RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 06-11-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Jun 11, 2026 · Agenda packets

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway/Maintenance Committee Date: Thursday, June 11, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/218615751387921?p=z1uodLXpiaCScVCWJN This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may occur: AGENDA 1. Call to Order 2. Roll Call of Members 3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance 4. Approve Agenda 5. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting 6. Vouchers 7. Public Comment 8. Contract Approvals 9. Staffing 10. Equipment a. Bomag RS 500 e. Broce Brooms b. Case Dozer #106 f. GPS c. Pickup #25 d. Skidsteer Spreader Bucket 11. Roads & Bridges a. Townships b. LSSIP c. Buffalo City Speed Limit d. County Road Projects e. State Projects Update f. Bridge Inspection Bids g. Asphalt Pricing h. Chip Bids i. CRS2 Bids j. CTH O concerns k. Approval of $500,000 bond for Highway Road Construction 12. Buildings & Grounds a. Fuel Contracting b. Fuel Systems 13. Financial Update 14. Safety/Risk Management Update 15. Commissioners Report 16. Committee Chair Report 17. County Administrator Report 18. Correspondence 19. Future Agenda Items 20. Next Meeting Date and Time 21. Adjournment Date: June 4, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00 p.m. on Fridays. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, May 12, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:10 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Wall and Derek Olson Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff on way, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Michaels yes. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance: Advertised at the Alma Post Office and the Alma Courthouse. Election of Chair and Vice Chair: Mr. Sendelbach nominated Mr. Lindstrom for Chairperson. No other nominations. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. Mr. Sendelbach nominated Mr. Weiss for Vice Chairperson. No other nominations. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. Approve Agenda: Mr. Weiss made a motion to approve the agenda as presented. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, April 14, 2026. Carried. Vouchers: Monthly Vouchers #31809 through #31888 totaling $156,650.00 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Ruff, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Public Comment: A homeowner from CTH OO presented concerns and stated that there is a collective group of 30 plus people who want the project footprint left as it is. Safety/Risk Management Update: Submitted $78,719.79 to WDF. Should find out in June if there will be funds available. Switching the alert system from Nixle to a new company which will happen around July. Financial Update: a. Admin Fees Update-Mr. Engfer will work on creating a new condensed form of invoicing. Contract Approvals: Two townships have signed the Construction and Maintenance Services Policy agreement with anticipation of more being signed. Staffing: a. HEO Update- Mike Uter and Brent Everson will be moving into the two vacant Equipment Operator positions, this will take effect May 17,2026. Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500- Did not sell on online auction. Hard sell number of $125,000.00. b. Fuel Truck #13- Sold for $20,000.00 on online auction. c. Pickup #29- Sold for $8,100.00 on online auction. d. Case Dozer #106- Did not sell on online auction. Hard sell number of $80,000.00 e. Pickup #25- Emissions issues. Resolve the issue. f. Pickup #30 (new)- Truck is back at Sugarloaf Ford getting the window fixed and the piece of weather stripping missing. g. GPS- Meeting later this week. h. Brine Maker- Post season maintenance has been completed. 2 Roads & Bridges: a. Township Road Tours (estimates/work)- Completed the last Township Road Tour on May 11,2026. Most estimates have been completed and submitted to the Townships. Waiting on material pricing to complete the rest. b. Town of Maxville Project-ARIP program. County cost share of $20,000.00. Town of Maxville needs to fill out Joint Project Petition ASAP and Buffalo County will budget for 2027. c. LSSIP- These have been submitted. Just waiting to see if we are accepted. d. Buffalo City Speed Limit-Signs have been ordered. e. County Road Projects- Working to finalize quantities to submit for material bids. f. LTE’s- No other LTE’s for mowing. Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting- No contracting yet. b. Fluid Secure- Recalibrating pumps. Tanks need to be cleaned, sanded, painted, and decaled. Resolutions: Nothing to report. Ordinances and Ordinance Amendments: Nothing to report. Footwear Policy: Must be employed for three months before eligible for the reimbursement. A receipt must be submitted and there is a $150 maximum reimbursement. Mr. Michaels made a motion to approve this. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried. Commissioner’s Report- Participated in the District Commissioner monthly meeting. Met with the Town of Naples. Learning the staff and routes. Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report County Administrator Report- Positive changes happening in the Highway Department, safety equipment, lights, etc. Correspondence: Nothing to report. Future Agenda Items: Skid steer spreader bucket for small projects, Broce Broom replacements, Emergency Trailers. Next Meeting Date and Time: The next meeting will be Thursday June 11, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjournment: The meeting was adjourned at 12:45 p.m. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 1 of 6 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUN26 133216 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.004/30/2026 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL JUN26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 199.37 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankCTY MAIN DESTINATION SIGNS W/ARROW 924-004945 Invoice 0.00199.37 199.370.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CTY MAIN DESTINATION SIGNS W/ARR… Item Description 199.37 Price TaxAmount 199.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 199.37 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.81 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4267778092 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 355.76 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankCTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES MNWIN527383 Invoice 0.00355.76 355.760.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.39250.00 Units 0.00CTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES Item Description 97.20 Price TaxAmount 97.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 97.20 100.00% 5.3948.00 Units 0.00CTY MAIN FLANG REG/GLOVES Item Description 258.56 Price TaxAmount 258.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 258.56 100.00% 07856 - GRUBER CONSULTING, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 175.00 2/4/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD C CONST-ENGINEERS CERTIFICATE 2/4/2026 Invoice 0.00175.00 175.000.00 0.002/4/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 2 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 175.001.00 Units 0.00CTY RD C CONST-ENGINEERS CERTIFICA… Item Description 175.00 Price TaxAmount 175.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 175.00 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,097.97 5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankDEF WAUMANDEE SHOP 1028022-00 Invoice 0.00599.67 599.670.00 0.005/5/2026 No 2.37253.00 Units 0.00DEF WAUMANDEE SHOP Item Description 599.67 Price TaxAmount 599.670.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 599.67 100.00% 5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankHYD MONDOVI SHOP 1028024-00 Invoice 0.001,498.30 1,498.300.00 0.005/5/2026 No 3.75400.00 Units 0.00HYD MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,498.30 Price TaxAmount 1,498.300.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 1,498.30 100.00% 01106 - INTERSTATE BUILDING SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.95 4/8/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankCAULK GUN/BIG STRETCH/ADHESIVE 614870 Invoice 0.0041.95 41.950.00 0.004/8/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CAULK GUN/BIG STRETCH/ADHESIVE Item Description 41.95 Price TaxAmount 41.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 41.95 100.00% 06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 75.00 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankSEAT BELT-TRK 69 34581 Invoice 0.0075.00 75.000.00 0.004/30/2026 No 75.001.00 Units 0.00SEAT BELT-TRK 69 Item Description 75.00 Price TaxAmount 75.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 75.00 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 227.97 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankHWY 88 CULVERT 3500531015 Invoice 0.00227.97 227.970.00 0.004/30/2026 No 10.1522.46 Units 0.00HWY 88 CULVERT Item Description 227.97 Price TaxAmount 227.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 227.97 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 20.70 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 3 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 2038688 Invoice 0.0020.70 20.700.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 20.70 Price TaxAmount 20.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.70 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 60.00 5/1/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY INTERNET-MONDOVI 28906158 5/1/26-5/31/26 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY INTERNET-MONDOVI 289061… Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 101.54 4/29/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET/SEALING RING DRAIN TUBE-TRK 88 PSO300797-1 Invoice 0.0054.00 54.000.00 0.004/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GASKET/SEALING RING DRAIN TUBE-TRK… Item Description 54.00 Price TaxAmount 54.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 54.00 100.00% 5/5/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankPRESSURE CAP-TRK 88 PSO302263-1 Invoice 0.0047.54 47.540.00 0.005/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PRESSURE CAP-TRK 88 Item Description 47.54 Price TaxAmount 47.540.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 47.54 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 982.29 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 117511 Invoice 0.00982.29 982.290.00 0.004/30/2026 No 4.91200.10 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 982.29 Price TaxAmount 982.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 982.29 100.00% 06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 368.59 4/23/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankCO CAP-MOWER 538/CABLE-TRACTOR 142/K… IK23133 Invoice 0.00368.59 368.590.00 0.004/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CO CAP-MOWER 538/CABLE-TRACTOR … Item Description 368.59 Price TaxAmount 368.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 368.59 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 4 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 22.80 4/24/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN FITTINGS 3429224 Credit Memo 0.00-66.59 -66.590.00 0.004/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN FITTINGS Item Description -66.59 Price TaxAmount -66.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -37.28 55.98% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -29.31 44.02% 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE FITT… 3429952 Invoice 0.0089.39 89.390.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE… Item Description 40.80 Price TaxAmount 40.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 40.80 100.00% 6.366.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE… Item Description 38.15 Price TaxAmount 38.150.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 38.15 100.00% 1.746.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/HYD FITTING/HYD MALE… Item Description 10.44 Price TaxAmount 10.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 10.44 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 5/1/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankMAY26 MONTHLY GARBAGE SERVICE-ALMA… 245442 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MAY26 MONTHLY GARBAGE SERVICE-A… Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 01098 - WI DEPT OF JUSTICEVendor: Vendor Total: 7.00 4/30/20265/13/2026 5/13/2026 AP - AP BankBACKGROUND CHECK APR26 G2596 Invoice 0.007.00 7.000.00 0.004/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BACKGROUND CHECK Item Description 7.00 Price TaxAmount 7.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 7.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 5 of 6 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -66.59-66.591 0.00 -66.590.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 7,655.677,655.6719 0.00 7,655.670.00 7,589.08 0.00 0.00 7,589.08 0.00 7,589.08Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01865 - 5/13/2026 Highway 5/7/2026 2:59:56 PM Page 6 of 6 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 48.59 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 1,581.96 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 1,498.30 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 7.00 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 175.00 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 258.56 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 73.71 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 515.82 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 247.43 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 296.57 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 576.14 7,589.08Total: 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 1 of 8 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 450.65 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankFL PRE SET/GASKET/HUB CAP-TRK 70 XA17601645201 Invoice 0.00420.24 420.240.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FL PRE SET/GASKET/HUB CAP-TRK 70 Item Description 420.24 Price TaxAmount 420.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 420.24 100.00% 5/13/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FILTER-TRK 70 XA17601667701 Invoice 0.0030.41 30.410.00 0.005/13/2026 No 30.411.00 Units 0.00HYD FILTER-TRK 70 Item Description 30.41 Price TaxAmount 30.410.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 30.41 100.00% 03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 325.81 5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankSIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKER/SP… 924-005023 Invoice 0.00325.81 325.810.00 0.005/11/2026 No 10.1215.00 Units 0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE… Item Description 151.82 Price TaxAmount 151.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 151.82 100.00% 6.3615.00 Units 0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE… Item Description 95.38 Price TaxAmount 95.380.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 95.38 100.00% 7.8610.00 Units 0.00SIGNS-STATE MARKER/COUNTY MARKE… Item Description 78.61 Price TaxAmount 78.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 78.61 100.00% 01191 - BAUER BUILT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,156.34 5/12/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankFRONT TIRE 600206623 Invoice 0.001,156.34 1,156.340.00 0.005/12/2026 No 578.172.00 Units 0.00FRONT TIRE Item Description 1,156.34 Price TaxAmount 1,156.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 1,156.34 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 2 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4/2/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4264904978 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4268512890 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.005/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 241.05 4/29/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE BARB/FLANGE CLAMP/GASKET/BULK … 4357115 Invoice 0.00241.05 241.050.00 0.004/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE BARB/FLANGE CLAMP/GASKET/B… Item Description 241.05 Price TaxAmount 241.050.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 241.05 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 27.92 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN527592 Invoice 0.0027.92 27.920.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 27.92 Price TaxAmount 27.920.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 27.92 100.00% 01088 - FOUNTAIN CITY FORDVendor: Vendor Total: 26.62 4/24/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE VACUUM-TRK 39 724834 Invoice 0.0080.12 80.120.00 0.004/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE VACUUM-TRK 39 Item Description 80.12 Price TaxAmount 80.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 80.12 100.00% 4/28/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN TUBE ASY-TRK 39 724835 Credit Memo 0.00-53.50 -53.500.00 0.004/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN TUBE ASY-TRK 39 Item Description -53.50 Price TaxAmount -53.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -53.50 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 3 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 06938 - HENRY G MEIGS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 454.86 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankCRS-2 OIL 5513407185 Invoice 0.00454.86 454.860.00 0.005/6/2026 No 2.25202.16 Units 0.00CRS-2 OIL Item Description 454.86 Price TaxAmount 454.860.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16116.000.0000 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SU… 454.86 100.00% 02609 - LACKORE ELECTRICVendor: Vendor Total: 55.00 4/1/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankINSPECTION FEE-BRINE ROOM AIR COMPRE… 5924 Invoice 0.0055.00 55.000.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INSPECTION FEE-BRINE ROOM AIR COM… Item Description 55.00 Price TaxAmount 55.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 55.00 100.00% 06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 5.00 5/13/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankMISC STEEL-SETUP TRK 30 34676 Invoice 0.005.00 5.000.00 0.005/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MISC STEEL-SETUP TRK 30 Item Description 5.00 Price TaxAmount 5.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 5.00 100.00% 06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 29.94 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankTREATED POLE 4X4-08' 337075 Invoice 0.0029.94 29.940.00 0.005/7/2026 No 14.972.00 Units 0.00TREATED POLE 4X4-08' Item Description 29.94 Price TaxAmount 29.940.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 29.94 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 136.90 5/1/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 4/1/26-5/1/26 Invoice 0.00136.90 136.900.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 136.90 Price TaxAmount 136.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 136.90 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 2,345.50 4/30/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankBREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK 3500532978 Invoice 0.002,345.50 2,345.500.00 0.004/30/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 4 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 8.95216.00 Units 0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK Item Description 1,933.20 Price TaxAmount 1,933.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 1,933.20 100.00% 8.9516.00 Units 0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK Item Description 143.20 Price TaxAmount 143.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 143.20 100.00% 8.9518.00 Units 0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK Item Description 161.10 Price TaxAmount 161.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53331.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER O… 161.10 100.00% 6.7516.00 Units 0.00BREAKER RUN/3/4" BASE/SHOT ROCK Item Description 108.00 Price TaxAmount 108.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 108.00 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 8.29 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankSPADE BIT-SIGN TRUCK 224432 Invoice 0.008.29 8.290.00 0.005/7/2026 No 8.291.00 Units 0.00SPADE BIT-SIGN TRUCK Item Description 8.29 Price TaxAmount 8.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 8.29 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,968.77 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET/ORING/SPACER/SEALING RING-TRK … PSO302789-1 Invoice 0.001,318.54 1,318.540.00 0.005/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GASKET/ORING/SPACER/SEALING RING-… Item Description 1,318.54 Price TaxAmount 1,318.540.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,318.54 100.00% 5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN HOSE/SUPPLY LINE/SEALING RING-… PSO302789-2 Credit Memo 0.00-228.12 -228.120.00 0.005/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN HOSE/SUPPLY LINE/SEALING RI… Item Description -228.12 Price TaxAmount -228.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -228.12 100.00% 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankTEMP SENSOR-TRK 88 PSO303273-1 Invoice 0.0089.85 89.850.00 0.005/7/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 5 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00TEMP SENSOR-TRK 88 Item Description 89.85 Price TaxAmount 89.850.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 89.85 100.00% 5/11/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankMOULDING/CONN PIP/SEALING RING/GASK… PSO303986-1 Invoice 0.00788.50 788.500.00 0.005/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MOULDING/CONN PIP/SEALING RING/… Item Description 788.50 Price TaxAmount 788.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 788.50 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 23.95 4/29/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankOIL FILTER 440386 Invoice 0.008.00 8.000.00 0.004/29/2026 No 4.002.00 Units 0.00OIL FILTER Item Description 8.00 Price TaxAmount 8.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 8.00 100.00% 5/7/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankWHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2 440803 Invoice 0.0015.95 15.950.00 0.005/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WHEEL STUD/WHEEL NUT-TRK 2 Item Description 15.95 Price TaxAmount 15.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.95 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 7,769.80 3/17/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116794 Invoice 0.00414.18 414.180.00 0.003/17/2026 No 2.97139.50 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 414.18 Price TaxAmount 414.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 414.18 100.00% 3/17/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116795 Invoice 0.005,357.73 5,357.730.00 0.003/17/2026 No 3.801,410.30 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 5,357.73 Price TaxAmount 5,357.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 5,357.73 100.00% 3/18/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP 116802 Invoice 0.001,997.89 1,997.890.00 0.003/18/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 6 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3.80525.90 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP Item Description 1,997.89 Price TaxAmount 1,997.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,997.89 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 928.08 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP APR26 61264000 Invoice 0.00535.39 535.390.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 535.39 Price TaxAmount 535.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 535.39 100.00% 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP APR26 61264002 Invoice 0.00193.55 193.550.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 193.55 Price TaxAmount 193.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 193.55 100.00% 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP APR26 61264003 Invoice 0.00121.05 121.050.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 121.05 Price TaxAmount 121.050.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 121.05 100.00% 5/6/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP APR26 61264007 Invoice 0.0078.09 78.090.00 0.005/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 78.09 Price TaxAmount 78.090.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 78.09 100.00% 06303 - THORN ENTERPRISES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,267.01 4/26/20265/20/2026 5/20/2026 AP - AP BankREPLACE MATERIAL PUMP-PATCH HEATER 6… 2239822 Invoice 0.003,267.01 3,267.010.00 0.004/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPLACE MATERIAL PUMP-PATCH HEAT… Item Description 3,267.01 Price TaxAmount 3,267.010.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3,267.01 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 7 of 8 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -281.62-281.622 0.00 -281.620.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,696.7919,696.7929 0.00 19,696.790.00 19,415.17 0.00 0.00 19,415.17 0.00 19,415.17Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01881 - 5/20/2026 Highway 5/14/2026 1:22:32 PM Page 8 of 8 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 325.81 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,164.34 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 7,769.80 HWY BITUMINOUS MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16116.000.0000 454.86 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 8.29 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 130.03 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,970.05 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,156.55 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 55.00 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 5.00 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,184.40 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 29.94 HWY LOCAL GOV ROADS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53331.349.0000 161.10 19,415.17Total: 5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 108,107.05 5/1/20265/21/2026 5/21/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900070 CTH P STP BRIDGE 395-0000437460 Invoice 0.00108,107.05 108,107.050.00 0.005/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900070 CTH P STP BR… Item Description 108,107.05 Price TaxAmount 108,107.050.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 108,107.05 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway 5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 108,107.05108,107.051 0.00 108,107.050.00 108,107.05 0.00 0.00 108,107.05 0.00 108,107.05Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01873 - 5/21/2026 Highway 5/11/2026 1:08:26 PM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 108,107.05 108,107.05Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.