPACER/BOLT-SKI…
3157389 Invoice
0.00405.52 405.520.00 0.008/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LUB/NUT/WASHER/PLUG/SPACER/BOLT…
Item Description
405.52
Price TaxAmount
405.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 405.52 100.00%
8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151
3157391 Invoice
0.0067.11 67.110.00 0.008/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
67.11
Price TaxAmount
67.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 67.11 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 59.03
8/26/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIER 7/30/26-8/29/26
5440820 Invoice
0.0059.03 59.030.00 0.008/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIER 7/30/26-8/29/26
Item Description
59.03
Price TaxAmount
59.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 59.03 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 646.38
8/24/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE
3500564492 Invoice
0.00646.38 646.380.00 0.008/24/2026
No
19.0018.82
Units
0.00STH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE
Item Description
357.58
Price TaxAmount
357.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 357.58 100.00%
19.0015.20
Units
0.00STH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE
Item Description
288.80
Price TaxAmount
288.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 288.80 100.00%
05148 - MONARCH PAVINGVendor: Vendor Total: 4,051.53
8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD I CONSTRUCTION
5500080728 Invoice
0.004,051.53 4,051.530.00 0.008/18/2026
No
56.7671.38
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONSTRUCTION
Item Description
4,051.53
Price TaxAmount
4,051.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,051.53SPEC CONS 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,393.58
8/21/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
119610 Invoice
0.003,393.58 3,393.580.00 0.008/21/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5.06670.80
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
3,393.58
Price TaxAmount
3,393.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,393.58 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankDATA PLAN US WITH NAF-JUL26
IN200-2014878 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.008/17/2026
No
22.0011.00
Units
0.00DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-JUL26
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 4,392.92
8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERIES
AUG26 HWY1 Invoice
0.0034.82 34.820.00 0.008/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES
Item Description
34.82
Price TaxAmount
34.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 34.82 100.00%
7/29/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026
AP - AP BankSUPPLIES/TOOLS/PARTS/
AUG26 HWY3 Invoice
0.004,358.10 4,358.100.00 0.007/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SUPPLIES/TOOLS/PARTS/
Item Description
4,358.10
Price TaxAmount
4,358.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 60.10 1.38%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 955.49 21.92%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 726.04 16.66%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 1,709.15 39.22%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 185.95 4.27%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 658.78 15.12%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.59 1.44%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -53.18-53.181 0.00 -53.180.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 18,535.7818,535.7823 0.00 18,535.780.00
18,482.60 0.00 0.00 18,482.60 0.00 18,482.60Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 4,051.531
4,051.53Project 53312.2602 Total:
Grand Total: 4,051.53
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway
8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 2,060.50
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 450.63
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 3,393.58
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 60.10
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 59.03
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 727.98
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 1,709.15
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,023.62
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,829.58
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 144.14
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 242.00
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 4,051.53
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 730.76
18,482.60Total:
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 1 of 8
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
8/31/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL OCT26
134746 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.008/31/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL OCT26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 711.32
8/31/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankCUTTING EDGE W/HARDWARE-EXCAVATOR …
880298 Invoice
0.00711.32 711.320.00 0.008/31/2026
No
711.321.00
Units
0.00CUTTING EDGE W/HARDWARE-EXCAVA…
Item Description
711.32
Price TaxAmount
711.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 711.32 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,117.35
8/20/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankDRUM BRAKE-TRK 70
XA176019380101 Invoice
0.00457.34 457.340.00 0.008/20/2026
No
228.672.00
Units
0.00DRUM BRAKE-TRK 70
Item Description
457.34
Price TaxAmount
457.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 457.34 100.00%
8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS-TRK 69
XA17601938201 Invoice
0.00495.58 495.580.00 0.008/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS-TRK 69
Item Description
495.58
Price TaxAmount
495.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 495.58 100.00%
8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankPOWER STEERING-TRK 1
XA17601949501 Invoice
0.00164.43 164.430.00 0.008/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00POWER STEERING-TRK 1
Item Description
164.43
Price TaxAmount
164.430.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 164.43 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87
8/27/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4280527587 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.008/27/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 2 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 33.89
6/23/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankPVC PIPE/CAP/ADAPTER-TRK 7
38397 Invoice
0.0033.89 33.890.00 0.006/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PVC PIPE/CAP/ADAPTER-TRK 7
Item Description
33.89
Price TaxAmount
33.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.89 100.00%
07311 - CONSOLIDATED ENERGY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 125.00
8/28/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankREPLACE REGULATOR URNE SHOP
4186276 Invoice
0.00125.00 125.000.00 0.008/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPLACE REGULATOR URNE SHOP
Item Description
125.00
Price TaxAmount
125.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 125.00 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,782.00
8/20/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankSILANE SEALER/CRACK FILLER
343121 Invoice
0.007,782.00 7,782.000.00 0.008/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SILANE SEALER/CRACK FILLER
Item Description
7,782.00
Price TaxAmount
7,782.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 7,782.00 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP …
UV0000549838 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.008/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE S…
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,591.80
8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankHYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40
1036048-00 Invoice
0.003,591.80 3,591.800.00 0.008/19/2026
No
4.24400.00
Units
0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40
Item Description
1,696.60
Price TaxAmount
1,696.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,696.60 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 3 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
1.81340.00
Units
0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40
Item Description
616.76
Price TaxAmount
616.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 616.76 100.00%
4.57280.00
Units
0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40
Item Description
1,278.44
Price TaxAmount
1,278.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,278.44 100.00%
08123 - INDIANHEAD TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 205.00
8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankLED LIGHT BAR
16705 Invoice
0.00205.00 205.000.00 0.008/19/2026
No
205.001.00
Units
0.00LED LIGHT BAR
Item Description
205.00
Price TaxAmount
205.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 205.00 100.00%
05702 - MCNEILUS STEEL INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,884.15
8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankIRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STOCK
1401675 Invoice
0.001,884.15 1,884.150.00 0.008/25/2026
No
2.2480.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
179.04
Price TaxAmount
179.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 179.04 100.00%
1.1640.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
46.29
Price TaxAmount
46.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.29 100.00%
2.8620.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
57.25
Price TaxAmount
57.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 57.25 100.00%
5.92120.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
710.88
Price TaxAmount
710.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 710.88 100.00%
9.6612.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
115.90
Price TaxAmount
115.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 115.90 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 4 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4.5560.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
273.06
Price TaxAmount
273.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 273.06 100.00%
7.8464.00
Units
0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO…
Item Description
501.73
Price TaxAmount
501.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 501.73 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 9,209.46
8/28/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankMOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I CON…
3500565802 Invoice
0.009,209.46 9,209.460.00 0.008/28/2026
No
8.9518.00
Units
0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I …
Item Description
161.10
Price TaxAmount
161.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 161.10 100.00%
8.95364.40
Units
0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I …
Item Description
3,261.38
Price TaxAmount
3,261.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 3,261.38SPEC CONS 2603 100.00%
8.95451.99
Units
0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I …
Item Description
4,045.31
Price TaxAmount
4,045.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,045.31SPEC CONS 2601 100.00%
8.95194.60
Units
0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I …
Item Description
1,741.67
Price TaxAmount
1,741.670.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 1,741.67 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 18.63
8/27/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
4897055 Invoice
0.0018.63 18.630.00 0.008/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
18.63
Price TaxAmount
18.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 18.63 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 33.46
8/24/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS-SPRAYER TANK 252
230983 Invoice
0.0033.46 33.460.00 0.008/24/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 5 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS-SPRAYER TANK 252
Item Description
33.46
Price TaxAmount
33.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.46 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.51
9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 9/1/26-9/30/26
SEP26 28906158 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.009/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 9/1/26-9/30…
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE & INTERNET URNE SHOP 9/1/26-9/3…
SEP26 4773 Invoice
0.0097.51 97.510.00 0.009/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE & INTERNET URNE SHOP 9/1/26…
Item Description
97.51
Price TaxAmount
97.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.51 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 472.53
8/26/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
119184 Invoice
0.00472.53 472.530.00 0.008/26/2026
No
3.57132.40
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
472.53
Price TaxAmount
472.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 472.53 100.00%
07016 - RAM RESOURCES LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,930.95
9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE
26089 Invoice
0.007,930.95 7,930.950.00 0.009/1/2026
No
70.00111.00
Units
0.00ASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE
Item Description
7,770.00
Price TaxAmount
7,770.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Hours
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 7,770.00 100.00%
0.73222.00
Units
0.00ASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE
Item Description
160.95
Price TaxAmount
160.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Miles
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 160.95 100.00%
01249 - TREMPEALEAU CO HIGHWAY DEPTVendor: Vendor Total: 21,745.27
8/26/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankSTATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING
6/22/2026-8/2/2026 Invoice
0.0021,745.27 21,745.270.00 0.008/26/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 6 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
64.8715.04
Units
0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING
Item Description
975.65
Price TaxAmount
975.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 975.65 100.00%
64.87217.40
Units
0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING
Item Description
14,102.87
Price TaxAmount
14,102.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 14,102.87 100.00%
64.87102.77
Units
0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING
Item Description
6,666.75
Price TaxAmount
6,666.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 6,666.75 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP BankSEP26 GARBAGE ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI S…
252696 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.009/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SEP26 GARBAGE ALMA/FT CITY/MOND…
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 278.82
8/24/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026
AP - AP Bank7/23/26-8/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP #52-4357…
992059994 Invoice
0.00278.82 278.820.00 0.008/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.007/23/26-8/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP #52-…
Item Description
278.82
Price TaxAmount
278.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 278.82 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 7 of 8
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 58,258.0558,258.0523 0.00 58,258.050.00
58,258.05 0.00 0.00 58,258.05 0.00 58,258.05Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 260153312.2601 4,045.311
4,045.31Project 53312.2601 Total:
SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 260353312.2603 3,261.381
3,261.38Project 53312.2603 Total:
Grand Total: 7,306.69
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway
9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 8 of 8
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,089.15
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 472.53
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 3,591.80
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 7,770.00
HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 160.95
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 71.25
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,896.02
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 853.40
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 14,263.97
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 7,306.69
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 9,063.87
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 8,408.42
58,258.05Total:
9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 1 of 5
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
06741 - COMPASS MINERALS AMERICA INCVendor: Vendor Total: 57,132.54
8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCOUNTY SALT
1700442 Invoice
0.0045,066.81 45,066.810.00 0.008/26/2026
No
115.55390.02
Units
0.00COUNTY SALT
Item Description
45,066.81
Price TaxAmount
45,066.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16115.000.0000 HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES 45,066.81 100.00%
8/27/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCOUNTY SALT
1700893 Invoice
0.0012,065.73 12,065.730.00 0.008/27/2026
No
115.55104.42
Units
0.00COUNTY SALT
Item Description
12,065.73
Price TaxAmount
12,065.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16115.000.0000 HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES 12,065.73 100.00%
06938 - HG MEIGS ACQUISITION LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 156,170.79
8/24/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
5513423838 Invoice
0.0097,794.89 97,794.890.00 0.008/24/2026
No
2.1844,860.04
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
Item Description
97,794.89
Price TaxAmount
97,794.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 97,794.89 100.00%
8/25/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
5513424129 Invoice
0.0049,640.32 49,640.320.00 0.008/25/2026
No
2.1822,770.79
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
Item Description
49,640.32
Price TaxAmount
49,640.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 49,640.32 100.00%
8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
5513424462 Invoice
0.0013,154.64 13,154.640.00 0.008/26/2026
No
2.186,034.24
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL
Item Description
13,154.64
Price TaxAmount
13,154.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 13,154.64 100.00%
8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL RETURNED
5513424502 Credit Memo
0.00-4,419.06 -4,419.060.00 0.008/26/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway
9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 2 of 5
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2.18-2,027.09
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL RETURNED
Item Description
-4,419.06
Price TaxAmount
-4,419.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… -4,419.06 100.00%
06972 - MEIGS ADVANTAGEVendor: Vendor Total: 22,924.17
8/24/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
6113423838 Invoice
0.0014,355.22 14,355.220.00 0.008/24/2026
No
0.3244,860.05
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
Item Description
14,355.22
Price TaxAmount
14,355.220.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 14,355.22 100.00%
8/25/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
6113424129 Invoice
0.007,286.66 7,286.660.00 0.008/25/2026
No
0.3222,770.80
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
Item Description
7,286.66
Price TaxAmount
7,286.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 7,286.66 100.00%
8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
6113424462 Invoice
0.001,930.96 1,930.960.00 0.008/26/2026
No
0.326,034.24
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED
Item Description
1,930.96
Price TaxAmount
1,930.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 1,930.96 100.00%
8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED RETURNED
6113424502 Credit Memo
0.00-648.67 -648.670.00 0.008/26/2026
No
0.32-2,027.09
Units
0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED RETURNED
Item Description
-648.67
Price TaxAmount
-648.670.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… -648.67 100.00%
05148 - MONARCH PAVINGVendor: Vendor Total: 102,046.53
9/4/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD I CONSTRUCTION
5500081053 Invoice
0.00102,046.53 102,046.530.00 0.009/4/2026
No
56.761,797.86
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONSTRUCTION
Item Description
102,046.53
Price TaxAmount
102,046.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 102,046.53SPEC CONS 100.00%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 110,319.32
9/1/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 37-GILMANTON CTH B BRIDGE
395-0000452849 Invoice
0.003,125.62 3,125.620.00 0.009/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway
9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 3 of 5
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00STH 37-GILMANTON CTH B BRIDGE
Item Description
3,125.62
Price TaxAmount
3,125.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 3,125.62 100.00%
9/1/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 95-MARSHLAND CTH P STP BRIDGE
395-0000452853 Invoice
0.00107,193.70 107,193.700.00 0.009/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STH 95-MARSHLAND CTH P STP BRIDGE
Item Description
107,193.70
Price TaxAmount
107,193.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 107,193.70 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway
9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 4 of 5
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -5,067.73-5,067.732 0.00 -5,067.730.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 453,661.08453,661.0811 0.00 453,661.080.00
448,593.35 0.00 0.00 448,593.35 0.00 448,593.35Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 102,046.531
102,046.53Project 53312.2602 Total:
Grand Total: 102,046.53
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway
9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 5 of 5
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES700.00.16115.000.0000 57,132.54
HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 179,094.96
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 3,125.62
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 107,193.70
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 102,046.53
448,593.35Total:
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 1 of 10
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 258.40
9/15/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFAN-BROOM 129
880628 Invoice
0.00258.40 258.400.00 0.009/15/2026
No
258.401.00
Units
0.00FAN-BROOM 129
Item Description
258.40
Price TaxAmount
258.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 258.40 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,374.68
9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP Bank75W90
XA17601967901 Invoice
0.001,814.40 1,814.400.00 0.009/1/2026
No
6.05300.00
Units
0.0075W90
Item Description
1,814.40
Price TaxAmount
1,814.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,814.40 100.00%
9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankKIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFORD-TRK 69
XA17601972601 Invoice
0.00240.72 240.720.00 0.009/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00KIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFORD-TRK 69
Item Description
240.72
Price TaxAmount
240.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 240.72 100.00%
9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankLEAF SPRING ASSY SUSPENSION-TRK 79
XA17601975701 Invoice
0.00969.74 969.740.00 0.009/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LEAF SPRING ASSY SUSPENSION-TRK 79
Item Description
969.74
Price TaxAmount
969.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 969.74 100.00%
9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankKIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD-TRK 69
XA17601984001 Invoice
0.00240.72 240.720.00 0.009/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00KIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD-TRK 69
Item Description
240.72
Price TaxAmount
240.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 240.72 100.00%
9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankDOOR HANDLE-TRK 70
XA176019841.01 Invoice
0.00109.10 109.100.00 0.009/8/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 2 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00DOOR HANDLE-TRK 70
Item Description
109.10
Price TaxAmount
109.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 109.10 100.00%
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 380.20
9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankSIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
924-005652 Invoice
0.00380.20 380.200.00 0.009/8/2026
No
10.604.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
42.38
Price TaxAmount
42.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 42.38 100.00%
10.602.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
21.19
Price TaxAmount
21.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 21.19 100.00%
56.031.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
56.03
Price TaxAmount
56.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 56.03 100.00%
28.011.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
28.01
Price TaxAmount
28.010.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 28.01 100.00%
19.9010.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
198.98
Price TaxAmount
198.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 198.98 100.00%
33.611.00
Units
0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS
Item Description
33.61
Price TaxAmount
33.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 33.61 100.00%
08167 - BILL'S TIRE & SERVICE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 925.00
5/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFOAM FILLED TIRE-MOWER 538
79998 Invoice
0.00925.00 925.000.00 0.005/4/2026
No
925.001.00
Units
0.00FOAM FILLED TIRE-MOWER 538
Item Description
925.00
Price TaxAmount
925.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 925.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 86.58
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 3 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4281281364 Invoice
0.0086.58 86.580.00 0.009/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
86.58
Price TaxAmount
86.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.41 62.84%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 32.17 37.16%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,315.25
9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
78558 Invoice
0.00626.73 626.730.00 0.009/1/2026
No
3.52178.10
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
626.73
Price TaxAmount
626.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 626.73 100.00%
9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
78559 Invoice
0.002,688.52 2,688.520.00 0.009/1/2026
No
3.52764.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,688.52
Price TaxAmount
2,688.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,688.52 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 109.99
8/26/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP Bank5 GALLON PAIL TK-00 SOLVENT
344942 Invoice
0.00109.99 109.990.00 0.008/26/2026
No
109.991.00
Units
0.005 GALLON PAIL TK-00 SOLVENT
Item Description
109.99
Price TaxAmount
109.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 109.99 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 175.87
9/10/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankBOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN532826 Invoice
0.00175.87 175.870.00 0.009/10/2026
No
10.2912.00
Units
0.00BOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
123.50
Price TaxAmount
123.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 123.50 100.00%
4.3612.00
Units
0.00BOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
52.37
Price TaxAmount
52.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.37 100.00%
05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 200.00
9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankSYN 80W140 GEAR OIL-LOADER 110
137422395 Invoice
0.00200.00 200.000.00 0.009/3/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 4 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SYN 80W140 GEAR OIL-LOADER 110
Item Description
200.00
Price TaxAmount
200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 200.00 100.00%
04306 - MCDONALD PETROLEUM SERVICEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,346.28
8/29/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankREPLACED PUMP AND METER AT MONDOVI …
6965 Invoice
0.001,346.28 1,346.280.00 0.008/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPLACED PUMP AND METER AT MON…
Item Description
1,346.28
Price TaxAmount
1,346.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 1,346.28 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 22.00
9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
8/3/26-9/1/26 Invoice
0.0022.00 22.000.00 0.009/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
22.00
Price TaxAmount
22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 22.00 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 20.00
8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD O SHOULDER
3500567737 Invoice
0.0020.00 20.000.00 0.008/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CTY RD O SHOULDER
Item Description
20.00
Price TaxAmount
20.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 100.00%
07479 - OLSON EXCAVATINGVendor: Vendor Total: 520.00
9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankLABOR/EQUIP-CTY RD I CONST PAVING
4072 Invoice
0.00520.00 520.000.00 0.009/8/2026
No
130.004.00
Units
0.00LABOR/EQUIP-CTY RD I CONST PAVING
Item Description
520.00
Price TaxAmount
520.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 520.00SPEC CONS 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 906.83
9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY CO…
447689 Invoice
0.00795.72 795.720.00 0.009/2/2026
No
34.181.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
34.18
Price TaxAmount
34.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 34.18 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 5 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
33.061.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
33.06
Price TaxAmount
33.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 33.06 100.00%
36.043.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
108.12
Price TaxAmount
108.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 108.12 100.00%
21.173.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
63.51
Price TaxAmount
63.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 63.51 100.00%
4.002.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
8.00
Price TaxAmount
8.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00%
54.624.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
218.48
Price TaxAmount
218.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 218.48 100.00%
4.001.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
4.00
Price TaxAmount
4.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 4.00 100.00%
71.712.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
143.42
Price TaxAmount
143.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 143.42 100.00%
150.341.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
150.34
Price TaxAmount
150.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 150.34 100.00%
22.001.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
22.00
Price TaxAmount
22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00%
7.801.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
7.80
Price TaxAmount
7.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.80 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 6 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2.811.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY…
Item Description
2.81
Price TaxAmount
2.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2.81 100.00%
9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFILTER
447690 Invoice
0.0056.47 56.470.00 0.009/2/2026
No
56.471.00
Units
0.00FILTER
Item Description
56.47
Price TaxAmount
56.470.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 56.47 100.00%
9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
447691 Invoice
0.0039.75 39.750.00 0.009/2/2026
No
7.801.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
7.80
Price TaxAmount
7.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.80 100.00%
31.951.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
31.95
Price TaxAmount
31.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 31.95 100.00%
9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankVBELT-BROOM 129
447797 Invoice
0.0014.89 14.890.00 0.009/3/2026
No
14.891.00
Units
0.00VBELT-BROOM 129
Item Description
14.89
Price TaxAmount
14.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 14.89 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 35,657.74
8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
969449 Invoice
0.0035,657.74 35,657.740.00 0.008/31/2026
No
4.757,499.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
35,657.74
Price TaxAmount
35,657.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 35,657.74 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 827.19
9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
AUG26 61264000 Invoice
0.00533.37 533.370.00 0.009/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
533.37
Price TaxAmount
533.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 533.37 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 7 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
AUG26 61264002 Invoice
0.0096.17 96.170.00 0.009/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
96.17
Price TaxAmount
96.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 96.17 100.00%
9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
AUG26 61264003 Invoice
0.00108.89 108.890.00 0.009/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
108.89
Price TaxAmount
108.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 108.89 100.00%
9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
AUG26 61264007 Invoice
0.0088.76 88.760.00 0.009/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
88.76
Price TaxAmount
88.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 88.76 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 466.73
9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankSP SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182
3444042 Invoice
0.00231.73 231.730.00 0.009/9/2026
No
77.243.00
Units
0.00SP SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182
Item Description
231.73
Price TaxAmount
231.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 231.73 100.00%
9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankPILLOW BLOCK SET SCREW LOCK HIGH SHAF…
3444069 Invoice
0.0049.43 49.430.00 0.009/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PILLOW BLOCK SET SCREW LOCK HIGH …
Item Description
49.43
Price TaxAmount
49.430.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 49.43 100.00%
9/10/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankFITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182
3444106 Invoice
0.00185.57 185.570.00 0.009/10/2026
No
6.796.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA…
Item Description
40.75
Price TaxAmount
40.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 40.75 100.00%
6.512.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA…
Item Description
13.02
Price TaxAmount
13.020.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 13.02 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 8 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
65.902.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA…
Item Description
131.80
Price TaxAmount
131.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 131.80 100.00%
08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 975.00
8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankPULLEY DRUM-SCREENING PLANT 182
237711 Invoice
0.00975.00 975.000.00 0.008/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PULLEY DRUM-SCREENING PLANT 182
Item Description
975.00
Price TaxAmount
975.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 975.00 100.00%
01222 - WABASHA SAND & GRAVEL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 2,718.95
8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026
AP - AP BankSEALCOATING FA3 CHIPS
18066 Invoice
0.002,718.95 2,718.950.00 0.008/31/2026
No
27.5098.87
Units
0.00SEALCOATING FA3 CHIPS
Item Description
2,718.95
Price TaxAmount
2,718.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 2,718.95 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 9 of 10
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 52,286.6952,286.6932 0.00 52,286.690.00
52,286.69 0.00 0.00 52,286.69 0.00 52,286.69Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 520.001
520.00Project 53312.2602 Total:
Grand Total: 520.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway
9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 10 of 10
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 63.57
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 896.87
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 38,972.99
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 1,814.40
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 128.78
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 1,346.28
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 4,496.87
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES (NL)700.72.53270.349.0000 881.36
HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 2,718.95
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 20.00
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 520.00
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 109.99
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 316.63
52,286.69Total:
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
107253 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.009/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 475.36
9/22/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS TRK 79
XA17601999101 Invoice
0.00475.36 475.360.00 0.009/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS TRK 79
Item Description
475.36
Price TaxAmount
475.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 475.36 100.00%
07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 237.90
9/7/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY CELL PHONE 8/8/26-9/7/26 ACCT…
287315472788X09152026 Invoice
0.00237.90 237.900.00 0.009/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY CELL PHONE 8/8/26-9/7/26 …
Item Description
237.90
Price TaxAmount
237.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.54 53.19%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.36 46.81%
01274 - BUFFALO CO TREASURERVendor: Vendor Total: 90.00
9/16/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDAMAGE SIGN REPLACEMENT HWY 88
INV00401 Invoice
0.0090.00 90.000.00 0.009/16/2026
No
90.001.00
Units
0.00DAMAGE SIGN REPLACEMENT HWY 88
Item Description
90.00
Price TaxAmount
90.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 217.41
9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4282128102 Invoice
0.00126.23 126.230.00 0.009/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
126.23
Price TaxAmount
126.230.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 57.85 45.83%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 68.38 54.17%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
9/17/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4282766080 Invoice
0.0091.18 91.180.00 0.009/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
91.18
Price TaxAmount
91.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 58.71 64.39%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 32.47 35.61%
01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 328.80
9/14/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankRESIDENTIAL SEWER ALMA SHOP 000-3099-…
6/11/26-9/14/26 Invoice
0.00328.80 328.800.00 0.009/14/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RESIDENTIAL SEWER ALMA SHOP 000-3…
Item Description
328.80
Price TaxAmount
328.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 328.80 100.00%
05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MEDICAL CENTER INCVendor: Vendor Total: 67.00
9/6/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
SEP26 500000005029 Invoice
0.0067.00 67.000.00 0.009/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
67.00
Price TaxAmount
67.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 30.15 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 36.85 55.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 3,308.82
8/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankTHERMOSTATIC CONTROL VALVE-TRACTOR …
3160993 Invoice
0.00155.55 155.550.00 0.008/21/2026
No
155.551.00
Units
0.00THERMOSTATIC CONTROL VALVE-TRAC…
Item Description
155.55
Price TaxAmount
155.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.55 100.00%
8/24/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDRIVESHAFT-MOWER 538
3161797 Invoice
0.001,494.58 1,494.580.00 0.008/24/2026
No
1,494.581.00
Units
0.00DRIVESHAFT-MOWER 538
Item Description
1,494.58
Price TaxAmount
1,494.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,494.58 100.00%
8/24/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS-LOADER 124
3161802 Invoice
0.00508.60 508.600.00 0.008/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS-LOADER 124
Item Description
508.60
Price TaxAmount
508.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 508.60 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
8/31/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS-LOADERS 117/111/124
3165325 Invoice
0.001,388.10 1,388.100.00 0.008/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS-LOADERS 117/111/124
Item Description
1,388.10
Price TaxAmount
1,388.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,388.10 100.00%
9/10/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN SEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151
3169153 Credit Memo
0.00-278.15 -278.150.00 0.009/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN SEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
-278.15
Price TaxAmount
-278.150.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -278.15 100.00%
8/19/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankNIPPLE-SKIDSTEER 105
IV67397 Invoice
0.0040.14 40.140.00 0.008/19/2026
No
10.044.00
Units
0.00NIPPLE-SKIDSTEER 105
Item Description
40.14
Price TaxAmount
40.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.14 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,780.22
9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDERING HWY 121
3500569620 Invoice
0.00678.37 678.370.00 0.009/11/2026
No
10.059.81
Units
0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121
Item Description
98.59
Price TaxAmount
98.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 98.59 100.00%
10.0557.69
Units
0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121
Item Description
579.78
Price TaxAmount
579.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 579.78 100.00%
9/16/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY 121 …
3500570788 Invoice
0.001,219.75 1,219.750.00 0.009/16/2026
No
19.0028.54
Units
0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY …
Item Description
542.26
Price TaxAmount
542.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 542.26 100.00%
19.0012.96
Units
0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY …
Item Description
246.24
Price TaxAmount
246.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 246.24 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
10.0542.91
Units
0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY …
Item Description
431.25
Price TaxAmount
431.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 431.25 100.00%
9/18/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDERING HWY 121
3500571522 Invoice
0.00882.10 882.100.00 0.009/18/2026
No
10.0587.77
Units
0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121
Item Description
882.10
Price TaxAmount
882.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 882.10 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 11,410.89
9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
119812 Invoice
0.002,726.68 2,726.680.00 0.009/9/2026
No
5.41504.10
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
2,726.68
Price TaxAmount
2,726.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,726.68 100.00%
9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
119825 Invoice
0.007,055.64 7,055.640.00 0.009/11/2026
No
5.661,246.80
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
Item Description
7,055.64
Price TaxAmount
7,055.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 7,055.64 100.00%
9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
119951 Invoice
0.00406.61 406.610.00 0.009/21/2026
No
4.01101.50
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
406.61
Price TaxAmount
406.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 406.61 100.00%
9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
119952 Invoice
0.001,221.96 1,221.960.00 0.009/21/2026
No
5.93206.10
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,221.96
Price TaxAmount
1,221.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,221.96 100.00%
08171 - RE ELECTRIC LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,692.42
9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP-OUTLET LABOR/SUPPLIES
IN-10137 Invoice
0.00504.18 504.180.00 0.009/9/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP-OUTLET LABOR/SUPPL…
Item Description
504.18
Price TaxAmount
504.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 504.18 100.00%
9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP-AIR COMPRESSOR LABOR/SUPP…
IN-10149 Invoice
0.003,188.24 3,188.240.00 0.009/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP-AIR COMPRESSOR LABOR/…
Item Description
3,188.24
Price TaxAmount
3,188.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 3,188.24 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -278.15-278.151 0.00 -278.150.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 22,966.9722,966.9722 0.00 22,966.970.00
22,688.82 0.00 0.00 22,688.82 0.00 22,688.82Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway
9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 11,410.89
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 111.36
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 3,304.80
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,784.18
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES (NL)700.72.53270.349.0000 1,013.83
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 30.15
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 3,033.61
22,688.82Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.