Highway Agenda 08-11-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Aug 11, 2026 · Agendas
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee
Date: Tuesday, August 11, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/226940141423237?p=dZK1ojGdaMEhYXen4C
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may
occur:
AGENDA
1. Call to Order
2. Roll Call of Members
3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance
4. Approve Agenda
5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting
6. Vouchers
7. Public Comment
8. Contract Approvals
a. Fuel Contracting
9. Staffing
10. Equipment
a. Bomag RS 500
b. Case Dozer #106
c. Radios
11. Roads & Bridges
a. Townships Update
b. LSSIP
c. County Roads Update
d. State Roads Update
12. Buildings & Grounds
a. Culligan System
b. Hwy Shop Window issue
13. 2027 Budget
14. Financial Update
15. Safety/Risk Management Update
16. Commissioners Report
17. Committee Chair Report
18. County Administrator Report
19. Correspondence
20. Future Agenda Items
21. Next Meeting Date and Time
22. Adjournment
Date: August 5, 2026
Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00
p.m. on Fridays.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, July 14, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:05 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, and Steve
Wall
Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels excused.
Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Yes, in compliance.
Approve Agenda: Mr. Weiss made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the
minutes of the previous meeting, June 11, 2026. Carried.
Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #31927 through #31995 totaling $474,950.92 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Ruff,
seconded by Mr. Sendelbach, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Public Comment: Nothing to report.
Contract Approvals:
a. Fuel Contracting- It is $3.99 off the truck and $3.56 off the rack. Continue monitoring fuel.
Staffing: There will be two interviews on Wednesday morning, July 15, 2026. One employee will be out for a few months on
medical leave.
Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500- There has been some interest.
b. Case Dozer #106- There has been some interest. Will be using it next week on a project.
c. Broom Pricing- Truck mounted broom is about $19,000.00 and $6,000.00 for parts and labor. Broce Broom is about
$80,000.00 new and $60,000.00 used. Roscoe Broom is about $90,000.00 new.
d. Radios- Paying $2,300.00 a month for all the rental radios now. Check into Rapid Radios, get info and pricing. Check into
regular CB radios, pricing. Check into other possibilities.
e. Plow Blades - Mr. Ruff made a motion to continue forward with the one-year supply if funding is found and necessary
approvals are met. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Roll Call Vote Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr.
Weiss yes.
Roads & Bridges:
a. Townships Update- We have met with a few Townships to clean up outstanding bills from joint projects and outstanding
costs. Working on wrapping up contracted Township work for 2026.
b. LSSIP- No updates.
c. County Roads Update- CTH O issue. Catch basin designs are being made. Stipulations of work to be done. Debris
cleanup, fix washes, lease of land, add a culvert back on dugway where it was removed. CTH H/HH intersection. People
are not using turn signals. CTH I shoulder. Excellent job fixing the shoulders.
d. State Roads Update- Finishing mowing this week. STH 35/54 projects, wrapping up but work is still being done to
problem areas. US Hwy 10 project has started.
2
Buildings & Grounds:
a. Culligan System- Contract just expired, $1,387.20 a year. Mr. Ruff made a motion not to renew the contract, remove the
machine and purchase pallets of bottled water for less money. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
b. Hwy Shop Window Issue- Leaking very bad when rains. Contacted contractor to fix.
Budget Ideas: Fountain City shop walls, grouting. Some service door replacements at shops. Chip Sealing of Alma and Mondovi
facility lots. Attachments for the two new State Trucks will be in 2027. Trucks #70 and #448 are having def issues. Possibility of
another rubber-tired skid steer.
Financial Update: Tim Ramberg is here helping with financials. He has given everything requested to the auditors. Mr. Ramberg
is going to help catch up on financials and streamline a few things.
Safety/Risk Management Update: GPS modules have all been installed in all vehicles. Dump trucks will be done this fall.
Auxiliary fuel tank on truck #43 is leaking. Damage to the overhead door in the oil room. Adjust all overhead doors. Replace brine
room service door.
Commissioner’s Report- Ride alongs are going well. Two interviews for open position. Met with Corre for bridge inspections.
Met with some Townships.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report.
County Administrator Report- Everything already covered.
Correspondence: Marcie O’Connor STH 88 mowing. Kim Wagenbach STH 25 mowing. Karla Huber STH 37 ditching. Jason
Lockington CTH OO sign. Town of Mondovi CTH A speed limit reduction.
Future Agenda Items: Budget items, contracting, communication.
Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Tuesday August 11, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjournment: Mr. Ruff made a motion to adjourn meeting.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
6/19/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
98089 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.006/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 389.92
6/17/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankCOOLAR, FUEL/WATER SEPARATOR-SEMI 448
XA17601753301 Invoice
0.0058.66 58.660.00 0.006/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COOLAR, FUEL/WATER SEPARATOR-SEM…
Item Description
58.66
Price TaxAmount
58.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.66 100.00%
6/16/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN CAP,HOUSING,FILTER-SEMI 448
XA17601754801 Credit Memo
0.00-96.17 -96.170.00 0.006/16/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN CAP,HOUSING,FILTER-SEMI 448
Item Description
-96.17
Price TaxAmount
-96.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -96.17 100.00%
6/17/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET INJECTOR/THERMAL-TRK 70
XA17601760301 Invoice
0.0023.25 23.250.00 0.006/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET INJECTOR/THERMAL-TRK 70
Item Description
23.25
Price TaxAmount
23.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 23.25 100.00%
6/19/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankFITTING-TRK 70
XA17601765301 Invoice
0.0051.45 51.450.00 0.006/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FITTING-TRK 70
Item Description
51.45
Price TaxAmount
51.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 51.45 100.00%
6/23/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankVALVE DOSER FLUID SHUTOFF-TRK 70
XA17601779501 Invoice
0.00352.73 352.730.00 0.006/23/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00VALVE DOSER FLUID SHUTOFF-TRK 70
Item Description
352.73
Price TaxAmount
352.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 352.73 100.00%
07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 153.34
4/7/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankTRADE INS & 3/8/26-4/7/26
287315472788X04152026 Credit Memo
0.00-322.22 -322.220.00 0.004/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TRADE INS & 3/8/26-4/7/26
Item Description
-322.22
Price TaxAmount
-322.220.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… -133.52 41.44%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… -188.70 58.56%
5/7/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP Bank4/8/26-5/7/26
287315472788X05152026 Invoice
0.00237.78 237.780.00 0.005/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.004/8/26-5/7/26
Item Description
237.78
Price TaxAmount
237.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.48 53.19%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.30 46.81%
6/7/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP Bank5/8/26-6/7/26
287315472788X06152026 Invoice
0.00237.78 237.780.00 0.006/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.005/8/26-6/7/26
Item Description
237.78
Price TaxAmount
237.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.48 53.19%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.30 46.81%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87
6/18/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4272992344 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.006/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,617.74
6/18/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77995 Invoice
0.002,617.74 2,617.740.00 0.006/18/2026
No
4.00654.60
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
2,617.74
Price TaxAmount
2,617.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,617.74 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 59.97
6/19/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankFIBERGLASS SHOVEL W/ WIDE STOP
324372 Invoice
0.0059.97 59.970.00 0.006/19/2026
No
19.993.00
Units
0.00FIBERGLASS SHOVEL W/ WIDE STOP
Item Description
59.97
Price TaxAmount
59.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 59.97 100.00%
08120 - HOSE GUYS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 232.13
6/19/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL-PAVER 601
2289 Invoice
0.00232.13 232.130.00 0.006/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE CALL-PAVER 601
Item Description
232.13
Price TaxAmount
232.130.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 232.13 100.00%
08123 - INDIANHEAD TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 268.40
6/9/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSANDER LIGHT
16249 Invoice
0.0079.40 79.400.00 0.006/9/2026
No
19.854.00
Units
0.00SANDER LIGHT
Item Description
79.40
Price TaxAmount
79.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 79.40 100.00%
6/23/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSANDER LIGHT
16421 Invoice
0.00189.00 189.000.00 0.006/23/2026
No
18.9010.00
Units
0.00SANDER LIGHT
Item Description
189.00
Price TaxAmount
189.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 189.00 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 112.81
5/28/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSEAL KIT-BOOM ARM 1542
3117497 Invoice
0.0035.76 35.760.00 0.005/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SEAL KIT-BOOM ARM 1542
Item Description
35.76
Price TaxAmount
35.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 35.76 100.00%
6/4/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankNUT/WASHER/SEAL/PLUG/BOLT/SPACER-SK…
3121925 Invoice
0.0074.88 74.880.00 0.006/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00NUT/WASHER/SEAL/PLUG/BOLT/SPACE…
Item Description
74.88
Price TaxAmount
74.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 74.88 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/20/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankORING/MISC HARDWARE-SKIDSTEER 105
IV66155 Invoice
0.002.17 2.170.00 0.005/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ORING/MISC HARDWARE-SKIDSTEER 105
Item Description
2.17
Price TaxAmount
2.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2.17 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 464.40
6/17/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 88 CULVERT
3500544878 Invoice
0.00464.40 464.400.00 0.006/17/2026
No
9.7547.63
Units
0.00HWY 88 CULVERT
Item Description
464.40
Price TaxAmount
464.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 464.40 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 159.49
6/23/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankBLEACH/AMMONIA-FUEL TANKS/SHOVELS
227436 Invoice
0.00159.49 159.490.00 0.006/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BLEACH/AMMONIA-FUEL TANKS/SHOVE…
Item Description
159.49
Price TaxAmount
159.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 69.52 43.59%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 89.97 56.41%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 804.88
6/9/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER
442760 Invoice
0.0089.16 89.160.00 0.006/9/2026
No
29.723.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER
Item Description
89.16
Price TaxAmount
89.160.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 89.16 100.00%
6/17/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankELECTRIC BRAKE-TRAILER 241
443229 Invoice
0.00387.00 387.000.00 0.006/17/2026
No
96.754.00
Units
0.00ELECTRIC BRAKE-TRAILER 241
Item Description
387.00
Price TaxAmount
387.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 387.00 100.00%
6/17/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankSKT IMP-TRK 45/FUEL FILTER INCORRECT RE…
443245 Invoice
0.0045.18 45.180.00 0.006/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SKT IMP-TRK 45/FUEL FILTER INCORRECT…
Item Description
45.18
Price TaxAmount
45.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.59 19.01%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 36.59 80.99%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
6/22/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankEXHAUST CLAMP-BRINE TANK 3307
443519 Invoice
0.007.76 7.760.00 0.006/22/2026
No
3.882.00
Units
0.00EXHAUST CLAMP-BRINE TANK 3307
Item Description
7.76
Price TaxAmount
7.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 7.76 100.00%
6/22/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankDESSICANT BAG KIT-TRK 50
443563 Invoice
0.00275.78 275.780.00 0.006/22/2026
No
275.781.00
Units
0.00DESSICANT BAG KIT-TRK 50
Item Description
275.78
Price TaxAmount
275.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 275.78 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 26,730.37
6/18/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
963812 Invoice
0.0026,730.37 26,730.370.00 0.006/18/2026
No
3.577,498.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
26,730.37
Price TaxAmount
26,730.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 26,730.37 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
6/18/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF
IN200-2013642 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.006/18/2026
No
22.0011.00
Units
0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
06527 - WHEELER LUMBER LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,110.00
6/12/20267/1/2026 7/1/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD AA BRIDGE REPAIRS
1340-041045 Invoice
0.003,110.00 3,110.000.00 0.006/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CTY RD AA BRIDGE REPAIRS
Item Description
3,110.00
Price TaxAmount
3,110.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53360.349.0000 HWY NON-GOV CUST - OTHER OPE… 3,110.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -418.39-418.392 0.00 -418.390.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 35,958.7135,958.7126 0.00 35,958.710.00
35,540.32 0.00 0.00 35,540.32 0.00 35,540.32Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01945 - 7/01/2026 Highway
6/29/2026 7:53:31 AM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 357.56
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 29,348.11
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 33.90
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 149.94
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 89.21
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 69.52
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,413.99
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 142.25
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 242.00
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 583.84
HWY NON-GOV CUST - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53360.349.0000 3,110.00
35,540.32Total:
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
6/30/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL AUG26
133965 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.006/30/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL AUG26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
01274 - BUFFALO CO TREASURERVendor: Vendor Total: 145.20
6/26/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankTOILET PAPER
1057701-00 Invoice
0.00145.20 145.200.00 0.006/26/2026
No
72.602.00
Units
0.00TOILET PAPER
Item Description
145.20
Price TaxAmount
145.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 145.20 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81
6/25/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4273740842 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.006/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
01181 - DECKER SUPPLY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 44.60
6/22/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA-SQUARE CAP
936970 Invoice
0.0044.60 44.600.00 0.006/22/2026
No
22.302.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA-SQUARE CAP
Item Description
44.60
Price TaxAmount
44.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 44.60 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,079.35
6/30/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
78100 Invoice
0.002,079.35 2,079.350.00 0.006/30/2026
No
3.20650.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,079.35
Price TaxAmount
2,079.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,079.35 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
6/18/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL-URNE SHOP …
UV0000533703 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.006/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY GARBAGE DISPOSAL-URNE S…
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
08124 - HOOVER METALSVendor: Vendor Total: 82.00
6/18/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankHEX SHAFT COUPLER-MOWERS 550 & 538
133027 Invoice
0.0082.00 82.000.00 0.006/18/2026
No
20.504.00
Units
0.00HEX SHAFT COUPLER-MOWERS 550 & 5…
Item Description
82.00
Price TaxAmount
82.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 82.00 100.00%
04859 - JERRY BAIER & SONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,284.00
6/25/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankSEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
148305 Invoice
0.001,284.00 1,284.000.00 0.006/25/2026
No
16.5024.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
396.00
Price TaxAmount
396.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 396.00 100.00%
110.007.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
770.00
Price TaxAmount
770.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 770.00 100.00%
29.504.00
Units
0.00SEED OATS/HIWAY MIX/FERTILIZER
Item Description
118.00
Price TaxAmount
118.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 118.00 100.00%
07957 - LEPKE TRUCKING AND EXCAVATINGVendor: Vendor Total: 8,247.50
6/27/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankPULVERIZE (MILL) CTY RD I & CTY RD AA
26-1093 Invoice
0.008,247.50 8,247.500.00 0.006/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PULVERIZE (MILL) CTY RD I & CTY RD AA
Item Description
4,186.46
Price TaxAmount
4,186.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,186.46SPEC CONS 2601 100.00%
0.000.00
Units
0.00PULVERIZE (MILL) CTY RD I & CTY RD AA
Item Description
4,061.04
Price TaxAmount
4,061.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 4,061.04SPEC CONS 2603 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 37.19
6/26/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIES 5/30/26-6/29/26
5388799 Invoice
0.0037.19 37.190.00 0.006/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIES 5/30/26-6/29/26
Item Description
37.19
Price TaxAmount
37.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 37.19 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 336.08
6/22/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDERING CTY RD BB
3500546247 Invoice
0.00336.08 336.080.00 0.006/22/2026
No
10.0511.00
Units
0.00SHOULDERING CTY RD BB
Item Description
110.55
Price TaxAmount
110.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 110.55 100.00%
10.1522.22
Units
0.00SHOULDERING CTY RD BB
Item Description
225.53
Price TaxAmount
225.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 225.53 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 672.58
6/23/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankANNUAL INSPECTION LABOR/PARTS
4856148 Invoice
0.00672.58 672.580.00 0.006/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ANNUAL INSPECTION LABOR/PARTS
Item Description
672.58
Price TaxAmount
672.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 672.58 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 145.11
6/25/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FUEL FILTERS/FUEL SPIN ON/ENDU…
443739 Invoice
0.00145.11 145.110.00 0.006/25/2026
No
15.79-1.00
Units
0.00RETURN FUEL FILTERS/FUEL SPIN ON/E…
Item Description
-15.79
Price TaxAmount
-15.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -15.79 100.00%
20.80-1.00
Units
0.00RETURN FUEL FILTERS/FUEL SPIN ON/E…
Item Description
-20.80
Price TaxAmount
-20.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -20.80 100.00%
47.562.00
Units
0.00RETURN FUEL FILTERS/FUEL SPIN ON/E…
Item Description
95.12
Price TaxAmount
95.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 95.12 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
86.581.00
Units
0.00RETURN FUEL FILTERS/FUEL SPIN ON/E…
Item Description
86.58
Price TaxAmount
86.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 86.58 100.00%
06697 - RISTOW ENTERPRISES LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 757.40
6/29/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankSPRAYING COUNTY GUARDRAIL
6/29/2026 Invoice
0.00757.40 757.400.00 0.006/29/2026
No
25.0010.00
Units
0.00SPRAYING COUNTY GUARDRAIL
Item Description
250.00
Price TaxAmount
250.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 250.00 100.00%
39.9910.00
Units
0.00SPRAYING COUNTY GUARDRAIL
Item Description
399.90
Price TaxAmount
399.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 399.90 100.00%
43.002.50
Units
0.00SPRAYING COUNTY GUARDRAIL
Item Description
107.50
Price TaxAmount
107.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 107.50 100.00%
06264 - TRUENORTH STEEL INCVendor: Vendor Total: 12,425.20
6/25/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF MONTANA-LEWIS VALLEY CULVERT
WF0000002511 Invoice
0.0012,425.20 12,425.200.00 0.006/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF MONTANA-LEWIS VALLEY CU…
Item Description
12,425.20
Price TaxAmount
12,425.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53333.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER… 12,425.20 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 2,782.83
5/29/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankMSHA TRAINING/MULTI TOOL/TORQUE/BAT…
HWY1 JUN26 Invoice
0.00767.96 767.960.00 0.005/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MSHA TRAINING/MULTI TOOL/TORQUE…
Item Description
767.96
Price TaxAmount
767.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 83.03 10.81%
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 67.93 8.85%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 617.00 80.34%
6/10/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankCOMMISH TRAINING LODGING
HWY2 JUN26 Invoice
0.00125.76 125.760.00 0.006/10/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00COMMISH TRAINING LODGING
Item Description
125.76
Price TaxAmount
125.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.338.0000 HWY ADMIN - LODGING 125.76 100.00%
5/28/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankSUPPLIES/PARTS/
HWY3 JUN26 Invoice
0.001,824.11 1,824.110.00 0.005/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SUPPLIES/PARTS/
Item Description
1,824.11
Price TaxAmount
1,824.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 707.56 38.79%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 29.94 1.64%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 509.04 27.91%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 342.86 18.80%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 221.74 12.16%
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 12.97 0.71%
6/24/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP BankALMA FUEL TANK
HWY5 JUN26 Invoice
0.0065.00 65.000.00 0.006/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA FUEL TANK
Item Description
65.00
Price TaxAmount
65.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 65.00 100.00%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 244.76
6/24/20267/8/2026 7/8/2026
AP - AP Bank5/25/26-6/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP 52-43576…
983529390 Invoice
0.00244.76 244.760.00 0.006/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.005/25/26-6/23/26 MONDOVI SHOP 52-4…
Item Description
244.76
Price TaxAmount
244.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 244.76 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 31,744.3231,744.3220 0.00 31,744.320.00
31,744.32 0.00 0.00 31,744.32 0.00 31,744.32Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 260153312.2601 4,186.461
4,186.46Project 53312.2601 Total:
SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 260353312.2603 4,061.041
4,061.04Project 53312.2603 Total:
Grand Total: 8,247.50
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01957 - 7/8/2026 Highway
7/1/2026 2:49:48 PM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 1,284.00
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 175.14
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,079.35
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 12.97
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 37.19
HWY ADMIN - LODGING700.71.53110.338.0000 125.76
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 838.74
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,194.52
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 971.26
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 753.65
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 1,161.41
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 8,247.50
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 83.03
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 44.60
HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53333.349.0000 12,425.20
31,744.32Total:
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 1 of 11
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 135.75
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCAB WINDOW MOLDING-BROOM 129
878852 Invoice
0.00135.75 135.750.00 0.006/30/2026
No
9.0515.00
Units
0.00CAB WINDOW MOLDING-BROOM 129
Item Description
135.75
Price TaxAmount
135.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 135.75 100.00%
03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 200.46
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP Bank100LP-PATCH HEATER 623
1545 Invoice
0.00200.46 200.460.00 0.007/1/2026
No
100.232.00
Units
0.00100LP-PATCH HEATER 623
Item Description
200.46
Price TaxAmount
200.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 200.46 100.00%
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 187.06
7/13/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF DOVER SIGNS
924-005333 Invoice
0.00187.06 187.060.00 0.007/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF DOVER SIGNS
Item Description
187.06
Price TaxAmount
187.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 187.06 100.00%
01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 76.86
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankTIRE-TRACTOR 155
600208205 Invoice
0.0076.86 76.860.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TIRE-TRACTOR 155
Item Description
76.86
Price TaxAmount
76.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 76.86 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68
7/2/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4274612836 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.007/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 2 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
7/9/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4275270585 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.007/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
7/1/26-7/31/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.006/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
05399 - DEBRA SUSAN BORKVendor: Vendor Total: 1,350.00
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP Bank2026 HEARING TESTS
523 Invoice
0.001,350.00 1,350.000.00 0.007/7/2026
No
45.0030.00
Units
0.002026 HEARING TESTS
Item Description
1,350.00
Price TaxAmount
1,350.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 742.50 55.00%
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 607.50 45.00%
05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 176.00
7/6/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankDOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
JUL26 500000005029 Invoice
0.00176.00 176.000.00 0.007/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
176.00
Price TaxAmount
176.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 79.20 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 96.80 55.00%
06938 - HENRY G MEIGS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 455.04
7/9/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCRS-2 OIL
5513415835 Invoice
0.00455.04 455.040.00 0.007/9/2026
No
2.25202.24
Units
0.00CRS-2 OIL
Item Description
455.04
Price TaxAmount
455.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 455.04 100.00%
08123 - INDIANHEAD TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 226.38
7/6/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankTARP-TRK 79
16515 Invoice
0.00226.38 226.380.00 0.007/6/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 3 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
226.381.00
Units
0.00TARP-TRK 79
Item Description
226.38
Price TaxAmount
226.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 226.38 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 115.05
7/2/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankHYD HOSE/ORING SWIVEL-DOZER 118
35015 Invoice
0.00115.05 115.050.00 0.007/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD HOSE/ORING SWIVEL-DOZER 118
Item Description
115.05
Price TaxAmount
115.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 115.05 100.00%
04306 - MCDONALD PETROLEUM SERVICEVendor: Vendor Total: 2,633.02
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankLABOR/MILEAGE/MATERIALS-FUEL TANKS
6932 Invoice
0.002,633.02 2,633.020.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LABOR/MILEAGE/MATERIALS-FUEL TAN…
Item Description
2,633.02
Price TaxAmount
2,633.020.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 2,633.02 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 22.00
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
6/1/26-7/1/26 Invoice
0.0022.00 22.000.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
22.00
Price TaxAmount
22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 22.00 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 14,065.73
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD I CONST/CTY RD AA CONST/CTY RD F…
3500551122 Invoice
0.0014,065.73 14,065.730.00 0.006/30/2026
No
8.95711.54
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONST/CTY RD AA CONST/CTY …
Item Description
6,368.28
Price TaxAmount
6,368.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 6,368.28SPEC CONS 2601 100.00%
8.95776.05
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONST/CTY RD AA CONST/CTY …
Item Description
6,945.65
Price TaxAmount
6,945.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 6,945.65SPEC CONS 2603 100.00%
8.9512.00
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONST/CTY RD AA CONST/CTY …
Item Description
107.40
Price TaxAmount
107.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 107.40 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 4 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
8.9572.00
Units
0.00CTY RD I CONST/CTY RD AA CONST/CTY …
Item Description
644.40
Price TaxAmount
644.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 644.40 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 20.70
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2063516 Invoice
0.0020.70 20.700.00 0.006/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
20.70
Price TaxAmount
20.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.70 100.00%
05148 - MONARCH PAVINGVendor: Vendor Total: 923.49
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD AA BRIDGE PATCH
5500079864 Invoice
0.00923.49 923.490.00 0.006/30/2026
No
56.7616.27
Units
0.00CTY RD AA BRIDGE PATCH
Item Description
923.49
Price TaxAmount
923.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 923.49 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 2.69
6/9/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankMIPXINS ADPT-TRAILER 246
226609 Invoice
0.002.69 2.690.00 0.006/9/2026
No
2.691.00
Units
0.00MIPXINS ADPT-TRAILER 246
Item Description
2.69
Price TaxAmount
2.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2.69 100.00%
01180 - MONDOVI WATER & SEWERVendor: Vendor Total: 315.91
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00
3/2/26-6/9/26 Invoice
0.00315.91 315.910.00 0.006/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00
Item Description
315.91
Price TaxAmount
315.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 315.91 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.51
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE & INTERNET SERVICE-URNE
7/1/26-7/31/26 4773 Invoice
0.0097.51 97.510.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE & INTERNET SERVICE-URNE
Item Description
97.51
Price TaxAmount
97.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.51 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 5 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET SERVICE-MONDOVI
7/1/26-7/31/26 6158 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET SERVICE-MONDOVI
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 901.67
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankOIL/FUEL FILTERS
444105 Invoice
0.0082.19 82.190.00 0.007/1/2026
No
21.172.00
Units
0.00OIL/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
42.34
Price TaxAmount
42.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 42.34 100.00%
18.571.00
Units
0.00OIL/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
18.57
Price TaxAmount
18.570.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 18.57 100.00%
17.281.00
Units
0.00OIL/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
17.28
Price TaxAmount
17.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 17.28 100.00%
4.001.00
Units
0.00OIL/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
4.00
Price TaxAmount
4.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 4.00 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankHUB DRUM ASS/ELEC BRAKE-PATCH HEATER…
444427 Invoice
0.00508.22 508.220.00 0.007/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HUB DRUM ASS/ELEC BRAKE-PATCH HE…
Item Description
508.22
Price TaxAmount
508.220.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 508.22 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCABIN AIR FILTER-TRK 46
444428 Invoice
0.0011.01 11.010.00 0.007/7/2026
No
11.011.00
Units
0.00CABIN AIR FILTER-TRK 46
Item Description
11.01
Price TaxAmount
11.010.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 11.01 100.00%
7/13/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERIES/CORE/TERMINAL-TRK 92
444718 Invoice
0.00300.25 300.250.00 0.007/13/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 6 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
119.252.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES/CORE/TERMINAL-TRK 92
Item Description
238.50
Price TaxAmount
238.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 238.50 100.00%
27.002.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES/CORE/TERMINAL-TRK 92
Item Description
54.00
Price TaxAmount
54.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.00 100.00%
7.751.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES/CORE/TERMINAL-TRK 92
Item Description
7.75
Price TaxAmount
7.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 7.75 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,505.20
7/10/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
118831 Invoice
0.002,505.20 2,505.200.00 0.007/10/2026
No
3.94636.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
2,505.20
Price TaxAmount
2,505.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,505.20 100.00%
03072 - POWERPLANVendor: Vendor Total: 725.10
5/19/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankCUTTING EDGE/BOLT-GRADER 17
2688567 Invoice
0.00725.10 725.100.00 0.005/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CUTTING EDGE/BOLT-GRADER 17
Item Description
725.10
Price TaxAmount
725.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 725.10 100.00%
06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,084.40
6/3/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankREMAN AC/CORE/VALVE/FILTER-TRACTOR 1…
IK24177 Invoice
0.00983.75 983.750.00 0.006/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00REMAN AC/CORE/VALVE/FILTER-TRACT…
Item Description
983.75
Price TaxAmount
983.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 983.75 100.00%
6/17/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankKIT SEALS-TRACTOR 152/BELT-TRACTOR 142
IK24439 Invoice
0.00100.65 100.650.00 0.006/17/2026
No
15.734.00
Units
0.00KIT SEALS-TRACTOR 152/BELT-TRACTOR…
Item Description
62.90
Price TaxAmount
62.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 62.90 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 7 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
37.751.00
Units
0.00KIT SEALS-TRACTOR 152/BELT-TRACTOR…
Item Description
37.75
Price TaxAmount
37.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 37.75 100.00%
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 978.75
6/26/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankRADIATOR-TRK 1
824144785 Invoice
0.00978.75 978.750.00 0.006/26/2026
No
978.751.00
Units
0.00RADIATOR-TRK 1
Item Description
978.75
Price TaxAmount
978.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 978.75 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 857.18
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
JUN26 61264000 Invoice
0.00568.97 568.970.00 0.007/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
568.97
Price TaxAmount
568.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 568.97 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
JUN26 61264002 Invoice
0.00102.85 102.850.00 0.007/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
102.85
Price TaxAmount
102.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 102.85 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
JUN26 61264003 Invoice
0.00115.45 115.450.00 0.007/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
115.45
Price TaxAmount
115.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.45 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
JUN26 61264007 Invoice
0.0069.91 69.910.00 0.007/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
69.91
Price TaxAmount
69.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 69.91 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 256.33
6/30/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankFITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
3436631 Invoice
0.00208.60 208.600.00 0.006/30/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 8 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
22.031.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
22.03
Price TaxAmount
22.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 22.03 100.00%
6.614.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
26.45
Price TaxAmount
26.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 26.45 100.00%
13.002.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
26.00
Price TaxAmount
26.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 26.00 100.00%
25.402.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
50.81
Price TaxAmount
50.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 50.81 100.00%
35.541.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
35.54
Price TaxAmount
35.540.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 35.54 100.00%
2.803.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
8.40
Price TaxAmount
8.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.40 100.00%
0.964.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
3.84
Price TaxAmount
3.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 3.84 100.00%
0.822.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
1.64
Price TaxAmount
1.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 1.64 100.00%
33.891.00
Units
0.00FITTINGS/COUPLER/PLUG
Item Description
33.89
Price TaxAmount
33.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 33.89 100.00%
7/7/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankFITTING
3437235 Invoice
0.0047.73 47.730.00 0.007/7/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 9 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
23.872.00
Units
0.00FITTING
Item Description
47.73
Price TaxAmount
47.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 47.73 100.00%
05001 - RUBBER INCVendor: Vendor Total: 69.39
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
776562 Invoice
0.0069.39 69.390.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
69.39
Price TaxAmount
69.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 69.39 100.00%
01067 - SCHILLING SUPPLY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 145.20
6/26/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankTOILET PAPER
1057701-00 Invoice
0.00145.20 145.200.00 0.006/26/2026
No
72.602.00
Units
0.00TOILET PAPER
Item Description
145.20
Price TaxAmount
145.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 145.20 100.00%
01249 - TREMPEALEAU CO HIGHWAY DEPTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,380.86
7/6/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankPATCH MIX-MONDOVI STOCKPILE
4/27/26-5/24/26 Invoice
0.001,380.86 1,380.860.00 0.007/6/2026
No
81.6116.92
Units
0.00PATCH MIX-MONDOVI STOCKPILE
Item Description
1,380.86
Price TaxAmount
1,380.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 1,380.86 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS
248977 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 1,920.39
7/1/20267/22/2026 7/22/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA
395-0000445392 Invoice
0.001,920.39 1,920.390.00 0.007/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-…
Item Description
1,920.39
Price TaxAmount
1,920.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 1,920.39 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 10 of 11
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 32,661.7332,661.7341 0.00 32,661.730.00
32,661.73 0.00 0.00 32,661.73 0.00 32,661.73Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 2601 SPEC CONS 260153312.2601 6,368.281
6,368.28Project 53312.2601 Total:
SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 2603 SPEC CONS 260353312.2603 6,945.651
6,945.65Project 53312.2603 Total:
Grand Total: 13,313.93
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02002 - 7/22/2026 Highway
7/16/2026 1:52:35 PM Page 11 of 11
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 718.38
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,505.20
HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 455.04
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 1,920.39
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 250.04
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 2,633.02
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 4,072.42
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,717.88
HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 2,025.26
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 1,717.59
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 13,313.93
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 1,145.52
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 187.06
32,661.73Total:
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07999 - AUTO PARTS OF DURAND LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 12.56
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankGAUGE/BUFFER STICK
167698 Invoice
0.0012.56 12.560.00 0.007/16/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GAUGE/BUFFER STICK
Item Description
12.56
Price TaxAmount
12.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 12.56 100.00%
01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 162.03
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankTUBE-TRACTOR 155
600208604 Invoice
0.00162.03 162.030.00 0.007/16/2026
No
162.031.00
Units
0.00TUBE-TRACTOR 155
Item Description
162.03
Price TaxAmount
162.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 162.03 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4275983512 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.007/16/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,899.35
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
78236 Invoice
0.001,981.62 1,981.620.00 0.007/16/2026
No
3.40583.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
1,981.62
Price TaxAmount
1,981.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,981.62 100.00%
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
78239 Invoice
0.00917.73 917.730.00 0.007/16/2026
No
3.40270.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
917.73
Price TaxAmount
917.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 917.73 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 407.28
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankLOCK NUT/SAF GLASSES/SHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN530484 Invoice
0.00341.90 341.900.00 0.007/16/2026
No
15.6012.00
Units
0.00LOCK NUT/SAF GLASSES/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
187.20
Price TaxAmount
187.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 187.20 100.00%
22.166.00
Units
0.00LOCK NUT/SAF GLASSES/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
132.95
Price TaxAmount
132.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 132.95 100.00%
21.751.00
Units
0.00LOCK NUT/SAF GLASSES/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
21.75
Price TaxAmount
21.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.75 100.00%
7/20/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankGLOVES
MNWIN530607 Invoice
0.0065.38 65.380.00 0.007/20/2026
No
5.4512.00
Units
0.00GLOVES
Item Description
65.38
Price TaxAmount
65.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 65.38 100.00%
06938 - HENRY G MEIGS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,122.37
7/20/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankCRS-2 OIL
5513417616 Invoice
0.003,122.37 3,122.370.00 0.007/20/2026
No
2.251,387.72
Units
0.00CRS-2 OIL
Item Description
3,122.37
Price TaxAmount
3,122.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 3,122.37 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 3,051.79
6/24/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankSEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151
3132278 Invoice
0.00369.05 369.050.00 0.006/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SEAL/SHAFT-TRACTOR 151
Item Description
369.05
Price TaxAmount
369.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 369.05 100.00%
6/25/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankRUBBER TRACK BELT-SKIDSTEER 104
3133284 Invoice
0.002,479.90 2,479.900.00 0.006/25/2026
No
1,239.952.00
Units
0.00RUBBER TRACK BELT-SKIDSTEER 104
Item Description
2,479.90
Price TaxAmount
2,479.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2,479.90 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
7/10/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankBELT TENSIONER-BROOM 126
3141161 Invoice
0.00156.14 156.140.00 0.007/10/2026
No
156.141.00
Units
0.00BELT TENSIONER-BROOM 126
Item Description
156.14
Price TaxAmount
156.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 156.14 100.00%
7/6/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE/FITTING-DOZER 118
IV66848 Invoice
0.0046.70 46.700.00 0.007/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE/FITTING-DOZER 118
Item Description
46.70
Price TaxAmount
46.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 46.70 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 1,371.00
7/17/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankTRUCK REPAIR-EXHAUST WORK SEMI 448
35111 Invoice
0.001,371.00 1,371.000.00 0.007/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TRUCK REPAIR-EXHAUST WORK SEMI 448
Item Description
1,371.00
Price TaxAmount
1,371.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,371.00 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 8,504.01
6/30/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA/CTY RD NN
3500549674 Invoice
0.008,504.01 8,504.010.00 0.006/30/2026
No
8.95400.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA/CTY RD NN
Item Description
3,580.00
Price TaxAmount
3,580.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 3,580.00 100.00%
8.95275.57
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA/CTY RD NN
Item Description
2,466.35
Price TaxAmount
2,466.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 2,466.35 100.00%
8.95152.42
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA/CTY RD NN
Item Description
1,364.16
Price TaxAmount
1,364.160.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 1,364.16 100.00%
6.75162.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA/CTY RD NN
Item Description
1,093.50
Price TaxAmount
1,093.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,093.50 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,228.66
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
6/19/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
118158 Invoice
0.001,143.08 1,143.080.00 0.006/19/2026
No
3.81300.10
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,143.08
Price TaxAmount
1,143.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,143.08 100.00%
6/19/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
118159 Invoice
0.00597.94 597.940.00 0.006/19/2026
No
3.31180.70
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
597.94
Price TaxAmount
597.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 597.94 100.00%
6/11/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
118657 Invoice
0.002,487.64 2,487.640.00 0.006/11/2026
No
4.17596.70
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
2,487.64
Price TaxAmount
2,487.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,487.64 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
7/17/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF
IN200-2014263 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.007/17/2026
No
22.0011.00
Units
0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 245.81
7/16/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTINGS
3438223 Invoice
0.00206.13 206.130.00 0.007/16/2026
No
7.914.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
31.64
Price TaxAmount
31.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 31.64 100.00%
35.543.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
106.61
Price TaxAmount
106.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 106.61 100.00%
11.316.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
67.88
Price TaxAmount
67.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 67.88 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
7/17/20267/29/2026 7/29/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTINGS
3438407 Invoice
0.0039.68 39.680.00 0.007/17/2026
No
5.304.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
21.19
Price TaxAmount
21.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 21.19 100.00%
6.163.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
18.49
Price TaxAmount
18.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 18.49 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 24,361.7324,361.7320 0.00 24,361.730.00
24,361.73 0.00 0.00 24,361.73 0.00 24,361.73Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT02014 - 7/29/2026 Highway
7/23/2026 10:49:31 AM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 433.01
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 7,128.01
HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 3,122.37
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 198.33
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 86.93
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 4,584.82
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 62.25
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 1,335.50
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 7,410.51
24,361.73Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.