RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 07-14-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Jul 14, 2026 · Agendas

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee Date: Tuesday, July 14, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/221363916518422?p=n1M70gHQ0siMFleS3y This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may occur: AGENDA 1. Call to Order 2. Roll Call of Members 3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance 4. Approve Agenda 5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting 6. Vouchers 7. Public Comment 8. Contract Approvals a. Fuel Contracting 9. Staffing 10. Equipment a. Bomag RS 500 b. Case Dozer #106 c. Broom Pricing d. Radios e. Plow Blades 11. Roads & Bridges a. Townships Update b. LSSIP c. County Roads Update d. State Roads Update 12. Buildings & Grounds a. Culligan System b. Hwy Shop Window issue 13. Budget Ideas 14. Financial Update 15. Safety/Risk Management Update 16. Commissioners Report 17. Committee Chair Report 18. County Administrator Report 19. Correspondence 20. Future Agenda Items 21. Next Meeting Date and Time 22. Adjournment Date: July 6, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00 p.m. on Fridays. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Thursday, June 11, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:03 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Wall and two people from public present and one person online. Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Posted in three spots. In compliance. Approve Agenda: Mr. Ruff made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, May 12, 2026. Carried. Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #31889 through #31925 totaling $135,111.32 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Michaels, seconded by Mr. Weiss, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Public Comment: Nothing to report. Contract Approvals: a. Bridge Inspections contract. There are 128 bridges due. There were two bids. Cedar Corp and Corre were the two engineering companies. Corre was the low bidder. Mr. Ruff made a motion to accept Corre as low bidder. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried. b. Milling of Asphalt contract. There were two bids. A-1 Excavating and Dan Lepke Trucking & Excavating LLC. Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to accept Lepke as low bidder. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried. c. Asphalt contract had only one bid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to accept Monarch’s bid. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried. d. Chip contract. Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to accept Milestone bid. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried. e. CRS2 contract. There were two bids, Farhner/Flint Hills and Meigs. Mr. Weiss made a motion to accept Meigs as low bid. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried. Staffing: There was a resignation on June 8,2026. Position will be posted internally for one week starting on June 15,2026 and ending on June 22,2026 at 4:00 p.m. Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500- No interest yet. b. Case Dozer #106- No interest yet. c. Pickup #25- Issue has been resolved. d. Skidsteer Spreader Bucket- Continue getting information. Possibly demo one. e. Broce Brooms- Get pricing for a truck mounted broom and a Broce broom. f. GPS- Getting a final list of vehicles to be outfitted to Samsara. Everything except dump trucks will be done July/August. Dump Trucks will be done during winter harness time. Roads & Bridges: a. Townships- Estimates are all done and delivered to the Townships. We have nine signed contracts back so far. Five of the projects are complete. b. LSSIP- No updates yet. c. Buffalo City Speed Limit- Signs have been installed. 2 d. County Road Projects- County Rd I (Cty Rd D to Center Creek Rd) .71 miles, County Rd AA (Cty Rd K to Swan Ln) .74 miles. Total reconstruction of 1.45 miles. County Rd I (Cty I/II to Mike Varenick Rd) will be an asphalt overlay of 1.4 miles. e. State Projects Update- Two DMA’s and three LFA’s completed. One DMA left. Routine maintenance sheets and regular maintenance work to continue. f. Bridge Inspection Bids- Done in contract approvals. g. Asphalt Pricing- Done in contract approvals. h. Chip Bids- Done in contract approvals. i. CRS2 Bids- Done in contract approvals. j. CTH O concerns- Issues with washout areas on County Road O. Repairs to be done in spring or fall by property owner’s request. k. Approval of $500,00 bond for Highway Road Construction- Approved. Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting- $3.90/gallon off the truck. $3.73/gallon off the rack. Continue to monitor. b. Fluid Systems- Fluid Secure has been removed. Financial Update: Billing is completed through May. Account Clerk is just waiting on upgrading her access on CHEMS to finish signing journals for WisDot. Zero months have been officially closed for 2026. Safety/Risk Management Update: Mowing signs need to be in place when mowing on the County side. WDF was submitted, waiting for updates. Continued weather issues. Flyway Trail downed trees to be cleaned up. County is moving from Nixel to Regroup for advance warnings alerts. Commissioner’s Report- Ride a-longs are going well. Participated in WCHA Commissioners Training in Wisconsin Dells. Met with a couple Townships. Committee Chair Report – Town of Maxville is dealing with road issues and damages. County Administrator Report- Hi-Viz hats, t-shirts and sweatshirts have arrived. Positive feedback from multiple townships on how town road tours and work estimates have been handled this year. Positivity in the Highway Department seems to be better. Correspondence: Brad Mikelson, Town of Nelson chairman, was notified of a ditching issue on County Road KK near the intersection of KK/D. Erinn Meier reached out with questions about the County Road B project and with concerns about the amount of parsnip on the county roads. Future Agenda Items: Start getting a list of 2027 budget items. Total of PBM fund balance. Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Tuesday July 14, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjournment: Mr. Ruff made a motion to adjourn meeting. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 1 of 11 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 194.00 5/12/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankFAN KUBOT W/RADIATO-BROOM 129 878198 Invoice 0.00194.00 194.000.00 0.005/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FAN KUBOT W/RADIATO-BROOM 129 Item Description 194.00 Price TaxAmount 194.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 194.00 100.00% 01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,564.00 5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankFRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE 600206626 Invoice 0.001,564.00 1,564.000.00 0.005/19/2026 No 446.002.00 Units 0.00FRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE Item Description 892.00 Price TaxAmount 892.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 892.00 100.00% 168.004.00 Units 0.00FRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE Item Description 672.00 Price TaxAmount 672.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 672.00 100.00% 01274 - BUFFALO CO TREASURERVendor: Vendor Total: 90.00 5/27/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankFIRE NUMBER REPLACEMENT SIGN 5/27/2026 Invoice 0.0090.00 90.000.00 0.005/27/2026 No 90.001.00 Units 0.00FIRE NUMBER REPLACEMENT SIGN Item Description 90.00 Price TaxAmount 90.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 90.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68 5/14/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4269252205 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.005/14/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 5/21/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4270008802 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.005/21/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 2 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 4/30/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER ALMA SHOP 588-0814… 5/1/26-5/31/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER ALMA SHOP 588-… Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,948.56 5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77711 Invoice 0.00380.35 380.350.00 0.005/15/2026 No 3.9197.30 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 380.35 Price TaxAmount 380.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 380.35 100.00% 5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 77713 Invoice 0.002,568.21 2,568.210.00 0.005/15/2026 No 3.91657.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 2,568.21 Price TaxAmount 2,568.210.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,568.21 100.00% 07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 37.72 5/13/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankWHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2 376-126004 Invoice 0.0037.72 37.720.00 0.005/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2 Item Description 37.72 Price TaxAmount 37.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 37.72 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 192.72 5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankTOILET PAPER MNWIN528417 Invoice 0.00192.72 192.720.00 0.005/26/2026 No 96.362.00 Units 0.00TOILET PAPER-2BOXES CRACK SEALING Item Description 192.72 Price TaxAmount 192.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 192.72 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 3 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankGARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP MAY26 UV0000521357 Invoice 0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.005/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP MAY26 Item Description 71.71 Price TaxAmount 71.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,179.26 5/13/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankHYD/15W40/75W90/5W30 1029047-00 Invoice 0.003,179.26 3,179.260.00 0.005/13/2026 No 3.78432.00 Units 0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30 Item Description 1,632.48 Price TaxAmount 1,632.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,632.48 100.00% 4.10220.00 Units 0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30 Item Description 901.74 Price TaxAmount 901.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 901.74 100.00% 8.0064.00 Units 0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30 Item Description 512.07 Price TaxAmount 512.070.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 512.07 100.00% 5.5424.00 Units 0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30 Item Description 132.97 Price TaxAmount 132.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 132.97 100.00% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 616.08 5/7/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankBIT END-DOZER 118 PIEC0243468 Invoice 0.0098.00 98.000.00 0.005/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BIT END-DOZER 118 Item Description 98.00 Price TaxAmount 98.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 98.00 100.00% 5/7/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankEDGE CUTTING-DOZER 118 PIEC0243469 Invoice 0.00330.78 330.780.00 0.005/7/2026 No 165.392.00 Units 0.00EDGE CUTTING-DOZER 118 Item Description 330.78 Price TaxAmount 330.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 330.78 100.00% 5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankELEMENT/ELEMENT FUEL-DOZER 118 PIEC0243759 Invoice 0.00187.30 187.300.00 0.005/11/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 4 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ELEMENT/ELEMENT FUEL-DOZER 118 Item Description 187.30 Price TaxAmount 187.300.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 187.30 100.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 828.01 4/22/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankRAPID SUPER CHAIN 3091525 Invoice 0.0048.99 48.990.00 0.004/22/2026 No 48.991.00 Units 0.00RAPID SUPER CHAIN Item Description 48.99 Price TaxAmount 48.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 48.99 100.00% 4/23/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCAP/PLUG/FITTING-TRK 73 & TRK 80 3092478 Invoice 0.0064.74 64.740.00 0.004/23/2026 No 32.372.00 Units 0.00CAP/PLUG/FITTING-TRK 73 & TRK 80 Item Description 64.74 Price TaxAmount 64.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 64.74 100.00% 4/28/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankFILLER CAP 3095758 Invoice 0.009.49 9.490.00 0.004/28/2026 No 9.491.00 Units 0.00FILLER CAP Item Description 9.49 Price TaxAmount 9.490.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 9.49 100.00% 5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankSTREET PAD-BACKHOE 123 3102802 Invoice 0.00291.72 291.720.00 0.005/6/2026 No 72.934.00 Units 0.00STREET PAD-BACKHOE 123 Item Description 291.72 Price TaxAmount 291.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 291.72 100.00% 5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCHAIN SPROCKET COVER 3102807 Invoice 0.0092.49 92.490.00 0.005/6/2026 No 92.491.00 Units 0.00CHAIN SPROCKET COVER Item Description 92.49 Price TaxAmount 92.490.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 92.49 100.00% 4/16/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankABI SIDE GR-SKIDSTEER 105 IV65605 Invoice 0.00320.58 320.580.00 0.004/16/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 5 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 320.581.00 Units 0.00ABI SIDE GR-SKIDSTEER 105 Item Description 320.58 Price TaxAmount 320.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 320.58 100.00% 08103 - JW DIESEL TUNING & PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 1,600.00 5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankLABOR/PARTS TRK 25 REPLACE DPF INV0024 Invoice 0.001,600.00 1,600.000.00 0.005/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LABOR/PARTS TRK 25 REPLACE DPF Item Description 1,600.00 Price TaxAmount 1,600.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,600.00 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 62.40 5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIES 4/30/26-5/29/26 5361664 Invoice 0.0062.40 62.400.00 0.005/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIES 4/30/26-5/29/26 Item Description 62.40 Price TaxAmount 62.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 62.40 100.00% 06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 225.18 5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankMISC STEEL-TRK 30 SETUP 34709 Invoice 0.0072.58 72.580.00 0.005/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MISC STEEL-TRK 30 SETUP Item Description 72.58 Price TaxAmount 72.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 72.58 100.00% 5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankMISC ORINGS-BOOM ARM 1542 34711 Invoice 0.00152.60 152.600.00 0.005/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MISC ORINGS-BOOM ARM 1542 Item Description 152.60 Price TaxAmount 152.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 152.60 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 25,776.11 5/8/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING 3500533254 Invoice 0.002,163.37 2,163.370.00 0.005/8/2026 No 7.25274.06 Units 0.00CTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING Item Description 1,986.96 Price TaxAmount 1,986.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,986.96 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 6 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 10.1517.38 Units 0.00CTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING Item Description 176.41 Price TaxAmount 176.410.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 176.41 100.00% 5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD ZZ WASHOUT 3500533996 Invoice 0.0079.82 79.820.00 0.005/11/2026 No 7.2511.01 Units 0.00CTY RD ZZ WASHOUT Item Description 79.82 Price TaxAmount 79.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 79.82 100.00% 5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WASHO… 3500535345 Invoice 0.0019,771.02 19,771.020.00 0.005/15/2026 No 10.151,935.78 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WA… Item Description 19,648.20 Price TaxAmount 19,648.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 19,648.20 100.00% 7.2516.94 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WA… Item Description 122.82 Price TaxAmount 122.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 122.82 100.00% 5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING 3500536100 Invoice 0.002,087.15 2,087.150.00 0.005/18/2026 No 10.15205.63 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING Item Description 2,087.15 Price TaxAmount 2,087.150.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 2,087.15 100.00% 5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING 3500536740 Invoice 0.001,674.75 1,674.750.00 0.005/20/2026 No 10.15165.00 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING Item Description 1,674.75 Price TaxAmount 1,674.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 1,674.75 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,716.88 5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDER SCREW EGR VALVE-TRK 88 PSO305822-1 Invoice 0.00271.88 271.880.00 0.005/18/2026 No 67.974.00 Units 0.00SHOULDER SCREW EGR VALVE-TRK 88 Item Description 271.88 Price TaxAmount 271.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 271.88 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 7 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5/22/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankEGR COOLER KIT-TRK 88 PSO3068641 Invoice 0.001,445.00 1,445.000.00 0.005/22/2026 No 1,445.001.00 Units 0.00EGR COOLER KIT-TRK 88 Item Description 1,445.00 Price TaxAmount 1,445.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,445.00 100.00% 05821 - OLSEN CHAIN & CABLE CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,016.39 5/12/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankHOIST ANNUAL INSPECTION 741833 Invoice 0.001,016.39 1,016.390.00 0.005/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOIST ANNUAL INSPECTION Item Description 1,016.39 Price TaxAmount 1,016.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,016.39 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 168.19 5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CORE R… 441556 Invoice 0.00131.20 131.200.00 0.005/20/2026 No 73.121.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description 73.12 Price TaxAmount 73.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 73.12 100.00% 22.001.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description 22.00 Price TaxAmount 22.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00% 58.081.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description 58.08 Price TaxAmount 58.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.08 100.00% 10.001.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description 10.00 Price TaxAmount 10.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.00 100.00% 22.00-1.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description -22.00 Price TaxAmount -22.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -22.00 100.00% 10.00-1.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO… Item Description -10.00 Price TaxAmount -10.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -10.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 8 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankRECEIVER TUBE-TRK 30 441850 Invoice 0.0036.99 36.990.00 0.005/26/2026 No 36.991.00 Units 0.00RECEIVER TUBE-TRK 30 Item Description 36.99 Price TaxAmount 36.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 36.99 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 23,864.96 5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 117729 Invoice 0.002,158.91 2,158.910.00 0.005/20/2026 No 4.82448.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 2,158.91 Price TaxAmount 2,158.910.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,158.91 100.00% 5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP 117731 Invoice 0.003,267.28 3,267.280.00 0.005/20/2026 No 4.82678.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP Item Description 3,267.28 Price TaxAmount 3,267.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,267.28 100.00% 5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP 197998 Invoice 0.0018,438.77 18,438.770.00 0.005/19/2026 No 4.613,998.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 18,438.77 Price TaxAmount 18,438.770.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 18,438.77 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00 5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-APR26 IN200-2012978 Invoice 0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.005/19/2026 No 22.0011.00 Units 0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-AP… Item Description 242.00 Price TaxAmount 242.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00% 03894 - SHERWIN INDUSTRIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,700.00 5/9/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCRACK SEAL MACHINE RENTAL-STATE DMA SS111152 Invoice 0.001,700.00 1,700.000.00 0.005/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CRACK SEAL MACHINE RENTAL-STATE … Item Description 1,700.00 Price TaxAmount 1,700.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 1,700.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 2,128.42 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 9 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankWTA LODGING/STAMPS MAY26 HWY1 Invoice 0.00281.76 281.760.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WTA LODGING/STAMPS Item Description 281.76 Price TaxAmount 281.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 125.76 44.63% 700.71.53110.311.0000 HWY ADMIN - POSTAGE 156.00 55.37% 5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankCOMMISH TRAINING REG & LODGING MAY26 HWY2 Invoice 0.00396.00 396.000.00 0.005/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COMMISH TRAINING REG & LODGING Item Description 396.00 Price TaxAmount 396.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 295.00 74.49% 700.71.53110.338.0000 HWY ADMIN - LODGING 101.00 25.51% 5/25/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/PAINT MAY26 HWY3 Invoice 0.001,429.90 1,429.900.00 0.005/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/PAINT Item Description 1,429.90 Price TaxAmount 1,429.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 612.08 42.81% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 208.36 14.57% 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 150.60 10.53% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 116.87 8.17% 700.72.53230.337.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS: MEALS 13.72 0.96% 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 321.28 22.47% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 6.99 0.49% 5/1/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026 AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES MAY26 HWY4 Invoice 0.0020.76 20.760.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES Item Description 20.76 Price TaxAmount 20.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 20.76 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 10 of 11 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 68,531.8768,531.8744 0.00 68,531.870.00 68,531.87 0.00 0.00 68,531.87 0.00 68,531.87Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway 5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 11 of 11 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,756.72 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 26,813.52 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 3,179.26 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 20.76 HWY ADMIN - POSTAGE700.71.53110.311.0000 156.00 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 62.40 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 295.00 HWY ADMIN - LODGING700.71.53110.338.0000 101.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 267.84 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS: MEALS700.72.53230.337.0000 13.72 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,326.86 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 321.28 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,774.59 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 285.87 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 72.58 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,974.37 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 25,110.10 68,531.87Total: 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 1 of 11 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 95918 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.005/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 06157 - A-1 GLASS COMPANY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 430.00 5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankWHITE SAFETY SHEET/ROUND CORNERS-BR… I227182 Invoice 0.00430.00 430.000.00 0.005/26/2026 No 430.001.00 Units 0.00WHITE SAFETY SHEET/ROUND CORNERS… Item Description 430.00 Price TaxAmount 430.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 430.00 100.00% 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUL26 133559 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.005/29/2026 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUL26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.05 5/21/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET OIL PAN/BOLT-TRK 80 XA17601686101 Invoice 0.00381.17 381.170.00 0.005/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GASKET OIL PAN/BOLT-TRK 80 Item Description 381.17 Price TaxAmount 381.170.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 381.17 100.00% 5/21/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE PRES POWER STEERING-TRK 70/HOSE … XA17601686201 Invoice 0.00109.37 109.370.00 0.005/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE PRES POWER STEERING-TRK 70/H… Item Description 109.37 Price TaxAmount 109.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 29.61 27.07% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 79.76 72.93% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankWHEEL SEAL FRONT XA17601716501 Invoice 0.0053.27 53.270.00 0.006/2/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 2 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 53.271.00 Units 0.00WHEEL SEAL FRONT Item Description 53.27 Price TaxAmount 53.270.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 53.27 100.00% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN WRONG HOSE PRES POWER STEERI… XA17601716701 Credit Memo 0.00-79.76 -79.760.00 0.006/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN WRONG HOSE PRES POWER ST… Item Description -79.76 Price TaxAmount -79.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -79.76 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81 5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4270869939 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.005/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 413.93 5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankCTY MAIN CULVERT BOLTS MNWIN528488 Invoice 0.0033.17 33.170.00 0.005/27/2026 No 2.7612.00 Units 0.00CTY MAIN CULVERT BOLTS Item Description 33.17 Price TaxAmount 33.170.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 33.17 100.00% 5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankPLOW NUTS/FINE NUT MNWIN528567 Invoice 0.00380.76 380.760.00 0.005/28/2026 No 1.38250.00 Units 0.00PLOW NUTS/FINE NUT Item Description 345.00 Price TaxAmount 345.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 345.00 100.00% 7.155.00 Units 0.00PLOW NUTS/FINE NUT Item Description 35.76 Price TaxAmount 35.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 35.76 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 15,361.37 5/22/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDERING CTY RDS 3500537398 Invoice 0.00425.21 425.210.00 0.005/22/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 3 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 10.0542.31 Units 0.00SHOULDERING CTY RDS Item Description 425.21 Price TaxAmount 425.210.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 425.21 100.00% 5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankDITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37 3500538260 Invoice 0.00909.75 909.750.00 0.005/27/2026 No 9.7515.74 Units 0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37 Item Description 153.47 Price TaxAmount 153.470.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 153.47 100.00% 4.6052.12 Units 0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37 Item Description 239.76 Price TaxAmount 239.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 239.76 100.00% 10.1517.12 Units 0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37 Item Description 173.77 Price TaxAmount 173.770.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 173.77 100.00% 5.0068.55 Units 0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37 Item Description 342.75 Price TaxAmount 342.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 342.75 100.00% 5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankWASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY RDS 3500538911 Invoice 0.002,508.55 2,508.550.00 0.005/29/2026 No 4.2568.08 Units 0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY… Item Description 289.34 Price TaxAmount 289.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 289.34 100.00% 6.75103.11 Units 0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY… Item Description 696.01 Price TaxAmount 696.010.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 696.01 100.00% 10.1511.35 Units 0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY… Item Description 115.20 Price TaxAmount 115.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 115.20 100.00% 8.95144.82 Units 0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY… Item Description 1,296.12 Price TaxAmount 1,296.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,296.12 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 4 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 8.9512.50 Units 0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY… Item Description 111.88 Price TaxAmount 111.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 111.88 100.00% 5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDERING CTY RDS NN/ZZ/B/D/H 3500539560 Invoice 0.00442.24 442.240.00 0.005/31/2026 No 10.1543.57 Units 0.00SHOULDERING CTY RDS NN/ZZ/B/D/H Item Description 442.24 Price TaxAmount 442.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 442.24 100.00% 5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR ADUJ… 3500540598 Invoice 0.0011,075.62 11,075.620.00 0.005/31/2026 No 8.95-12.50 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR … Item Description -111.88 Price TaxAmount -111.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… -111.88 100.00% 8.951,250.00 Units 0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR … Item Description 11,187.50 Price TaxAmount 11,187.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 11,187.50 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 21.39 5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 2051128 Invoice 0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.005/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 21.39 Price TaxAmount 21.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 80.03 5/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankCAPITAL CREDIT/PHONE & INTERNET URNE … 4773 5/1/26-5/31/26 Credit Memo 0.00-77.31 -77.310.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CAPITAL CREDIT/PHONE & INTERNET U… Item Description -77.31 Price TaxAmount -77.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -77.31 100.00% 6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE AND INTERNET URNE SHOP 4773 6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice 0.0097.34 97.340.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE AND INTERNET URNE SHOP Item Description 97.34 Price TaxAmount 97.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.34 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 5 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 6158 6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 515.87 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankDES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT 442290 Invoice 0.0037.10 37.100.00 0.006/2/2026 No 16.481.00 Units 0.00DES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT Item Description 16.48 Price TaxAmount 16.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 16.48 100.00% 20.621.00 Units 0.00DES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT Item Description 20.62 Price TaxAmount 20.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.62 100.00% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER 442293 Invoice 0.00149.93 149.930.00 0.006/2/2026 No 51.282.00 Units 0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER Item Description 102.56 Price TaxAmount 102.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 102.56 100.00% 15.792.00 Units 0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER Item Description 31.58 Price TaxAmount 31.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 31.58 100.00% 15.791.00 Units 0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER Item Description 15.79 Price TaxAmount 15.790.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 15.79 100.00% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN OIL FILTER 442294 Credit Memo 0.00-15.79 -15.790.00 0.006/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN OIL FILTER Item Description -15.79 Price TaxAmount -15.790.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -15.79 100.00% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankAIR FILTER 442295 Invoice 0.0036.78 36.780.00 0.006/2/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 6 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 36.781.00 Units 0.00AIR FILTER Item Description 36.78 Price TaxAmount 36.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 36.78 100.00% 6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankBEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35 442296 Invoice 0.0033.15 33.150.00 0.006/2/2026 No 14.461.00 Units 0.00BEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35 Item Description 14.46 Price TaxAmount 14.460.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 14.46 100.00% 18.691.00 Units 0.00BEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35 Item Description 18.69 Price TaxAmount 18.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 18.69 100.00% 6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN FILTERS 442348 Credit Memo 0.00-546.72 -546.720.00 0.006/3/2026 No 44.09-12.00 Units 0.00RETURN FILTERS Item Description -529.08 Price TaxAmount -529.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -529.08 100.00% 17.64-1.00 Units 0.00RETURN FILTERS Item Description -17.64 Price TaxAmount -17.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -17.64 100.00% 6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON ATF… 442367 Invoice 0.00291.43 291.430.00 0.006/3/2026 No 20.62-1.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description -20.62 Price TaxAmount -20.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -20.62 100.00% 20.422.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 40.84 Price TaxAmount 40.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 40.84 100.00% 9.201.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 9.20 Price TaxAmount 9.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.20 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 7 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4.002.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 8.00 Price TaxAmount 8.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00% 46.811.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 46.81 Price TaxAmount 46.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.81 100.00% 62.431.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 62.43 Price TaxAmount 62.430.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.43 100.00% 15.971.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 15.97 Price TaxAmount 15.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 15.97 100.00% 12.8810.00 Units 0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON… Item Description 128.80 Price TaxAmount 128.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 128.80 100.00% 6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankNEW COMPRESSOR TRK 25 442387 Invoice 0.00529.99 529.990.00 0.006/3/2026 No 529.991.00 Units 0.00NEW COMPRESSOR TRK 25 Item Description 529.99 Price TaxAmount 529.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 529.99 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,361.31 5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP 118036 Invoice 0.002,074.50 2,074.500.00 0.005/28/2026 No 4.15500.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP Item Description 2,074.50 Price TaxAmount 2,074.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,074.50 100.00% 5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP 118037 Invoice 0.001,123.97 1,123.970.00 0.005/28/2026 No 3.60312.30 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP Item Description 1,123.97 Price TaxAmount 1,123.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,123.97 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 8 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 118336 Invoice 0.001,162.84 1,162.840.00 0.005/27/2026 No 3.60323.10 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,162.84 Price TaxAmount 1,162.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,162.84 100.00% 06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 236.45 5/14/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankASSY PUMP-BROOM 129 IK23526 Invoice 0.00215.27 215.270.00 0.005/14/2026 No 215.271.00 Units 0.00ASSY PUMP-BROOM 129 Item Description 215.27 Price TaxAmount 215.270.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 215.27 100.00% 5/14/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankFILTER ELEMENT-SHOULDERING MACHINE 2… IK23591 Invoice 0.0021.18 21.180.00 0.005/14/2026 No 21.181.00 Units 0.00FILTER ELEMENT-SHOULDERING MACHI… Item Description 21.18 Price TaxAmount 21.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 21.18 100.00% 01262 - REGISTRATION FEE TRUSTVendor: Vendor Total: 6.00 6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankLICENSE PLATE REPLACEMENT TRK 5 2016 PETERBILT Invoice 0.006.00 6.000.00 0.006/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LICENSE PLATE REPLACEMENT TRK 5 Item Description 6.00 Price TaxAmount 6.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 6.00 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 307.17 5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankUSEAL/ORING/PISTON SEAL/LOCKNUT/ROD… 3432746 Invoice 0.00307.17 307.170.00 0.005/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00USEAL/ORING/PISTON SEAL/LOCKNUT/… Item Description 307.17 Price TaxAmount 307.170.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 307.17 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI-JUN26 247187 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.006/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 9 of 11 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI-JUN26 Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 06581 - WENDY JOHNSTONVendor: Vendor Total: 22.50 5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankMSHA TRAINING 2026 MSHA Invoice 0.0022.50 22.500.00 0.005/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MSHA TRAINING Item Description 22.50 Price TaxAmount 22.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 10.12 44.98% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 12.38 55.02% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 275.78 5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 4/23/26-5/25/26 #52-4357… 979313644 Invoice 0.00275.78 275.780.00 0.005/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 4/23/26-5/25/26 #52-… Item Description 275.78 Price TaxAmount 275.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 275.78 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 10 of 11 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -719.58-719.584 0.00 -719.580.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 26,148.5726,148.5733 0.00 26,148.570.00 25,428.99 0.00 0.00 25,428.99 0.00 25,428.99Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway 6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 11 of 11 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 241.48 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,361.31 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 85.34 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,084.36 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 623.24 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 3,585.44 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 12,137.82 25,428.99Total: 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 1 of 7 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 382.06 6/10/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE POWER STEERING-TRK 70 XA17601731001 Invoice 0.0034.46 34.460.00 0.006/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE POWER STEERING-TRK 70 Item Description 34.46 Price TaxAmount 34.460.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 34.46 100.00% 6/9/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankSTRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING/INSUL FUEL-S… XA17601738901 Invoice 0.00347.60 347.600.00 0.006/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING/INSUL F… Item Description 347.60 Price TaxAmount 347.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 347.60 100.00% 03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.23 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP Bank100LP-PATCH HEATER #623 1530 Invoice 0.00100.23 100.230.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00100LP-PATCH HEATER #623 Item Description 100.23 Price TaxAmount 100.230.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.23 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4271554068 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.006/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 5/31/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA SHOP … 6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.005/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA S… Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 102.31 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 2 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN528820 Invoice 0.00102.31 102.310.00 0.006/4/2026 No 44.981.00 Units 0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 44.98 Price TaxAmount 44.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 44.98 100.00% 51.201.00 Units 0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 51.20 Price TaxAmount 51.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 51.20 100.00% 0.3120.00 Units 0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 6.13 Price TaxAmount 6.130.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.13 100.00% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 211.97 5/26/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankHARNESS AS-GRADER #16 PIEC0245404 Invoice 0.00211.97 211.970.00 0.005/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HARNESS AS-GRADER #16 Item Description 211.97 Price TaxAmount 211.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 211.97 100.00% 06934 - MEDIA ONE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 168.00 5/27/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP Bank5/21 & 5/28 BIDS FOR ASPHALTIC PAVEME… 43396/43397 Invoice 0.00168.00 168.000.00 0.005/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.005/21 BIDS FOR ASPHALTIC PAVEMENT … Item Description 168.00 Price TaxAmount 168.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.321.0000 HWY ADMIN - ADVERTISING & PRIN… 168.00 100.00% 03657 - MID-AMERICAN RESEARCH CHEMICALVendor: Vendor Total: 155.17 6/5/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankTHERMO GUARD GREASE-601/602/513/508 0880256-IN Invoice 0.00155.17 155.170.00 0.006/5/2026 No 38.794.00 Units 0.00THERMO GUARD GREASE-601/602/513/… Item Description 155.17 Price TaxAmount 155.170.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.17 100.00% 06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 45.72 6/8/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankREPAIR MONDOVI SALT SHED 337636 Invoice 0.0045.72 45.720.00 0.006/8/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 3 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPAIR MONDOVI SALT SHED Item Description 45.72 Price TaxAmount 45.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 45.72 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 523.68 5/31/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U 3500540890 Invoice 0.00523.68 523.680.00 0.005/31/2026 No 9.757.57 Units 0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U Item Description 73.81 Price TaxAmount 73.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 73.81 100.00% 9.7512.11 Units 0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U Item Description 118.07 Price TaxAmount 118.070.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 118.07 100.00% 9.7534.03 Units 0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U Item Description 331.80 Price TaxAmount 331.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 331.80 100.00% 01202 - MILLER-BRADFORD-RISBERG INCVendor: Vendor Total: 22,348.99 3/20/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankSERVICE-ROLLER #626 W0882004 Invoice 0.0022,348.99 22,348.990.00 0.003/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE-ROLLER #626 Item Description 22,348.99 Price TaxAmount 22,348.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 22,348.99 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 88.03 6/9/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankEGR TUBE/EGR GASKET-TRK #26 442713 Invoice 0.0088.03 88.030.00 0.006/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00EGR TUBE/EGR GASKET-TRK #26 Item Description 88.03 Price TaxAmount 88.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 88.03 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 829.40 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP MAY26 61264000 Invoice 0.00526.64 526.640.00 0.006/4/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 4 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 526.64 Price TaxAmount 526.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 526.64 100.00% 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP MAY26 61264002 Invoice 0.00122.27 122.270.00 0.006/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 122.27 Price TaxAmount 122.270.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 122.27 100.00% 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP MAY26 61264003 Invoice 0.00108.28 108.280.00 0.006/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 108.28 Price TaxAmount 108.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 108.28 100.00% 6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP MAY26 61264007 Invoice 0.0072.21 72.210.00 0.006/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 72.21 Price TaxAmount 72.210.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 72.21 100.00% 06001 - SERWE IMPLEMENT MUNICIPALVendor: Vendor Total: 372.77 6/10/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankRELIEF KIT-BOOM ARM #1539 13177 Invoice 0.00372.77 372.770.00 0.006/10/2026 No 186.392.00 Units 0.00RELIEF KIT-BOOM ARM #1539 Item Description 372.77 Price TaxAmount 372.770.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 372.77 100.00% 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 8,863.74 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572290000 STH 37-GILMANTON 395-0000441960 Invoice 0.00831.53 831.530.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39572290000 STH 37-GILMAN… Item Description 831.53 Price TaxAmount 831.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 831.53 100.00% 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572290070 STH 37-GILMANTON 395-0000441961 Invoice 0.00135.24 135.240.00 0.006/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 5 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39572290070 STH 37-GILMAN… Item Description 135.24 Price TaxAmount 135.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 135.24 100.00% 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND 395-0000441981 Invoice 0.001,314.78 1,314.780.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSH… Item Description 1,314.78 Price TaxAmount 1,314.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,314.78 100.00% 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSHLAND 395-0000441982 Invoice 0.005,238.82 5,238.820.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSH… Item Description 5,238.82 Price TaxAmount 5,238.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 5,238.82 100.00% 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA 395-0000441984 Invoice 0.00969.25 969.250.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-AL… Item Description 969.25 Price TaxAmount 969.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 969.25 100.00% 6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39573640070 STH 25-STH 37 395-0000441985 Invoice 0.00374.12 374.120.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT: 39573640070 STH 25-STH 37 Item Description 374.12 Price TaxAmount 374.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 374.12 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 6 of 7 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 34,422.5434,422.5424 0.00 34,422.540.00 34,422.54 0.00 0.00 34,422.54 0.00 34,422.54Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway 6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 7 of 7 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 96.18 HWY ADMIN - ADVERTISING & PRINTING700.71.53110.321.0000 168.00 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 1,936.02 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 6,927.72 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 58.75 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 23,659.22 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,052.97 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 449.87 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 73.81 34,422.54Total: 6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 305,907.00 5/28/20266/18/2026 6/18/2026 AP - AP BankPURCHASE TWO TRUCKS 83 & 89 DE-67960 Invoice 0.00305,907.00 305,907.000.00 0.005/28/2026 No 152,953.502.00 Units 0.00PURCHASE TWO TRUCKS 83 & 89 Item Description 305,907.00 Price TaxAmount 305,907.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 305,907.00 100.00% 03894 - SHERWIN INDUSTRIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 32,589.25 5/20/20266/18/2026 6/18/2026 AP - AP BankRUBBER BLOCKS SS111358 Invoice 0.0032,589.25 32,589.250.00 0.005/20/2026 No 21.731,500.00 Units 0.00RUBBER BLOCKS Item Description 32,589.25 Price TaxAmount 32,589.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 32,589.25 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway 6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 338,496.25338,496.252 0.00 338,496.250.00 338,496.25 0.00 0.00 338,496.25 0.00 338,496.25Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway 6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 32,589.25 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 305,907.00 338,496.25Total: 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 1 of 6 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 540.80 6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSTREET NAME SIGNS/BLANK METAL/ROUND… 924-005097 Invoice 0.00540.80 540.800.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STREET NAME SIGNS/BLANK METAL/RO… Item Description 540.80 Price TaxAmount 540.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 279.69 51.72% 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 241.57 44.67% 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 19.54 3.61% 05580 - CEMSTONE READY MIX INCVendor: Vendor Total: 735.00 5/27/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankCONCERTE 8099829 Invoice 0.00735.00 735.000.00 0.005/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CONCERTE Item Description 735.00 Price TaxAmount 735.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 735.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81 6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4272309162 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.006/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 369.84 6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankUNMETERED RESIDENTIAL SEWER 000-3099… 3/12/26-6/11/26 Invoice 0.00369.84 369.840.00 0.006/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00UNMETERED RESIDENTIAL SEWER 000-… Item Description 369.84 Price TaxAmount 369.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 369.84 100.00% 02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 95.48 6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankREPLACED CONTACTOR 38247 Invoice 0.0095.48 95.480.00 0.006/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 2 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPLACED CONTACTOR Item Description 95.48 Price TaxAmount 95.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 95.48 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,256.86 6/10/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 77936 Invoice 0.002,256.86 2,256.860.00 0.006/10/2026 No 3.50645.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 2,256.86 Price TaxAmount 2,256.860.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,256.86 100.00% 05017 - GRAPHIC IMAGE LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 20.00 6/9/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSTATE 35/54 WAYSIDE-SIGN 32460 Invoice 0.0020.00 20.000.00 0.006/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STATE 35/54 WAYSIDE-SIGN Item Description 20.00 Price TaxAmount 20.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 20.00 100.00% 05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 67.00 6/6/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankNEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN JUN26 500000005029 Invoice 0.0067.00 67.000.00 0.006/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00NEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN Item Description 67.00 Price TaxAmount 67.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 30.15 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 36.85 55.00% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 319.72 6/3/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSENSOR-GRADER #16 PIEC0246333 Invoice 0.00319.72 319.720.00 0.006/3/2026 No 319.721.00 Units 0.00SENSOR-GRADER #16 Item Description 319.72 Price TaxAmount 319.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 319.72 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 47.53 6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 5/1/26-6/1/26 Invoice 0.0047.53 47.530.00 0.006/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 47.53 Price TaxAmount 47.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 47.53 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 3 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,833.61 6/5/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE 3500541202 Invoice 0.00347.32 347.320.00 0.006/5/2026 No 20.6016.86 Units 0.00STH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE Item Description 347.32 Price TaxAmount 347.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 347.32 100.00% 5/31/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY 3500542638 Invoice 0.00644.40 644.400.00 0.005/31/2026 No 8.9572.00 Units 0.00TOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY Item Description 644.40 Price TaxAmount 644.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 644.40 100.00% 6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY 3500543428 Invoice 0.00966.60 966.600.00 0.006/11/2026 No 8.95108.00 Units 0.00TOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY Item Description 966.60 Price TaxAmount 966.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 966.60 100.00% 6/12/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD TT SHOULDERING 3500543609 Invoice 0.00696.99 696.990.00 0.006/12/2026 No 10.1568.67 Units 0.00CTY RD TT SHOULDERING Item Description 696.99 Price TaxAmount 696.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 696.99 100.00% 6/15/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 121 SHOULDERING 3500544245 Invoice 0.00178.30 178.300.00 0.006/15/2026 No 10.058.47 Units 0.00STH 121 SHOULDERING Item Description 85.12 Price TaxAmount 85.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 85.12 100.00% 10.159.18 Units 0.00STH 121 SHOULDERING Item Description 93.18 Price TaxAmount 93.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 93.18 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 122.45 6/10/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY CO… 442821 Invoice 0.00122.45 122.450.00 0.006/10/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 4 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 100.451.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY… Item Description 100.45 Price TaxAmount 100.450.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.45 100.00% 22.001.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY… Item Description 22.00 Price TaxAmount 22.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 584.18 6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026 AP - AP Bank7/8" 100R5 800 PSI-TRK #70 3434562 Invoice 0.00584.18 584.180.00 0.006/11/2026 No 29.2120.00 Units 0.007/8" 100R5 800 PSI-TRK #70 Item Description 584.18 Price TaxAmount 584.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 584.18 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 5 of 6 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 8,071.288,071.2817 0.00 8,071.280.00 8,071.28 0.00 0.00 8,071.28 0.00 8,071.28Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway 6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 6 of 6 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 241.57 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,256.86 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 71.49 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,004.35 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 542.17 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 746.68 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 1,317.47 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 1,890.69 8,071.28Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.