RecordWell Data

Highway – Maintenance Agenda 10-08-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Oct 8, 2026 · Agendas

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee Date: Thursday, October 8, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/226957295135183?p=igaM5MRDHw1R3JODwL This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may occur: AGENDA 1. Call to Order 2. Roll Call of Members 3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance 4. Approve Agenda 5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting 6. Vouchers 7. Public Comment 8. Contract Approvals a. Fuel Contracting 9. Equipment a. Radios Update 10. Roads & Bridges a. Township Road Updates d. Buffalo County Trail Riders b. County Road Updates e. Bridge Aid Discussion c. State Road Updates f. Joint Petitions 11. Buildings & Grounds a. Window Issue Update b. Shop Lights Update 12. 2027 Budget 13. Financial Update 14. Safety/Risk Management Update 15. Commissioners Report 16. Committee Chair Report 17. County Administrator Report 18. Correspondence 19. Future Agenda Items 20. Next Meeting Date and Time 21. Adjournment Date: October 1, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00 p.m. on Fridays. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, September 15, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:05 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Michaels, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, and Nick Bremer Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Posted in two physical locations and online. Approve Agenda: Mr. Weiss made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, August 11, 2026. Carried. Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #32071 through #32137 totaling $525,819.26 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Ruff, seconded by Mr. Michaels, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Public Comment: Nothing to report. Contract Approvals: a. Fuel Contracting- Diesel is 5.49 off rack. Equipment: a. Radios- The radios work in most areas, but some low service handhelds do not work. Will test further with base unit and update at next meeting. Roads & Bridges: a. Township Road Updates- Town work has been completed. b. County Road Updates- Chris received a call from Jason Lockington about speed limit sign in Buffalo City. Sign was in place before building-sign will not be moved. County has received two complaints of additional fill being added into road ditch/right of way at same property causing water issues. Received call for fence post that was struck during mowing operations on County Road P, fence line is in road right of way. Culvert issue at the bottom of County Road O Dugway was discussed. Culvert will be reinstalled up the dugway and debris will be cleaned out of lower culvert. Possible purchase of easement from landowner near lower culvert was discussed. County Road B project has been started. c. State Road Updates- Bride on STH 35 remodeling project has begun. The DMA’s and LFA’s have been completed. Ditching and other maintenance projects set by DOT are in progress. Buildings & Grounds: a. Window Issue Update- The contractor will be here 9/17/26 for repair. b. Shop Lights- Get quote to replace lights with LED tubes. 2027 Budget: Discussed budget items. 2 Conferences: a. WCHA LDG-Conference will be held in Baldwin at St. Croix County facility on 10/15/26. b. CHEMS-Bennett and Danielle will be attending conference in Stevens Point on 10/14/26 and 10/15/26. Financial Update: Nothing to report. Safety/Risk Management Update: Nothing to report. Commissioner’s Report- All items were covered in previous discussions. Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report. County Administrator Report- Highway Safety Products account is still on hold, working towards resolution. Correspondence: Nothing to report. Future Agenda Items: Radio Update, 2027 Budget Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Thursday October 8, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjournment: Meeting was adjourned at 11:04 a.m. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Bennett Olson 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 1 of 7 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 8/24/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 104218 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.008/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 153.58 8/7/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP Bank7/8/26-8/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788 287315472788X08152026 Invoice 0.00153.58 153.580.00 0.008/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.007/8/26-8/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788 Item Description 153.58 Price TaxAmount 153.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 84.38 54.94% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 69.20 45.06% 01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 122.50 8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSERVICE-ALIGNMENT TRK 42 600209449 Invoice 0.00122.50 122.500.00 0.008/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE-ALIGNMENT TRK 42 Item Description 122.50 Price TaxAmount 122.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 122.50 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81 8/20/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4279807827 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.008/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 68.75 8/20/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT MNWIN531972 Invoice 0.0068.75 68.750.00 0.008/20/2026 No 18.641.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT Item Description 18.64 Price TaxAmount 18.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 18.64 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 2 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5.579.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HEX NUT Item Description 50.11 Price TaxAmount 50.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 50.11 100.00% 05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 151.98 8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankLONG BRAKE CHAMBER 136934058 Invoice 0.00151.98 151.980.00 0.008/17/2026 No 75.992.00 Units 0.00LONG BRAKE CHAMBER Item Description 151.98 Price TaxAmount 151.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 151.98 100.00% 04859 - JERRY BAIER & SONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,060.50 8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER 149190 Invoice 0.002,060.50 2,060.500.00 0.008/18/2026 No 16.6624.00 Units 0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER Item Description 399.88 Price TaxAmount 399.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 399.88 100.00% 111.0812.00 Units 0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER Item Description 1,332.94 Price TaxAmount 1,332.940.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 1,332.94 100.00% 29.7911.00 Units 0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER Item Description 327.68 Price TaxAmount 327.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 327.68 100.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 2,981.04 7/22/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER ARM-SK… 3146877 Invoice 0.0049.09 49.090.00 0.007/22/2026 No 1.144.00 Units 0.00SEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER AR… Item Description 4.56 Price TaxAmount 4.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4.56 100.00% 44.531.00 Units 0.00SEALING WASHER-TRACTOR/WIPER AR… Item Description 44.53 Price TaxAmount 44.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.53 100.00% 7/23/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL TRACTOR 151 3147381 Invoice 0.002,240.41 2,240.410.00 0.007/23/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 3 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE CALL TRACTOR 151 Item Description 2,240.41 Price TaxAmount 2,240.410.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2,240.41 100.00% 7/23/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET-TRACTOR 151 3147558 Invoice 0.008.72 8.720.00 0.007/23/2026 No 2.184.00 Units 0.00GASKET-TRACTOR 151 Item Description 8.72 Price TaxAmount 8.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.72 100.00% 7/29/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankORING-TRACTOR 151 3150249 Invoice 0.001.66 1.660.00 0.007/29/2026 No 1.661.00 Units 0.00ORING-TRACTOR 151 Item Description 1.66 Price TaxAmount 1.660.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1.66 100.00% 8/10/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankPULLEY-SCREENING PLANT 182 3155454 Invoice 0.0092.62 92.620.00 0.008/10/2026 No 92.621.00 Units 0.00PULLEY-SCREENING PLANT 182 Item Description 92.62 Price TaxAmount 92.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 92.62 100.00% 8/10/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151 3155455 Invoice 0.0062.88 62.880.00 0.008/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151 Item Description 62.88 Price TaxAmount 62.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 62.88 100.00% 8/11/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN HOSE-TRACTOR 151 3156158 Credit Memo 0.00-53.18 -53.180.00 0.008/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN HOSE-TRACTOR 151 Item Description -53.18 Price TaxAmount -53.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -53.18 100.00% 8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankRING/ORING/PRES RELIEF VALVE-TRACTOR … 3157388 Invoice 0.00106.21 106.210.00 0.008/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RING/ORING/PRES RELIEF VALVE-TRAC… Item Description 106.21 Price TaxAmount 106.210.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 106.21 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 4 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankLUB/NUT/WASHER/PLUG/SPACER/BOLT-SKI… 3157389 Invoice 0.00405.52 405.520.00 0.008/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LUB/NUT/WASHER/PLUG/SPACER/BOLT… Item Description 405.52 Price TaxAmount 405.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 405.52 100.00% 8/13/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151 3157391 Invoice 0.0067.11 67.110.00 0.008/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ORING/HOSE-TRACTOR 151 Item Description 67.11 Price TaxAmount 67.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 67.11 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 59.03 8/26/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIER 7/30/26-8/29/26 5440820 Invoice 0.0059.03 59.030.00 0.008/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIER 7/30/26-8/29/26 Item Description 59.03 Price TaxAmount 59.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 59.03 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 646.38 8/24/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE 3500564492 Invoice 0.00646.38 646.380.00 0.008/24/2026 No 19.0018.82 Units 0.00STH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE Item Description 357.58 Price TaxAmount 357.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 357.58 100.00% 19.0015.20 Units 0.00STH 35 CULVERT/BRIDGE Item Description 288.80 Price TaxAmount 288.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 288.80 100.00% 05148 - MONARCH PAVINGVendor: Vendor Total: 4,051.53 8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD I CONSTRUCTION 5500080728 Invoice 0.004,051.53 4,051.530.00 0.008/18/2026 No 56.7671.38 Units 0.00CTY RD I CONSTRUCTION Item Description 4,051.53 Price TaxAmount 4,051.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,051.53SPEC CONS 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,393.58 8/21/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 119610 Invoice 0.003,393.58 3,393.580.00 0.008/21/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 5 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5.06670.80 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 3,393.58 Price TaxAmount 3,393.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,393.58 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00 8/17/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankDATA PLAN US WITH NAF-JUL26 IN200-2014878 Invoice 0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.008/17/2026 No 22.0011.00 Units 0.00DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-JUL26 Item Description 242.00 Price TaxAmount 242.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 4,392.92 8/18/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERIES AUG26 HWY1 Invoice 0.0034.82 34.820.00 0.008/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERIES Item Description 34.82 Price TaxAmount 34.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 34.82 100.00% 7/29/20269/2/2026 9/2/2026 AP - AP BankSUPPLIES/TOOLS/PARTS/ AUG26 HWY3 Invoice 0.004,358.10 4,358.100.00 0.007/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SUPPLIES/TOOLS/PARTS/ Item Description 4,358.10 Price TaxAmount 4,358.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 60.10 1.38% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 955.49 21.92% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 726.04 16.66% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 1,709.15 39.22% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 185.95 4.27% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 658.78 15.12% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.59 1.44% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 6 of 7 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -53.18-53.181 0.00 -53.180.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 18,535.7818,535.7823 0.00 18,535.780.00 18,482.60 0.00 0.00 18,482.60 0.00 18,482.60Grand Total: 0.00 Project Number Account Key Account Name Project Summary AmountProject Name Count SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 4,051.531 4,051.53Project 53312.2602 Total: Grand Total: 4,051.53 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02090 - 9/2/2026 Highway 8/27/2026 2:34:03 PM Page 7 of 7 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 2,060.50 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 450.63 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 3,393.58 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 60.10 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 59.03 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 727.98 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 1,709.15 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,023.62 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,829.58 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 144.14 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 242.00 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 4,051.53 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 730.76 18,482.60Total: 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 1 of 8 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 8/31/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL OCT26 134746 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.008/31/2026 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL OCT26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 711.32 8/31/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankCUTTING EDGE W/HARDWARE-EXCAVATOR … 880298 Invoice 0.00711.32 711.320.00 0.008/31/2026 No 711.321.00 Units 0.00CUTTING EDGE W/HARDWARE-EXCAVA… Item Description 711.32 Price TaxAmount 711.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 711.32 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,117.35 8/20/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankDRUM BRAKE-TRK 70 XA176019380101 Invoice 0.00457.34 457.340.00 0.008/20/2026 No 228.672.00 Units 0.00DRUM BRAKE-TRK 70 Item Description 457.34 Price TaxAmount 457.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 457.34 100.00% 8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS-TRK 69 XA17601938201 Invoice 0.00495.58 495.580.00 0.008/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS-TRK 69 Item Description 495.58 Price TaxAmount 495.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 495.58 100.00% 8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankPOWER STEERING-TRK 1 XA17601949501 Invoice 0.00164.43 164.430.00 0.008/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00POWER STEERING-TRK 1 Item Description 164.43 Price TaxAmount 164.430.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 164.43 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87 8/27/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4280527587 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.008/27/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 2 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 33.89 6/23/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankPVC PIPE/CAP/ADAPTER-TRK 7 38397 Invoice 0.0033.89 33.890.00 0.006/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PVC PIPE/CAP/ADAPTER-TRK 7 Item Description 33.89 Price TaxAmount 33.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.89 100.00% 07311 - CONSOLIDATED ENERGY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 125.00 8/28/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankREPLACE REGULATOR URNE SHOP 4186276 Invoice 0.00125.00 125.000.00 0.008/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPLACE REGULATOR URNE SHOP Item Description 125.00 Price TaxAmount 125.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 125.00 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,782.00 8/20/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankSILANE SEALER/CRACK FILLER 343121 Invoice 0.007,782.00 7,782.000.00 0.008/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SILANE SEALER/CRACK FILLER Item Description 7,782.00 Price TaxAmount 7,782.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 7,782.00 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71 8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP … UV0000549838 Invoice 0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.008/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE S… Item Description 71.71 Price TaxAmount 71.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,591.80 8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankHYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40 1036048-00 Invoice 0.003,591.80 3,591.800.00 0.008/19/2026 No 4.24400.00 Units 0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40 Item Description 1,696.60 Price TaxAmount 1,696.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,696.60 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 3 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 1.81340.00 Units 0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40 Item Description 616.76 Price TaxAmount 616.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 616.76 100.00% 4.57280.00 Units 0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40 Item Description 1,278.44 Price TaxAmount 1,278.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,278.44 100.00% 08123 - INDIANHEAD TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 205.00 8/19/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankLED LIGHT BAR 16705 Invoice 0.00205.00 205.000.00 0.008/19/2026 No 205.001.00 Units 0.00LED LIGHT BAR Item Description 205.00 Price TaxAmount 205.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 205.00 100.00% 05702 - MCNEILUS STEEL INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,884.15 8/25/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankIRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STOCK 1401675 Invoice 0.001,884.15 1,884.150.00 0.008/25/2026 No 2.2480.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 179.04 Price TaxAmount 179.040.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 179.04 100.00% 1.1640.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 46.29 Price TaxAmount 46.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.29 100.00% 2.8620.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 57.25 Price TaxAmount 57.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 57.25 100.00% 5.92120.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 710.88 Price TaxAmount 710.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 710.88 100.00% 9.6612.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 115.90 Price TaxAmount 115.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 115.90 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 4 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4.5560.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 273.06 Price TaxAmount 273.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 273.06 100.00% 7.8464.00 Units 0.00IRON L ANGLE/SQUARE TUBE/FLAT STO… Item Description 501.73 Price TaxAmount 501.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 501.73 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 9,209.46 8/28/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankMOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I CON… 3500565802 Invoice 0.009,209.46 9,209.460.00 0.008/28/2026 No 8.9518.00 Units 0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I … Item Description 161.10 Price TaxAmount 161.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 161.10 100.00% 8.95364.40 Units 0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I … Item Description 3,261.38 Price TaxAmount 3,261.380.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 3,261.38SPEC CONS 2603 100.00% 8.95451.99 Units 0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I … Item Description 4,045.31 Price TaxAmount 4,045.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,045.31SPEC CONS 2601 100.00% 8.95194.60 Units 0.00MOATS RD/AA CONTS/SPRING CREEK/I … Item Description 1,741.67 Price TaxAmount 1,741.670.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 1,741.67 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 18.63 8/27/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 4897055 Invoice 0.0018.63 18.630.00 0.008/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 18.63 Price TaxAmount 18.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 18.63 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 33.46 8/24/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS-SPRAYER TANK 252 230983 Invoice 0.0033.46 33.460.00 0.008/24/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 5 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS-SPRAYER TANK 252 Item Description 33.46 Price TaxAmount 33.460.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.46 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.51 9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 9/1/26-9/30/26 SEP26 28906158 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.009/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 9/1/26-9/30… Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE & INTERNET URNE SHOP 9/1/26-9/3… SEP26 4773 Invoice 0.0097.51 97.510.00 0.009/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE & INTERNET URNE SHOP 9/1/26… Item Description 97.51 Price TaxAmount 97.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.51 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 472.53 8/26/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 119184 Invoice 0.00472.53 472.530.00 0.008/26/2026 No 3.57132.40 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 472.53 Price TaxAmount 472.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 472.53 100.00% 07016 - RAM RESOURCES LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,930.95 9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE 26089 Invoice 0.007,930.95 7,930.950.00 0.009/1/2026 No 70.00111.00 Units 0.00ASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE Item Description 7,770.00 Price TaxAmount 7,770.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Hours Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 7,770.00 100.00% 0.73222.00 Units 0.00ASSIST HWY/MILEAGE TO HWY OFFICE Item Description 160.95 Price TaxAmount 160.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity Miles Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 160.95 100.00% 01249 - TREMPEALEAU CO HIGHWAY DEPTVendor: Vendor Total: 21,745.27 8/26/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankSTATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING 6/22/2026-8/2/2026 Invoice 0.0021,745.27 21,745.270.00 0.008/26/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 6 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 64.8715.04 Units 0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING Item Description 975.65 Price TaxAmount 975.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 975.65 100.00% 64.87217.40 Units 0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING Item Description 14,102.87 Price TaxAmount 14,102.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 14,102.87 100.00% 64.87102.77 Units 0.00STATE 88 CULVERT/PATCHING/PAVING Item Description 6,666.75 Price TaxAmount 6,666.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 6,666.75 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 9/1/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP BankSEP26 GARBAGE ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI S… 252696 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.009/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SEP26 GARBAGE ALMA/FT CITY/MOND… Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 278.82 8/24/20269/9/2026 9/9/2026 AP - AP Bank7/23/26-8/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP #52-4357… 992059994 Invoice 0.00278.82 278.820.00 0.008/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.007/23/26-8/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP #52-… Item Description 278.82 Price TaxAmount 278.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 278.82 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 7 of 8 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 58,258.0558,258.0523 0.00 58,258.050.00 58,258.05 0.00 0.00 58,258.05 0.00 58,258.05Grand Total: 0.00 Project Number Account Key Account Name Project Summary AmountProject Name Count SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 260153312.2601 4,045.311 4,045.31Project 53312.2601 Total: SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 260353312.2603 3,261.381 3,261.38Project 53312.2603 Total: Grand Total: 7,306.69 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02110 - 9/9/2026 Highway 9/3/2026 1:55:09 PM Page 8 of 8 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,089.15 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 472.53 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 3,591.80 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 7,770.00 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 160.95 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 71.25 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,896.02 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 853.40 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 14,263.97 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 7,306.69 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 9,063.87 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 8,408.42 58,258.05Total: 9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 1 of 5 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 06741 - COMPASS MINERALS AMERICA INCVendor: Vendor Total: 57,132.54 8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCOUNTY SALT 1700442 Invoice 0.0045,066.81 45,066.810.00 0.008/26/2026 No 115.55390.02 Units 0.00COUNTY SALT Item Description 45,066.81 Price TaxAmount 45,066.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16115.000.0000 HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES 45,066.81 100.00% 8/27/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCOUNTY SALT 1700893 Invoice 0.0012,065.73 12,065.730.00 0.008/27/2026 No 115.55104.42 Units 0.00COUNTY SALT Item Description 12,065.73 Price TaxAmount 12,065.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16115.000.0000 HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES 12,065.73 100.00% 06938 - HG MEIGS ACQUISITION LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 156,170.79 8/24/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL 5513423838 Invoice 0.0097,794.89 97,794.890.00 0.008/24/2026 No 2.1844,860.04 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL Item Description 97,794.89 Price TaxAmount 97,794.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 97,794.89 100.00% 8/25/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL 5513424129 Invoice 0.0049,640.32 49,640.320.00 0.008/25/2026 No 2.1822,770.79 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL Item Description 49,640.32 Price TaxAmount 49,640.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 49,640.32 100.00% 8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL 5513424462 Invoice 0.0013,154.64 13,154.640.00 0.008/26/2026 No 2.186,034.24 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL Item Description 13,154.64 Price TaxAmount 13,154.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 13,154.64 100.00% 8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL RETURNED 5513424502 Credit Memo 0.00-4,419.06 -4,419.060.00 0.008/26/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway 9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 2 of 5 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2.18-2,027.09 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL RETURNED Item Description -4,419.06 Price TaxAmount -4,419.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… -4,419.06 100.00% 06972 - MEIGS ADVANTAGEVendor: Vendor Total: 22,924.17 8/24/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED 6113423838 Invoice 0.0014,355.22 14,355.220.00 0.008/24/2026 No 0.3244,860.05 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED Item Description 14,355.22 Price TaxAmount 14,355.220.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 14,355.22 100.00% 8/25/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED 6113424129 Invoice 0.007,286.66 7,286.660.00 0.008/25/2026 No 0.3222,770.80 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED Item Description 7,286.66 Price TaxAmount 7,286.660.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 7,286.66 100.00% 8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED 6113424462 Invoice 0.001,930.96 1,930.960.00 0.008/26/2026 No 0.326,034.24 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED Item Description 1,930.96 Price TaxAmount 1,930.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 1,930.96 100.00% 8/26/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED RETURNED 6113424502 Credit Memo 0.00-648.67 -648.670.00 0.008/26/2026 No 0.32-2,027.09 Units 0.00CHIPSEAL CRS2 OIL APPLIED RETURNED Item Description -648.67 Price TaxAmount -648.670.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… -648.67 100.00% 05148 - MONARCH PAVINGVendor: Vendor Total: 102,046.53 9/4/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD I CONSTRUCTION 5500081053 Invoice 0.00102,046.53 102,046.530.00 0.009/4/2026 No 56.761,797.86 Units 0.00CTY RD I CONSTRUCTION Item Description 102,046.53 Price TaxAmount 102,046.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 102,046.53SPEC CONS 100.00% 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 110,319.32 9/1/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 37-GILMANTON CTH B BRIDGE 395-0000452849 Invoice 0.003,125.62 3,125.620.00 0.009/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway 9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 3 of 5 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00STH 37-GILMANTON CTH B BRIDGE Item Description 3,125.62 Price TaxAmount 3,125.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 3,125.62 100.00% 9/1/20269/17/2026 9/17/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 95-MARSHLAND CTH P STP BRIDGE 395-0000452853 Invoice 0.00107,193.70 107,193.700.00 0.009/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STH 95-MARSHLAND CTH P STP BRIDGE Item Description 107,193.70 Price TaxAmount 107,193.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 107,193.70 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway 9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 4 of 5 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -5,067.73-5,067.732 0.00 -5,067.730.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 453,661.08453,661.0811 0.00 453,661.080.00 448,593.35 0.00 0.00 448,593.35 0.00 448,593.35Grand Total: 0.00 Project Number Account Key Account Name Project Summary AmountProject Name Count SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 102,046.531 102,046.53Project 53312.2602 Total: Grand Total: 102,046.53 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02127 - 9/17/2026 Highway 9/10/2026 1:19:01 PM Page 5 of 5 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY PITS/QUARRY MAT/SUPPLIES700.00.16115.000.0000 57,132.54 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 179,094.96 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 3,125.62 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 107,193.70 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 102,046.53 448,593.35Total: 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 1 of 10 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 258.40 9/15/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFAN-BROOM 129 880628 Invoice 0.00258.40 258.400.00 0.009/15/2026 No 258.401.00 Units 0.00FAN-BROOM 129 Item Description 258.40 Price TaxAmount 258.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 258.40 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,374.68 9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP Bank75W90 XA17601967901 Invoice 0.001,814.40 1,814.400.00 0.009/1/2026 No 6.05300.00 Units 0.0075W90 Item Description 1,814.40 Price TaxAmount 1,814.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,814.40 100.00% 9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankKIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFORD-TRK 69 XA17601972601 Invoice 0.00240.72 240.720.00 0.009/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00KIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFORD-TRK 69 Item Description 240.72 Price TaxAmount 240.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 240.72 100.00% 9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankLEAF SPRING ASSY SUSPENSION-TRK 79 XA17601975701 Invoice 0.00969.74 969.740.00 0.009/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LEAF SPRING ASSY SUSPENSION-TRK 79 Item Description 969.74 Price TaxAmount 969.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 969.74 100.00% 9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankKIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD-TRK 69 XA17601984001 Invoice 0.00240.72 240.720.00 0.009/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00KIT GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD-TRK 69 Item Description 240.72 Price TaxAmount 240.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 240.72 100.00% 9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankDOOR HANDLE-TRK 70 XA176019841.01 Invoice 0.00109.10 109.100.00 0.009/8/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 2 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00DOOR HANDLE-TRK 70 Item Description 109.10 Price TaxAmount 109.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 109.10 100.00% 03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 380.20 9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankSIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS 924-005652 Invoice 0.00380.20 380.200.00 0.009/8/2026 No 10.604.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 42.38 Price TaxAmount 42.380.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 42.38 100.00% 10.602.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 21.19 Price TaxAmount 21.190.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 21.19 100.00% 56.031.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 56.03 Price TaxAmount 56.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 56.03 100.00% 28.011.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 28.01 Price TaxAmount 28.010.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 28.01 100.00% 19.9010.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 198.98 Price TaxAmount 198.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 198.98 100.00% 33.611.00 Units 0.00SIGNS FOR INVENTORY AND TOWNSHIPS Item Description 33.61 Price TaxAmount 33.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 33.61 100.00% 08167 - BILL'S TIRE & SERVICE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 925.00 5/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFOAM FILLED TIRE-MOWER 538 79998 Invoice 0.00925.00 925.000.00 0.005/4/2026 No 925.001.00 Units 0.00FOAM FILLED TIRE-MOWER 538 Item Description 925.00 Price TaxAmount 925.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 925.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 86.58 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 3 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4281281364 Invoice 0.0086.58 86.580.00 0.009/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 86.58 Price TaxAmount 86.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.41 62.84% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 32.17 37.16% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,315.25 9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP 78558 Invoice 0.00626.73 626.730.00 0.009/1/2026 No 3.52178.10 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 626.73 Price TaxAmount 626.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 626.73 100.00% 9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 78559 Invoice 0.002,688.52 2,688.520.00 0.009/1/2026 No 3.52764.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 2,688.52 Price TaxAmount 2,688.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,688.52 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 109.99 8/26/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP Bank5 GALLON PAIL TK-00 SOLVENT 344942 Invoice 0.00109.99 109.990.00 0.008/26/2026 No 109.991.00 Units 0.005 GALLON PAIL TK-00 SOLVENT Item Description 109.99 Price TaxAmount 109.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 109.99 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 175.87 9/10/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankBOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN532826 Invoice 0.00175.87 175.870.00 0.009/10/2026 No 10.2912.00 Units 0.00BOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 123.50 Price TaxAmount 123.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 123.50 100.00% 4.3612.00 Units 0.00BOLT/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 52.37 Price TaxAmount 52.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.37 100.00% 05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 200.00 9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankSYN 80W140 GEAR OIL-LOADER 110 137422395 Invoice 0.00200.00 200.000.00 0.009/3/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 4 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SYN 80W140 GEAR OIL-LOADER 110 Item Description 200.00 Price TaxAmount 200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 200.00 100.00% 04306 - MCDONALD PETROLEUM SERVICEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,346.28 8/29/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankREPLACED PUMP AND METER AT MONDOVI … 6965 Invoice 0.001,346.28 1,346.280.00 0.008/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPLACED PUMP AND METER AT MON… Item Description 1,346.28 Price TaxAmount 1,346.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 1,346.28 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 22.00 9/1/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 8/3/26-9/1/26 Invoice 0.0022.00 22.000.00 0.009/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 22.00 Price TaxAmount 22.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 22.00 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 20.00 8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD O SHOULDER 3500567737 Invoice 0.0020.00 20.000.00 0.008/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CTY RD O SHOULDER Item Description 20.00 Price TaxAmount 20.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 100.00% 07479 - OLSON EXCAVATINGVendor: Vendor Total: 520.00 9/8/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankLABOR/EQUIP-CTY RD I CONST PAVING 4072 Invoice 0.00520.00 520.000.00 0.009/8/2026 No 130.004.00 Units 0.00LABOR/EQUIP-CTY RD I CONST PAVING Item Description 520.00 Price TaxAmount 520.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 520.00SPEC CONS 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 906.83 9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY CO… 447689 Invoice 0.00795.72 795.720.00 0.009/2/2026 No 34.181.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 34.18 Price TaxAmount 34.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 34.18 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 5 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 33.061.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 33.06 Price TaxAmount 33.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 33.06 100.00% 36.043.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 108.12 Price TaxAmount 108.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 108.12 100.00% 21.173.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 63.51 Price TaxAmount 63.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 63.51 100.00% 4.002.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 8.00 Price TaxAmount 8.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00% 54.624.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 218.48 Price TaxAmount 218.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 218.48 100.00% 4.001.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 4.00 Price TaxAmount 4.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 4.00 100.00% 71.712.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 143.42 Price TaxAmount 143.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 143.42 100.00% 150.341.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 150.34 Price TaxAmount 150.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 150.34 100.00% 22.001.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 22.00 Price TaxAmount 22.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00% 7.801.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 7.80 Price TaxAmount 7.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.80 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 6 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2.811.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-ROLLER 627/BATTERY… Item Description 2.81 Price TaxAmount 2.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2.81 100.00% 9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFILTER 447690 Invoice 0.0056.47 56.470.00 0.009/2/2026 No 56.471.00 Units 0.00FILTER Item Description 56.47 Price TaxAmount 56.470.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 56.47 100.00% 9/2/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 447691 Invoice 0.0039.75 39.750.00 0.009/2/2026 No 7.801.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 7.80 Price TaxAmount 7.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.80 100.00% 31.951.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 31.95 Price TaxAmount 31.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 31.95 100.00% 9/3/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankVBELT-BROOM 129 447797 Invoice 0.0014.89 14.890.00 0.009/3/2026 No 14.891.00 Units 0.00VBELT-BROOM 129 Item Description 14.89 Price TaxAmount 14.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 14.89 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 35,657.74 8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP 969449 Invoice 0.0035,657.74 35,657.740.00 0.008/31/2026 No 4.757,499.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 35,657.74 Price TaxAmount 35,657.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 35,657.74 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 827.19 9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP AUG26 61264000 Invoice 0.00533.37 533.370.00 0.009/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 533.37 Price TaxAmount 533.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 533.37 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 7 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP AUG26 61264002 Invoice 0.0096.17 96.170.00 0.009/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 96.17 Price TaxAmount 96.170.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 96.17 100.00% 9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP AUG26 61264003 Invoice 0.00108.89 108.890.00 0.009/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 108.89 Price TaxAmount 108.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 108.89 100.00% 9/4/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP AUG26 61264007 Invoice 0.0088.76 88.760.00 0.009/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 88.76 Price TaxAmount 88.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 88.76 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 466.73 9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankSP SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182 3444042 Invoice 0.00231.73 231.730.00 0.009/9/2026 No 77.243.00 Units 0.00SP SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182 Item Description 231.73 Price TaxAmount 231.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 231.73 100.00% 9/9/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankPILLOW BLOCK SET SCREW LOCK HIGH SHAF… 3444069 Invoice 0.0049.43 49.430.00 0.009/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PILLOW BLOCK SET SCREW LOCK HIGH … Item Description 49.43 Price TaxAmount 49.430.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 49.43 100.00% 9/10/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankFITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLANT 182 3444106 Invoice 0.00185.57 185.570.00 0.009/10/2026 No 6.796.00 Units 0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA… Item Description 40.75 Price TaxAmount 40.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 40.75 100.00% 6.512.00 Units 0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA… Item Description 13.02 Price TaxAmount 13.020.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 13.02 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 8 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 65.902.00 Units 0.00FITTINGS/HIGH SHAFT-SCREENING PLA… Item Description 131.80 Price TaxAmount 131.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 131.80 100.00% 08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 975.00 8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankPULLEY DRUM-SCREENING PLANT 182 237711 Invoice 0.00975.00 975.000.00 0.008/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PULLEY DRUM-SCREENING PLANT 182 Item Description 975.00 Price TaxAmount 975.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 975.00 100.00% 01222 - WABASHA SAND & GRAVEL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 2,718.95 8/31/20269/23/2026 9/23/2026 AP - AP BankSEALCOATING FA3 CHIPS 18066 Invoice 0.002,718.95 2,718.950.00 0.008/31/2026 No 27.5098.87 Units 0.00SEALCOATING FA3 CHIPS Item Description 2,718.95 Price TaxAmount 2,718.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 2,718.95 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 9 of 10 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 52,286.6952,286.6932 0.00 52,286.690.00 52,286.69 0.00 0.00 52,286.69 0.00 52,286.69Grand Total: 0.00 Project Number Account Key Account Name Project Summary AmountProject Name Count SPEC CONS 2602 SPEC CONS HWY BOND53312.2602 520.001 520.00Project 53312.2602 Total: Grand Total: 520.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02140 - 9/23/2026 Highway 9/17/2026 11:16:12 AM Page 10 of 10 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 63.57 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 896.87 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 38,972.99 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 1,814.40 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 128.78 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 1,346.28 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 4,496.87 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES (NL)700.72.53270.349.0000 881.36 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 2,718.95 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 20.00 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 520.00 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 109.99 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 316.63 52,286.69Total: 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 1 of 7 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 107253 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.009/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 475.36 9/22/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS TRK 79 XA17601999101 Invoice 0.00475.36 475.360.00 0.009/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS TRK 79 Item Description 475.36 Price TaxAmount 475.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 475.36 100.00% 07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 237.90 9/7/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY CELL PHONE 8/8/26-9/7/26 ACCT… 287315472788X09152026 Invoice 0.00237.90 237.900.00 0.009/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY CELL PHONE 8/8/26-9/7/26 … Item Description 237.90 Price TaxAmount 237.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.54 53.19% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.36 46.81% 01274 - BUFFALO CO TREASURERVendor: Vendor Total: 90.00 9/16/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDAMAGE SIGN REPLACEMENT HWY 88 INV00401 Invoice 0.0090.00 90.000.00 0.009/16/2026 No 90.001.00 Units 0.00DAMAGE SIGN REPLACEMENT HWY 88 Item Description 90.00 Price TaxAmount 90.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 217.41 9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4282128102 Invoice 0.00126.23 126.230.00 0.009/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 126.23 Price TaxAmount 126.230.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 57.85 45.83% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 68.38 54.17% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 2 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 9/17/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4282766080 Invoice 0.0091.18 91.180.00 0.009/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 91.18 Price TaxAmount 91.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 58.71 64.39% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 32.47 35.61% 01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 328.80 9/14/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankRESIDENTIAL SEWER ALMA SHOP 000-3099-… 6/11/26-9/14/26 Invoice 0.00328.80 328.800.00 0.009/14/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RESIDENTIAL SEWER ALMA SHOP 000-3… Item Description 328.80 Price TaxAmount 328.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 328.80 100.00% 05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MEDICAL CENTER INCVendor: Vendor Total: 67.00 9/6/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN SEP26 500000005029 Invoice 0.0067.00 67.000.00 0.009/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN Item Description 67.00 Price TaxAmount 67.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 30.15 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 36.85 55.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 3,308.82 8/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankTHERMOSTATIC CONTROL VALVE-TRACTOR … 3160993 Invoice 0.00155.55 155.550.00 0.008/21/2026 No 155.551.00 Units 0.00THERMOSTATIC CONTROL VALVE-TRAC… Item Description 155.55 Price TaxAmount 155.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.55 100.00% 8/24/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDRIVESHAFT-MOWER 538 3161797 Invoice 0.001,494.58 1,494.580.00 0.008/24/2026 No 1,494.581.00 Units 0.00DRIVESHAFT-MOWER 538 Item Description 1,494.58 Price TaxAmount 1,494.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,494.58 100.00% 8/24/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS-LOADER 124 3161802 Invoice 0.00508.60 508.600.00 0.008/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS-LOADER 124 Item Description 508.60 Price TaxAmount 508.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 508.60 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 3 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 8/31/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS-LOADERS 117/111/124 3165325 Invoice 0.001,388.10 1,388.100.00 0.008/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS-LOADERS 117/111/124 Item Description 1,388.10 Price TaxAmount 1,388.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,388.10 100.00% 9/10/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN SEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151 3169153 Credit Memo 0.00-278.15 -278.150.00 0.009/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN SEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151 Item Description -278.15 Price TaxAmount -278.150.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -278.15 100.00% 8/19/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankNIPPLE-SKIDSTEER 105 IV67397 Invoice 0.0040.14 40.140.00 0.008/19/2026 No 10.044.00 Units 0.00NIPPLE-SKIDSTEER 105 Item Description 40.14 Price TaxAmount 40.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.14 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,780.22 9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDERING HWY 121 3500569620 Invoice 0.00678.37 678.370.00 0.009/11/2026 No 10.059.81 Units 0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121 Item Description 98.59 Price TaxAmount 98.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 98.59 100.00% 10.0557.69 Units 0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121 Item Description 579.78 Price TaxAmount 579.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 579.78 100.00% 9/16/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY 121 … 3500570788 Invoice 0.001,219.75 1,219.750.00 0.009/16/2026 No 19.0028.54 Units 0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY … Item Description 542.26 Price TaxAmount 542.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 542.26 100.00% 19.0012.96 Units 0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY … Item Description 246.24 Price TaxAmount 246.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 246.24 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 4 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 10.0542.91 Units 0.00STH 37 BRIDGE/HWY 88 CULVERT/HWY … Item Description 431.25 Price TaxAmount 431.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 431.25 100.00% 9/18/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDERING HWY 121 3500571522 Invoice 0.00882.10 882.100.00 0.009/18/2026 No 10.0587.77 Units 0.00SHOULDERING HWY 121 Item Description 882.10 Price TaxAmount 882.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 882.10 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 11,410.89 9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 119812 Invoice 0.002,726.68 2,726.680.00 0.009/9/2026 No 5.41504.10 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 2,726.68 Price TaxAmount 2,726.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,726.68 100.00% 9/11/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP 119825 Invoice 0.007,055.64 7,055.640.00 0.009/11/2026 No 5.661,246.80 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP Item Description 7,055.64 Price TaxAmount 7,055.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 7,055.64 100.00% 9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 119951 Invoice 0.00406.61 406.610.00 0.009/21/2026 No 4.01101.50 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 406.61 Price TaxAmount 406.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 406.61 100.00% 9/21/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 119952 Invoice 0.001,221.96 1,221.960.00 0.009/21/2026 No 5.93206.10 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,221.96 Price TaxAmount 1,221.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,221.96 100.00% 08171 - RE ELECTRIC LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,692.42 9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP-OUTLET LABOR/SUPPLIES IN-10137 Invoice 0.00504.18 504.180.00 0.009/9/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 5 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP-OUTLET LABOR/SUPPL… Item Description 504.18 Price TaxAmount 504.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 504.18 100.00% 9/9/20269/30/2026 9/30/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP-AIR COMPRESSOR LABOR/SUPP… IN-10149 Invoice 0.003,188.24 3,188.240.00 0.009/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP-AIR COMPRESSOR LABOR/… Item Description 3,188.24 Price TaxAmount 3,188.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 3,188.24 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 6 of 7 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -278.15-278.151 0.00 -278.150.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 22,966.9722,966.9722 0.00 22,966.970.00 22,688.82 0.00 0.00 22,688.82 0.00 22,688.82Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT02153 - 9/30/2026 Highway 9/24/2026 2:08:44 PM Page 7 of 7 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 11,410.89 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 111.36 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 3,304.80 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,784.18 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES (NL)700.72.53270.349.0000 1,013.83 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 30.15 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 3,033.61 22,688.82Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.