RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 05-12-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of May 12, 2026 · Agenda packets

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway and Maintenance Committee Date: Tuesday, May 12, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/277671524212160?p=plvJC2JGN4mIQmJu1a This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, and deviations from the order shown may occur: AGENDA 1. Call to Order 2. Roll Call of Members 3. Verification of Open Meetings Law Compliance 4. Election of Chair and Vice Chair 5. Approve Agenda 6. Approve Minutes from Previous Meeting 7. Vouchers 8. Public Comment 9. Safety/Risk Management Update 10. Financial Update a. Admin Fees Update 11. Contract Approvals 12. Staffing a. HEO Update 13. Equipment a. Bomag RS 500 e. Pickup #25 b. Fuel Truck #13 f. Pickup #30 (new) c. Pickup #29 g. GPS d. Case Dozer #106 h. Brine Maker 14. Roads & Bridges a. Township Road Tours (estimates/work) b. Town of Maxville Project c. LSSIP d. Buffalo City Speed Limit e. County Road Projects f. LTE’s 15. Buildings & Grounds a. Fuel Contracting b. Fluid Secure 16. Resolutions 17. Ordinances and Ordinance Amendments 18. Footwear Policy 19. Commissioners Report 20. Committee Chair Report 21. County Administrator Report 22. Correspondence 23. Future Agenda Items 24. Next Meeting Date and Time: 25. Committee Road Tour 26. Adjournment Date: May 5, 2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:00 p.m., Monday – Thursday and after 12:00 p.m. on Fridays. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, April 14, 2026 Vice Chairman Mr. Weiss called the meeting to order at 8 :12 a.m. in the County Board room at the Buffalo County Courthouse, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Gil Adams, Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, and Nick Bremer Roll Call of Members: Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Lindstrom on way, Mr. Michaels excused. Introduction of New Commissioner: Gil Adams Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Ruff to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, March 11, 2026. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31721 through #31808 totaling $106,394.80 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Ruff, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage: a. Discussion was had. Will talk to two employees to see if they would be interested in covering when Mr. Bauer is on vacation. Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction. b. Truck 29- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction. Mr. Ruff made a motion to spend up to $50,000 on a replacement pickup if we can find one. c. Fuel Truck- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction. d. Case Dozer- Will be going on Integrity Sales and Auction. e. GPS Update- Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to go with Samsara in all the plow trucks and have Samsara send a technician to install each unit at $130 per truck. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried. f. Universal Attachment Pricing- Mr. Weiss made a motion to go with the new style slide-in units for the two new State trucks and put them on the 2027 budget. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges: a. Joint Projects- Working with some Townships to clean up some past due joint projects, petition for joint projects correctly and by the correct deadlines and not after the fact. b. County Road B Update/Detour-Discussion was had. Mr. Weiss made a motion to allow County Road B as a detour in 2027 for the State Hwy 37 project. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried. c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request- City of Buffalo City is having a council meeting this month and will be making a motion to pass a resolution to lower the speed limit. Highway Safety will be discussing this on April 16, 2026, also. d. LSSIP-Applications have been submitted. e. Culvert Bids- Culvert pricing was discussed. Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting- Hold off for now and keep monitoring. b. Fluid Secure- We will be eliminating Fluid Secure. Recalibrate the existing pumps. 2 Review/Discussion/Action– Invoicing and Administrative Fee: a. Discussion was had. Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update: a. Accident/Near Miss forms are being redesigned and will be sent to Highway to get out to all the shops. Review/Discussion– Financial Update: a. Rates for 2026 are Fringe 63.73%, Small Tools 2.3%, Admin 4.63%, Fuel Handling .1553 per gallon and Shop Operations are not figured yet. January and February billings have been mailed out. Working on March billing now. Working on closing entries for 2025. Auditors are at Highway today April 14, 2026. Commissioner’s Report- There are a few signs to order for the County side which will be coming from Black River Correctional Facility. Discussion about hiring LTE Truck Driver and mower operator again this year. Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report County Administrator Report- Perry Pronschinske will be coming back again this year. Discussion of a mower operator. Continue with chip sealing three years after new asphalt. Public Comments- Highway Department Spring Road Tour will take place after the May Highway meeting. Check with Alma School about using their green van. Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday May 12, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjourned- Mr. Lindstrom made a motion to adjourn at 10:33 a.m. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 1 of 10 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 90610 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.003/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 3/31/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENATL MAY26 132788 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.003/31/2026 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENATL MAY26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,204.92 3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankPLOW LIGHT XA17601539001 Invoice 0.002,204.92 2,204.920.00 0.003/25/2026 No 275.628.00 Units 0.00PLOW LIGHT Item Description 2,204.92 Price TaxAmount 2,204.920.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2,204.92 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.26 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50040237 Invoice 0.00114.26 114.260.00 0.003/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.26 Price TaxAmount 114.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.29 45.76% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.97 54.24% 01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 891.23 1/29/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN UR… 1/15 & 1/29 Invoice 0.00100.93 100.930.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.15672.86 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 100.93 Price TaxAmount 100.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 100.93 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 2 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 1/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN MO… 1/26/2026 Invoice 0.0071.36 71.360.00 0.001/26/2026 No 0.15475.71 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 71.36 Price TaxAmount 71.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 71.36 100.00% 1/27/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN WA… 1/27/2026 Invoice 0.0098.79 98.790.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.15658.57 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 98.79 Price TaxAmount 98.790.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 98.79 100.00% 1/28/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN FT C… 1/28/2026 Invoice 0.0097.93 97.930.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.15652.86 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 97.93 Price TaxAmount 97.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 97.93 100.00% 1/14/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SCREEN SALT/SAND BEA… 1/5/26-1/14/26 Invoice 0.00304.93 304.930.00 0.001/14/2026 No 0.152,032.85 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SCREEN SALT/SAND… Item Description 304.93 Price TaxAmount 304.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 304.93 100.00% 1/29/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN AL… 1/7 & 1/8 & 1/29 Invoice 0.00217.29 217.290.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.151,448.57 Units 0.00SAND ALMA BEACH-SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 217.29 Price TaxAmount 217.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 217.29 100.00% 05349 - DIAMOND MOWERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 677.49 3/17/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankMOWER #534 302921 Invoice 0.00677.49 677.490.00 0.003/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MOWER #534 Item Description 677.49 Price TaxAmount 677.490.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 677.49 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,982.34 3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 77296 Invoice 0.001,982.34 1,982.340.00 0.003/25/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 3 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3.00661.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 1,982.34 Price TaxAmount 1,982.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,982.34 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 51.08 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/BOOM ARM 1539 MNWIN525909 Invoice 0.0051.08 51.080.00 0.003/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/BOOM ARM 1539 Item Description 51.08 Price TaxAmount 51.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.97 21.48% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.11 78.52% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71 3/19/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-MAR26 UV0000503086 Invoice 0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP-MAR26 Item Description 71.71 Price TaxAmount 71.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.35 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIES 2/28/26-3/29/26 5306697 Invoice 0.0071.35 71.350.00 0.003/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIES 2/28/26-3/29/26 Item Description 71.35 Price TaxAmount 71.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 71.35 100.00% 06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 15.98 3/25/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankLFA-MASONRY BIT SDS 3/16X6 336445 Invoice 0.0015.98 15.980.00 0.003/25/2026 No 7.992.00 Units 0.00LFA-MASONRY BIT SDS 3/16X6 Item Description 15.98 Price TaxAmount 15.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 15.98 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 11.00 2/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankINCORRECT ITEM-CANISTER REPAIR KIT 220829 Credit Memo 0.00-12.99 -12.990.00 0.002/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INCORRECT ITEM-CANISTER REPAIR KIT Item Description -12.99 Price TaxAmount -12.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -12.99 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 4 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP Bank3/16-1/2 UNIBIT SIGN TRUCK 222334 Invoice 0.0023.99 23.990.00 0.003/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.003/16-1/2 UNIBIT SIGN TRUCK Item Description 23.99 Price TaxAmount 23.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 23.99 100.00% 01180 - MONDOVI WATER & SEWERVendor: Vendor Total: 313.77 3/2/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00 12/2/25-3/2/26 Invoice 0.00313.77 313.770.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP ACCT: 000-3161-00 Item Description 313.77 Price TaxAmount 313.770.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 313.77 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 159.34 4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP 4/1/26-4/30/26 4773 Invoice 0.0098.34 98.340.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP Item Description 98.34 Price TaxAmount 98.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 98.34 100.00% 4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP 4/1/26-4/30/26 6158 Invoice 0.0061.00 61.000.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 61.00 Price TaxAmount 61.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.00 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 407.13 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankFUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS 438403 Invoice 0.0075.78 75.780.00 0.003/26/2026 No 16.712.00 Units 0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS Item Description 33.42 Price TaxAmount 33.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 33.42 100.00% 12.811.00 Units 0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS Item Description 12.81 Price TaxAmount 12.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 12.81 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 5 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 9.853.00 Units 0.00FUEL/CAB/OIL FILTERS Item Description 29.55 Price TaxAmount 29.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 29.55 100.00% 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankOIL/AIR FILTERS 438434 Invoice 0.0025.93 25.930.00 0.003/26/2026 No 4.004.00 Units 0.00OIL/AIR FILTERS Item Description 16.00 Price TaxAmount 16.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 16.00 100.00% 9.931.00 Units 0.00OIL/AIR FILTERS Item Description 9.93 Price TaxAmount 9.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.93 100.00% 3/27/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankAIR FILTER 438447 Invoice 0.0039.72 39.720.00 0.003/27/2026 No 9.934.00 Units 0.00AIR FILTER Item Description 39.72 Price TaxAmount 39.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 39.72 100.00% 3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FLUID-ROLLER 631 438581 Invoice 0.00148.28 148.280.00 0.003/30/2026 No 37.074.00 Units 0.00HYD FLUID-ROLLER 631 Item Description 148.28 Price TaxAmount 148.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 148.28 100.00% 3/30/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankAIR FILTER 438583 Invoice 0.00117.42 117.420.00 0.003/30/2026 No 58.712.00 Units 0.00AIR FILTER Item Description 117.42 Price TaxAmount 117.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 117.42 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,105.61 3/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP 116827 Invoice 0.003,105.61 3,105.610.00 0.003/23/2026 No 4.15747.80 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL WAUMANDEE SHOP Item Description 3,105.61 Price TaxAmount 3,105.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,105.61 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 6 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/23/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankSO200-2014429 FEB26 5MB FLAT DATA PLAN IN200-2011775 Invoice 0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.003/23/2026 No 22.0011.00 Units 0.00SO200-2014429 FEB26 5MB FLAT DATA … Item Description 242.00 Price TaxAmount 242.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 1,984.63 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankFITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW 3425796 Invoice 0.001,984.63 1,984.630.00 0.003/26/2026 No 5.158.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 41.19 Price TaxAmount 41.190.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 41.19 100.00% 22.032.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 44.06 Price TaxAmount 44.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 44.06 100.00% 5.992.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 11.97 Price TaxAmount 11.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 11.97 100.00% 17.521.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 17.52 Price TaxAmount 17.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 17.52 100.00% 5.961.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 5.96 Price TaxAmount 5.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 5.96 100.00% 13.75135.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 1,855.75 Price TaxAmount 1,855.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 1,855.75 100.00% 8.181.00 Units 0.00FITTING/COUPLER/HOSE/NUT ELBOW Item Description 8.18 Price TaxAmount 8.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.18 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,680.00 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 03262026 Invoice 0.001,140.00 1,140.000.00 0.003/26/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 7 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,140.00 Price TaxAmount 1,140.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,140.00 100.00% 3/31/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 03312026 Invoice 0.00540.00 540.000.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 540.00 Price TaxAmount 540.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 540.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 4,699.22 3/6/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankRUMBLE STRIPS MAR26 HWY1 Invoice 0.002,309.70 2,309.700.00 0.003/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RUMBLE STRIPS Item Description 2,309.70 Price TaxAmount 2,309.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 2,309.70 100.00% 3/24/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERIES/PARTS/SUPPLIES MAR26 HWY3 Invoice 0.001,441.89 1,441.890.00 0.003/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERIES/PARTS/SUPPLIES Item Description 1,441.89 Price TaxAmount 1,441.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 716.03 49.66% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 84.87 5.89% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 190.48 13.21% 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 281.88 19.55% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 168.63 11.70% 3/3/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankBINDER/DIVIDERS/DISPLAYS ANNUAL PLAN MAR26 HWY4 Invoice 0.00947.63 947.630.00 0.003/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BINDER/DIVIDERS/DISPLAYS ANNUAL P… Item Description 947.63 Price TaxAmount 947.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 11.63 1.23% 700.71.53110.211.0000 HWY ADMIN - DATA PROCESSING 780.00 82.31% 700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 156.00 16.46% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 4/1/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankAPR26-ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI 243765 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.004/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 8 of 10 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00APR26-ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 409.01 3/26/20264/8/2026 4/8/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 2/24/26-3/25/26 ACCT: 52-… 970840760 Invoice 0.00409.01 409.010.00 0.003/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 2/24/26-3/25/26 ACCT:… Item Description 409.01 Price TaxAmount 409.010.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 409.01 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 9 of 10 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -12.99-12.991 0.00 -12.990.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 21,959.3921,959.3935 0.00 21,959.390.00 21,946.40 0.00 0.00 21,946.40 0.00 21,946.40Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01768 - 4/8/2026 Highway 4/1/2026 2:23:23 PM Page 10 of 10 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 4,440.22 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 5,087.95 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE700.00.16200.000.0000 156.00 HWY ADMIN - DATA PROCESSING700.71.53110.211.0000 780.00 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 11.63 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 71.35 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 2,524.17 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,467.47 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 281.88 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,034.51 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,325.79 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 891.23 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 242.00 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 322.20 21,946.40Total: 4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 02162 - DEPARTMENT OF WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 1,375.32 4/6/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankUNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE 3/8/26-3/14/… APR26 692005-000-8 Invoice DFT00009884/15/2026Payment Date: Bank Draft: 0.001,375.32 1,375.320.00 0.004/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE 3/8/26-3… Item Description 1,375.32 Price TaxAmount 1,375.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53210.158.0000 HWY - UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENS… 1,375.32 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft 4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 1,375.321,375.321 1,375.32 0.000.00 1,375.32 0.00 0.00 1,375.32 1,375.32 0.00Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01806 - 4/15/2026 Highway Bank Draft 4/9/2026 11:37:34 AM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY - UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION700.72.53210.158.0000 1,375.32 1,375.32Total: 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 1 of 6 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 2,110.12 3/18/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 44903 Invoice 0.00750.93 750.930.00 0.003/18/2026 No 1.20626.30 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 750.93 Price TaxAmount 750.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 750.93 100.00% 3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHED 44945 Invoice 0.00268.22 268.220.00 0.003/21/2026 No 1.20223.70 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHED Item Description 268.22 Price TaxAmount 268.220.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 268.22 100.00% 3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 44946 Invoice 0.00311.14 311.140.00 0.003/21/2026 No 1.20259.50 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 311.14 Price TaxAmount 311.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 311.14 100.00% 3/21/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP 44947 Invoice 0.00779.83 779.830.00 0.003/21/2026 No 1.20650.40 Units 0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP Item Description 779.83 Price TaxAmount 779.830.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 779.83 100.00% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 3/31/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE-ALMA SHOP 4/1/26-4/30/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE-ALMA S… Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 611.86 3/12/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankNAILS/DRIVE SPIKE/DRILL BIT/ASPHALT BLA… 294460 Invoice 0.00611.86 611.860.00 0.003/12/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 2 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00NAILS/DRIVE SPIKE/DRILL BIT/ASPHALT … Item Description 611.86 Price TaxAmount 611.860.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 178.92 29.24% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 432.94 70.76% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 222.26 3/23/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankFILTER-ROLLER 627 PIEC0238351 Invoice 0.00222.26 222.260.00 0.003/23/2026 No 111.132.00 Units 0.00FILTER-ROLLER 627 Item Description 222.26 Price TaxAmount 222.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 222.26 100.00% 08067 - LONNIE L SASSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.00 3/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankPOSTS-FIX PROPERTY DAMAGE 032626 Invoice 0.00100.00 100.000.00 0.003/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00POSTS-FIX PROPERTY DAMAGE Item Description 100.00 Price TaxAmount 100.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53311.349.0000 HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - O… 100.00 100.00% 06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 1,209.99 2/10/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankANCEL V6 SCAN TOOL 34051 Invoice 0.001,209.99 1,209.990.00 0.002/10/2026 No 1,209.991.00 Units 0.00ANCEL V6 SCAN TOOL Item Description 1,209.99 Price TaxAmount 1,209.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,209.99 100.00% 06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 64.63 3/24/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankUTILITY KNIFE SET/FURRING STRIP 336427 Invoice 0.0064.63 64.630.00 0.003/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00UTILITY KNIFE SET/FURRING STRIP Item Description 64.63 Price TaxAmount 64.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 64.63 100.00% 05013 - PERSONNEL EVALUATION INCVendor: Vendor Total: 50.00 3/31/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankJV PEP BILLING 3/1/26-3/31/26 57295 Invoice 0.0050.00 50.000.00 0.003/31/2026 No 25.002.00 Units 0.00JV PEP BILLING 3/1/26-3/31/26 Item Description 50.00 Price TaxAmount 50.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 50.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 3 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 01206 - POLZER BROS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 8,000.00 3/15/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankWINCH OUT TRUCKS FROM THE SNOW STO… 17585/17586/17587/17588/17516 Invoice 0.008,000.00 8,000.000.00 0.003/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WINCH OUT TRUCKS FROM THE SNOW … Item Description 8,000.00 Price TaxAmount 8,000.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53311.349.0000 HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - O… 8,000.00 100.00% 06358 - PRODUCTIVITY PLUS ACCOUNTVendor: Vendor Total: 3,784.36 2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankDISCOUNT-PARTS CR IK22271 Credit Memo 0.00-630.78 -630.780.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DISCOUNT-PARTS Item Description -630.78 Price TaxAmount -630.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -630.78 100.00% 2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/PARTS MOWER 550 & TRACTOR 154 IK22271 Invoice 0.003,934.68 3,934.680.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/PARTS MOWER 550 & TRACTOR… Item Description 3,934.68 Price TaxAmount 3,934.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 3,081.90 78.33% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 852.78 21.67% 3/19/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankSIGHT GLASS-MOWER 538 IK22579 Invoice 0.0039.88 39.880.00 0.003/19/2026 No 39.881.00 Units 0.00SIGHT GLASS-MOWER 538 Item Description 39.88 Price TaxAmount 39.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 39.88 100.00% 2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 139 WK08932 Invoice 0.00235.97 235.970.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 139 Item Description 235.97 Price TaxAmount 235.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 235.97 100.00% 2/26/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 152 WK08933 Invoice 0.00204.61 204.610.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE CALL-TRACTOR 152 Item Description 204.61 Price TaxAmount 204.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 204.61 100.00% 08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,544.50 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 4 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4/8/20264/15/2026 4/15/2026 AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26 2026-04 Invoice 0.002,544.50 2,544.500.00 0.004/8/2026 No 90.0026.50 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26 Item Description 2,385.00 Price TaxAmount 2,385.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Hours Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 2,385.00 100.00% 0.73220.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/29/26-4/11/26 Item Description 159.50 Price TaxAmount 159.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Miles Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 159.50 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 5 of 6 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -630.78-630.781 0.00 -630.780.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,444.1019,444.1017 0.00 19,444.100.00 18,813.32 0.00 0.00 18,813.32 0.00 18,813.32Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01810 - 4/15/2026 Highway 4/9/2026 2:26:29 PM Page 6 of 6 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 3,081.90 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 2,385.00 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 159.50 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 50.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 432.94 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 579.21 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,555.50 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 2,225.72 HWY CNTY SNOW/ICE CONTROL - OTHER OPERTNG SUPPLIES700.73.53311.349.0000 8,100.00 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 243.55 18,813.32Total: 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 1 of 9 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 684.33 4/13/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankBELT-TRK 79 XA17601451302 Invoice 0.0056.26 56.260.00 0.004/13/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BELT-TRK 79 Item Description 56.26 Price TaxAmount 56.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 56.26 100.00% 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankDASH VALVE-TRK 79 XA17601558801 Invoice 0.00162.35 162.350.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DASH VALVE-TRK 79 Item Description 162.35 Price TaxAmount 162.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 162.35 100.00% 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankPLUG ASSY/BOLT FLANGED HEX-TRK 9 XA17601559001 Invoice 0.00152.22 152.220.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PLUG ASSY/BOLT FLANGED HEX-TRK 9 Item Description 152.22 Price TaxAmount 152.220.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 152.22 100.00% 4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankFITTING ELBOW/VALVE PARKING BRAKE-TRK… XA17601570301 Invoice 0.00313.50 313.500.00 0.004/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FITTING ELBOW/VALVE PARKING BRAKE… Item Description 313.50 Price TaxAmount 313.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 313.50 100.00% 03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 100.23 4/2/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP Bank100LP-PATCH HEATER 623 1485 Invoice 0.00100.23 100.230.00 0.004/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00100LP-PATCH HEATER 623 Item Description 100.23 Price TaxAmount 100.230.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.23 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 301.94 4/2/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankSAFETY VESTS MNWIN526252 Invoice 0.00301.94 301.940.00 0.004/2/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 2 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SAFETY VESTS Item Description 301.94 Price TaxAmount 301.940.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 301.94 100.00% 05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 57.99 4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankRELEASE VALVE-TRK 70 133569765 Invoice 0.0057.99 57.990.00 0.004/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RELEASE VALVE-TRK 70 Item Description 57.99 Price TaxAmount 57.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 57.99 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,343.10 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankHYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W/RETURN 1025751-00 Invoice 0.004,343.10 4,343.100.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W Item Description 4,363.10 Price TaxAmount 4,363.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 4,363.10 100.00% 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD/ANTIFREEZE/15W40/30W Item Description -20.00 Price TaxAmount -20.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -20.00 100.00% 01327 - LACAL EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 308.88 3/24/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankMOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN 0447196-IN Invoice 0.00308.88 308.880.00 0.003/24/2026 No 25.2212.00 Units 0.00MOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN Item Description 302.64 Price TaxAmount 302.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 302.64 100.00% 0.5212.00 Units 0.00MOWER BLADE BOLT/ROLL PIN Item Description 6.24 Price TaxAmount 6.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 6.24 100.00% 02609 - LACKORE ELECTRICVendor: Vendor Total: 470.78 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BRINE ROOM 5565 Invoice 0.00470.78 470.780.00 0.004/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 3 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BRINE ROOM Item Description 470.78 Price TaxAmount 470.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 470.78 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 373.25 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 3/2/26-4/1/26 Invoice 0.00373.25 373.250.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 373.25 Price TaxAmount 373.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 373.25 100.00% 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 841.87 3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE-RIP RAP 3500527097 Invoice 0.00841.87 841.870.00 0.003/31/2026 No 18.2546.13 Units 0.00STH 88 JOHNS VLY CRK BRIDGE-RIP RAP Item Description 841.87 Price TaxAmount 841.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 841.87 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,217.13 3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 2026249 Invoice 0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 21.39 Price TaxAmount 21.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00% 4/15/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankTRUCK 34 WELDER 4783565 Invoice 0.00405.14 405.140.00 0.004/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00TRUCK 34 WELDER Item Description 405.14 Price TaxAmount 405.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 405.14 100.00% 4/15/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankTRUCK 48 WELDER 4783902 Invoice 0.001,790.60 1,790.600.00 0.004/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00TRUCK 48 WELDER Item Description 1,790.60 Price TaxAmount 1,790.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,790.60 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 709.42 3/27/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 438448 Invoice 0.00102.11 102.110.00 0.003/27/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 4 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 102.11 Price TaxAmount 102.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 102.11 100.00% 3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE 438665 Invoice 0.00258.56 258.560.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY/CORE Item Description 258.56 Price TaxAmount 258.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 44.00 17.02% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 214.56 82.98% 4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY BOX-PATCH HEATER 624 438957 Invoice 0.00169.71 169.710.00 0.004/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY BOX-PATCH HEATER 6… Item Description 169.71 Price TaxAmount 169.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.17 8.94% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 154.54 91.06% 4/6/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN FILTERS 438972 Credit Memo 0.00-80.11 -80.110.00 0.004/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN FILTERS Item Description -80.11 Price TaxAmount -80.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES -80.11 100.00% 4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankGLS RED-TRK 34 439035 Invoice 0.0014.98 14.980.00 0.004/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GLS RED-TRK 34 Item Description 14.98 Price TaxAmount 14.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 14.98 100.00% 4/9/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankMISC HOSE-BROOM 126 439151 Invoice 0.0036.24 36.240.00 0.004/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MISC HOSE-BROOM 126 Item Description 36.24 Price TaxAmount 36.240.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 36.24 100.00% 4/9/20224/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankFILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN 439164 Invoice 0.00207.93 207.930.00 0.004/9/2022 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 5 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 119.252.00 Units 0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN Item Description 238.50 Price TaxAmount 238.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 238.50 100.00% 27.002.00 Units 0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN Item Description 54.00 Price TaxAmount 54.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.00 100.00% 62.431.00 Units 0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN Item Description 62.43 Price TaxAmount 62.430.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 62.43 100.00% 22.00-3.00 Units 0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN Item Description -66.00 Price TaxAmount -66.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -66.00 100.00% 27.00-3.00 Units 0.00FILTER/BATTERY/CORE/RETURN Item Description -81.00 Price TaxAmount -81.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -81.00 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,701.53 3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116876 Invoice 0.001,701.53 1,701.530.00 0.003/31/2026 No 4.06419.20 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,701.53 Price TaxAmount 1,701.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,701.53 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,124.15 4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP MAR26 61264000 Invoice 0.00592.82 592.820.00 0.004/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 592.82 Price TaxAmount 592.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 592.82 100.00% 4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP MAR26 61264002 Invoice 0.00274.63 274.630.00 0.004/7/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 6 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 274.63 Price TaxAmount 274.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 274.63 100.00% 4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP MAR26 61264003 Invoice 0.00154.54 154.540.00 0.004/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 154.54 Price TaxAmount 154.540.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 154.54 100.00% 4/7/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP MAR26 61264007 Invoice 0.00102.16 102.160.00 0.004/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 102.16 Price TaxAmount 102.160.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 102.16 100.00% 04233 - ROLAND MACHINERY EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 34.53 3/31/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankROTOR SHIM-MULCHING HEAD 513 44101137 Invoice 0.0034.53 34.530.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ROTOR SHIM-MULCHING HEAD 513 Item Description 34.53 Price TaxAmount 34.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 34.53 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 58.63 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankBOOM ARM 1539 3426477 Invoice 0.0058.63 58.630.00 0.004/1/2026 No 29.312.00 Units 0.00BOOM ARM 1539 Item Description 58.63 Price TaxAmount 58.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.63 100.00% 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 28,463.88 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT 39572900070 STH 95 MARSHLAND 395-0000434520 Invoice 0.0025,282.12 25,282.120.00 0.004/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT 39572900070 STH 95 MARSHL… Item Description 25,282.12 Price TaxAmount 25,282.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 25,282.12 100.00% 4/1/20264/22/2026 4/22/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT 39573560002 CZECHVILLE ALMA 395-0000434522 Invoice 0.003,181.76 3,181.760.00 0.004/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 7 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT 39573560002 CZECHVILLE AL… Item Description 3,181.76 Price TaxAmount 3,181.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 3,181.76 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 8 of 9 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -80.11-80.111 0.00 -80.110.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 41,871.7541,871.7530 0.00 41,871.750.00 41,791.64 0.00 0.00 41,791.64 0.00 41,791.64Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01820 - 4/22/2026 Highway 4/20/2026 7:32:24 AM Page 9 of 9 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 1,000.91 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 1,701.53 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 4,363.10 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 3,181.76 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 25,282.12 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 301.94 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 -47.61 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,197.84 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,497.40 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 470.78 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 841.87 41,791.64Total: 4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 06429 - SUGARLOAF FORD LINCOLN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 43,098.50 4/23/20264/28/2026 4/28/2026 AP - AP BankPURCHASE 2019 FORD F350 SUPER #30 2019 FORD 21442 Invoice 0.0043,098.50 43,098.500.00 0.004/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PURCHASE 2019 FORD F350 SUPER #30 Item Description 43,098.50 Price TaxAmount 43,098.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 43,098.50 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway 4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 43,098.5043,098.501 0.00 43,098.500.00 43,098.50 0.00 0.00 43,098.50 0.00 43,098.50Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01836 - 4/28/2026 Highway 4/28/2026 10:14:47 AM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 43,098.50 43,098.50Total: 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 1 of 7 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 4/23/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 92649 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.004/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: -125.40 1/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankPRICE CORR LP GAS INVOICE 2025 94938/94939 Credit Memo 0.00-125.40 -125.400.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PRICE CORR LP GAS INVOICE 2025 Item Description -125.40 Price TaxAmount -125.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… -125.40 100.00% 03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 174.67 4/10/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankTHROTTLE CABLE-BROOM 129 877508 Invoice 0.00116.03 116.030.00 0.004/10/2026 No 116.031.00 Units 0.00THROTTLE CABLE-BROOM 129 Item Description 116.03 Price TaxAmount 116.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 116.03 100.00% 4/17/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankCABLE FOOT CONTROL-BROOM 129 877687 Invoice 0.0058.64 58.640.00 0.004/17/2026 No 58.641.00 Units 0.00CABLE FOOT CONTROL-BROOM 129 Item Description 58.64 Price TaxAmount 58.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.64 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 193.68 4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4265630415 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.004/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4266246127 Invoice 0.0078.81 78.810.00 0.004/16/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 2 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.81 Price TaxAmount 78.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.49 62.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.32 37.20% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,607.84 4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77412 Invoice 0.003,158.48 3,158.480.00 0.004/9/2026 No 4.40718.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 3,158.48 Price TaxAmount 3,158.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,158.48 100.00% 4/9/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77413 Invoice 0.00449.36 449.360.00 0.004/9/2026 No 3.10145.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 449.36 Price TaxAmount 449.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 449.36 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 24.70 4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankFLAT SHOVEL 302428 Invoice 0.0024.70 24.700.00 0.004/16/2026 No 24.701.00 Units 0.00FLAT SHOVEL Item Description 24.70 Price TaxAmount 24.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 24.70 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 187.20 4/20/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankLOCK NUT MNWIN526953 Invoice 0.00187.20 187.200.00 0.004/20/2026 No 15.6012.00 Units 0.00LOCK NUT Item Description 187.20 Price TaxAmount 187.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 187.20 100.00% 05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 115.58 4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FILTER-BOOM ARM 1542 133845240 Invoice 0.0064.52 64.520.00 0.004/16/2026 No 64.521.00 Units 0.00HYD FILTER-BOOM ARM 1542 Item Description 64.52 Price TaxAmount 64.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 64.52 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 3 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankORING/BACK UP RING/WIPER/PISTON/USEA… EC0110211 Invoice 0.0051.06 51.060.00 0.004/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ORING/BACK UP RING/WIPER/PISTON/… Item Description 51.06 Price TaxAmount 51.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 51.06 100.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 1,104.29 3/24/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CORE 3075347 Invoice 0.00754.99 754.990.00 0.003/24/2026 No 431.502.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CO… Item Description 862.99 Price TaxAmount 862.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 862.99 100.00% 54.00-2.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-EXCAVATOR 212/BATTERY CO… Item Description -108.00 Price TaxAmount -108.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -108.00 100.00% 4/11/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM 126/… 3084792 Invoice 0.00349.30 349.300.00 0.004/11/2026 No 449.301.00 Units 0.00ORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM … Item Description 449.30 Price TaxAmount 449.300.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 449.30 100.00% 100.00-1.00 Units 0.00ORING/GASKET/WATER PUMP-BROOM … Item Description -100.00 Price TaxAmount -100.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -100.00 100.00% 08075 - LFS SALES AND MANUFACTURING, LORETTA AND ROGER POULTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,115.96 3/31/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankTOW STRAP/CLEVIS INCH PIN 10210 Invoice 0.002,115.96 2,115.960.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00TOW STRAP/CLEVIS INCH PIN Item Description 2,115.96 Price TaxAmount 2,115.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 2,115.96 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 89.98 4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankSEEDER AND SPREADER/STEEL SHOVEL 223289 Invoice 0.0089.98 89.980.00 0.004/16/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 4 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SEEDER AND SPREADER/STEEL SHOVEL Item Description 89.98 Price TaxAmount 89.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 89.98 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 608.51 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET/CONN/RING/HOSE/SENSOR-TRK 88 PSO298146-1 Invoice 0.00400.42 400.420.00 0.004/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GASKET/CONN/RING/HOSE/SENSOR-TRK… Item Description 400.42 Price TaxAmount 400.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 400.42 100.00% 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankORING COOLANT PIPE-TRK 88 PSO298480-1 Invoice 0.0056.40 56.400.00 0.004/21/2026 No 28.202.00 Units 0.00ORING COOLANT PIPE-TRK 88 Item Description 56.40 Price TaxAmount 56.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 56.40 100.00% 4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankGASKET/HOSE-TRK 88 PSO298618-1 Invoice 0.00151.69 151.690.00 0.004/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GASKET/HOSE-TRK 88 Item Description 151.69 Price TaxAmount 151.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 151.69 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,591.99 4/16/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY CORE RETURN 439555 Credit Memo 0.00-336.00 -336.000.00 0.004/16/2026 No 27.00-8.00 Units 0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN Item Description -216.00 Price TaxAmount -216.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -216.00 100.00% 22.00-5.00 Units 0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN Item Description -110.00 Price TaxAmount -110.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -110.00 100.00% 10.00-1.00 Units 0.00BATTERY CORE RETURN Item Description -10.00 Price TaxAmount -10.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -10.00 100.00% 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankOIL/AIR/CAB/FUEL FILTERS 439799 Invoice 0.00313.80 313.800.00 0.004/21/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 5 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00OIL/AIR/CAB/FUEL FILTERS Item Description 313.80 Price TaxAmount 313.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 313.80 100.00% 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankSTRUT ASS/SHOCK-TRK 2/MAG SHK-TRK 42 439801 Invoice 0.00617.36 617.360.00 0.004/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STRUT ASS/SHOCK-TRK 2/MAG SHK-TRK… Item Description 617.36 Price TaxAmount 617.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 617.36 100.00% 4/21/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankWHEEL BEAR HUB ASS/BRAKE PADS-TRK 39 439832 Invoice 0.00365.40 365.400.00 0.004/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WHEEL BEAR HUB ASS/BRAKE PADS-TRK… Item Description 365.40 Price TaxAmount 365.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 365.40 100.00% 4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankSPARK PLUG/IGNITION COIL/IGN WIRE SET-… 439863 Invoice 0.00742.28 742.280.00 0.004/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SPARK PLUG/IGNITION COIL/IGN WIRE S… Item Description 742.28 Price TaxAmount 742.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 742.28 100.00% 4/22/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40 439875 Credit Memo 0.00-110.85 -110.850.00 0.004/22/2026 No 110.85-1.00 Units 0.00RETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40 Item Description -110.85 Price TaxAmount -110.850.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -110.85 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 944.98 4/12/20264/29/2026 4/29/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 117085 Invoice 0.00944.98 944.980.00 0.004/12/2026 No 4.25222.40 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 944.98 Price TaxAmount 944.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 944.98 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 6 of 7 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -572.25-572.253 0.00 -572.250.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 11,286.2311,286.2323 0.00 11,286.230.00 10,713.98 0.00 0.00 10,713.98 0.00 10,713.98Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01831 - 4/29/2026 Highway 4/23/2026 3:38:39 PM Page 7 of 7 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 501.00 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,552.82 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 2,230.64 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 -441.89 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,825.24 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 46.17 10,713.98Total: 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 1 of 7 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 762.84 4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankCHAINSAW PARTS 1151314 Invoice 0.00762.84 762.840.00 0.004/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CHAINSAW PARTS Item Description 762.84 Price TaxAmount 762.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 762.84 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.87 4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 4267010562 Invoice 0.00114.87 114.870.00 0.004/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.87 Price TaxAmount 114.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.62 45.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.25 54.19% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,741.47 4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 77499 Invoice 0.002,741.47 2,741.470.00 0.004/23/2026 No 3.30831.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 2,741.47 Price TaxAmount 2,741.470.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,741.47 100.00% 01088 - FOUNTAIN CITY FORDVendor: Vendor Total: 53.50 4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankTUBE ASY-TRK 39 724828 Invoice 0.0053.50 53.500.00 0.004/22/2026 No 53.501.00 Units 0.00TUBE ASY-TRK 39 Item Description 53.50 Price TaxAmount 53.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 53.50 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71 4/19/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-APR26 UV0000512770 Invoice 0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.004/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP-APR26 Item Description 71.71 Price TaxAmount 71.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 2 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 08085 - HONEST SAFETY CONSULTINGVendor: Vendor Total: 3,000.00 4/15/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankMSHA TRAINING 1065 Invoice 0.003,000.00 3,000.000.00 0.004/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MSHA TRAINING Item Description 3,000.00 Price TaxAmount 3,000.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 810.00 27.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 990.00 33.00% 700.73.53342.349.0000 HWY OTHER LOCAL GOV - OTHER O… 1,200.00 40.00% 04859 - JERRY BAIER & SONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,367.50 4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankHIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER 147348 Invoice 0.001,367.50 1,367.500.00 0.004/22/2026 No 110.537.00 Units 0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER Item Description 773.71 Price TaxAmount 773.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 773.71 100.00% 17.0225.00 Units 0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER Item Description 425.61 Price TaxAmount 425.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 425.61 100.00% 28.036.00 Units 0.00HIWAY MIX/SEED OATS/FERTILITZER Item Description 168.18 Price TaxAmount 168.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 168.18 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 108.82 4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIER/SCANNER/FAX 3/30/26-4/29/26 5336443 Invoice 0.00108.82 108.820.00 0.004/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIER/SCANNER/FAX 3/30/26-4/29/26 Item Description 108.82 Price TaxAmount 108.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 108.82 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 271.81 4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL EXH FLUID KIT-TRK 70 439963 Invoice 0.00115.94 115.940.00 0.004/23/2026 No 115.941.00 Units 0.00DIESEL EXH FLUID KIT-TRK 70 Item Description 115.94 Price TaxAmount 115.940.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 115.94 100.00% 4/27/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankOIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER 440205 Invoice 0.0037.13 37.130.00 0.004/27/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 3 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 9.651.00 Units 0.00OIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER Item Description 9.65 Price TaxAmount 9.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 9.65 100.00% 13.742.00 Units 0.00OIL FILTER/FUEL FILTER Item Description 27.48 Price TaxAmount 27.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 27.48 100.00% 4/27/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankIGNITION COIL-TRK 40 440206 Invoice 0.00443.40 443.400.00 0.004/27/2026 No 110.854.00 Units 0.00IGNITION COIL-TRK 40 Item Description 443.40 Price TaxAmount 443.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 443.40 100.00% 4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40 440287 Credit Memo 0.00-443.40 -443.400.00 0.004/28/2026 No 110.85-4.00 Units 0.00RETURN IGNITION COIL-TRK 40 Item Description -443.40 Price TaxAmount -443.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -443.40 100.00% 4/28/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankWIPER BLADES 440288 Invoice 0.00118.74 118.740.00 0.004/28/2026 No 19.796.00 Units 0.00WIPER BLADES Item Description 118.74 Price TaxAmount 118.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 118.74 100.00% 06158 - PINE RIVER GROUPVendor: Vendor Total: 6,726.40 4/23/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankSIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16 60032588 Invoice 0.006,726.40 6,726.400.00 0.004/23/2026 No 33.40128.00 Units 0.00SIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16 Item Description 4,275.20 Price TaxAmount 4,275.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 4,275.20 100.00% 38.3064.00 Units 0.00SIGN POSTS 4X6X14/4X6X16 Item Description 2,451.20 Price TaxAmount 2,451.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 2,451.20 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00 4/22/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP Bank5MB FLAT DATA PLAN-SO200-2015176 MAR… IN200-2012412 Invoice 0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.004/22/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 4 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 22.0011.00 Units 0.005MB FLAT DATA PLAN-SO200-2015176 … Item Description 242.00 Price TaxAmount 242.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00% 06702 - RETRIEVER LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 540.00 4/15/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankDEPTH WHEEL ASSEMBLY W/BOLT-RETRIEV… 2977 Invoice 0.00540.00 540.000.00 0.004/15/2026 No 540.001.00 Units 0.00DEPTH WHEEL ASSEMBLY W/BOLT-RETR… Item Description 540.00 Price TaxAmount 540.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 540.00 100.00% 05040 - SAFELITE FULFILLMENT INCVendor: Vendor Total: 739.88 4/20/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankHEATED SOLAR ENCAP ASYMME-TRK 78 05167-210954 Invoice 0.00739.88 739.880.00 0.004/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HEATED SOLAR ENCAP ASYMME-TRK 78 Item Description 739.88 Price TaxAmount 739.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 739.88 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 1,854.73 4/3/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankLODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE HWY1-APR26 Invoice 0.00496.76 496.760.00 0.004/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE Item Description 410.91 Price TaxAmount 410.910.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 410.91 100.00% 0.000.00 Units 0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE Item Description -103.65 Price TaxAmount -103.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… -103.65 100.00% 3.7950.00 Units 0.00LODGING/REG/CREDIT REG/PVC PIPE Item Description 189.50 Price TaxAmount 189.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 189.50 100.00% 3/25/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankPARTS/SUPPLIES HWY3-APR26 Invoice 0.001,275.55 1,275.550.00 0.003/25/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 5 of 7 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PARTS/SUPPLIES Item Description 1,275.55 Price TaxAmount 1,275.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 298.26 23.38% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 454.82 35.66% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 124.21 9.74% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 157.71 12.36% 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 193.99 15.21% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.56 3.65% 3/31/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankREPLACE TREES HWY5-APR26 Invoice 0.0082.42 82.420.00 0.003/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00REPLACE TREES Item Description 82.42 Price TaxAmount 82.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 82.42 100.00% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 315.31 4/24/20265/6/2026 5/6/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 3/25/26-4/23/26 #52-4357… 975048665 Invoice 0.00315.31 315.310.00 0.004/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 3/25/26-4/23/26 #52-… Item Description 315.31 Price TaxAmount 315.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 315.31 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 6 of 7 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -443.40-443.401 0.00 -443.400.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 19,354.2419,354.2420 0.00 19,354.240.00 18,910.84 0.00 0.00 18,910.84 0.00 18,910.84Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01845 - 5/6/2026 Highway 4/30/2026 2:38:31 PM Page 7 of 7 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 8,093.90 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 202.43 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,741.47 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 108.82 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 -103.65 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 887.05 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 507.44 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 193.99 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 1,747.58 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 606.98 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 1,545.33 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 1,179.50 HWY OTHER LOCAL GOV - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53342.349.0000 1,200.00 18,910.84Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.