Highway Agenda 05-12-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of May 12, 2026 · Agenda packets
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway and Maintenance Committee
Date: Tuesday, May 12, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/277671524212160?p=plvJC2JGN4mIQmJu1a
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations
from the order shown may occur:
AGENDA
1. Call to Order
2. Roll Call of Members
3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance
4. Election of Chair and Vice Chair
5. Approve Agenda
6. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting
7. Vouchers
8. Public Comment
9. Safety/Risk Management Update
10. Financial Update
a. Admin Fees Update
11. Contract Approvals
12. Staffing
a. HEO Update
13. Equipment
a. Bomag RS 500 e. Pickup #25
b. Fuel Truck #13 f. Pickup #30 (new)
c. Pickup #29 g. GPS
d. Case Dozer #106 h. Brine Maker
14. Roads & Bridges
a. Township Road Tours (estimates/work)
b. Town of Maxville Project
c. LSSIP
d. Buffalo City Speed Limit
e. County Road Projects
f. LTE’s
15. Buildings & Grounds
a. Fuel Contracting b. Fluid Secure
16. Resolutions
17. Ordinances and Ordinance Amendments
18. Footwear Policy
19. Commissioners Report
20. Committee Chair Report
21. County Administrator Report
22. Correspondence
23. Future Agenda Items
24. Next Meeting Date and Time:
25. Committee Road Tour
26. Adjournment
Date: May 5, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00
p.m. on Fridays.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, April 14, 2026
Vice Chairman Mr. Weiss called the meeting to order at 8 :12 a.m. in the County Board room at the Buffalo County Courthouse,
Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, and Nick Bremer
Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom on way, Mr. Michaels excused.
Introduction of New Commissioner: Gil Adams
Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None
Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Ruff
to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, March 11, 2026. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31721 through #31808 totaling $106,394.80 were reviewed. A motion was
made by Mr. Ruff, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage:
a. Discussion was had. Will talk to two employees to see if they would be interested in covering when Mr. Bauer is on
vacation.
Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction.
b. Truck 29- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction. Mr. Ruff made a motion to spend up to $50,000 on a replacement
pickup if we can find one.
c. Fuel Truck- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction.
d. Case Dozer- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction.
e. GPS Update- Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to go with Samsara in all the plow trucks and have Samsara send a
technician to install each unit at $130 per truck. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
f. Universal Attachment Pricing- Mr. Weiss made a motion to go with the new style slide-in units for the two new State
trucks and put them on the 2027 budget. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges:
a. Joint Projects- Working with some Townships to clean up some past due joint projects, petition for joint projects correctly
and by the correct deadlines and not after the fact.
b. County Road B Update/Detour-Discussion was had. Mr. Weiss made a motion to allow County Road B as a detour in
2027 for the State Hwy 37 project. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request- City of Buffalo City is having a council meeting this month and will be making a
motion to pass a resolution to lower the speed limit. Highway Safety will be discussing this on April 16, 2026, also.
d. LSSIP-Applications have been submitted.
e. Culvert Bids- Culvert pricing was discussed.
Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting- Hold off for now and keep monitoring.
b. Fluid Secure- We will be eliminating Fluid Secure. Recalibrate the existing pumps.
2
Review/Discussion/Action– Invoicing and Administrative Fee:
a. Discussion was had.
Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update:
a. Accident/Near Miss forms are being redesigned and will be sent to Highway to get out to all the shops.
Review/Discussion– Financial Update:
a. Rates for 2026 are Fringe 63.73%, Small Tools 2.3%, Admin 4.63%, Fuel Handling .1553 per gallon and Shop
Operations are not figured yet. January and February billings have been mailed out. Working on March billing now.
Working on closing entries for 2025. Auditors are at Highway today April 14, 2026.
Commissioner’s Report- There are a few signs to order for the County side which will be coming from Black River Correctional
Facility. Discussion about hiring LTE Truck Driver and mower operator again this year.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report
County Administrator Report- Perry Pronschinske will be coming back again this year. Discussion of a mower operator.
Continue with chip sealing three years after new asphalt.
Public Comments- Highway Department Spring Road Tour will take place after the May Highway meeting. Check with Alma
School about using their green van.
Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday May 12, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjourned- Mr. Lindstrom made a motion to adjourn at 10:33 a.m.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 1 of 10
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
90610 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.003/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
3/31/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENATL MAY26
132788 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.003/31/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENATL MAY26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,204.92
3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankPLOW LIGHT
XA17601539001 Invoice
0.002,204.92 2,204.920.00 0.003/25/2026
No
275.628.00
Units
0.00PLOW LIGHT
Item Description
2,204.92
Price TaxAmount
2,204.920.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2,204.92 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.26
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50040237 Invoice
0.00114.26 114.260.00 0.003/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.26
Price TaxAmount
114.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.29 45.76%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.97 54.24%
01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 891.23
1/29/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN UR…
1/15 & 1/29 Invoice
0.00100.93 100.930.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.15672.86
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
100.93
Price TaxAmount
100.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 100.93 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 2 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
1/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN MO…
1/26/2026 Invoice
0.0071.36 71.360.00 0.001/26/2026
No
0.15475.71
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
71.36
Price TaxAmount
71.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 71.36 100.00%
1/27/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN WA…
1/27/2026 Invoice
0.0098.79 98.790.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.15658.57
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
98.79
Price TaxAmount
98.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 98.79 100.00%
1/28/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN FT C…
1/28/2026 Invoice
0.0097.93 97.930.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.15652.86
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
97.93
Price TaxAmount
97.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 97.93 100.00%
1/14/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SCREEN SALT/SAND BEA…
1/5/26-1/14/26 Invoice
0.00304.93 304.930.00 0.001/14/2026
No
0.152,032.85
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SCREEN SALT/SAND…
Item Description
304.93
Price TaxAmount
304.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 304.93 100.00%
1/29/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN AL…
1/7 & 1/8 & 1/29 Invoice
0.00217.29 217.290.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.151,448.57
Units
0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
217.29
Price TaxAmount
217.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 217.29 100.00%
05349 - DIAMOND MOWERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 677.49
3/17/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankMOWER #534
302921 Invoice
0.00677.49 677.490.00 0.003/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MOWER #534
Item Description
677.49
Price TaxAmount
677.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 677.49 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,982.34
3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
77296 Invoice
0.001,982.34 1,982.340.00 0.003/25/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 3 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3.00661.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
1,982.34
Price TaxAmount
1,982.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,982.34 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 51.08
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/BOOM ARM 1539
MNWIN525909 Invoice
0.0051.08 51.080.00 0.003/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/BOOM ARM 1539
Item Description
51.08
Price TaxAmount
51.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.97 21.48%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.11 78.52%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
3/19/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-MAR26
UV0000503086 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP-MAR26
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.35
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIES 2/28/26-3/29/26
5306697 Invoice
0.0071.35 71.350.00 0.003/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIES 2/28/26-3/29/26
Item Description
71.35
Price TaxAmount
71.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 71.35 100.00%
06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 15.98
3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankLFA-MASONRY BIT SDS 3/16X6
336445 Invoice
0.0015.98 15.980.00 0.003/25/2026
No
7.992.00
Units
0.00LFA-MASONRY BIT SDS 3/16X6
Item Description
15.98
Price TaxAmount
15.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 15.98 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 11.00
2/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankINCORRECT ITEM-CANISTER REPAIR KIT
220829 Credit Memo
0.00-12.99 -12.990.00 0.002/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INCORRECT ITEM-CANISTER REPAIR KIT
Item Description
-12.99
Price TaxAmount
-12.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -12.99 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 4 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP Bank3/16-1/2 UNIBIT SIGN TRUCK
222334 Invoice
0.0023.99 23.990.00 0.003/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.003/16-1/2 UNIBIT SIGN TRUCK
Item Description
23.99
Price TaxAmount
23.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 23.99 100.00%
01180 - MONDOVI WATER & SEWERVendor: Vendor Total: 313.77
3/2/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00
12/2/25-3/2/26 Invoice
0.00313.77 313.770.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00
Item Description
313.77
Price TaxAmount
313.770.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 313.77 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 159.34
4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP
4/1/26-4/30/26 4773 Invoice
0.0098.34 98.340.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP
Item Description
98.34
Price TaxAmount
98.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 98.34 100.00%
4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP
4/1/26-4/30/26 6158 Invoice
0.0061.00 61.000.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
61.00
Price TaxAmount
61.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.00 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 407.13
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS
438403 Invoice
0.0075.78 75.780.00 0.003/26/2026
No
16.712.00
Units
0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS
Item Description
33.42
Price TaxAmount
33.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 33.42 100.00%
12.811.00
Units
0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS
Item Description
12.81
Price TaxAmount
12.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 12.81 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 5 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
9.853.00
Units
0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS
Item Description
29.55
Price TaxAmount
29.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 29.55 100.00%
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankOIL/AIR FILTERS
438434 Invoice
0.0025.93 25.930.00 0.003/26/2026
No
4.004.00
Units
0.00OIL/AIR FILTERS
Item Description
16.00
Price TaxAmount
16.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 16.00 100.00%
9.931.00
Units
0.00OIL/AIR FILTERS
Item Description
9.93
Price TaxAmount
9.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.93 100.00%
3/27/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankAIR FILTER
438447 Invoice
0.0039.72 39.720.00 0.003/27/2026
No
9.934.00
Units
0.00AIR FILTER
Item Description
39.72
Price TaxAmount
39.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 39.72 100.00%
3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FLUID-ROLLER 631
438581 Invoice
0.00148.28 148.280.00 0.003/30/2026
No
37.074.00
Units
0.00HYD FLUID-ROLLER 631
Item Description
148.28
Price TaxAmount
148.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 148.28 100.00%
3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankAIR FILTER
438583 Invoice
0.00117.42 117.420.00 0.003/30/2026
No
58.712.00
Units
0.00AIR FILTER
Item Description
117.42
Price TaxAmount
117.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 117.42 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,105.61
3/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
116827 Invoice
0.003,105.61 3,105.610.00 0.003/23/2026
No
4.15747.80
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP
Item Description
3,105.61
Price TaxAmount
3,105.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,105.61 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 6 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankSO200-2014429 FEB26 5MB FLAT DATA PLAN
IN200-2011775 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.003/23/2026
No
22.0011.00
Units
0.00SO200-2014429 FEB26 5MB FLAT DATA …
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 1,984.63
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankFITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
3425796 Invoice
0.001,984.63 1,984.630.00 0.003/26/2026
No
5.158.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
41.19
Price TaxAmount
41.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 41.19 100.00%
22.032.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
44.06
Price TaxAmount
44.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 44.06 100.00%
5.992.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
11.97
Price TaxAmount
11.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 11.97 100.00%
17.521.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
17.52
Price TaxAmount
17.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 17.52 100.00%
5.961.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
5.96
Price TaxAmount
5.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 5.96 100.00%
13.75135.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
1,855.75
Price TaxAmount
1,855.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 1,855.75 100.00%
8.181.00
Units
0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW
Item Description
8.18
Price TaxAmount
8.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.18 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,680.00
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
03262026 Invoice
0.001,140.00 1,140.000.00 0.003/26/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 7 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,140.00
Price TaxAmount
1,140.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,140.00 100.00%
3/31/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
03312026 Invoice
0.00540.00 540.000.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
540.00
Price TaxAmount
540.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 540.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 4,699.22
3/6/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankRUMBLE STRIPS
MAR26 HWY1 Invoice
0.002,309.70 2,309.700.00 0.003/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RUMBLE STRIPS
Item Description
2,309.70
Price TaxAmount
2,309.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 2,309.70 100.00%
3/24/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERIES/PARTS/SUPPLIES
MAR26 HWY3 Invoice
0.001,441.89 1,441.890.00 0.003/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES/PARTS/SUPPLIES
Item Description
1,441.89
Price TaxAmount
1,441.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 716.03 49.66%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 84.87 5.89%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 190.48 13.21%
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 281.88 19.55%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 168.63 11.70%
3/3/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankBINDER/DIVIDERS/DISPLAYS ANNUAL PLAN
MAR26 HWY4 Invoice
0.00947.63 947.630.00 0.003/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BINDER/DIVIDERS/DISPLAYS ANNUAL P…
Item Description
947.63
Price TaxAmount
947.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 11.63 1.23%
700.71.53110.211.0000 HWY ADMIN - DATA PROCESSING 780.00 82.31%
700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 156.00 16.46%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankAPR26-ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI
243765 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.004/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 8 of 10
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00APR26-ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 409.01
3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 2/24/26-3/25/26 ACCT: 52-…
970840760 Invoice
0.00409.01 409.010.00 0.003/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 2/24/26-3/25/26 ACCT:…
Item Description
409.01
Price TaxAmount
409.010.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 409.01 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 9 of 10
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -12.99-12.991 0.00 -12.990.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 21,959.3921,959.3935 0.00 21,959.390.00
21,946.40 0.00 0.00 21,946.40 0.00 21,946.40Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway
4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 10 of 10
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 4,440.22
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 5,087.95
HWY PREPAID EXPENSE700.00.16200.000.0000 156.00
HWY ADMIN - DATA PROCESSING700.71.53110.211.0000 780.00
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 11.63
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 71.35
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 2,524.17
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,467.47
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 281.88
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,034.51
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,325.79
HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 891.23
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 242.00
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 322.20
21,946.40Total:
4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
02162 - DEPARTMENT OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,375.32
4/6/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankUNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE 3/8/26-3/14/…
APR26 692005-000-8 Invoice
DFT00009884/15/2026Payment Date: Bank Draft:
0.001,375.32 1,375.320.00 0.004/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE 3/8/26-3…
Item Description
1,375.32
Price TaxAmount
1,375.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53210.158.0000 HWY - UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENS… 1,375.32 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft
4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 1,375.321,375.321 1,375.32 0.000.00
1,375.32 0.00 0.00 1,375.32 1,375.32 0.00Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft
4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY - UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION700.72.53210.158.0000 1,375.32
1,375.32Total:
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 1 of 6
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 2,110.12
3/18/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
44903 Invoice
0.00750.93 750.930.00 0.003/18/2026
No
1.20626.30
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
750.93
Price TaxAmount
750.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 750.93 100.00%
3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHED
44945 Invoice
0.00268.22 268.220.00 0.003/21/2026
No
1.20223.70
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHED
Item Description
268.22
Price TaxAmount
268.220.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 268.22 100.00%
3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
44946 Invoice
0.00311.14 311.140.00 0.003/21/2026
No
1.20259.50
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
311.14
Price TaxAmount
311.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 311.14 100.00%
3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP
44947 Invoice
0.00779.83 779.830.00 0.003/21/2026
No
1.20650.40
Units
0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP
Item Description
779.83
Price TaxAmount
779.830.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 779.83 100.00%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
3/31/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE-ALMA SHOP
4/1/26-4/30/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE-ALMA S…
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 611.86
3/12/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankNAILS/DRIVE SPIKE/DRILL BIT/ASPHALT BLA…
294460 Invoice
0.00611.86 611.860.00 0.003/12/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 2 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00NAILS/DRIVE SPIKE/DRILL BIT/ASPHALT …
Item Description
611.86
Price TaxAmount
611.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 178.92 29.24%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 432.94 70.76%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 222.26
3/23/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankFILTER-ROLLER 627
PIEC0238351 Invoice
0.00222.26 222.260.00 0.003/23/2026
No
111.132.00
Units
0.00FILTER-ROLLER 627
Item Description
222.26
Price TaxAmount
222.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 222.26 100.00%
08067 - LONNIE L SASSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.00
3/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankPOSTS-FIX PROPERTY DAMAGE
032626 Invoice
0.00100.00 100.000.00 0.003/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00POSTS-FIX PROPERTY DAMAGE
Item Description
100.00
Price TaxAmount
100.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53311.349.0000 HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - O… 100.00 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 1,209.99
2/10/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankANCEL V6 SCAN TOOL
34051 Invoice
0.001,209.99 1,209.990.00 0.002/10/2026
No
1,209.991.00
Units
0.00ANCEL V6 SCAN TOOL
Item Description
1,209.99
Price TaxAmount
1,209.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,209.99 100.00%
06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 64.63
3/24/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankUTILITY KNIFE SET/FURRING STRIP
336427 Invoice
0.0064.63 64.630.00 0.003/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00UTILITY KNIFE SET/FURRING STRIP
Item Description
64.63
Price TaxAmount
64.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 64.63 100.00%
05013 - PERSONNEL EVALUATION INCVendor: Vendor Total: 50.00
3/31/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankJV PEP BILLING 3/1/26-3/31/26
57295 Invoice
0.0050.00 50.000.00 0.003/31/2026
No
25.002.00
Units
0.00JV PEP BILLING 3/1/26-3/31/26
Item Description
50.00
Price TaxAmount
50.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 50.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 3 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
01206 - POLZER BROS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 8,000.00
3/15/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankWINCH OUT TRUCKS FROM THE SNOW STO…
17585/17586/17587/17588/17516 Invoice
0.008,000.00 8,000.000.00 0.003/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WINCH OUT TRUCKS FROM THE SNOW …
Item Description
8,000.00
Price TaxAmount
8,000.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53311.349.0000 HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - O… 8,000.00 100.00%
06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 3,784.36
2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankDISCOUNT-PARTS
CR IK22271 Credit Memo
0.00-630.78 -630.780.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DISCOUNT-PARTS
Item Description
-630.78
Price TaxAmount
-630.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -630.78 100.00%
2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/PARTS MOWER 550 & TRACTOR 154
IK22271 Invoice
0.003,934.68 3,934.680.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/PARTS MOWER 550 & TRACTOR…
Item Description
3,934.68
Price TaxAmount
3,934.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 3,081.90 78.33%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 852.78 21.67%
3/19/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankSIGHT GLASS-MOWER 538
IK22579 Invoice
0.0039.88 39.880.00 0.003/19/2026
No
39.881.00
Units
0.00SIGHT GLASS-MOWER 538
Item Description
39.88
Price TaxAmount
39.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 39.88 100.00%
2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 139
WK08932 Invoice
0.00235.97 235.970.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 139
Item Description
235.97
Price TaxAmount
235.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 235.97 100.00%
2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 152
WK08933 Invoice
0.00204.61 204.610.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 152
Item Description
204.61
Price TaxAmount
204.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 204.61 100.00%
08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,544.50
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 4 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4/8/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026
AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26
2026-04 Invoice
0.002,544.50 2,544.500.00 0.004/8/2026
No
90.0026.50
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26
Item Description
2,385.00
Price TaxAmount
2,385.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Hours
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 2,385.00 100.00%
0.73220.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26
Item Description
159.50
Price TaxAmount
159.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Miles
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 159.50 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 5 of 6
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -630.78-630.781 0.00 -630.780.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,444.1019,444.1017 0.00 19,444.100.00
18,813.32 0.00 0.00 18,813.32 0.00 18,813.32Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway
4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 6 of 6
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 3,081.90
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 2,385.00
HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 159.50
HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 50.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 432.94
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 579.21
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,555.50
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 2,225.72
HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - OTHER OPERTNG SUPPLIES700.73.53311.349.0000 8,100.00
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 243.55
18,813.32Total:
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 1 of 9
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 684.33
4/13/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankBELT-TRK 79
XA17601451302 Invoice
0.0056.26 56.260.00 0.004/13/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BELT-TRK 79
Item Description
56.26
Price TaxAmount
56.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 56.26 100.00%
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankDASH VALVE-TRK 79
XA17601558801 Invoice
0.00162.35 162.350.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DASH VALVE-TRK 79
Item Description
162.35
Price TaxAmount
162.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 162.35 100.00%
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankPLUG ASSY/BOLT FLANGED HEX-TRK 9
XA17601559001 Invoice
0.00152.22 152.220.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PLUG ASSY/BOLT FLANGED HEX-TRK 9
Item Description
152.22
Price TaxAmount
152.220.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 152.22 100.00%
4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankFITTING ELBOW/VALVE PARKING BRAKE-TRK…
XA17601570301 Invoice
0.00313.50 313.500.00 0.004/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FITTING ELBOW/VALVE PARKING BRAKE…
Item Description
313.50
Price TaxAmount
313.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 313.50 100.00%
03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.23
4/2/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP Bank100LP-PATCH HEATER 623
1485 Invoice
0.00100.23 100.230.00 0.004/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00100LP-PATCH HEATER 623
Item Description
100.23
Price TaxAmount
100.230.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.23 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 301.94
4/2/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankSAFETY VESTS
MNWIN526252 Invoice
0.00301.94 301.940.00 0.004/2/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 2 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SAFETY VESTS
Item Description
301.94
Price TaxAmount
301.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 301.94 100.00%
05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 57.99
4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankRELEASE VALVE-TRK 70
133569765 Invoice
0.0057.99 57.990.00 0.004/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RELEASE VALVE-TRK 70
Item Description
57.99
Price TaxAmount
57.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 57.99 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,343.10
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankHYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W/RETURN
1025751-00 Invoice
0.004,343.10 4,343.100.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W
Item Description
4,363.10
Price TaxAmount
4,363.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 4,363.10 100.00%
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W
Item Description
-20.00
Price TaxAmount
-20.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -20.00 100.00%
01327 - LACAL EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 308.88
3/24/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankMOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN
0447196-IN Invoice
0.00308.88 308.880.00 0.003/24/2026
No
25.2212.00
Units
0.00MOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN
Item Description
302.64
Price TaxAmount
302.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 302.64 100.00%
0.5212.00
Units
0.00MOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN
Item Description
6.24
Price TaxAmount
6.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 6.24 100.00%
02609 - LACKORE ELECTRICVendor: Vendor Total: 470.78
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BRINE ROOM
5565 Invoice
0.00470.78 470.780.00 0.004/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 3 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BRINE ROOM
Item Description
470.78
Price TaxAmount
470.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 470.78 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 373.25
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
3/2/26-4/1/26 Invoice
0.00373.25 373.250.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
373.25
Price TaxAmount
373.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 373.25 100.00%
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 841.87
3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE-RIP RAP
3500527097 Invoice
0.00841.87 841.870.00 0.003/31/2026
No
18.2546.13
Units
0.00STH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE-RIP RAP
Item Description
841.87
Price TaxAmount
841.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 841.87 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,217.13
3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2026249 Invoice
0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
21.39
Price TaxAmount
21.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00%
4/15/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankTRUCK 34 WELDER
4783565 Invoice
0.00405.14 405.140.00 0.004/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TRUCK 34 WELDER
Item Description
405.14
Price TaxAmount
405.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 405.14 100.00%
4/15/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankTRUCK 48 WELDER
4783902 Invoice
0.001,790.60 1,790.600.00 0.004/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TRUCK 48 WELDER
Item Description
1,790.60
Price TaxAmount
1,790.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,790.60 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 709.42
3/27/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
438448 Invoice
0.00102.11 102.110.00 0.003/27/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 4 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
102.11
Price TaxAmount
102.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 102.11 100.00%
3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE
438665 Invoice
0.00258.56 258.560.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY/CORE
Item Description
258.56
Price TaxAmount
258.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 44.00 17.02%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 214.56 82.98%
4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY BOX-PATCH HEATER 624
438957 Invoice
0.00169.71 169.710.00 0.004/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY BOX-PATCH HEATER 6…
Item Description
169.71
Price TaxAmount
169.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.17 8.94%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 154.54 91.06%
4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FILTERS
438972 Credit Memo
0.00-80.11 -80.110.00 0.004/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN FILTERS
Item Description
-80.11
Price TaxAmount
-80.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -80.11 100.00%
4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankGLS RED-TRK 34
439035 Invoice
0.0014.98 14.980.00 0.004/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GLS RED-TRK 34
Item Description
14.98
Price TaxAmount
14.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 14.98 100.00%
4/9/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankMISC HOSE-BROOM 126
439151 Invoice
0.0036.24 36.240.00 0.004/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MISC HOSE-BROOM 126
Item Description
36.24
Price TaxAmount
36.240.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 36.24 100.00%
4/9/20224/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankFILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
439164 Invoice
0.00207.93 207.930.00 0.004/9/2022
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 5 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
119.252.00
Units
0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
Item Description
238.50
Price TaxAmount
238.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 238.50 100.00%
27.002.00
Units
0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
Item Description
54.00
Price TaxAmount
54.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.00 100.00%
62.431.00
Units
0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
Item Description
62.43
Price TaxAmount
62.430.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.43 100.00%
22.00-3.00
Units
0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
Item Description
-66.00
Price TaxAmount
-66.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -66.00 100.00%
27.00-3.00
Units
0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN
Item Description
-81.00
Price TaxAmount
-81.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -81.00 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,701.53
3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116876 Invoice
0.001,701.53 1,701.530.00 0.003/31/2026
No
4.06419.20
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,701.53
Price TaxAmount
1,701.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,701.53 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,124.15
4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
MAR26 61264000 Invoice
0.00592.82 592.820.00 0.004/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
592.82
Price TaxAmount
592.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 592.82 100.00%
4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
MAR26 61264002 Invoice
0.00274.63 274.630.00 0.004/7/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 6 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
274.63
Price TaxAmount
274.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 274.63 100.00%
4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
MAR26 61264003 Invoice
0.00154.54 154.540.00 0.004/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
154.54
Price TaxAmount
154.540.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 154.54 100.00%
4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
MAR26 61264007 Invoice
0.00102.16 102.160.00 0.004/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
102.16
Price TaxAmount
102.160.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 102.16 100.00%
04233 - ROLAND MACHINERY EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 34.53
3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankROTOR SHIM-MULCHING HEAD 513
44101137 Invoice
0.0034.53 34.530.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ROTOR SHIM-MULCHING HEAD 513
Item Description
34.53
Price TaxAmount
34.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 34.53 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 58.63
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankBOOM ARM 1539
3426477 Invoice
0.0058.63 58.630.00 0.004/1/2026
No
29.312.00
Units
0.00BOOM ARM 1539
Item Description
58.63
Price TaxAmount
58.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.63 100.00%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 28,463.88
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT 39572900070 STH 95 MARSHLAND
395-0000434520 Invoice
0.0025,282.12 25,282.120.00 0.004/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT 39572900070 STH 95 MARSHL…
Item Description
25,282.12
Price TaxAmount
25,282.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 25,282.12 100.00%
4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT 39573560002 CZECHVILLE ALMA
395-0000434522 Invoice
0.003,181.76 3,181.760.00 0.004/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 7 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT 39573560002 CZECHVILLE AL…
Item Description
3,181.76
Price TaxAmount
3,181.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 3,181.76 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 8 of 9
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -80.11-80.111 0.00 -80.110.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 41,871.7541,871.7530 0.00 41,871.750.00
41,791.64 0.00 0.00 41,791.64 0.00 41,791.64Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway
4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 9 of 9
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,000.91
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 1,701.53
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 4,363.10
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 3,181.76
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 25,282.12
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 301.94
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 -47.61
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,197.84
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,497.40
HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 470.78
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 841.87
41,791.64Total:
4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
06429 - SUGARLOAF FORD LINCOLN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 43,098.50
4/23/20264/28/2026 4/28/2026
AP - AP BankPURCHASE 2019 FORD F350 SUPER #30
2019 FORD 21442 Invoice
0.0043,098.50 43,098.500.00 0.004/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PURCHASE 2019 FORD F350 SUPER #30
Item Description
43,098.50
Price TaxAmount
43,098.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 43,098.50 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway
4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 43,098.5043,098.501 0.00 43,098.500.00
43,098.50 0.00 0.00 43,098.50 0.00 43,098.50Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway
4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 43,098.50
43,098.50Total:
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
4/23/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
92649 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.004/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: -125.40
1/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankPRICE CORR LP GAS INVOICE 2025
94938/94939 Credit Memo
0.00-125.40 -125.400.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PRICE CORR LP GAS INVOICE 2025
Item Description
-125.40
Price TaxAmount
-125.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -125.40 100.00%
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 174.67
4/10/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankTHROTTLE CABLE-BROOM 129
877508 Invoice
0.00116.03 116.030.00 0.004/10/2026
No
116.031.00
Units
0.00THROTTLE CABLE-BROOM 129
Item Description
116.03
Price TaxAmount
116.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 116.03 100.00%
4/17/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankCABLE FOOT CONTROL-BROOM 129
877687 Invoice
0.0058.64 58.640.00 0.004/17/2026
No
58.641.00
Units
0.00CABLE FOOT CONTROL-BROOM 129
Item Description
58.64
Price TaxAmount
58.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.64 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68
4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4265630415 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.004/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4266246127 Invoice
0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/16/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.81
Price TaxAmount
78.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,607.84
4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77412 Invoice
0.003,158.48 3,158.480.00 0.004/9/2026
No
4.40718.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
3,158.48
Price TaxAmount
3,158.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,158.48 100.00%
4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77413 Invoice
0.00449.36 449.360.00 0.004/9/2026
No
3.10145.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
449.36
Price TaxAmount
449.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 449.36 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 24.70
4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankFLAT SHOVEL
302428 Invoice
0.0024.70 24.700.00 0.004/16/2026
No
24.701.00
Units
0.00FLAT SHOVEL
Item Description
24.70
Price TaxAmount
24.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 24.70 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 187.20
4/20/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankLOCK NUT
MNWIN526953 Invoice
0.00187.20 187.200.00 0.004/20/2026
No
15.6012.00
Units
0.00LOCK NUT
Item Description
187.20
Price TaxAmount
187.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 187.20 100.00%
05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 115.58
4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FILTER-BOOM ARM 1542
133845240 Invoice
0.0064.52 64.520.00 0.004/16/2026
No
64.521.00
Units
0.00HYD FILTER-BOOM ARM 1542
Item Description
64.52
Price TaxAmount
64.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 64.52 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankORING/BACK UP RING/WIPER/PISTON/USEA…
EC0110211 Invoice
0.0051.06 51.060.00 0.004/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ORING/BACK UP RING/WIPER/PISTON/…
Item Description
51.06
Price TaxAmount
51.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 51.06 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 1,104.29
3/24/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CORE
3075347 Invoice
0.00754.99 754.990.00 0.003/24/2026
No
431.502.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CO…
Item Description
862.99
Price TaxAmount
862.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 862.99 100.00%
54.00-2.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CO…
Item Description
-108.00
Price TaxAmount
-108.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -108.00 100.00%
4/11/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM 126/…
3084792 Invoice
0.00349.30 349.300.00 0.004/11/2026
No
449.301.00
Units
0.00ORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM …
Item Description
449.30
Price TaxAmount
449.300.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 449.30 100.00%
100.00-1.00
Units
0.00ORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM …
Item Description
-100.00
Price TaxAmount
-100.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -100.00 100.00%
08075 - LFS SALES AND MANUFACTURING, LORETTA AND ROGER POULTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,115.96
3/31/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankTOW STRAP/CLEVIS INCH PIN
10210 Invoice
0.002,115.96 2,115.960.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TOW STRAP/CLEVIS INCH PIN
Item Description
2,115.96
Price TaxAmount
2,115.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 2,115.96 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 89.98
4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankSEEDER AND SPREADER/STEEL SHOVEL
223289 Invoice
0.0089.98 89.980.00 0.004/16/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SEEDER AND SPREADER/STEEL SHOVEL
Item Description
89.98
Price TaxAmount
89.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 89.98 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 608.51
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET/CONN/RING/HOSE/SENSOR-TRK 88
PSO298146-1 Invoice
0.00400.42 400.420.00 0.004/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET/CONN/RING/HOSE/SENSOR-TRK…
Item Description
400.42
Price TaxAmount
400.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 400.42 100.00%
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankORING COOLANT PIPE-TRK 88
PSO298480-1 Invoice
0.0056.40 56.400.00 0.004/21/2026
No
28.202.00
Units
0.00ORING COOLANT PIPE-TRK 88
Item Description
56.40
Price TaxAmount
56.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 56.40 100.00%
4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankGASKET/HOSE-TRK 88
PSO298618-1 Invoice
0.00151.69 151.690.00 0.004/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GASKET/HOSE-TRK 88
Item Description
151.69
Price TaxAmount
151.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 151.69 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,591.99
4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY CORE RETURN
439555 Credit Memo
0.00-336.00 -336.000.00 0.004/16/2026
No
27.00-8.00
Units
0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN
Item Description
-216.00
Price TaxAmount
-216.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -216.00 100.00%
22.00-5.00
Units
0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN
Item Description
-110.00
Price TaxAmount
-110.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -110.00 100.00%
10.00-1.00
Units
0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN
Item Description
-10.00
Price TaxAmount
-10.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -10.00 100.00%
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankOIL/AIR/CAB/FUEL FILTERS
439799 Invoice
0.00313.80 313.800.00 0.004/21/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00OIL/AIR/CAB/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
313.80
Price TaxAmount
313.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 313.80 100.00%
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankSTRUT ASS/SHOCK-TRK 2/MAG SHK-TRK 42
439801 Invoice
0.00617.36 617.360.00 0.004/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STRUT ASS/SHOCK-TRK 2/MAG SHK-TRK…
Item Description
617.36
Price TaxAmount
617.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 617.36 100.00%
4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankWHEEL BEAR HUB ASS/BRAKE PADS-TRK 39
439832 Invoice
0.00365.40 365.400.00 0.004/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WHEEL BEAR HUB ASS/BRAKE PADS-TRK…
Item Description
365.40
Price TaxAmount
365.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 365.40 100.00%
4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankSPARK PLUG/IGNITION COIL/IGN WIRE SET-…
439863 Invoice
0.00742.28 742.280.00 0.004/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SPARK PLUG/IGNITION COIL/IGN WIRE S…
Item Description
742.28
Price TaxAmount
742.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 742.28 100.00%
4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40
439875 Credit Memo
0.00-110.85 -110.850.00 0.004/22/2026
No
110.85-1.00
Units
0.00RETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40
Item Description
-110.85
Price TaxAmount
-110.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -110.85 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 944.98
4/12/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
117085 Invoice
0.00944.98 944.980.00 0.004/12/2026
No
4.25222.40
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
944.98
Price TaxAmount
944.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 944.98 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -572.25-572.253 0.00 -572.250.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 11,286.2311,286.2323 0.00 11,286.230.00
10,713.98 0.00 0.00 10,713.98 0.00 10,713.98Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway
4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 501.00
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,552.82
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 2,230.64
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 -441.89
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,825.24
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 46.17
10,713.98Total:
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 1 of 7
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 762.84
4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankCHAINSAW PARTS
1151314 Invoice
0.00762.84 762.840.00 0.004/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CHAINSAW PARTS
Item Description
762.84
Price TaxAmount
762.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 762.84 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87
4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
4267010562 Invoice
0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.004/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.87
Price TaxAmount
114.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,741.47
4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
77499 Invoice
0.002,741.47 2,741.470.00 0.004/23/2026
No
3.30831.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,741.47
Price TaxAmount
2,741.470.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,741.47 100.00%
01088 - FOUNTAIN CITY FORDVendor: Vendor Total: 53.50
4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankTUBE ASY-TRK 39
724828 Invoice
0.0053.50 53.500.00 0.004/22/2026
No
53.501.00
Units
0.00TUBE ASY-TRK 39
Item Description
53.50
Price TaxAmount
53.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 53.50 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
4/19/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-APR26
UV0000512770 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.004/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP-APR26
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 2 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
08085 - HONEST SAFETY CONSULTINGVendor: Vendor Total: 3,000.00
4/15/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankMSHA TRAINING
1065 Invoice
0.003,000.00 3,000.000.00 0.004/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MSHA TRAINING
Item Description
3,000.00
Price TaxAmount
3,000.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 810.00 27.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 990.00 33.00%
700.73.53342.349.0000 HWY OTHER LOCAL GOV - OTHER O… 1,200.00 40.00%
04859 - JERRY BAIER & SONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,367.50
4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankHIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER
147348 Invoice
0.001,367.50 1,367.500.00 0.004/22/2026
No
110.537.00
Units
0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER
Item Description
773.71
Price TaxAmount
773.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 773.71 100.00%
17.0225.00
Units
0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER
Item Description
425.61
Price TaxAmount
425.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 425.61 100.00%
28.036.00
Units
0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER
Item Description
168.18
Price TaxAmount
168.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 168.18 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 108.82
4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIER/SCANNER/FAX 3/30/26-4/29/26
5336443 Invoice
0.00108.82 108.820.00 0.004/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIER/SCANNER/FAX 3/30/26-4/29/26
Item Description
108.82
Price TaxAmount
108.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 108.82 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 271.81
4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL EXH FLUID KIT-TRK 70
439963 Invoice
0.00115.94 115.940.00 0.004/23/2026
No
115.941.00
Units
0.00DIESEL EXH FLUID KIT-TRK 70
Item Description
115.94
Price TaxAmount
115.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 115.94 100.00%
4/27/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankOIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER
440205 Invoice
0.0037.13 37.130.00 0.004/27/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 3 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
9.651.00
Units
0.00OIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER
Item Description
9.65
Price TaxAmount
9.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.65 100.00%
13.742.00
Units
0.00OIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER
Item Description
27.48
Price TaxAmount
27.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 27.48 100.00%
4/27/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankIGNITION COIL-TRK 40
440206 Invoice
0.00443.40 443.400.00 0.004/27/2026
No
110.854.00
Units
0.00IGNITION COIL-TRK 40
Item Description
443.40
Price TaxAmount
443.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 443.40 100.00%
4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40
440287 Credit Memo
0.00-443.40 -443.400.00 0.004/28/2026
No
110.85-4.00
Units
0.00RETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40
Item Description
-443.40
Price TaxAmount
-443.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -443.40 100.00%
4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankWIPER BLADES
440288 Invoice
0.00118.74 118.740.00 0.004/28/2026
No
19.796.00
Units
0.00WIPER BLADES
Item Description
118.74
Price TaxAmount
118.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 118.74 100.00%
06158 - PINE RIVER GROUPVendor: Vendor Total: 6,726.40
4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankSIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16
60032588 Invoice
0.006,726.40 6,726.400.00 0.004/23/2026
No
33.40128.00
Units
0.00SIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16
Item Description
4,275.20
Price TaxAmount
4,275.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 4,275.20 100.00%
38.3064.00
Units
0.00SIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16
Item Description
2,451.20
Price TaxAmount
2,451.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 2,451.20 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN-SO200-2015176 MAR…
IN200-2012412 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.004/22/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 4 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
22.0011.00
Units
0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN-SO200-2015176 …
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
06702 - RETRIEVER LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 540.00
4/15/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankDEPTH WHEEL ASSEMBLY W/BOLT-RETRIEV…
2977 Invoice
0.00540.00 540.000.00 0.004/15/2026
No
540.001.00
Units
0.00DEPTH WHEEL ASSEMBLY W/BOLT-RETR…
Item Description
540.00
Price TaxAmount
540.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 540.00 100.00%
05040 - SAFELITE FULFILLMENT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 739.88
4/20/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankHEATED SOLAR ENCAP ASYMME-TRK 78
05167-210954 Invoice
0.00739.88 739.880.00 0.004/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HEATED SOLAR ENCAP ASYMME-TRK 78
Item Description
739.88
Price TaxAmount
739.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 739.88 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 1,854.73
4/3/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankLODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE
HWY1-APR26 Invoice
0.00496.76 496.760.00 0.004/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE
Item Description
410.91
Price TaxAmount
410.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 410.91 100.00%
0.000.00
Units
0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE
Item Description
-103.65
Price TaxAmount
-103.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… -103.65 100.00%
3.7950.00
Units
0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE
Item Description
189.50
Price TaxAmount
189.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 189.50 100.00%
3/25/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankPARTS/SUPPLIES
HWY3-APR26 Invoice
0.001,275.55 1,275.550.00 0.003/25/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 5 of 7
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PARTS/SUPPLIES
Item Description
1,275.55
Price TaxAmount
1,275.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 298.26 23.38%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 454.82 35.66%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 124.21 9.74%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 157.71 12.36%
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 193.99 15.21%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.56 3.65%
3/31/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankREPLACE TREES
HWY5-APR26 Invoice
0.0082.42 82.420.00 0.003/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00REPLACE TREES
Item Description
82.42
Price TaxAmount
82.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 82.42 100.00%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 315.31
4/24/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 3/25/26-4/23/26 #52-4357…
975048665 Invoice
0.00315.31 315.310.00 0.004/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 3/25/26-4/23/26 #52-…
Item Description
315.31
Price TaxAmount
315.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 315.31 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 6 of 7
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -443.40-443.401 0.00 -443.400.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,354.2419,354.2420 0.00 19,354.240.00
18,910.84 0.00 0.00 18,910.84 0.00 18,910.84Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway
4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 7 of 7
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 8,093.90
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 202.43
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,741.47
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 108.82
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 -103.65
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 887.05
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 507.44
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 193.99
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,747.58
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 606.98
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 1,545.33
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 1,179.50
HWY OTHER LOCAL GOV - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53342.349.0000 1,200.00
18,910.84Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.