Highway Agenda 06-11-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Jun 11, 2026 · Agenda packets
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee
Date: Thursday, June 11, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/218615751387921?p=z1uodLXpiaCScVCWJN
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may
occur:
AGENDA
1. Call to Order
2. Roll Call of Members
3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance
4. Approve Agenda
5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting
6. Vouchers
7. Public Comment
8. Contract Approvals
9. Staffing
10. Equipment
a. Bomag RS 500 e. Broce Brooms
b. Case Dozer #106 f. GPS
c. Pickup #25
d. Skidsteer Spreader Bucket
11. Roads & Bridges
a. Townships
b. LSSIP
c. Buffalo City Speed Limit
d. County Road Projects
e. State Projects Update
f. Bridge Inspection Bids
g. Asphalt Pricing
h. Chip Bids
i. CRS2 Bids
j. CTH O concerns
k. Approval of $500,000 bond for Highway Road Construction
12. Buildings & Grounds
a. Fuel Contracting b. Fuel Systems
13. Financial Update
14. Safety/Risk Management Update
15. Commissioners Report
16. Committee Chair Report
17. County Administrator Report
18. Correspondence
19. Future Agenda Items
20. Next Meeting Date and Time
21. Adjournment
Date: June 4, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00
p.m. on Fridays.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, May 12, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:10 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Wall
and Derek Olson
Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff on way, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes.
Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Advertised at the Alma Post Office and the Alma Courthouse.
Election of Chair and Vice Chair: Mr. Sendelbach nominated Mr. Lindstrom for Chairperson. No other nominations. Mr. Michaels
seconded. Carried. Mr. Sendelbach nominated Mr. Weiss for Vice Chairperson. No other nominations. Mr. Michaels seconded.
Carried.
Approve Agenda: Mr. Weiss made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the
minutes of the previous meeting, April 14, 2026. Carried.
Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #31809 through #31888 totaling $156,650.00 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Weiss,
seconded by Mr. Ruff, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Public Comment: A homeowner from CTH OO presented concerns and stated that there is a collective group of 30 plus people
who want the project footprint left as it is.
Safety/Risk Management Update: Submitted $78,719.79 to WDF. Should find out in June if there will be funds available.
Switching the alert system from Nixle to a new company which will happen around July.
Financial Update:
a. Admin Fees Update-Mr. Engfer will work on creating a new condensed form of invoicing.
Contract Approvals: Two townships have signed the Construction and Maintenance Services Policy agreement with anticipation
of more being signed.
Staffing:
a. HEO Update- Mike Uter and Brent Everson will be moving into the two vacant Equipment Operator positions, this will
take effect May 17,2026.
Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500- Did not sell on online auction. Hard sell number of $125,000.00.
b. Fuel Truck #13- Sold for $20,000.00 on online auction.
c. Pickup #29- Sold for $8,100.00 on online auction.
d. Case Dozer #106- Did not sell on online auction. Hard sell number of $80,000.00
e. Pickup #25- Emissions issues. Resolve the issue.
f. Pickup #30 (new)- Truck is back at Sugarloaf Ford getting the window fixed and the piece of weather stripping missing.
g. GPS- Meeting later this week.
h. Brine Maker- Post season maintenance has been completed.
2
Roads & Bridges:
a. Township Road Tours (estimates/work)- Completed the last Township Road Tour on May 11,2026. Most estimates have
been completed and submitted to the Townships. Waiting on material pricing to complete the rest.
b. Town of Maxville Project-ARIP program. County cost share of $20,000.00. Town of Maxville needs to fill out Joint
Project Petition ASAP and Buffalo County will budget for 2027.
c. LSSIP- These have been submitted. Just waiting to see if we are accepted.
d. Buffalo City Speed Limit-Signs have been ordered.
e. County Road Projects- Working to finalize quantities to submit for material bids.
f. LTE’s- No other LTE’s for mowing.
Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting- No contracting yet.
b. Fluid Secure- Recalibrating pumps. Tanks need to be cleaned, sanded, painted, and decaled.
Resolutions: Nothing to report.
Ordinances and Ordinance Amendments: Nothing to report.
Footwear Policy: Must be employed for three months before eligible for the reimbursement. A receipt must be submitted and
there is a $150 maximum reimbursement. Mr. Michaels made a motion to approve this. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
Commissioner’s Report- Participated in the District Commissioner monthly meeting. Met with the Town of Naples. Learning the
staff and routes.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report
County Administrator Report- Positive changes happening in the Highway Department, safety equipment, lights, etc.
Correspondence: Nothing to report.
Future Agenda Items: Skid steer spreader bucket for small projects, Broce Broom replacements, Emergency Trailers.
Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Thursday June 11, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjournment: The meeting was adjourned at 12:45 p.m.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 1 of 6
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUN26
133216 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.004/30/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUN26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 199.37
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankCTY MAIN DESTINATION SIGNS W/ARROW
924-004945 Invoice
0.00199.37 199.370.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CTY MAIN DESTINATION SIGNS W/ARR…
Item Description
199.37
Price TaxAmount
199.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 199.37 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4267778092 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 355.76
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankCTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES
MNWIN527383 Invoice
0.00355.76 355.760.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.39250.00
Units
0.00CTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES
Item Description
97.20
Price TaxAmount
97.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 97.20 100.00%
5.3948.00
Units
0.00CTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES
Item Description
258.56
Price TaxAmount
258.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 258.56 100.00%
07856 - GRUBER CONSULTING, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 175.00
2/4/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD C CONST-ENGINEERS CERTIFICATE
2/4/2026 Invoice
0.00175.00 175.000.00 0.002/4/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 2 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
175.001.00
Units
0.00CTY RD C CONST-ENGINEERS CERTIFICA…
Item Description
175.00
Price TaxAmount
175.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 175.00 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,097.97
5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankDEF WAUMANDEE SHOP
1028022-00 Invoice
0.00599.67 599.670.00 0.005/5/2026
No
2.37253.00
Units
0.00DEF WAUMANDEE SHOP
Item Description
599.67
Price TaxAmount
599.670.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 599.67 100.00%
5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankHYD MONDOVI SHOP
1028024-00 Invoice
0.001,498.30 1,498.300.00 0.005/5/2026
No
3.75400.00
Units
0.00HYD MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,498.30
Price TaxAmount
1,498.300.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,498.30 100.00%
01106 - INTERSTATE BUILDING SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.95
4/8/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankCAULK GUN/BIG STRETCH/ADHESIVE
614870 Invoice
0.0041.95 41.950.00 0.004/8/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CAULK GUN/BIG STRETCH/ADHESIVE
Item Description
41.95
Price TaxAmount
41.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 41.95 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 75.00
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankSEAT BELT-TRK 69
34581 Invoice
0.0075.00 75.000.00 0.004/30/2026
No
75.001.00
Units
0.00SEAT BELT-TRK 69
Item Description
75.00
Price TaxAmount
75.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 75.00 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 227.97
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankHWY 88 CULVERT
3500531015 Invoice
0.00227.97 227.970.00 0.004/30/2026
No
10.1522.46
Units
0.00HWY 88 CULVERT
Item Description
227.97
Price TaxAmount
227.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 227.97 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 20.70
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 3 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2038688 Invoice
0.0020.70 20.700.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
20.70
Price TaxAmount
20.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.70 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 60.00
5/1/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY INTERNET-MONDOVI 28906158
5/1/26-5/31/26 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY INTERNET-MONDOVI 289061…
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 101.54
4/29/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET/SEALING RING DRAIN TUBE-TRK 88
PSO300797-1 Invoice
0.0054.00 54.000.00 0.004/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET/SEALING RING DRAIN TUBE-TRK…
Item Description
54.00
Price TaxAmount
54.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 54.00 100.00%
5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankPRESSURE CAP-TRK 88
PSO302263-1 Invoice
0.0047.54 47.540.00 0.005/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PRESSURE CAP-TRK 88
Item Description
47.54
Price TaxAmount
47.540.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 47.54 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 982.29
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
117511 Invoice
0.00982.29 982.290.00 0.004/30/2026
No
4.91200.10
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
982.29
Price TaxAmount
982.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 982.29 100.00%
06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 368.59
4/23/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankCO CAP-MOWER 538/CABLE-TRACTOR 142/K…
IK23133 Invoice
0.00368.59 368.590.00 0.004/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CO CAP-MOWER 538/CABLE-TRACTOR …
Item Description
368.59
Price TaxAmount
368.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 368.59 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 4 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 22.80
4/24/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FITTINGS
3429224 Credit Memo
0.00-66.59 -66.590.00 0.004/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN FITTINGS
Item Description
-66.59
Price TaxAmount
-66.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -37.28 55.98%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -29.31 44.02%
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE FITT…
3429952 Invoice
0.0089.39 89.390.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE…
Item Description
40.80
Price TaxAmount
40.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 40.80 100.00%
6.366.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE…
Item Description
38.15
Price TaxAmount
38.150.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 38.15 100.00%
1.746.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE…
Item Description
10.44
Price TaxAmount
10.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 10.44 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
5/1/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankMAY26 MONTHLY GARBAGE SERVICE-ALMA…
245442 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MAY26 MONTHLY GARBAGE SERVICE-A…
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
01098 - WI DEPT OF JUSTICEVendor: Vendor Total: 7.00
4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026
AP - AP BankBACKGROUND CHECK
APR26 G2596 Invoice
0.007.00 7.000.00 0.004/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BACKGROUND CHECK
Item Description
7.00
Price TaxAmount
7.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 7.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 5 of 6
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -66.59-66.591 0.00 -66.590.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 7,655.677,655.6719 0.00 7,655.670.00
7,589.08 0.00 0.00 7,589.08 0.00 7,589.08Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway
5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 6 of 6
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 48.59
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 1,581.96
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 1,498.30
HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 7.00
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 175.00
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 258.56
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 73.71
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 515.82
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 247.43
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 296.57
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 576.14
7,589.08Total:
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 1 of 8
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 450.65
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankFL PRE SET/GASKET/HUB CAP-TRK 70
XA17601645201 Invoice
0.00420.24 420.240.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FL PRE SET/GASKET/HUB CAP-TRK 70
Item Description
420.24
Price TaxAmount
420.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 420.24 100.00%
5/13/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FILTER-TRK 70
XA17601667701 Invoice
0.0030.41 30.410.00 0.005/13/2026
No
30.411.00
Units
0.00HYD FILTER-TRK 70
Item Description
30.41
Price TaxAmount
30.410.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 30.41 100.00%
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 325.81
5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankSIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKER/SP…
924-005023 Invoice
0.00325.81 325.810.00 0.005/11/2026
No
10.1215.00
Units
0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE…
Item Description
151.82
Price TaxAmount
151.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 151.82 100.00%
6.3615.00
Units
0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE…
Item Description
95.38
Price TaxAmount
95.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 95.38 100.00%
7.8610.00
Units
0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE…
Item Description
78.61
Price TaxAmount
78.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 78.61 100.00%
01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,156.34
5/12/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankFRONT TIRE
600206623 Invoice
0.001,156.34 1,156.340.00 0.005/12/2026
No
578.172.00
Units
0.00FRONT TIRE
Item Description
1,156.34
Price TaxAmount
1,156.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 1,156.34 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 2 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4/2/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4264904978 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4268512890 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.005/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 241.05
4/29/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE BARB/FLANGE CLAMP/GASKET/BULK …
4357115 Invoice
0.00241.05 241.050.00 0.004/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE BARB/FLANGE CLAMP/GASKET/B…
Item Description
241.05
Price TaxAmount
241.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 241.05 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 27.92
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN527592 Invoice
0.0027.92 27.920.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
27.92
Price TaxAmount
27.920.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 27.92 100.00%
01088 - FOUNTAIN CITY FORDVendor: Vendor Total: 26.62
4/24/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE VACUUM-TRK 39
724834 Invoice
0.0080.12 80.120.00 0.004/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE VACUUM-TRK 39
Item Description
80.12
Price TaxAmount
80.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 80.12 100.00%
4/28/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN TUBE ASY-TRK 39
724835 Credit Memo
0.00-53.50 -53.500.00 0.004/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN TUBE ASY-TRK 39
Item Description
-53.50
Price TaxAmount
-53.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -53.50 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 3 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
06938 - HENRY G MEIGS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 454.86
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankCRS-2 OIL
5513407185 Invoice
0.00454.86 454.860.00 0.005/6/2026
No
2.25202.16
Units
0.00CRS-2 OIL
Item Description
454.86
Price TaxAmount
454.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 454.86 100.00%
02609 - LACKORE ELECTRICVendor: Vendor Total: 55.00
4/1/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankINSPECTION FEE-BRINE ROOM AIR COMPRE…
5924 Invoice
0.0055.00 55.000.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INSPECTION FEE-BRINE ROOM AIR COM…
Item Description
55.00
Price TaxAmount
55.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 55.00 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 5.00
5/13/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankMISC STEEL-SETUP TRK 30
34676 Invoice
0.005.00 5.000.00 0.005/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MISC STEEL-SETUP TRK 30
Item Description
5.00
Price TaxAmount
5.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 5.00 100.00%
06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 29.94
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankTREATED POLE 4X4-08'
337075 Invoice
0.0029.94 29.940.00 0.005/7/2026
No
14.972.00
Units
0.00TREATED POLE 4X4-08'
Item Description
29.94
Price TaxAmount
29.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 29.94 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 136.90
5/1/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
4/1/26-5/1/26 Invoice
0.00136.90 136.900.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
136.90
Price TaxAmount
136.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 136.90 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,345.50
4/30/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankBREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK
3500532978 Invoice
0.002,345.50 2,345.500.00 0.004/30/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 4 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
8.95216.00
Units
0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK
Item Description
1,933.20
Price TaxAmount
1,933.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,933.20 100.00%
8.9516.00
Units
0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK
Item Description
143.20
Price TaxAmount
143.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 143.20 100.00%
8.9518.00
Units
0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK
Item Description
161.10
Price TaxAmount
161.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 161.10 100.00%
6.7516.00
Units
0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK
Item Description
108.00
Price TaxAmount
108.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 108.00 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 8.29
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankSPADE BIT-SIGN TRUCK
224432 Invoice
0.008.29 8.290.00 0.005/7/2026
No
8.291.00
Units
0.00SPADE BIT-SIGN TRUCK
Item Description
8.29
Price TaxAmount
8.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 8.29 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,968.77
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET/ORING/SPACER/SEALING RING-TRK …
PSO302789-1 Invoice
0.001,318.54 1,318.540.00 0.005/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET/ORING/SPACER/SEALING RING-…
Item Description
1,318.54
Price TaxAmount
1,318.540.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,318.54 100.00%
5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN HOSE/SUPPLY LINE/SEALING RING-…
PSO302789-2 Credit Memo
0.00-228.12 -228.120.00 0.005/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN HOSE/SUPPLY LINE/SEALING RI…
Item Description
-228.12
Price TaxAmount
-228.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -228.12 100.00%
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankTEMP SENSOR-TRK 88
PSO303273-1 Invoice
0.0089.85 89.850.00 0.005/7/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 5 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00TEMP SENSOR-TRK 88
Item Description
89.85
Price TaxAmount
89.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 89.85 100.00%
5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankMOULDING/CONN PIP/SEALING RING/GASK…
PSO303986-1 Invoice
0.00788.50 788.500.00 0.005/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MOULDING/CONN PIP/SEALING RING/…
Item Description
788.50
Price TaxAmount
788.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 788.50 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 23.95
4/29/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankOIL FILTER
440386 Invoice
0.008.00 8.000.00 0.004/29/2026
No
4.002.00
Units
0.00OIL FILTER
Item Description
8.00
Price TaxAmount
8.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00%
5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankWHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2
440803 Invoice
0.0015.95 15.950.00 0.005/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2
Item Description
15.95
Price TaxAmount
15.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.95 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,769.80
3/17/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116794 Invoice
0.00414.18 414.180.00 0.003/17/2026
No
2.97139.50
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
414.18
Price TaxAmount
414.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 414.18 100.00%
3/17/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116795 Invoice
0.005,357.73 5,357.730.00 0.003/17/2026
No
3.801,410.30
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
5,357.73
Price TaxAmount
5,357.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 5,357.73 100.00%
3/18/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
116802 Invoice
0.001,997.89 1,997.890.00 0.003/18/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 6 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3.80525.90
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
Item Description
1,997.89
Price TaxAmount
1,997.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,997.89 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 928.08
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
APR26 61264000 Invoice
0.00535.39 535.390.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
535.39
Price TaxAmount
535.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 535.39 100.00%
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
APR26 61264002 Invoice
0.00193.55 193.550.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
193.55
Price TaxAmount
193.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 193.55 100.00%
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
APR26 61264003 Invoice
0.00121.05 121.050.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
121.05
Price TaxAmount
121.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 121.05 100.00%
5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
APR26 61264007 Invoice
0.0078.09 78.090.00 0.005/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
78.09
Price TaxAmount
78.090.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 78.09 100.00%
06303 - THORN ENTERPRISES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,267.01
4/26/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026
AP - AP BankREPLACE MATERIAL PUMP-PATCH HEATER 6…
2239822 Invoice
0.003,267.01 3,267.010.00 0.004/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPLACE MATERIAL PUMP-PATCH HEAT…
Item Description
3,267.01
Price TaxAmount
3,267.010.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3,267.01 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 7 of 8
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -281.62-281.622 0.00 -281.620.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,696.7919,696.7929 0.00 19,696.790.00
19,415.17 0.00 0.00 19,415.17 0.00 19,415.17Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway
5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 8 of 8
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 325.81
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,164.34
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 7,769.80
HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 454.86
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 8.29
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 130.03
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,970.05
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,156.55
HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 55.00
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 5.00
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,184.40
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 29.94
HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 161.10
19,415.17Total:
5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 108,107.05
5/1/20265/21/2026 5/21/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900070 CTH P STP BRIDGE
395-0000437460 Invoice
0.00108,107.05 108,107.050.00 0.005/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900070 CTH P STP BR…
Item Description
108,107.05
Price TaxAmount
108,107.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 108,107.05 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway
5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 108,107.05108,107.051 0.00 108,107.050.00
108,107.05 0.00 0.00 108,107.05 0.00 108,107.05Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway
5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 108,107.05
108,107.05Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.