Highway Agenda 04-14-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Apr 14, 2026 · Agenda packets
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date: Tuesday, April 14, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: 3rd Floor County Board Room, 407 S 2nd Street, Alma, WI
Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/255374093239335?p=qANsHYIgzeqLkS35kc
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from
the order shown may occur:
AGENDA
1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order
2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members
3. Review/Discussion/Action Introduction New Commissioner
4. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items
5. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes
6. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers
7. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage
8. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500
b. Truck 29
c. Fuel Truck
d. Case Dozer
e. GPS Update
f. Universal Attachment Pricing
9. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges:
a. Joint Projects
b. County Road B Update/Detour
c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request
d. LSSIP
e. Culvert Bids
10. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting
b. Fluid Secure
11. Review/Discussion/Action Invoicing and Administrative Fee
12. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update
13. Review/Discussion Financial Update
14. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report
15. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report
16. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report
17. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Unrelated to Agenda Items
18. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time:
19. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment
Date: 04/07/2026
Chris Lindstrom, Chair
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Wednesday, March 11, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:06 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Schofield and
Ronnie Brownell
Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None
Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Ruff, seconded by Mr. Michaels to
approve the minutes of the previous meeting, February 16, 2026. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31690 through #31720 totaling $254,801.46 were reviewed. A motion was
made by Mr. Michaels, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action – Spring Road Bans:
a. Discussion on road bans. Write up a message to put on website explaining why the road bans were put on earlier than
discussed.
Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage:
a. Ask for volunteers to fill in from the county side, talk to the employee who has filled in if he wants to take a county route
to be able to continue filling in or assign it to someone if there is no interest.
Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing:
a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy- Interviews set up for tomorrow March 12, 2026, for candidates for the commissioner’s
position.
b. Highway Commissioner Job Description- Updated job description, some verbiage changes.
Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Trade in values for the Bomag RS 500 Reclaimer vary from $30,000-$94,000. Bomag
rubber tire roller still has issues. The dealer has had both drives off and apart multiple times and there are still issues with
it.
b. Landpride #538 Update- Mr. Ruff made a motion to replace the one tire and rim for now, and do what is needed to change
the rotation of the one gear box so it doesn’t throw the grass on the roadway. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried.
c. New Pull Behind Mower- Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to purchase the new Land Pride mower provided the rotation of
blades is in correct direction and the wheels are in walking tandem. Mr. Weiss seconded. Roll Call Vote, Mr. Michaels
yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes.
d. Truck 29 Update- The used motor we purchased has a bad cylinder also. Come back to the April meeting with some
pricing for new ¾ Ton, 1 Ton, 1 ¼ Ton service trucks.
e. GPS Update- Lee sent Bob Lowe from Precise an email but has not heard back yet. 35 counties in Wisconsin use
Samsara. St. Croix used GeoTab. Mr. Ruff made a motion to move to the next meeting and come back with more
information. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried.
f. Universal Attachment Pricing- The two freightliner triaxles from Premier Truck Group are $305,907.00 plus $317,156.00
for the attachments from Universal Truck Equipment. The two international tandems are paid for, and the attachments are
$454,778 which would go on the 2027 Highway budget. Reimbursement from WisDot is $8.42 per hour for the 100–150-
gallon tailgate brine tanks. Going to the 800-gallon brine tanks on the two Internationals would be $18.44 per hour.
2
Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges:
a. Joint Projects- Discussion of issues with how some Towns are not petitioning correctly and paying their share in advance.
b. County Road B Update-Discussion and updates.
c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request- WisDot would waive the engineering study, but the City of Buffalo City needs to
request the speed reduction not anyone else. This will be discussed at the Highway Safety meeting in April. There have
been some requests for no parking on Highway OO along the river also. There is a lot of misinformation being
communicated about the Highway OO project. Table until after Highway Safety committee meets.
d. GPR Update-All data is in and converted on GIS.
e. LSSIP- Working on the applications for this program. Waiting on Larson Construction for estimates.
Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting-Table for now, keep watching prices. Pehler topped off all the tanks before the price increased.
b. Fluid Secure- Was $3,900 per year and now is $5,000 per year. New digital pumps are about $2,500 each, would need
seven total to update. Mr. Ruff made a motion to eliminate Fluid Secure. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action– Invoicing and Administrative Fee:
a. Discussion was had.
Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update:
a. Waumandee shop entrance was hit with the loader backing out. Brush pile on County Road Q started 60-80ft away from
the initial burn area one day after burning took place, winds picked up and blew ashes.
Review/Discussion– Financial Update:
a. Mrs. LaDuke is moving along with year-end, audit, etc.
Commissioner’s Report- MSHA training, Paver/Roller training and chemical sprayer training will be coming up. QR code to
watch a video for entering quarries will be placed at shops. Toolbox talks started 3/9/2026. Shoulder retrieving and shouldering
will start soon. Use recycled rock at Fountain City shop for county shoulders.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report
County Administrator Report- County Road OO discussion.
Public Comments- Nothing to report
Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday April 14, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjourned- Mr. Michaels made a motion to adjourn.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 1 of 8
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL
87947 Invoice
0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL
Item Description
80.00
Price TaxAmount
80.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00%
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 763.76
2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
11062 Invoice
0.00570.36 570.360.00 0.002/19/2026
No
1.20475.70
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
570.36
Price TaxAmount
570.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 570.36 100.00%
2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
11063 Invoice
0.00193.40 193.400.00 0.002/19/2026
No
1.20161.30
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
193.40
Price TaxAmount
193.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 193.40 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 361.47
2/18/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankVBELT FAN/ASSY BELT-TRK 79
XA17601446101 Invoice
0.00328.00 328.000.00 0.002/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00VBELT FAN/ASSY BELT-TRK 79
Item Description
328.00
Price TaxAmount
328.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 328.00 100.00%
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankBELT TRK 79
XA17601451301 Invoice
0.0033.47 33.470.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BELT TRK 79
Item Description
33.47
Price TaxAmount
33.470.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.47 100.00%
07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 229.37
2/7/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP Bank1/8/26-2/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788
287315472788X02152026 Invoice
0.00229.37 229.370.00 0.002/7/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 2 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.001/8/26-2/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788
Item Description
229.37
Price TaxAmount
229.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.51 55.16%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 102.86 44.84%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 69.69
2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50030529 Invoice
0.0069.69 69.690.00 0.002/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
69.69
Price TaxAmount
69.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.52 61.01%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 27.17 38.99%
02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 605.20
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankBOILER ALMA SHOP/URNE SHOP BREAKER
37080 Invoice
0.00471.00 471.000.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOILER ALMA SHOP/URNE SHOP BREAK…
Item Description
471.00
Price TaxAmount
471.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 471.00 100.00%
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankALMA BOILER
37337 Invoice
0.0050.20 50.200.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA BOILER
Item Description
50.20
Price TaxAmount
50.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 50.20 100.00%
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP FURNANCE
37382 Invoice
0.0084.00 84.000.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP FURNANCE
Item Description
84.00
Price TaxAmount
84.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 84.00 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,573.67
2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
77010 Invoice
0.001,331.12 1,331.120.00 0.002/23/2026
No
2.30579.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
1,331.12
Price TaxAmount
1,331.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,331.12 100.00%
2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77012 Invoice
0.00242.55 242.550.00 0.002/23/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 3 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2.30105.50
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
242.55
Price TaxAmount
242.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 242.55 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 111.99
2/21/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankPOST HOLE DIGGER
291662 Invoice
0.00111.99 111.990.00 0.002/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00POST HOLE DIGGER
Item Description
111.99
Price TaxAmount
111.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 111.99 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 24.10
1/26/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN SHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN523522 Credit Memo
0.00-26.66 -26.660.00 0.001/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
-26.66
Price TaxAmount
-26.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -26.66 100.00%
2/17/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankTMA STH 37 SIGN REPLACEMENT
MNWIN524357 Invoice
0.0050.76 50.760.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TMA STH 37 SIGN REPLACEMENT
Item Description
50.76
Price TaxAmount
50.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 50.76 100.00%
06889 - GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 1,753.02
1/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankTIRES TRK 71
128-1161227 Invoice
0.001,753.02 1,753.020.00 0.001/6/2026
No
876.512.00
Units
0.00TIRES TRK 71
Item Description
1,753.02
Price TaxAmount
1,753.020.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,753.02 100.00%
05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 210.00
2/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankNEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
FE26 5029 Invoice
0.0046.00 46.000.00 0.002/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00NEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
46.00
Price TaxAmount
46.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 20.70 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 25.30 55.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 4 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankDRUG SCREEN/ANNUAL FEE
FEB26 9581 Invoice
0.00164.00 164.000.00 0.002/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DRUG SCREEN/ANNUAL FEE
Item Description
164.00
Price TaxAmount
164.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 73.80 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.20 55.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 73.28
1/28/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankETHER
3059933 Invoice
0.0073.28 73.280.00 0.001/28/2026
No
6.1112.00
Units
0.00ETHER
Item Description
73.28
Price TaxAmount
73.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 73.28 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 70.71
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIES
5278037 Invoice
0.0070.71 70.710.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIES
Item Description
70.71
Price TaxAmount
70.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 70.71 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 155.88
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE REPAIR KIT
4770967 Invoice
0.0099.00 99.000.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE REPAIR KIT
Item Description
99.00
Price TaxAmount
99.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 99.00 100.00%
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP Bank18GRN SLVS/GRN FT JKT
4770970 Invoice
0.0056.88 56.880.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.0018GRN SLVS/GRN FT JKT
Item Description
56.88
Price TaxAmount
56.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 56.88 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 429.96
2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankFLOOR DRY PRICE CORRECTION
436828 Credit Memo
0.00-48.10 -48.100.00 0.002/23/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 5 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FLOOR DRY PRICE CORRECTION
Item Description
-48.10
Price TaxAmount
-48.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -48.10 100.00%
2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE-GRAPPLE 293
436873 Invoice
0.0046.46 46.460.00 0.002/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE-GRAPPLE 293
Item Description
46.46
Price TaxAmount
46.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 46.46 100.00%
2/25/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankFLOOR DRY
436933 Invoice
0.00431.60 431.600.00 0.002/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FLOOR DRY
Item Description
431.60
Price TaxAmount
431.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 431.60 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 674.37
2/18/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116321 Invoice
0.00674.37 674.370.00 0.002/18/2026
No
3.17212.80
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
674.37
Price TaxAmount
674.370.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 674.37 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00
2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankDATA PLAN-JAN26
IN200-2011182 Invoice
0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.002/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DATA PLAN-JAN26
Item Description
242.00
Price TaxAmount
242.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00%
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 653.49
2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankWATER PUMP TRK 68/CORE
824136599 Invoice
0.00653.49 653.490.00 0.002/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WATER PUMP TRK 68/CORE
Item Description
653.49
Price TaxAmount
653.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 504.99 77.28%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 148.50 22.72%
08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 3,451.75
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 6 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/26/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES
2026-01 Invoice
0.003,451.75 3,451.750.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES
Item Description
3,451.75
Price TaxAmount
3,451.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 3,285.00 95.17%
700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 166.75 4.83%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 900.00
2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
2192026 Invoice
0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.002/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
900.00
Price TaxAmount
900.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 3,859.47
1/27/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankSHOPS SUPPLIES/PARTS
FEB26 HWY3 Invoice
0.002,953.71 2,953.710.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOPS SUPPLIES/PARTS
Item Description
2,953.71
Price TaxAmount
2,953.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 363.03 12.29%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 730.13 24.72%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 845.28 28.62%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 72.63 2.46%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 378.88 12.83%
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 563.76 19.09%
2/17/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/SIGNING
FEB26 HWY4 Invoice
0.00165.79 165.790.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/SIGNING
Item Description
165.79
Price TaxAmount
165.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 39.47 23.81%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 90.62 54.66%
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 35.70 21.53%
1/27/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026
AP - AP BankONXMAP APP/COMPACT AIR/TOOLBOX
FEB26 HWY5 Invoice
0.00739.97 739.970.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ONXMAP APP/COMPACT AIR/TOOLBOX
Item Description
739.97
Price TaxAmount
739.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 99.99 13.51%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 639.98 86.49%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 7 of 8
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -74.76-74.762 0.00 -74.760.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 16,367.9416,367.9431 0.00 16,367.940.00
16,293.18 0.00 0.00 16,293.18 0.00 16,293.18Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway
2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 8 of 8
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 918.56
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,248.04
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 35.70
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 70.71
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 3,285.00
HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 166.75
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 202.85
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 531.90
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,565.72
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 563.76
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,396.07
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,639.38
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 375.97
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 292.77
16,293.18Total:
3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
08059 - ZHUZHOU JINXIN CEMENTED CARBIDE GROUP CO., LTDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,260.00
2/5/20263/12/2026 3/12/2026
AP - AP BankSNOW PLOW BLADES/WIRE FEE
2026/2/5 Invoice
DFT00009553/12/2026Payment Date: Bank Draft:
0.002,260.00 2,260.000.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SNOW PLOW BLADES
Item Description
2,260.00
Price TaxAmount
2,260.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2,220.00 98.23%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 40.00 1.77%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts
3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 2,260.002,260.001 2,260.00 0.000.00
2,260.00 0.00 0.00 2,260.00 2,260.00 0.00Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts
3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,220.00
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 40.00
2,260.00Total:
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 1 of 14
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 959.79
2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankCHAINSAW PARTS
1146695 Invoice
0.00959.79 959.790.00 0.002/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CHAINSAW PARTS
Item Description
959.79
Price TaxAmount
959.790.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 959.79 100.00%
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 2,808.40
1/30/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-FT CITY SHOP
10962 Invoice
0.001,109.43 1,109.430.00 0.001/30/2026
No
1.20925.30
Units
0.00LP GAS-FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
1,109.43
Price TaxAmount
1,109.430.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 1,109.43 100.00%
2/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP
11017 Invoice
0.00869.51 869.510.00 0.002/4/2026
No
1.20725.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP
Item Description
869.51
Price TaxAmount
869.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 869.51 100.00%
2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
11115 Invoice
0.00606.93 606.930.00 0.002/27/2026
No
1.20506.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
606.93
Price TaxAmount
606.930.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 606.93 100.00%
2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
11116 Invoice
0.00222.53 222.530.00 0.002/27/2026
No
1.20185.60
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
222.53
Price TaxAmount
222.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 222.53 100.00%
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL APR26
132283 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.002/27/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 2 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL APR26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 130.81
3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSWITCH-BROOM 126
876775 Invoice
0.00130.81 130.810.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SWITCH-BROOM 126
Item Description
130.81
Price TaxAmount
130.810.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 130.81 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 452.09
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN GASKET/CORE
XA17601468301 Credit Memo
0.00-87.89 -87.890.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN GASKET/CORE
Item Description
-87.89
Price TaxAmount
-87.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -4.76 5.42%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -83.13 94.58%
3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSNOW PLOW LED HEATED LENS-TRK 75
XA17601501001 Invoice
0.00539.98 539.980.00 0.003/9/2026
No
269.992.00
Units
0.00SNOW PLOW LED HEATED LENS-TRK 75
Item Description
539.98
Price TaxAmount
539.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 539.98 100.00%
03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 117.11
3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPATCH HEATER 623 & 620
1465 Invoice
0.00117.11 117.110.00 0.003/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PATCH HEATER 623 & 620
Item Description
117.11
Price TaxAmount
117.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 117.11 100.00%
05307 - BLACK GOLD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVVendor: Vendor Total: 776.50
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP OIL BURNER PARTS
50366 Invoice
0.00776.50 776.500.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP OIL BURNER PARTS
Item Description
776.50
Price TaxAmount
776.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 776.50 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 184.75
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 3 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50032492 Invoice
0.00106.71 106.710.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
106.71
Price TaxAmount
106.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 46.13 43.23%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.58 56.77%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50034413 Invoice
0.0078.04 78.040.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.04
Price TaxAmount
78.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.08 62.89%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 28.96 37.11%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
2/28/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.002/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 86.45
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMIRROR-TRK 40
207-2644218 Invoice
0.0044.11 44.110.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MIRROR-TRK 40
Item Description
44.11
Price TaxAmount
44.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.11 100.00%
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankCAP ASY FUEL TANK-TRK 40
376-113620 Invoice
0.0019.36 19.360.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY
Item Description
19.36
Price TaxAmount
19.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 19.36 100.00%
3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBULBS
376-114584 Invoice
0.004.50 4.500.00 0.003/4/2026
No
0.4510.00
Units
0.00BULBS
Item Description
4.50
Price TaxAmount
4.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 4.50 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 4 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/10/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSTANDARD MIN LAMPS
376-115479 Invoice
0.0010.08 10.080.00 0.003/10/2026
No
5.042.00
Units
0.00STANDARD MIN LAMPS
Item Description
10.08
Price TaxAmount
10.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.08 100.00%
3/10/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBASIC INCANDES BOX
376-778088 Invoice
0.008.40 8.400.00 0.003/10/2026
No
0.8410.00
Units
0.00BASIC INCANDES BOX
Item Description
8.40
Price TaxAmount
8.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.40 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 13.99
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankCITROL
293377 Invoice
0.0013.99 13.990.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CITROL
Item Description
13.99
Price TaxAmount
13.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 13.99 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 303.92
2/17/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankCOLR TOPLK/LOCK NUT
MNWIN524358 Invoice
0.0061.55 61.550.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COLR TOPLK/LOCK NUT
Item Description
61.55
Price TaxAmount
61.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 32.31 52.49%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 29.24 47.51%
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMULCHING HEAD 513/GLOVES
MNWIN524673 Invoice
0.00274.68 274.680.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MULCHING HEAD 513/GLOVES
Item Description
274.68
Price TaxAmount
274.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 146.88 53.47%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 127.80 46.53%
3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN COLR TOPLK
MNWIN525212 Credit Memo
0.00-32.31 -32.310.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN COLR TOPLK
Item Description
-32.31
Price TaxAmount
-32.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -32.31 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 5 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/20/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-FEB26
UV0000490848 Invoice
0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.002/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP-FEB26
Item Description
71.71
Price TaxAmount
71.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,650.55
3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankDEF ALMA SHOP
1023615-00 Invoice
0.001,124.84 1,124.840.00 0.003/4/2026
No
1.92586.00
Units
0.00DEF ALMA SHOP
Item Description
1,124.84
Price TaxAmount
1,124.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,124.84 100.00%
3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankDEF MONDOVI SHOP
1023616-00 Invoice
0.00525.71 525.710.00 0.003/4/2026
No
1.95269.00
Units
0.00DEF MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
525.71
Price TaxAmount
525.710.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 525.71 100.00%
04119 - JEWEL ASSOCIATES ENGINEERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 289.80
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 7356-00-02
19014 Invoice
0.00289.80 289.800.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 7356-00-02
Item Description
289.80
Price TaxAmount
289.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 289.80 100.00%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 224.70
2/18/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBEARING-GRADER 23
PIEC0234882 Invoice
0.00112.35 112.350.00 0.002/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BEARING-GRADER 23
Item Description
112.35
Price TaxAmount
112.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 112.35 100.00%
2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBEARING-GRADER 23
PIEC0235323 Invoice
0.00112.35 112.350.00 0.002/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BEARING-GRADER 23
Item Description
112.35
Price TaxAmount
112.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 112.35 100.00%
06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 250.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 6 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/3/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSOLENOID VALVE-TRK 73
34174 Invoice
0.00250.00 250.000.00 0.003/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SOLENOID VALVE-TRK 73
Item Description
250.00
Price TaxAmount
250.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 250.00 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 579.53
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
2/2/26-3/2/26 Invoice
0.00579.53 579.530.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
579.53
Price TaxAmount
579.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 579.53 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 42.71
1/31/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2000950 Invoice
0.0023.39 23.390.00 0.001/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
23.39
Price TaxAmount
23.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 23.39 100.00%
2/28/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
2013608 Invoice
0.0019.32 19.320.00 0.002/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
19.32
Price TaxAmount
19.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 19.32 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44
3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP
4773 3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice
0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.003/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP
Item Description
97.44
Price TaxAmount
97.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00%
3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP
6158 3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.003/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,167.61
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 7 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/STARTER/IGNITION SWITCH
436848 Invoice
0.00231.00 231.000.00 0.002/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/STARTER/IGNITION SWITCH
Item Description
231.00
Price TaxAmount
231.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 204.70 88.61%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 26.30 11.39%
2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankHYDRAULIC-MOWER 554/FUEL FILTERS
436897 Invoice
0.0048.20 48.200.00 0.002/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYDRAULIC-MOWER 554/FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
48.20
Price TaxAmount
48.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 42.36 87.88%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 5.84 12.12%
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMINI BULB-TRK 42
436955 Invoice
0.009.76 9.760.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MINI BULB-TRK 42
Item Description
9.76
Price TaxAmount
9.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 9.76 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
437175 Invoice
0.00131.36 131.360.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
131.36
Price TaxAmount
131.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 131.36 100.00%
3/3/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER LINE CONN-TRK 34
437215 Invoice
0.0010.29 10.290.00 0.003/3/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER LINE CONN-TRK 34
Item Description
10.29
Price TaxAmount
10.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 10.29 100.00%
3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankSHRINK TUBING/BUTT TERMINAL-TRK 69
437314 Invoice
0.008.12 8.120.00 0.003/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHRINK TUBING/BUTT TERMINAL-TRK 69
Item Description
8.12
Price TaxAmount
8.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.12 100.00%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 623/CORE
437334 Invoice
0.00159.57 159.570.00 0.003/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 8 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 623/…
Item Description
159.57
Price TaxAmount
159.570.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 67.23%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 13.79%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 30.29 18.98%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERIES/CORES
437335 Invoice
0.001,460.85 1,460.850.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS/BATTERIES/CORES
Item Description
1,460.85
Price TaxAmount
1,460.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 612.99 41.96%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 749.04 51.27%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 98.82 6.76%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-TRK 34/CORE
437356 Invoice
0.00129.28 129.280.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-TRK 34/CORE
Item Description
129.28
Price TaxAmount
129.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 82.98%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 17.02%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER 624/CORE
437357 Invoice
0.00157.99 157.990.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 624/CORE
Item Description
157.99
Price TaxAmount
157.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 135.99 86.08%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 13.92%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
437365 Invoice
0.00342.50 342.500.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
342.50
Price TaxAmount
342.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 342.50 100.00%
3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
437539 Invoice
0.00335.89 335.890.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
335.89
Price TaxAmount
335.890.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 335.89 100.00%
3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankBRAKE PADS/ROTOR-TRK 35
437591 Invoice
0.00154.99 154.990.00 0.003/9/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 9 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00BRAKE PADS/ROTOR-TRK 35
Item Description
154.99
Price TaxAmount
154.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 154.99 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN STARTER UNIV BRASS
CR437175 Credit Memo
0.00-12.19 -12.190.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN STARTER UNIV BRASS
Item Description
-12.19
Price TaxAmount
-12.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -12.19 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 19,510.36
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
116399 Invoice
0.00848.36 848.360.00 0.003/2/2026
No
3.34254.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
Item Description
848.36
Price TaxAmount
848.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 848.36 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116400 Invoice
0.002,338.00 2,338.000.00 0.003/2/2026
No
3.34700.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
2,338.00
Price TaxAmount
2,338.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,338.00 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
383807/08 Invoice
0.0016,324.00 16,324.000.00 0.003/2/2026
No
3.085,300.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
16,324.00
Price TaxAmount
16,324.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 16,324.00 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,074.57
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
FEB26 61264000 Invoice
0.00564.26 564.260.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
564.26
Price TaxAmount
564.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 564.26 100.00%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
FEB26 61264002 Invoice
0.00258.63 258.630.00 0.003/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 10 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
258.63
Price TaxAmount
258.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 258.63 100.00%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
FEB26 61264003 Invoice
0.00168.50 168.500.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
168.50
Price TaxAmount
168.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 168.50 100.00%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
FEB26 61264007 Invoice
0.0083.18 83.180.00 0.003/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
83.18
Price TaxAmount
83.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 83.18 100.00%
04233 - ROLAND MACHINERY EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,273.25
3/6/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankREPAIR KITS-FECON MULCHING HEAD 513
44100579 Invoice
0.001,273.25 1,273.250.00 0.003/6/2026
No
636.632.00
Units
0.00REPAIR KITS-FECON MULCHING HEAD 5…
Item Description
1,273.25
Price TaxAmount
1,273.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,273.25 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 11.20
2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankWIRE FOR CYLINDER HEAD-WING 967 & 976
3422652 Invoice
0.0011.20 11.200.00 0.002/23/2026
No
5.602.00
Units
0.00WIRE FOR CYLINDER HEAD-WING 967 &…
Item Description
11.20
Price TaxAmount
11.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 11.20 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 2,340.00
2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
02262026 Invoice
0.001,140.00 1,140.000.00 0.002/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,140.00
Price TaxAmount
1,140.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,140.00 100.00%
3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
03052026 Invoice
0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.003/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 11 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,200.00
Price TaxAmount
1,200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMAR26 ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS
242177 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.003/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MAR26 ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 9,095.73
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572340070 T/MODENA-HAN…
395-0000431737 Invoice
0.00583.45 583.450.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39572340070 T/MODENA-…
Item Description
583.45
Price TaxAmount
583.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53333.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER… 583.45 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSHL…
395-0000431740 Invoice
0.001,612.72 1,612.720.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900000 STH 95-MAR…
Item Description
1,612.72
Price TaxAmount
1,612.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,612.72 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSHL…
395-0000431741 Invoice
0.001,100.75 1,100.750.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900070 STH 95-MAR…
Item Description
1,100.75
Price TaxAmount
1,100.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,100.75 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573110070 NELSON-STH 37
395-0000431742 Invoice
0.00953.14 953.140.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573110070 NELSON-STH…
Item Description
953.14
Price TaxAmount
953.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 953.14 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573130070 STH 88-STH 95
395-0000431743 Credit Memo
0.00-3.73 -3.730.00 0.003/2/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 12 of 14
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573130070 STH 88-STH …
Item Description
-3.73
Price TaxAmount
-3.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … -3.73 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA
395-0000431744 Invoice
0.004,889.83 4,889.830.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-…
Item Description
4,889.83
Price TaxAmount
4,889.830.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 4,889.83 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573560070 PRAIRIE MOON R…
395-0000431745 Credit Memo
0.00-42.74 -42.740.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573560070 PRAIRIE MO…
Item Description
-42.74
Price TaxAmount
-42.740.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … -42.74 100.00%
3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573610070 FT CITY-N JCT STH…
395-0000431746 Invoice
0.002.31 2.310.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID: 39573610070 FT CITY-N JCT…
Item Description
2.31
Price TaxAmount
2.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 2.31 100.00%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 436.78
2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1/25/26-2/24/26 ACCT: 52-…
966773694 Invoice
0.00436.78 436.780.00 0.002/25/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1/25/26-2/24/26 ACCT:…
Item Description
436.78
Price TaxAmount
436.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 436.78 100.00%
01530 - ZARNOTH BRUSH WORKSVendor: Vendor Total: 3,192.00
2/12/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026
AP - AP BankCABLEWRAP BROOM REFILL
0205244-IN Invoice
0.003,192.00 3,192.000.00 0.002/12/2026
No
798.004.00
Units
0.00CABLEWRAP BROOM REFILL
Item Description
3,192.00
Price TaxAmount
3,192.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 3,192.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 13 of 14
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -178.86-178.865 0.00 -178.860.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 52,270.5452,270.5466 0.00 52,270.540.00
52,091.68 0.00 0.00 52,091.68 0.00 52,091.68Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway
3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 14 of 14
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 4,384.63
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 21,160.91
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 5,179.63
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 3,622.45
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 1,087.59
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 3,246.92
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,941.70
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 6,268.18
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 306.22
HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53333.349.0000 583.45
52,091.68Total:
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 1 of 6
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.90
3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankARM WINDSHIELD WIPER TRK 72
XA17601520801 Invoice
0.0041.90 41.900.00 0.003/17/2026
No
41.901.00
Units
0.00ARM WINDSHIELD WIPER TRK 72
Item Description
41.90
Price TaxAmount
41.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 41.90 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.26
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50036372 Invoice
0.00114.26 114.260.00 0.003/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
114.26
Price TaxAmount
114.260.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.29 45.76%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.97 54.24%
01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 439.56
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP SEWER 000-3099-00
12/11/25-3/12/26 Invoice
0.00439.56 439.560.00 0.003/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP SEWER 000-3099-00
Item Description
439.56
Price TaxAmount
439.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 439.56 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,313.63
3/13/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77223 Invoice
0.002,053.85 2,053.850.00 0.003/13/2026
No
4.06506.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
2,053.85
Price TaxAmount
2,053.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,053.85 100.00%
3/16/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
77231 Invoice
0.002,259.78 2,259.780.00 0.003/16/2026
No
4.10551.30
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
2,259.78
Price TaxAmount
2,259.780.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,259.78 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 39.14
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 2 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN525340 Invoice
0.0039.14 39.140.00 0.003/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
39.14
Price TaxAmount
39.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 39.14 100.00%
05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 312.00
3/6/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankNEW/DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
MAR26 500000005029 Invoice
0.00220.00 220.000.00 0.003/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00NEW/DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
220.00
Price TaxAmount
220.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 99.00 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 121.00 55.00%
3/6/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankDOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
MAR26 500000009581 Invoice
0.0092.00 92.000.00 0.003/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN
Item Description
92.00
Price TaxAmount
92.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 41.40 45.00%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 50.60 55.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,037.08
3/4/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankHYD ALMA SHOP
1023613-00 Invoice
0.002,037.08 2,037.080.00 0.003/4/2026
No
3.46588.00
Units
0.00HYD ALMA SHOP
Item Description
2,037.08
Price TaxAmount
2,037.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 2,037.08 100.00%
05732 - HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTIONVendor: Vendor Total: 2,844.00
3/9/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankLFA-BIRD NETTING/STATE ACC-FLEX BEAM/…
12432 Invoice
0.002,844.00 2,844.000.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LFA-BIRD NETTING/STATE ACC-FLEX BE…
Item Description
2,844.00
Price TaxAmount
2,844.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16111.000.0000 HWY CONSTRUCTION/MAINT SUPPL… 108.00 3.80%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 2,736.00 96.20%
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,169.16
3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankCORE/ASSY/DRUM BRAKE/BRAKE SHOE/ISO…
824138068 Invoice
0.00630.08 630.080.00 0.003/17/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 3 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00CORE/ASSY/DRUM BRAKE/BRAKE SHOE/…
Item Description
630.08
Price TaxAmount
630.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 398.07 63.18%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.00 8.57%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 178.01 28.25%
3/18/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankASSY PRESE
824138068X1 Invoice
0.00539.08 539.080.00 0.003/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ASSY PRESE
Item Description
539.08
Price TaxAmount
539.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 539.08 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 623.79
3/11/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN PARTS LOADER 110
3424179 Credit Memo
0.00-32.42 -32.420.00 0.003/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN PARTS LOADER 110
Item Description
-32.42
Price TaxAmount
-32.420.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -32.42 100.00%
3/11/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTING/SWIVEL/ELBOW-BROOM 129
3424184 Invoice
0.00412.19 412.190.00 0.003/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTING/SWIVEL/ELBOW-BROOM 1…
Item Description
412.19
Price TaxAmount
412.190.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 262.02 63.57%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 150.17 36.43%
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankAIR FITTING BROOM 129
3424392 Invoice
0.00235.58 235.580.00 0.003/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00AIR FITTING BROOM 129
Item Description
235.58
Price TaxAmount
235.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 235.58 100.00%
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankMALE ORING TRK 75
3424434 Invoice
0.008.44 8.440.00 0.003/12/2026
No
4.222.00
Units
0.00MALE ORING TRK 75
Item Description
8.44
Price TaxAmount
8.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.44 100.00%
06001 - SERWE IMPLEMENT MUNICIPALVendor: Vendor Total: 910.59
3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankGEARBOX MOWER 541/PIN BUSHING BOOM…
12901 Invoice
0.00910.59 910.590.00 0.003/17/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 4 of 6
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00GEARBOX MOWER 541/PIN BUSHING B…
Item Description
910.59
Price TaxAmount
910.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 910.59 100.00%
08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 3,431.40
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26
2026-02 Invoice
0.003,431.40 3,431.400.00 0.003/12/2026
No
90.0036.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26
Item Description
3,240.00
Price TaxAmount
3,240.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Hours
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 3,240.00 100.00%
0.73264.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26
Item Description
191.40
Price TaxAmount
191.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Miles
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 191.40 100.00%
06054 - SUBURBAN PROPANE L PVendor: Vendor Total: 182.61
3/10/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP BankPROPANE TRK 92
78150252416 Invoice
0.00182.61 182.610.00 0.003/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROPANE TRK 92
Item Description
182.61
Price TaxAmount
182.610.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 182.61 100.00%
01035 - TOWN OF WAUMANDEEVendor: Vendor Total: 4,579.33
2/28/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 WAUMANDEE SHOP
2025 T&C SHOP BILLS Invoice
0.004,579.33 4,579.330.00 0.002/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 WAUMANDEE SHOP
Item Description
4,579.33
Price TaxAmount
4,579.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 4,579.33 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,200.00
3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
03122026 Invoice
0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.003/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,200.00
Price TaxAmount
1,200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 5 of 6
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -32.42-32.421 0.00 -32.420.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 22,270.8722,270.8720 0.00 22,270.870.00
22,238.45 0.00 0.00 22,238.45 0.00 22,238.45Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway
3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 6 of 6
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSTRUCTION/MAINT SUPPLIES700.00.16111.000.0000 108.00
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 150.17
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,313.63
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 2,037.08
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 3,240.00
HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 191.40
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,345.43
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,723.88
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 5,080.86
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 140.40
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 2,907.60
22,238.45Total:
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 1 of 8
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 439.65
3/23/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankWINDSHIELD WIPER/REGULATOR/MOTOR-T…
XA17601520802 Invoice
0.00439.65 439.650.00 0.003/23/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WINDSHIELD WIPER/REGULATOR/MOT…
Item Description
439.65
Price TaxAmount
439.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 439.65 100.00%
07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 236.64
3/7/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankACCT: 287315472788 2/8/26-3/7/26
287315472788X03152026 Invoice
0.00236.64 236.640.00 0.003/7/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACCT: 287315472788 2/8/26-3/7/26
Item Description
236.64
Price TaxAmount
236.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 125.31 52.95%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.33 47.05%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.20
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50037986 Invoice
0.0078.20 78.200.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
78.20
Price TaxAmount
78.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.16 62.86%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.04 37.14%
05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 141.03
3/20/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 4/4/26-5/3/26
596274024 Invoice
0.00141.03 141.030.00 0.003/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY LEASE 4/4/26-5/3/26
Item Description
141.03
Price TaxAmount
141.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 141.03 100.00%
05349 - DIAMOND MOWERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 40.32
3/4/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankSEAL GEAR BOX FREIGHT-MOWER 533
302273 Invoice
0.0040.32 40.320.00 0.003/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SEAL GEAR BOX FREIGHT-MOWER 533
Item Description
40.32
Price TaxAmount
40.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.32 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 2 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 18.13
3/17/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankPOLY ADAPTER-TRK 7
4335535 Invoice
0.0018.13 18.130.00 0.003/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00POLY ADAPTER-TRK 7
Item Description
18.13
Price TaxAmount
18.130.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 18.13 100.00%
07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 199.84
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankNUT SOCKET/SHOP SUPPLIES
376-116822 Invoice
0.00199.84 199.840.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00NUT SOCKET/SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
199.84
Price TaxAmount
199.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 199.84 100.00%
04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 167.88
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankCITROL
295191 Invoice
0.00167.88 167.880.00 0.003/19/2026
No
13.9912.00
Units
0.00CITROL
Item Description
167.88
Price TaxAmount
167.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 167.88 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 26.96
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN525599 Invoice
0.0026.96 26.960.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
26.96
Price TaxAmount
26.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 26.96 100.00%
05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 1,580.01
3/2/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankHYD OIL RES/CAB FIL/AIR FIL/ELEMENT-BAC…
3068294 Invoice
0.00819.29 819.290.00 0.003/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD OIL RES/CAB FIL/AIR FIL/ELEMENT-…
Item Description
819.29
Price TaxAmount
819.290.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 819.29 100.00%
3/5/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankCAB FILTER/OIL FILTER
3069396 Invoice
0.00225.38 225.380.00 0.003/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 3 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
53.672.00
Units
0.00CAB FILTER/OIL FILTER
Item Description
107.34
Price TaxAmount
107.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 107.34 100.00%
59.022.00
Units
0.00CAB FILTER/OIL FILTER
Item Description
118.04
Price TaxAmount
118.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 118.04 100.00%
3/9/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankCLAMP/HOSE-TRK 56
3070377 Invoice
0.0032.28 32.280.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CLAMP/HOSE-TRK 56
Item Description
32.28
Price TaxAmount
32.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 32.28 100.00%
3/9/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FIL/FILTER ELEM-SKIDSTEER 105
IV65188 Invoice
0.00503.06 503.060.00 0.003/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FIL/FILTER ELEM-SKIDSTEER 105
Item Description
503.06
Price TaxAmount
503.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 503.06 100.00%
01327 - LACAL EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 2,474.00
3/13/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankBLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT
0446538-IN Invoice
0.002,474.00 2,474.000.00 0.003/13/2026
No
4.45200.00
Units
0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT
Item Description
890.00
Price TaxAmount
890.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 890.00 100.00%
3.66200.00
Units
0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT
Item Description
732.00
Price TaxAmount
732.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 732.00 100.00%
0.28200.00
Units
0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT
Item Description
56.00
Price TaxAmount
56.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 56.00 100.00%
3.98200.00
Units
0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT
Item Description
796.00
Price TaxAmount
796.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 796.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 4 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 168.92
3/11/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankSHOULDER MAIN
3500483389 Invoice
0.00168.92 168.920.00 0.003/11/2026
No
9.4017.97
Units
0.00SHOULDER MAIN
Item Description
168.92
Price TaxAmount
168.920.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 168.92 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 265.34
3/24/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankCF OXYGEN COMPRESSED
539270 Invoice
0.00265.34 265.340.00 0.003/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CF OXYGEN COMPRESSED
Item Description
265.34
Price TaxAmount
265.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 265.34 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 104.30
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankHOSE-TRK 71
PSO289224-1 Invoice
0.00104.30 104.300.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HOSE-TRK 71
Item Description
104.30
Price TaxAmount
104.300.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 104.30 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 544.48
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER
438029 Invoice
0.0049.92 49.920.00 0.003/19/2026
No
49.921.00
Units
0.00FUEL FILTER
Item Description
49.92
Price TaxAmount
49.920.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 49.92 100.00%
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankSPARK PLUG
438031 Invoice
0.00133.60 133.600.00 0.003/19/2026
No
8.3516.00
Units
0.00SPARK PLUG
Item Description
133.60
Price TaxAmount
133.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 133.60 100.00%
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankAIR FILTER/CAB
438032 Invoice
0.0046.06 46.060.00 0.003/19/2026
No
23.032.00
Units
0.00AIR FILTER/CAB
Item Description
46.06
Price TaxAmount
46.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.06 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 5 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankOIL FILTER
438034 Invoice
0.0035.28 35.280.00 0.003/19/2026
No
17.642.00
Units
0.00OIL FILTER
Item Description
35.28
Price TaxAmount
35.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 35.28 100.00%
3/24/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE
438296 Invoice
0.00279.62 279.620.00 0.003/24/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY/CORE
Item Description
279.62
Price TaxAmount
279.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 257.62 92.13%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 7.87%
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 906.64
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankAIR DRYER-TRK 76
824138142 Invoice
0.00906.64 906.640.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00AIR DRYER-TRK 76
Item Description
906.64
Price TaxAmount
906.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 906.64 100.00%
06702 - RETRIEVER LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 160.00
3/11/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankBEARING KIT-RETRIEVER 216
2942 Invoice
0.00160.00 160.000.00 0.003/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BEARING KIT-RETRIEVER 216
Item Description
160.00
Price TaxAmount
160.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 160.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 38.70
3/18/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankOILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING
3424921 Invoice
0.0038.70 38.700.00 0.003/18/2026
No
30.941.00
Units
0.00OILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING
Item Description
30.94
Price TaxAmount
30.940.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 30.94 100.00%
1.944.00
Units
0.00OILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING
Item Description
7.76
Price TaxAmount
7.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.76 100.00%
08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,335.45
3/25/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM
2026-03 Invoice
0.002,335.45 2,335.450.00 0.003/25/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 6 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
90.0024.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM
Item Description
2,160.00
Price TaxAmount
2,160.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Hours
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 2,160.00 100.00%
0.73242.00
Units
0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM
Item Description
175.45
Price TaxAmount
175.450.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Miles
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 175.45 100.00%
01024 - TOWN OF DOVERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,685.00
2/27/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP BankINCIDENT: 26-15 GRASS FIRE CTH Q
CTH Q Invoice
0.002,685.00 2,685.000.00 0.002/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INCIDENT: 26-15 GRASS FIRE CTH Q
Item Description
2,685.00
Price TaxAmount
2,685.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 2,685.00 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 900.00
3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
03192026 Invoice
0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.003/19/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
900.00
Price TaxAmount
900.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 7 of 8
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 13,511.4913,511.4928 0.00 13,511.490.00
13,511.49 0.00 0.00 13,511.49 0.00 13,511.49Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway
3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 8 of 8
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 3,006.28
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 141.03
HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 2,160.00
HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 175.45
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 111.33
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,596.90
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,312.23
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 29.04
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,853.92
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 125.31
13,511.49Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.