Highway Agenda 07-14-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Jul 14, 2026 · Agendas
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee
Date: Tuesday, July 14, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/221363916518422?p=n1M70gHQ0siMFleS3y
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may
occur:
AGENDA
1. Call to Order
2. Roll Call of Members
3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance
4. Approve Agenda
5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting
6. Vouchers
7. Public Comment
8. Contract Approvals
a. Fuel Contracting
9. Staffing
10. Equipment
a. Bomag RS 500
b. Case Dozer #106
c. Broom Pricing
d. Radios
e. Plow Blades
11. Roads & Bridges
a. Townships Update
b. LSSIP
c. County Roads Update
d. State Roads Update
12. Buildings & Grounds
a. Culligan System
b. Hwy Shop Window issue
13. Budget Ideas
14. Financial Update
15. Safety/Risk Management Update
16. Commissioners Report
17. Committee Chair Report
18. County Administrator Report
19. Correspondence
20. Future Agenda Items
21. Next Meeting Date and Time
22. Adjournment
Date: July 6, 2026
Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00
p.m. on Fridays.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Thursday, June 11, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:03 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Wall
and two people from public present and one person online.
Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes.
Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Posted in three spots. In compliance.
Approve Agenda: Mr. Ruff made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried.
Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the
minutes of the previous meeting, May 12, 2026. Carried.
Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #31889 through #31925 totaling $135,111.32 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr.
Michaels, seconded by Mr. Weiss, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Public Comment: Nothing to report.
Contract Approvals:
a. Bridge Inspections contract. There are 128 bridges due. There were two bids. Cedar Corp and Corre were the two engineering
companies. Corre was the low bidder. Mr. Ruff made a motion to accept Corre as low bidder. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
b. Milling of Asphalt contract. There were two bids. A-1 Excavating and Dan Lepke Trucking & Excavating LLC. Mr.
Sendelbach made a motion to accept Lepke as low bidder. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried.
c. Asphalt contract had only one bid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to accept Monarch’s bid. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried.
d. Chip contract. Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to accept Milestone bid. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried.
e. CRS2 contract. There were two bids, Farhner/Flint Hills and Meigs. Mr. Weiss made a motion to accept Meigs as low bid. Mr.
Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
Staffing: There was a resignation on June 8,2026. Position will be posted internally for one week starting on June 15,2026 and
ending on June 22,2026 at 4:00 p.m.
Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500- No interest yet.
b. Case Dozer #106- No interest yet.
c. Pickup #25- Issue has been resolved.
d. Skidsteer Spreader Bucket- Continue getting information. Possibly demo one.
e. Broce Brooms- Get pricing for a truck mounted broom and a Broce broom.
f. GPS- Getting a final list of vehicles to be outfitted to Samsara. Everything except dump trucks will be done July/August.
Dump Trucks will be done during winter harness time.
Roads & Bridges:
a. Townships- Estimates are all done and delivered to the Townships. We have nine signed contracts back so far. Five of the
projects are complete.
b. LSSIP- No updates yet.
c. Buffalo City Speed Limit- Signs have been installed.
2
d. County Road Projects- County Rd I (Cty Rd D to Center Creek Rd) .71 miles, County Rd AA (Cty Rd K to Swan Ln) .74
miles. Total reconstruction of 1.45 miles. County Rd I (Cty I/II to Mike Varenick Rd) will be an asphalt overlay of 1.4
miles.
e. State Projects Update- Two DMA’s and three LFA’s completed. One DMA left. Routine maintenance sheets and regular
maintenance work to continue.
f. Bridge Inspection Bids- Done in contract approvals.
g. Asphalt Pricing- Done in contract approvals.
h. Chip Bids- Done in contract approvals.
i. CRS2 Bids- Done in contract approvals.
j. CTH O concerns- Issues with washout areas on County Road O. Repairs to be done in spring or fall by property owner’s
request.
k. Approval of $500,00 bond for Highway Road Construction- Approved.
Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting- $3.90/gallon off the truck. $3.73/gallon off the rack. Continue to monitor.
b. Fluid Systems- Fluid Secure has been removed.
Financial Update: Billing is completed through May. Account Clerk is just waiting on upgrading her access on CHEMS to finish
signing journals for WisDot. Zero months have been officially closed for 2026.
Safety/Risk Management Update: Mowing signs need to be in place when mowing on the County side. WDF was submitted,
waiting for updates. Continued weather issues. Flyway Trail downed trees to be cleaned up. County is moving from Nixel to
Regroup for advance warnings alerts.
Commissioner’s Report- Ride a-longs are going well. Participated in WCHA Commissioners Training in Wisconsin Dells. Met
with a couple Townships.
Committee Chair Report – Town of Maxville is dealing with road issues and damages.
County Administrator Report- Hi-Viz hats, t-shirts and sweatshirts have arrived. Positive feedback from multiple townships on
how town road tours and work estimates have been handled this year. Positivity in the Highway Department seems to be better.
Correspondence: Brad Mikelson, Town of Nelson chairman, was notified of a ditching issue on County Road KK near the
intersection of KK/D. Erinn Meier reached out with questions about the County Road B project and with concerns about the
amount of parsnip on the county roads.
Future Agenda Items: Start getting a list of 2027 budget items. Total of PBM fund balance.
Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Tuesday July 14, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjournment: Mr. Ruff made a motion to adjourn meeting.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 1 of 11
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 194.00
5/12/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankFAN KUBOT W/RADIATO-BROOM 129
878198 Invoice
0.00194.00 194.000.00 0.005/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FAN KUBOT W/RADIATO-BROOM 129
Item Description
194.00
Price TaxAmount
194.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 194.00 100.00%
01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,564.00
5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankFRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE
600206626 Invoice
0.001,564.00 1,564.000.00 0.005/19/2026
No
446.002.00
Units
0.00FRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE
Item Description
892.00
Price TaxAmount
892.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 892.00 100.00%
168.004.00
Units
0.00FRONT TIRE/TRAILER TIRE
Item Description
672.00
Price TaxAmount
672.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 672.00 100.00%
01274 - BUFFALO CO TREASURERVendor: Vendor Total: 90.00
5/27/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankFIRE NUMBER REPLACEMENT SIGN
5/27/2026 Invoice
0.0090.00 90.000.00 0.005/27/2026
No
90.001.00
Units
0.00FIRE NUMBER REPLACEMENT SIGN
Item Description
90.00
Price TaxAmount
90.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 90.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68
5/14/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4269252205 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.005/14/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
5/21/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4270008802 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.005/21/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 2 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
4/30/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER ALMA SHOP 588-0814…
5/1/26-5/31/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER ALMA SHOP 588-…
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,948.56
5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77711 Invoice
0.00380.35 380.350.00 0.005/15/2026
No
3.9197.30
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
380.35
Price TaxAmount
380.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 380.35 100.00%
5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
77713 Invoice
0.002,568.21 2,568.210.00 0.005/15/2026
No
3.91657.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,568.21
Price TaxAmount
2,568.210.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,568.21 100.00%
07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 37.72
5/13/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankWHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2
376-126004 Invoice
0.0037.72 37.720.00 0.005/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2
Item Description
37.72
Price TaxAmount
37.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 37.72 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 192.72
5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankTOILET PAPER
MNWIN528417 Invoice
0.00192.72 192.720.00 0.005/26/2026
No
96.362.00
Units
0.00TOILET PAPER-2BOXES CRACK SEALING
Item Description
192.72
Price TaxAmount
192.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 192.72 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 3 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankGARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP MAY26
UV0000521357 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.005/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GARBAGE DISPOSAL URNE SHOP MAY26
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,179.26
5/13/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankHYD/15W40/75W90/5W30
1029047-00 Invoice
0.003,179.26 3,179.260.00 0.005/13/2026
No
3.78432.00
Units
0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30
Item Description
1,632.48
Price TaxAmount
1,632.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,632.48 100.00%
4.10220.00
Units
0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30
Item Description
901.74
Price TaxAmount
901.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 901.74 100.00%
8.0064.00
Units
0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30
Item Description
512.07
Price TaxAmount
512.070.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 512.07 100.00%
5.5424.00
Units
0.00HYD/15W40/75W90/5W30
Item Description
132.97
Price TaxAmount
132.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 132.97 100.00%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 616.08
5/7/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankBIT END-DOZER 118
PIEC0243468 Invoice
0.0098.00 98.000.00 0.005/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BIT END-DOZER 118
Item Description
98.00
Price TaxAmount
98.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 98.00 100.00%
5/7/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankEDGE CUTTING-DOZER 118
PIEC0243469 Invoice
0.00330.78 330.780.00 0.005/7/2026
No
165.392.00
Units
0.00EDGE CUTTING-DOZER 118
Item Description
330.78
Price TaxAmount
330.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 330.78 100.00%
5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankELEMENT/ELEMENT FUEL-DOZER 118
PIEC0243759 Invoice
0.00187.30 187.300.00 0.005/11/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 4 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ELEMENT/ELEMENT FUEL-DOZER 118
Item Description
187.30
Price TaxAmount
187.300.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 187.30 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 828.01
4/22/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankRAPID SUPER CHAIN
3091525 Invoice
0.0048.99 48.990.00 0.004/22/2026
No
48.991.00
Units
0.00RAPID SUPER CHAIN
Item Description
48.99
Price TaxAmount
48.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 48.99 100.00%
4/23/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCAP/PLUG/FITTING-TRK 73 & TRK 80
3092478 Invoice
0.0064.74 64.740.00 0.004/23/2026
No
32.372.00
Units
0.00CAP/PLUG/FITTING-TRK 73 & TRK 80
Item Description
64.74
Price TaxAmount
64.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 64.74 100.00%
4/28/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankFILLER CAP
3095758 Invoice
0.009.49 9.490.00 0.004/28/2026
No
9.491.00
Units
0.00FILLER CAP
Item Description
9.49
Price TaxAmount
9.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 9.49 100.00%
5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankSTREET PAD-BACKHOE 123
3102802 Invoice
0.00291.72 291.720.00 0.005/6/2026
No
72.934.00
Units
0.00STREET PAD-BACKHOE 123
Item Description
291.72
Price TaxAmount
291.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 291.72 100.00%
5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCHAIN SPROCKET COVER
3102807 Invoice
0.0092.49 92.490.00 0.005/6/2026
No
92.491.00
Units
0.00CHAIN SPROCKET COVER
Item Description
92.49
Price TaxAmount
92.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 92.49 100.00%
4/16/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankABI SIDE GR-SKIDSTEER 105
IV65605 Invoice
0.00320.58 320.580.00 0.004/16/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 5 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
320.581.00
Units
0.00ABI SIDE GR-SKIDSTEER 105
Item Description
320.58
Price TaxAmount
320.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 320.58 100.00%
08103 - JW DIESEL TUNING & PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 1,600.00
5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankLABOR/PARTS TRK 25 REPLACE DPF
INV0024 Invoice
0.001,600.00 1,600.000.00 0.005/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LABOR/PARTS TRK 25 REPLACE DPF
Item Description
1,600.00
Price TaxAmount
1,600.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,600.00 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 62.40
5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIES 4/30/26-5/29/26
5361664 Invoice
0.0062.40 62.400.00 0.005/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIES 4/30/26-5/29/26
Item Description
62.40
Price TaxAmount
62.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 62.40 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 225.18
5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankMISC STEEL-TRK 30 SETUP
34709 Invoice
0.0072.58 72.580.00 0.005/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MISC STEEL-TRK 30 SETUP
Item Description
72.58
Price TaxAmount
72.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 72.58 100.00%
5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankMISC ORINGS-BOOM ARM 1542
34711 Invoice
0.00152.60 152.600.00 0.005/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MISC ORINGS-BOOM ARM 1542
Item Description
152.60
Price TaxAmount
152.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 152.60 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 25,776.11
5/8/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING
3500533254 Invoice
0.002,163.37 2,163.370.00 0.005/8/2026
No
7.25274.06
Units
0.00CTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING
Item Description
1,986.96
Price TaxAmount
1,986.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,986.96 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 6 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
10.1517.38
Units
0.00CTY BB WASHOUT/CTY BB SHOULDERING
Item Description
176.41
Price TaxAmount
176.410.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 176.41 100.00%
5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD ZZ WASHOUT
3500533996 Invoice
0.0079.82 79.820.00 0.005/11/2026
No
7.2511.01
Units
0.00CTY RD ZZ WASHOUT
Item Description
79.82
Price TaxAmount
79.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 79.82 100.00%
5/15/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WASHO…
3500535345 Invoice
0.0019,771.02 19,771.020.00 0.005/15/2026
No
10.151,935.78
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WA…
Item Description
19,648.20
Price TaxAmount
19,648.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 19,648.20 100.00%
7.2516.94
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING/CTY RD HH WA…
Item Description
122.82
Price TaxAmount
122.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 122.82 100.00%
5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING
3500536100 Invoice
0.002,087.15 2,087.150.00 0.005/18/2026
No
10.15205.63
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING
Item Description
2,087.15
Price TaxAmount
2,087.150.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 2,087.15 100.00%
5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING
3500536740 Invoice
0.001,674.75 1,674.750.00 0.005/20/2026
No
10.15165.00
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING
Item Description
1,674.75
Price TaxAmount
1,674.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 1,674.75 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,716.88
5/18/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDER SCREW EGR VALVE-TRK 88
PSO305822-1 Invoice
0.00271.88 271.880.00 0.005/18/2026
No
67.974.00
Units
0.00SHOULDER SCREW EGR VALVE-TRK 88
Item Description
271.88
Price TaxAmount
271.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 271.88 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 7 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/22/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankEGR COOLER KIT-TRK 88
PSO3068641 Invoice
0.001,445.00 1,445.000.00 0.005/22/2026
No
1,445.001.00
Units
0.00EGR COOLER KIT-TRK 88
Item Description
1,445.00
Price TaxAmount
1,445.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,445.00 100.00%
05821 - OLSEN CHAIN & CABLE CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,016.39
5/12/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankHOIST ANNUAL INSPECTION
741833 Invoice
0.001,016.39 1,016.390.00 0.005/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOIST ANNUAL INSPECTION
Item Description
1,016.39
Price TaxAmount
1,016.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,016.39 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 168.19
5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CORE R…
441556 Invoice
0.00131.20 131.200.00 0.005/20/2026
No
73.121.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
73.12
Price TaxAmount
73.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 73.12 100.00%
22.001.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
22.00
Price TaxAmount
22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00%
58.081.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
58.08
Price TaxAmount
58.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.08 100.00%
10.001.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
10.00
Price TaxAmount
10.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.00 100.00%
22.00-1.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
-22.00
Price TaxAmount
-22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -22.00 100.00%
10.00-1.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-ROURTER 218&219/CORE/CO…
Item Description
-10.00
Price TaxAmount
-10.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -10.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 8 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/26/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankRECEIVER TUBE-TRK 30
441850 Invoice
0.0036.99 36.990.00 0.005/26/2026
No
36.991.00
Units
0.00RECEIVER TUBE-TRK 30
Item Description
36.99
Price TaxAmount
36.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 36.99 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 23,864.96
5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
117729 Invoice
0.002,158.91 2,158.910.00 0.005/20/2026
No
4.82448.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
2,158.91
Price TaxAmount
2,158.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,158.91 100.00%
5/20/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
117731 Invoice
0.003,267.28 3,267.280.00 0.005/20/2026
No
4.82678.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
Item Description
3,267.28
Price TaxAmount
3,267.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,267.28 100.00%
5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
197998 Invoice
0.0018,438.77 18,438.770.00 0.005/19/2026
No
4.613,998.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
18,438.77
Price TaxAmount
18,438.770.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 18,438.77 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
5/19/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-APR26
IN200-2012978 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.005/19/2026
No
22.0011.00
Units
0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN US WITH NAF-AP…
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
03894 - SHERWIN INDUSTRIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,700.00
5/9/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCRACK SEAL MACHINE RENTAL-STATE DMA
SS111152 Invoice
0.001,700.00 1,700.000.00 0.005/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CRACK SEAL MACHINE RENTAL-STATE …
Item Description
1,700.00
Price TaxAmount
1,700.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 1,700.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 2,128.42
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 9 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/6/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankWTA LODGING/STAMPS
MAY26 HWY1 Invoice
0.00281.76 281.760.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WTA LODGING/STAMPS
Item Description
281.76
Price TaxAmount
281.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 125.76 44.63%
700.71.53110.311.0000 HWY ADMIN - POSTAGE 156.00 55.37%
5/11/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankCOMMISH TRAINING REG & LODGING
MAY26 HWY2 Invoice
0.00396.00 396.000.00 0.005/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COMMISH TRAINING REG & LODGING
Item Description
396.00
Price TaxAmount
396.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 295.00 74.49%
700.71.53110.338.0000 HWY ADMIN - LODGING 101.00 25.51%
5/25/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/PAINT
MAY26 HWY3 Invoice
0.001,429.90 1,429.900.00 0.005/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/PAINT
Item Description
1,429.90
Price TaxAmount
1,429.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 612.08 42.81%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 208.36 14.57%
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 150.60 10.53%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 116.87 8.17%
700.72.53230.337.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS: MEALS 13.72 0.96%
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 321.28 22.47%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 6.99 0.49%
5/1/20266/3/2026 6/3/2026
AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES
MAY26 HWY4 Invoice
0.0020.76 20.760.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES
Item Description
20.76
Price TaxAmount
20.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 20.76 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 10 of 11
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 68,531.8768,531.8744 0.00 68,531.870.00
68,531.87 0.00 0.00 68,531.87 0.00 68,531.87Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01899 - 6/3/2026 Highway
5/28/2026 2:43:51 PM Page 11 of 11
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,756.72
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 26,813.52
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 3,179.26
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 20.76
HWY ADMIN - POSTAGE700.71.53110.311.0000 156.00
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 62.40
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 295.00
HWY ADMIN - LODGING700.71.53110.338.0000 101.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 267.84
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS: MEALS700.72.53230.337.0000 13.72
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,326.86
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 321.28
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,774.59
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 285.87
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 72.58
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,974.37
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 25,110.10
68,531.87Total:
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 1 of 11
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
95918 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.005/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
06157 - A-1 GLASS COMPANY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 430.00
5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankWHITE SAFETY SHEET/ROUND CORNERS-BR…
I227182 Invoice
0.00430.00 430.000.00 0.005/26/2026
No
430.001.00
Units
0.00WHITE SAFETY SHEET/ROUND CORNERS…
Item Description
430.00
Price TaxAmount
430.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 430.00 100.00%
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUL26
133559 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.005/29/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUL26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.05
5/21/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET OIL PAN/BOLT-TRK 80
XA17601686101 Invoice
0.00381.17 381.170.00 0.005/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET OIL PAN/BOLT-TRK 80
Item Description
381.17
Price TaxAmount
381.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 381.17 100.00%
5/21/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE PRES POWER STEERING-TRK 70/HOSE …
XA17601686201 Invoice
0.00109.37 109.370.00 0.005/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE PRES POWER STEERING-TRK 70/H…
Item Description
109.37
Price TaxAmount
109.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 29.61 27.07%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 79.76 72.93%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankWHEEL SEAL FRONT
XA17601716501 Invoice
0.0053.27 53.270.00 0.006/2/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 2 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
53.271.00
Units
0.00WHEEL SEAL FRONT
Item Description
53.27
Price TaxAmount
53.270.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 53.27 100.00%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN WRONG HOSE PRES POWER STEERI…
XA17601716701 Credit Memo
0.00-79.76 -79.760.00 0.006/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN WRONG HOSE PRES POWER ST…
Item Description
-79.76
Price TaxAmount
-79.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -79.76 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81
5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4270869939 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.005/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 413.93
5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankCTY MAIN CULVERT BOLTS
MNWIN528488 Invoice
0.0033.17 33.170.00 0.005/27/2026
No
2.7612.00
Units
0.00CTY MAIN CULVERT BOLTS
Item Description
33.17
Price TaxAmount
33.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 33.17 100.00%
5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankPLOW NUTS/FINE NUT
MNWIN528567 Invoice
0.00380.76 380.760.00 0.005/28/2026
No
1.38250.00
Units
0.00PLOW NUTS/FINE NUT
Item Description
345.00
Price TaxAmount
345.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 345.00 100.00%
7.155.00
Units
0.00PLOW NUTS/FINE NUT
Item Description
35.76
Price TaxAmount
35.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 35.76 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 15,361.37
5/22/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDERING CTY RDS
3500537398 Invoice
0.00425.21 425.210.00 0.005/22/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 3 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
10.0542.31
Units
0.00SHOULDERING CTY RDS
Item Description
425.21
Price TaxAmount
425.210.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 425.21 100.00%
5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankDITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37
3500538260 Invoice
0.00909.75 909.750.00 0.005/27/2026
No
9.7515.74
Units
0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37
Item Description
153.47
Price TaxAmount
153.470.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 153.47 100.00%
4.6052.12
Units
0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37
Item Description
239.76
Price TaxAmount
239.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 239.76 100.00%
10.1517.12
Units
0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37
Item Description
173.77
Price TaxAmount
173.770.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 173.77 100.00%
5.0068.55
Units
0.00DITCHING O/SHOULDERING S/HWY 37
Item Description
342.75
Price TaxAmount
342.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 342.75 100.00%
5/29/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankWASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY RDS
3500538911 Invoice
0.002,508.55 2,508.550.00 0.005/29/2026
No
4.2568.08
Units
0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY…
Item Description
289.34
Price TaxAmount
289.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 289.34 100.00%
6.75103.11
Units
0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY…
Item Description
696.01
Price TaxAmount
696.010.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 696.01 100.00%
10.1511.35
Units
0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY…
Item Description
115.20
Price TaxAmount
115.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 115.20 100.00%
8.95144.82
Units
0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY…
Item Description
1,296.12
Price TaxAmount
1,296.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,296.12 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 4 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
8.9512.50
Units
0.00WASHOUT V/SHOULDER II/HWY 37/CTY…
Item Description
111.88
Price TaxAmount
111.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 111.88 100.00%
5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDERING CTY RDS NN/ZZ/B/D/H
3500539560 Invoice
0.00442.24 442.240.00 0.005/31/2026
No
10.1543.57
Units
0.00SHOULDERING CTY RDS NN/ZZ/B/D/H
Item Description
442.24
Price TaxAmount
442.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 442.24 100.00%
5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR ADUJ…
3500540598 Invoice
0.0011,075.62 11,075.620.00 0.005/31/2026
No
8.95-12.50
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR …
Item Description
-111.88
Price TaxAmount
-111.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… -111.88 100.00%
8.951,250.00
Units
0.00HWY 37 SHOULDERING TICKET ERROR …
Item Description
11,187.50
Price TaxAmount
11,187.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 11,187.50 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 21.39
5/31/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2051128 Invoice
0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.005/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
21.39
Price TaxAmount
21.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 80.03
5/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankCAPITAL CREDIT/PHONE & INTERNET URNE …
4773 5/1/26-5/31/26 Credit Memo
0.00-77.31 -77.310.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CAPITAL CREDIT/PHONE & INTERNET U…
Item Description
-77.31
Price TaxAmount
-77.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -77.31 100.00%
6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE AND INTERNET URNE SHOP
4773 6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice
0.0097.34 97.340.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE AND INTERNET URNE SHOP
Item Description
97.34
Price TaxAmount
97.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.34 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 5 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP
6158 6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 515.87
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankDES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT
442290 Invoice
0.0037.10 37.100.00 0.006/2/2026
No
16.481.00
Units
0.00DES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT
Item Description
16.48
Price TaxAmount
16.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 16.48 100.00%
20.621.00
Units
0.00DES FILTER KIT TRK 25/DES BAG KIT
Item Description
20.62
Price TaxAmount
20.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.62 100.00%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER
442293 Invoice
0.00149.93 149.930.00 0.006/2/2026
No
51.282.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER
Item Description
102.56
Price TaxAmount
102.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 102.56 100.00%
15.792.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER
Item Description
31.58
Price TaxAmount
31.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 31.58 100.00%
15.791.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER/OIL FILTER/OIL FILTER
Item Description
15.79
Price TaxAmount
15.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 15.79 100.00%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN OIL FILTER
442294 Credit Memo
0.00-15.79 -15.790.00 0.006/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN OIL FILTER
Item Description
-15.79
Price TaxAmount
-15.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -15.79 100.00%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankAIR FILTER
442295 Invoice
0.0036.78 36.780.00 0.006/2/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 6 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
36.781.00
Units
0.00AIR FILTER
Item Description
36.78
Price TaxAmount
36.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 36.78 100.00%
6/2/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankBEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35
442296 Invoice
0.0033.15 33.150.00 0.006/2/2026
No
14.461.00
Units
0.00BEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35
Item Description
14.46
Price TaxAmount
14.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 14.46 100.00%
18.691.00
Units
0.00BEAD SEALER/TRANS FILTER TRK 35
Item Description
18.69
Price TaxAmount
18.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 18.69 100.00%
6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FILTERS
442348 Credit Memo
0.00-546.72 -546.720.00 0.006/3/2026
No
44.09-12.00
Units
0.00RETURN FILTERS
Item Description
-529.08
Price TaxAmount
-529.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -529.08 100.00%
17.64-1.00
Units
0.00RETURN FILTERS
Item Description
-17.64
Price TaxAmount
-17.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -17.64 100.00%
6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON ATF…
442367 Invoice
0.00291.43 291.430.00 0.006/3/2026
No
20.62-1.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
-20.62
Price TaxAmount
-20.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -20.62 100.00%
20.422.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
40.84
Price TaxAmount
40.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 40.84 100.00%
9.201.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
9.20
Price TaxAmount
9.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.20 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 7 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4.002.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
8.00
Price TaxAmount
8.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00%
46.811.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
46.81
Price TaxAmount
46.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.81 100.00%
62.431.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
62.43
Price TaxAmount
62.430.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.43 100.00%
15.971.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
15.97
Price TaxAmount
15.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 15.97 100.00%
12.8810.00
Units
0.00RETURN DES BAG KIT/FILTERS/MERCON…
Item Description
128.80
Price TaxAmount
128.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 128.80 100.00%
6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankNEW COMPRESSOR TRK 25
442387 Invoice
0.00529.99 529.990.00 0.006/3/2026
No
529.991.00
Units
0.00NEW COMPRESSOR TRK 25
Item Description
529.99
Price TaxAmount
529.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 529.99 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,361.31
5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
118036 Invoice
0.002,074.50 2,074.500.00 0.005/28/2026
No
4.15500.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
Item Description
2,074.50
Price TaxAmount
2,074.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,074.50 100.00%
5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
118037 Invoice
0.001,123.97 1,123.970.00 0.005/28/2026
No
3.60312.30
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
Item Description
1,123.97
Price TaxAmount
1,123.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,123.97 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 8 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
5/27/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
118336 Invoice
0.001,162.84 1,162.840.00 0.005/27/2026
No
3.60323.10
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,162.84
Price TaxAmount
1,162.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,162.84 100.00%
06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 236.45
5/14/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankASSY PUMP-BROOM 129
IK23526 Invoice
0.00215.27 215.270.00 0.005/14/2026
No
215.271.00
Units
0.00ASSY PUMP-BROOM 129
Item Description
215.27
Price TaxAmount
215.270.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 215.27 100.00%
5/14/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankFILTER ELEMENT-SHOULDERING MACHINE 2…
IK23591 Invoice
0.0021.18 21.180.00 0.005/14/2026
No
21.181.00
Units
0.00FILTER ELEMENT-SHOULDERING MACHI…
Item Description
21.18
Price TaxAmount
21.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 21.18 100.00%
01262 - REGISTRATION FEE TRUSTVendor: Vendor Total: 6.00
6/3/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankLICENSE PLATE REPLACEMENT TRK 5
2016 PETERBILT Invoice
0.006.00 6.000.00 0.006/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LICENSE PLATE REPLACEMENT TRK 5
Item Description
6.00
Price TaxAmount
6.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 6.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 307.17
5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankUSEAL/ORING/PISTON SEAL/LOCKNUT/ROD…
3432746 Invoice
0.00307.17 307.170.00 0.005/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00USEAL/ORING/PISTON SEAL/LOCKNUT/…
Item Description
307.17
Price TaxAmount
307.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 307.17 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
6/1/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI-JUN26
247187 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.006/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 9 of 11
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI-JUN26
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
06581 - WENDY JOHNSTONVendor: Vendor Total: 22.50
5/28/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankMSHA TRAINING
2026 MSHA Invoice
0.0022.50 22.500.00 0.005/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MSHA TRAINING
Item Description
22.50
Price TaxAmount
22.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 10.12 44.98%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 12.38 55.02%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 275.78
5/26/20266/10/2026 6/10/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 4/23/26-5/25/26 #52-4357…
979313644 Invoice
0.00275.78 275.780.00 0.005/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 4/23/26-5/25/26 #52-…
Item Description
275.78
Price TaxAmount
275.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 275.78 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 10 of 11
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -719.58-719.584 0.00 -719.580.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 26,148.5726,148.5733 0.00 26,148.570.00
25,428.99 0.00 0.00 25,428.99 0.00 25,428.99Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01916 - 6/10/2026 Highway
6/4/2026 3:04:07 PM Page 11 of 11
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 241.48
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,361.31
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 85.34
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,084.36
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 623.24
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 3,585.44
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 12,137.82
25,428.99Total:
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 382.06
6/10/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE POWER STEERING-TRK 70
XA17601731001 Invoice
0.0034.46 34.460.00 0.006/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE POWER STEERING-TRK 70
Item Description
34.46
Price TaxAmount
34.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 34.46 100.00%
6/9/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankSTRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING/INSUL FUEL-S…
XA17601738901 Invoice
0.00347.60 347.600.00 0.006/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STRAP FUEL TANK MOUNTING/INSUL F…
Item Description
347.60
Price TaxAmount
347.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 347.60 100.00%
03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.23
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP Bank100LP-PATCH HEATER #623
1530 Invoice
0.00100.23 100.230.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00100LP-PATCH HEATER #623
Item Description
100.23
Price TaxAmount
100.230.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.23 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4271554068 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.006/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
5/31/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA SHOP …
6/1/26-6/30/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.005/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA S…
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 102.31
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN528820 Invoice
0.00102.31 102.310.00 0.006/4/2026
No
44.981.00
Units
0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
44.98
Price TaxAmount
44.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 44.98 100.00%
51.201.00
Units
0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
51.20
Price TaxAmount
51.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 51.20 100.00%
0.3120.00
Units
0.00PARTS/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
6.13
Price TaxAmount
6.130.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.13 100.00%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 211.97
5/26/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankHARNESS AS-GRADER #16
PIEC0245404 Invoice
0.00211.97 211.970.00 0.005/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HARNESS AS-GRADER #16
Item Description
211.97
Price TaxAmount
211.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 211.97 100.00%
06934 - MEDIA ONE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 168.00
5/27/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP Bank5/21 & 5/28 BIDS FOR ASPHALTIC PAVEME…
43396/43397 Invoice
0.00168.00 168.000.00 0.005/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.005/21 BIDS FOR ASPHALTIC PAVEMENT …
Item Description
168.00
Price TaxAmount
168.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.321.0000 HWY ADMIN - ADVERTISING & PRIN… 168.00 100.00%
03657 - MID-AMERICAN RESEARCH CHEMICALVendor: Vendor Total: 155.17
6/5/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankTHERMO GUARD GREASE-601/602/513/508
0880256-IN Invoice
0.00155.17 155.170.00 0.006/5/2026
No
38.794.00
Units
0.00THERMO GUARD GREASE-601/602/513/…
Item Description
155.17
Price TaxAmount
155.170.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.17 100.00%
06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 45.72
6/8/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankREPAIR MONDOVI SALT SHED
337636 Invoice
0.0045.72 45.720.00 0.006/8/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPAIR MONDOVI SALT SHED
Item Description
45.72
Price TaxAmount
45.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 45.72 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 523.68
5/31/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U
3500540890 Invoice
0.00523.68 523.680.00 0.005/31/2026
No
9.757.57
Units
0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U
Item Description
73.81
Price TaxAmount
73.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 73.81 100.00%
9.7512.11
Units
0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U
Item Description
118.07
Price TaxAmount
118.070.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 118.07 100.00%
9.7534.03
Units
0.00HWY 37/CTY RD E/X/U
Item Description
331.80
Price TaxAmount
331.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 331.80 100.00%
01202 - MILLER-BRADFORD-RISBERG INCVendor: Vendor Total: 22,348.99
3/20/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE-ROLLER #626
W0882004 Invoice
0.0022,348.99 22,348.990.00 0.003/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE-ROLLER #626
Item Description
22,348.99
Price TaxAmount
22,348.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 22,348.99 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 88.03
6/9/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankEGR TUBE/EGR GASKET-TRK #26
442713 Invoice
0.0088.03 88.030.00 0.006/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00EGR TUBE/EGR GASKET-TRK #26
Item Description
88.03
Price TaxAmount
88.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 88.03 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 829.40
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
MAY26 61264000 Invoice
0.00526.64 526.640.00 0.006/4/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
526.64
Price TaxAmount
526.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 526.64 100.00%
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
MAY26 61264002 Invoice
0.00122.27 122.270.00 0.006/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
122.27
Price TaxAmount
122.270.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 122.27 100.00%
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
MAY26 61264003 Invoice
0.00108.28 108.280.00 0.006/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
108.28
Price TaxAmount
108.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 108.28 100.00%
6/4/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
MAY26 61264007 Invoice
0.0072.21 72.210.00 0.006/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
72.21
Price TaxAmount
72.210.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 72.21 100.00%
06001 - SERWE IMPLEMENT MUNICIPALVendor: Vendor Total: 372.77
6/10/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankRELIEF KIT-BOOM ARM #1539
13177 Invoice
0.00372.77 372.770.00 0.006/10/2026
No
186.392.00
Units
0.00RELIEF KIT-BOOM ARM #1539
Item Description
372.77
Price TaxAmount
372.770.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 372.77 100.00%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 8,863.74
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572290000 STH 37-GILMANTON
395-0000441960 Invoice
0.00831.53 831.530.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39572290000 STH 37-GILMAN…
Item Description
831.53
Price TaxAmount
831.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 831.53 100.00%
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572290070 STH 37-GILMANTON
395-0000441961 Invoice
0.00135.24 135.240.00 0.006/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39572290070 STH 37-GILMAN…
Item Description
135.24
Price TaxAmount
135.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 135.24 100.00%
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND
395-0000441981 Invoice
0.001,314.78 1,314.780.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSH…
Item Description
1,314.78
Price TaxAmount
1,314.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,314.78 100.00%
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSHLAND
395-0000441982 Invoice
0.005,238.82 5,238.820.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSH…
Item Description
5,238.82
Price TaxAmount
5,238.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 5,238.82 100.00%
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA
395-0000441984 Invoice
0.00969.25 969.250.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-AL…
Item Description
969.25
Price TaxAmount
969.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 969.25 100.00%
6/1/20266/17/2026 6/17/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT: 39573640070 STH 25-STH 37
395-0000441985 Invoice
0.00374.12 374.120.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT: 39573640070 STH 25-STH 37
Item Description
374.12
Price TaxAmount
374.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 374.12 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 34,422.5434,422.5424 0.00 34,422.540.00
34,422.54 0.00 0.00 34,422.54 0.00 34,422.54Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01927 - 6/17/2026 Highway
6/11/2026 10:51:40 AM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 96.18
HWY ADMIN - ADVERTISING & PRINTING700.71.53110.321.0000 168.00
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 1,936.02
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 6,927.72
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 58.75
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 23,659.22
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,052.97
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 449.87
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 73.81
34,422.54Total:
6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 305,907.00
5/28/20266/18/2026 6/18/2026
AP - AP BankPURCHASE TWO TRUCKS 83 & 89
DE-67960 Invoice
0.00305,907.00 305,907.000.00 0.005/28/2026
No
152,953.502.00
Units
0.00PURCHASE TWO TRUCKS 83 & 89
Item Description
305,907.00
Price TaxAmount
305,907.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 305,907.00 100.00%
03894 - SHERWIN INDUSTRIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 32,589.25
5/20/20266/18/2026 6/18/2026
AP - AP BankRUBBER BLOCKS
SS111358 Invoice
0.0032,589.25 32,589.250.00 0.005/20/2026
No
21.731,500.00
Units
0.00RUBBER BLOCKS
Item Description
32,589.25
Price TaxAmount
32,589.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 32,589.25 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway
6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 338,496.25338,496.252 0.00 338,496.250.00
338,496.25 0.00 0.00 338,496.25 0.00 338,496.25Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01920 - 6/18/2026 Highway
6/8/2026 8:27:45 AM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 32,589.25
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 305,907.00
338,496.25Total:
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 1 of 6
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 540.80
6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSTREET NAME SIGNS/BLANK METAL/ROUND…
924-005097 Invoice
0.00540.80 540.800.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STREET NAME SIGNS/BLANK METAL/RO…
Item Description
540.80
Price TaxAmount
540.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 279.69 51.72%
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 241.57 44.67%
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 19.54 3.61%
05580 - CEMSTONE READY MIX INCVendor: Vendor Total: 735.00
5/27/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankCONCERTE
8099829 Invoice
0.00735.00 735.000.00 0.005/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CONCERTE
Item Description
735.00
Price TaxAmount
735.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 735.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81
6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4272309162 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.006/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 369.84
6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankUNMETERED RESIDENTIAL SEWER 000-3099…
3/12/26-6/11/26 Invoice
0.00369.84 369.840.00 0.006/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00UNMETERED RESIDENTIAL SEWER 000-…
Item Description
369.84
Price TaxAmount
369.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 369.84 100.00%
02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 95.48
6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankREPLACED CONTACTOR
38247 Invoice
0.0095.48 95.480.00 0.006/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 2 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPLACED CONTACTOR
Item Description
95.48
Price TaxAmount
95.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 95.48 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,256.86
6/10/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
77936 Invoice
0.002,256.86 2,256.860.00 0.006/10/2026
No
3.50645.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,256.86
Price TaxAmount
2,256.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,256.86 100.00%
05017 - GRAPHIC IMAGE LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 20.00
6/9/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSTATE 35/54 WAYSIDE-SIGN
32460 Invoice
0.0020.00 20.000.00 0.006/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STATE 35/54 WAYSIDE-SIGN
Item Description
20.00
Price TaxAmount
20.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 20.00 100.00%
05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 67.00
6/6/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankNEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
JUN26 500000005029 Invoice
0.0067.00 67.000.00 0.006/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00NEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
67.00
Price TaxAmount
67.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 30.15 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 36.85 55.00%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 319.72
6/3/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSENSOR-GRADER #16
PIEC0246333 Invoice
0.00319.72 319.720.00 0.006/3/2026
No
319.721.00
Units
0.00SENSOR-GRADER #16
Item Description
319.72
Price TaxAmount
319.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 319.72 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 47.53
6/1/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
5/1/26-6/1/26 Invoice
0.0047.53 47.530.00 0.006/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
47.53
Price TaxAmount
47.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 47.53 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 3 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,833.61
6/5/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE
3500541202 Invoice
0.00347.32 347.320.00 0.006/5/2026
No
20.6016.86
Units
0.00STH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE
Item Description
347.32
Price TaxAmount
347.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 347.32 100.00%
5/31/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY
3500542638 Invoice
0.00644.40 644.400.00 0.005/31/2026
No
8.9572.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY
Item Description
644.40
Price TaxAmount
644.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 644.40 100.00%
6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankTOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY
3500543428 Invoice
0.00966.60 966.600.00 0.006/11/2026
No
8.95108.00
Units
0.00TOWN OF ALMA-CESLER VALLEY
Item Description
966.60
Price TaxAmount
966.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 966.60 100.00%
6/12/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD TT SHOULDERING
3500543609 Invoice
0.00696.99 696.990.00 0.006/12/2026
No
10.1568.67
Units
0.00CTY RD TT SHOULDERING
Item Description
696.99
Price TaxAmount
696.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 696.99 100.00%
6/15/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 121 SHOULDERING
3500544245 Invoice
0.00178.30 178.300.00 0.006/15/2026
No
10.058.47
Units
0.00STH 121 SHOULDERING
Item Description
85.12
Price TaxAmount
85.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 85.12 100.00%
10.159.18
Units
0.00STH 121 SHOULDERING
Item Description
93.18
Price TaxAmount
93.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 93.18 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 122.45
6/10/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY CO…
442821 Invoice
0.00122.45 122.450.00 0.006/10/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 4 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
100.451.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY…
Item Description
100.45
Price TaxAmount
100.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.45 100.00%
22.001.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER #620/BATTERY…
Item Description
22.00
Price TaxAmount
22.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 584.18
6/11/20266/24/2026 6/24/2026
AP - AP Bank7/8" 100R5 800 PSI-TRK #70
3434562 Invoice
0.00584.18 584.180.00 0.006/11/2026
No
29.2120.00
Units
0.007/8" 100R5 800 PSI-TRK #70
Item Description
584.18
Price TaxAmount
584.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 584.18 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 5 of 6
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 8,071.288,071.2817 0.00 8,071.280.00
8,071.28 0.00 0.00 8,071.28 0.00 8,071.28Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01937 - 6/24/2026 Highway
6/18/2026 2:43:26 PM Page 6 of 6
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 241.57
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,256.86
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 71.49
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,004.35
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 542.17
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 746.68
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 1,317.47
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 1,890.69
8,071.28Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.