RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 04-14-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Apr 14, 2026 · Agenda packets

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date: Tuesday, April 14, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: 3rd Floor County Board Room, 407 S 2nd Street, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/255374093239335?p=qANsHYIgzeqLkS35kc This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may occur: AGENDA 1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order 2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members 3. Review/Discussion/Action Introduction New Commissioner 4. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items 5. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes 6. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers 7. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage 8. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 b. Truck 29 c. Fuel Truck d. Case Dozer e. GPS Update f. Universal Attachment Pricing 9. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges: a. Joint Projects b. County Road B Update/Detour c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request d. LSSIP e. Culvert Bids 10. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting b. Fluid Secure 11. Review/Discussion/Action Invoicing and Administrative Fee 12. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update 13. Review/Discussion Financial Update 14. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report 15. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report 16. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report 17. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Unrelated to Agenda Items 18. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time: 19. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment Date: 04/07/2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Wednesday, March 11, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:06 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Schofield and Ronnie Brownell Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Ruff, seconded by Mr. Michaels to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, February 16, 2026. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31690 through #31720 totaling $254,801.46 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Michaels, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action – Spring Road Bans: a. Discussion on road bans. Write up a message to put on website explaining why the road bans were put on earlier than discussed. Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage: a. Ask for volunteers to fill in from the county side, talk to the employee who has filled in if he wants to take a county route to be able to continue filling in or assign it to someone if there is no interest. Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing: a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy- Interviews set up for tomorrow March 12, 2026, for candidates for the commissioner’s position. b. Highway Commissioner Job Description- Updated job description, some verbiage changes. Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Trade in values for the Bomag RS 500 Reclaimer vary from $30,000-$94,000. Bomag rubber tire roller still has issues. The dealer has had both drives off and apart multiple times and there are still issues with it. b. Landpride #538 Update- Mr. Ruff made a motion to replace the one tire and rim for now, and do what is needed to change the rotation of the one gear box so it doesn’t throw the grass on the roadway. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. c. New Pull Behind Mower- Mr. Sendelbach made a motion to purchase the new Land Pride mower provided the rotation of blades is in correct direction and the wheels are in walking tandem. Mr. Weiss seconded. Roll Call Vote, Mr. Michaels yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Sendelbach yes. d. Truck 29 Update- The used motor we purchased has a bad cylinder also. Come back to the April meeting with some pricing for new ¾ Ton, 1 Ton, 1 ¼ Ton service trucks. e. GPS Update- Lee sent Bob Lowe from Precise an email but has not heard back yet. 35 counties in Wisconsin use Samsara. St. Croix used GeoTab. Mr. Ruff made a motion to move to the next meeting and come back with more information. Mr. Weiss seconded. Carried. f. Universal Attachment Pricing- The two freightliner triaxles from Premier Truck Group are $305,907.00 plus $317,156.00 for the attachments from Universal Truck Equipment. The two international tandems are paid for, and the attachments are $454,778 which would go on the 2027 Highway budget. Reimbursement from WisDot is $8.42 per hour for the 100–150- gallon tailgate brine tanks. Going to the 800-gallon brine tanks on the two Internationals would be $18.44 per hour. 2 Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges: a. Joint Projects- Discussion of issues with how some Towns are not petitioning correctly and paying their share in advance. b. County Road B Update-Discussion and updates. c. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request- WisDot would waive the engineering study, but the City of Buffalo City needs to request the speed reduction not anyone else. This will be discussed at the Highway Safety meeting in April. There have been some requests for no parking on Highway OO along the river also. There is a lot of misinformation being communicated about the Highway OO project. Table until after Highway Safety committee meets. d. GPR Update-All data is in and converted on GIS. e. LSSIP- Working on the applications for this program. Waiting on Larson Construction for estimates. Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting-Table for now, keep watching prices. Pehler topped off all the tanks before the price increased. b. Fluid Secure- Was $3,900 per year and now is $5,000 per year. New digital pumps are about $2,500 each, would need seven total to update. Mr. Ruff made a motion to eliminate Fluid Secure. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action– Invoicing and Administrative Fee: a. Discussion was had. Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update: a. Waumandee shop entrance was hit with the loader backing out. Brush pile on County Road Q started 60-80ft away from the initial burn area one day after burning took place, winds picked up and blew ashes. Review/Discussion– Financial Update: a. Mrs. LaDuke is moving along with year-end, audit, etc. Commissioner’s Report- MSHA training, Paver/Roller training and chemical sprayer training will be coming up. QR code to watch a video for entering quarries will be placed at shops. Toolbox talks started 3/9/2026. Shoulder retrieving and shouldering will start soon. Use recycled rock at Fountain City shop for county shoulders. Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report County Administrator Report- County Road OO discussion. Public Comments- Nothing to report Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday April 14, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjourned- Mr. Michaels made a motion to adjourn. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 1 of 8 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07112 - 1ST CHOICE PEST SOLUTIONS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 80.00 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY PEST CONTROL 87947 Invoice 0.0080.00 80.000.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY PEST CONTROL Item Description 80.00 Price TaxAmount 80.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 80.00 100.00% 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 763.76 2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 11062 Invoice 0.00570.36 570.360.00 0.002/19/2026 No 1.20475.70 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 570.36 Price TaxAmount 570.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 570.36 100.00% 2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 11063 Invoice 0.00193.40 193.400.00 0.002/19/2026 No 1.20161.30 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 193.40 Price TaxAmount 193.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 193.40 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 361.47 2/18/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankVBELT FAN/ASSY BELT-TRK 79 XA17601446101 Invoice 0.00328.00 328.000.00 0.002/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00VBELT FAN/ASSY BELT-TRK 79 Item Description 328.00 Price TaxAmount 328.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 328.00 100.00% 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankBELT TRK 79 XA17601451301 Invoice 0.0033.47 33.470.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BELT TRK 79 Item Description 33.47 Price TaxAmount 33.470.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 33.47 100.00% 07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 229.37 2/7/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP Bank1/8/26-2/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788 287315472788X02152026 Invoice 0.00229.37 229.370.00 0.002/7/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 2 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.001/8/26-2/7/26 ACCT: 287315472788 Item Description 229.37 Price TaxAmount 229.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 126.51 55.16% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 102.86 44.84% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 69.69 2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50030529 Invoice 0.0069.69 69.690.00 0.002/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 69.69 Price TaxAmount 69.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.52 61.01% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 27.17 38.99% 02516 - COLLINS PLUMBING INCVendor: Vendor Total: 605.20 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankBOILER ALMA SHOP/URNE SHOP BREAKER 37080 Invoice 0.00471.00 471.000.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOILER ALMA SHOP/URNE SHOP BREAK… Item Description 471.00 Price TaxAmount 471.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 471.00 100.00% 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankALMA BOILER 37337 Invoice 0.0050.20 50.200.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA BOILER Item Description 50.20 Price TaxAmount 50.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 50.20 100.00% 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP FURNANCE 37382 Invoice 0.0084.00 84.000.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP FURNANCE Item Description 84.00 Price TaxAmount 84.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 84.00 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,573.67 2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 77010 Invoice 0.001,331.12 1,331.120.00 0.002/23/2026 No 2.30579.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 1,331.12 Price TaxAmount 1,331.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,331.12 100.00% 2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77012 Invoice 0.00242.55 242.550.00 0.002/23/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 3 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2.30105.50 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 242.55 Price TaxAmount 242.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 242.55 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 111.99 2/21/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankPOST HOLE DIGGER 291662 Invoice 0.00111.99 111.990.00 0.002/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00POST HOLE DIGGER Item Description 111.99 Price TaxAmount 111.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 111.99 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 24.10 1/26/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN SHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN523522 Credit Memo 0.00-26.66 -26.660.00 0.001/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description -26.66 Price TaxAmount -26.660.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -26.66 100.00% 2/17/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankTMA STH 37 SIGN REPLACEMENT MNWIN524357 Invoice 0.0050.76 50.760.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00TMA STH 37 SIGN REPLACEMENT Item Description 50.76 Price TaxAmount 50.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 50.76 100.00% 06889 - GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 1,753.02 1/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankTIRES TRK 71 128-1161227 Invoice 0.001,753.02 1,753.020.00 0.001/6/2026 No 876.512.00 Units 0.00TIRES TRK 71 Item Description 1,753.02 Price TaxAmount 1,753.020.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,753.02 100.00% 05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 210.00 2/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankNEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN FE26 5029 Invoice 0.0046.00 46.000.00 0.002/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00NEW EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN Item Description 46.00 Price TaxAmount 46.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 20.70 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 25.30 55.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 4 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/6/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankDRUG SCREEN/ANNUAL FEE FEB26 9581 Invoice 0.00164.00 164.000.00 0.002/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DRUG SCREEN/ANNUAL FEE Item Description 164.00 Price TaxAmount 164.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 73.80 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.20 55.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 73.28 1/28/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankETHER 3059933 Invoice 0.0073.28 73.280.00 0.001/28/2026 No 6.1112.00 Units 0.00ETHER Item Description 73.28 Price TaxAmount 73.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 73.28 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 70.71 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIES 5278037 Invoice 0.0070.71 70.710.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIES Item Description 70.71 Price TaxAmount 70.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 70.71 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 155.88 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE REPAIR KIT 4770967 Invoice 0.0099.00 99.000.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE REPAIR KIT Item Description 99.00 Price TaxAmount 99.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 99.00 100.00% 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP Bank18GRN SLVS/GRN FT JKT 4770970 Invoice 0.0056.88 56.880.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.0018GRN SLVS/GRN FT JKT Item Description 56.88 Price TaxAmount 56.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 56.88 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 429.96 2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankFLOOR DRY PRICE CORRECTION 436828 Credit Memo 0.00-48.10 -48.100.00 0.002/23/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 5 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FLOOR DRY PRICE CORRECTION Item Description -48.10 Price TaxAmount -48.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -48.10 100.00% 2/24/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE-GRAPPLE 293 436873 Invoice 0.0046.46 46.460.00 0.002/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE-GRAPPLE 293 Item Description 46.46 Price TaxAmount 46.460.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 46.46 100.00% 2/25/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankFLOOR DRY 436933 Invoice 0.00431.60 431.600.00 0.002/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FLOOR DRY Item Description 431.60 Price TaxAmount 431.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 431.60 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 674.37 2/18/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116321 Invoice 0.00674.37 674.370.00 0.002/18/2026 No 3.17212.80 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 674.37 Price TaxAmount 674.370.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 674.37 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 242.00 2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankDATA PLAN-JAN26 IN200-2011182 Invoice 0.00242.00 242.000.00 0.002/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DATA PLAN-JAN26 Item Description 242.00 Price TaxAmount 242.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 242.00 100.00% 07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 653.49 2/23/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankWATER PUMP TRK 68/CORE 824136599 Invoice 0.00653.49 653.490.00 0.002/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WATER PUMP TRK 68/CORE Item Description 653.49 Price TaxAmount 653.490.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 504.99 77.28% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 148.50 22.72% 08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 3,451.75 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 6 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/26/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES 2026-01 Invoice 0.003,451.75 3,451.750.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES Item Description 3,451.75 Price TaxAmount 3,451.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 3,285.00 95.17% 700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 166.75 4.83% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 900.00 2/19/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 2192026 Invoice 0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.002/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 900.00 Price TaxAmount 900.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 3,859.47 1/27/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankSHOPS SUPPLIES/PARTS FEB26 HWY3 Invoice 0.002,953.71 2,953.710.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOPS SUPPLIES/PARTS Item Description 2,953.71 Price TaxAmount 2,953.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 363.03 12.29% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 730.13 24.72% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 845.28 28.62% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 72.63 2.46% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 378.88 12.83% 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 563.76 19.09% 2/17/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/SIGNING FEB26 HWY4 Invoice 0.00165.79 165.790.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/SIGNING Item Description 165.79 Price TaxAmount 165.790.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 39.47 23.81% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 90.62 54.66% 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 35.70 21.53% 1/27/20263/4/2026 3/4/2026 AP - AP BankONXMAP APP/COMPACT AIR/TOOLBOX FEB26 HWY5 Invoice 0.00739.97 739.970.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ONXMAP APP/COMPACT AIR/TOOLBOX Item Description 739.97 Price TaxAmount 739.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 99.99 13.51% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 639.98 86.49% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 7 of 8 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -74.76-74.762 0.00 -74.760.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 16,367.9416,367.9431 0.00 16,367.940.00 16,293.18 0.00 0.00 16,293.18 0.00 16,293.18Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01702 - 3/4/2026 Highway 2/26/2026 12:53:27 PM Page 8 of 8 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 918.56 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 2,248.04 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 35.70 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 70.71 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 3,285.00 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 166.75 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 202.85 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 531.90 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,565.72 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 563.76 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,396.07 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,639.38 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 375.97 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 292.77 16,293.18Total: 3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 08059 - ZHUZHOU JINXIN CEMENTED CARBIDE GROUP CO., LTDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,260.00 2/5/20263/12/2026 3/12/2026 AP - AP BankSNOW PLOW BLADES/WIRE FEE 2026/2/5 Invoice DFT00009553/12/2026Payment Date: Bank Draft: 0.002,260.00 2,260.000.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SNOW PLOW BLADES Item Description 2,260.00 Price TaxAmount 2,260.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 2,220.00 98.23% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 40.00 1.77% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts 3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 2,260.002,260.001 2,260.00 0.000.00 2,260.00 0.00 0.00 2,260.00 2,260.00 0.00Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01733 - 3/18/2026 Highway AP Bank Drafts 3/12/2026 3:23:47 PM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,220.00 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 40.00 2,260.00Total: 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 1 of 14 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 959.79 2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankCHAINSAW PARTS 1146695 Invoice 0.00959.79 959.790.00 0.002/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CHAINSAW PARTS Item Description 959.79 Price TaxAmount 959.790.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 959.79 100.00% 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 2,808.40 1/30/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-FT CITY SHOP 10962 Invoice 0.001,109.43 1,109.430.00 0.001/30/2026 No 1.20925.30 Units 0.00LP GAS-FT CITY SHOP Item Description 1,109.43 Price TaxAmount 1,109.430.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 1,109.43 100.00% 2/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP 11017 Invoice 0.00869.51 869.510.00 0.002/4/2026 No 1.20725.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP Item Description 869.51 Price TaxAmount 869.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 869.51 100.00% 2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 11115 Invoice 0.00606.93 606.930.00 0.002/27/2026 No 1.20506.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 606.93 Price TaxAmount 606.930.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 606.93 100.00% 2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 11116 Invoice 0.00222.53 222.530.00 0.002/27/2026 No 1.20185.60 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 222.53 Price TaxAmount 222.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 222.53 100.00% 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 2/27/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL APR26 132283 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.002/27/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 2 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL APR26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 03892 - ARING EQUIPMENT EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 130.81 3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSWITCH-BROOM 126 876775 Invoice 0.00130.81 130.810.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SWITCH-BROOM 126 Item Description 130.81 Price TaxAmount 130.810.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 130.81 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 452.09 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN GASKET/CORE XA17601468301 Credit Memo 0.00-87.89 -87.890.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN GASKET/CORE Item Description -87.89 Price TaxAmount -87.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -4.76 5.42% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -83.13 94.58% 3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSNOW PLOW LED HEATED LENS-TRK 75 XA17601501001 Invoice 0.00539.98 539.980.00 0.003/9/2026 No 269.992.00 Units 0.00SNOW PLOW LED HEATED LENS-TRK 75 Item Description 539.98 Price TaxAmount 539.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 539.98 100.00% 03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 117.11 3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPATCH HEATER 623 & 620 1465 Invoice 0.00117.11 117.110.00 0.003/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PATCH HEATER 623 & 620 Item Description 117.11 Price TaxAmount 117.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 117.11 100.00% 05307 - BLACK GOLD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVVendor: Vendor Total: 776.50 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP OIL BURNER PARTS 50366 Invoice 0.00776.50 776.500.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP OIL BURNER PARTS Item Description 776.50 Price TaxAmount 776.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 776.50 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 184.75 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 3 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50032492 Invoice 0.00106.71 106.710.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 106.71 Price TaxAmount 106.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 46.13 43.23% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.58 56.77% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50034413 Invoice 0.0078.04 78.040.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.04 Price TaxAmount 78.040.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.08 62.89% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 28.96 37.11% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 2/28/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4 3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.002/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4 Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00% 07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 86.45 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMIRROR-TRK 40 207-2644218 Invoice 0.0044.11 44.110.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MIRROR-TRK 40 Item Description 44.11 Price TaxAmount 44.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.11 100.00% 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankCAP ASY FUEL TANK-TRK 40 376-113620 Invoice 0.0019.36 19.360.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY Item Description 19.36 Price TaxAmount 19.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 19.36 100.00% 3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBULBS 376-114584 Invoice 0.004.50 4.500.00 0.003/4/2026 No 0.4510.00 Units 0.00BULBS Item Description 4.50 Price TaxAmount 4.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 4.50 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 4 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/10/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSTANDARD MIN LAMPS 376-115479 Invoice 0.0010.08 10.080.00 0.003/10/2026 No 5.042.00 Units 0.00STANDARD MIN LAMPS Item Description 10.08 Price TaxAmount 10.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.08 100.00% 3/10/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBASIC INCANDES BOX 376-778088 Invoice 0.008.40 8.400.00 0.003/10/2026 No 0.8410.00 Units 0.00BASIC INCANDES BOX Item Description 8.40 Price TaxAmount 8.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.40 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 13.99 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankCITROL 293377 Invoice 0.0013.99 13.990.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CITROL Item Description 13.99 Price TaxAmount 13.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 13.99 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 303.92 2/17/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankCOLR TOPLK/LOCK NUT MNWIN524358 Invoice 0.0061.55 61.550.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COLR TOPLK/LOCK NUT Item Description 61.55 Price TaxAmount 61.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 32.31 52.49% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 29.24 47.51% 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMULCHING HEAD 513/GLOVES MNWIN524673 Invoice 0.00274.68 274.680.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MULCHING HEAD 513/GLOVES Item Description 274.68 Price TaxAmount 274.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 146.88 53.47% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 127.80 46.53% 3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN COLR TOPLK MNWIN525212 Credit Memo 0.00-32.31 -32.310.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN COLR TOPLK Item Description -32.31 Price TaxAmount -32.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -32.31 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 71.71 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 5 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/20/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP-FEB26 UV0000490848 Invoice 0.0071.71 71.710.00 0.002/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP-FEB26 Item Description 71.71 Price TaxAmount 71.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 71.71 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,650.55 3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankDEF ALMA SHOP 1023615-00 Invoice 0.001,124.84 1,124.840.00 0.003/4/2026 No 1.92586.00 Units 0.00DEF ALMA SHOP Item Description 1,124.84 Price TaxAmount 1,124.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,124.84 100.00% 3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankDEF MONDOVI SHOP 1023616-00 Invoice 0.00525.71 525.710.00 0.003/4/2026 No 1.95269.00 Units 0.00DEF MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 525.71 Price TaxAmount 525.710.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 525.71 100.00% 04119 - JEWEL ASSOCIATES ENGINEERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 289.80 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 7356-00-02 19014 Invoice 0.00289.80 289.800.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 7356-00-02 Item Description 289.80 Price TaxAmount 289.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 289.80 100.00% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 224.70 2/18/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBEARING-GRADER 23 PIEC0234882 Invoice 0.00112.35 112.350.00 0.002/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BEARING-GRADER 23 Item Description 112.35 Price TaxAmount 112.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 112.35 100.00% 2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBEARING-GRADER 23 PIEC0235323 Invoice 0.00112.35 112.350.00 0.002/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BEARING-GRADER 23 Item Description 112.35 Price TaxAmount 112.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 112.35 100.00% 06532 - MAXVILLE TRUCK & REPAIRVendor: Vendor Total: 250.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 6 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/3/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSOLENOID VALVE-TRK 73 34174 Invoice 0.00250.00 250.000.00 0.003/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SOLENOID VALVE-TRK 73 Item Description 250.00 Price TaxAmount 250.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 250.00 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 579.53 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 2/2/26-3/2/26 Invoice 0.00579.53 579.530.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 579.53 Price TaxAmount 579.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 579.53 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 42.71 1/31/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 2000950 Invoice 0.0023.39 23.390.00 0.001/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 23.39 Price TaxAmount 23.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 23.39 100.00% 2/28/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 2013608 Invoice 0.0019.32 19.320.00 0.002/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 19.32 Price TaxAmount 19.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 19.32 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44 3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP 4773 3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice 0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.003/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE/INTERNET-URNE SHOP Item Description 97.44 Price TaxAmount 97.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00% 3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP 6158 3/1/26-3/31/26 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.003/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET-MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,167.61 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 7 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/STARTER/IGNITION SWITCH 436848 Invoice 0.00231.00 231.000.00 0.002/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/STARTER/IGNITION SWITCH Item Description 231.00 Price TaxAmount 231.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 204.70 88.61% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 26.30 11.39% 2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankHYDRAULIC-MOWER 554/FUEL FILTERS 436897 Invoice 0.0048.20 48.200.00 0.002/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYDRAULIC-MOWER 554/FUEL FILTERS Item Description 48.20 Price TaxAmount 48.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 42.36 87.88% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 5.84 12.12% 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMINI BULB-TRK 42 436955 Invoice 0.009.76 9.760.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MINI BULB-TRK 42 Item Description 9.76 Price TaxAmount 9.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 9.76 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 437175 Invoice 0.00131.36 131.360.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 131.36 Price TaxAmount 131.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 131.36 100.00% 3/3/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER LINE CONN-TRK 34 437215 Invoice 0.0010.29 10.290.00 0.003/3/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FUEL FILTER LINE CONN-TRK 34 Item Description 10.29 Price TaxAmount 10.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 10.29 100.00% 3/4/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankSHRINK TUBING/BUTT TERMINAL-TRK 69 437314 Invoice 0.008.12 8.120.00 0.003/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHRINK TUBING/BUTT TERMINAL-TRK 69 Item Description 8.12 Price TaxAmount 8.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.12 100.00% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 623/CORE 437334 Invoice 0.00159.57 159.570.00 0.003/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 8 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 623/… Item Description 159.57 Price TaxAmount 159.570.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 67.23% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 13.79% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 30.29 18.98% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS/BATTERIES/CORES 437335 Invoice 0.001,460.85 1,460.850.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS/BATTERIES/CORES Item Description 1,460.85 Price TaxAmount 1,460.850.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 612.99 41.96% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 749.04 51.27% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 98.82 6.76% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-TRK 34/CORE 437356 Invoice 0.00129.28 129.280.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-TRK 34/CORE Item Description 129.28 Price TaxAmount 129.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 82.98% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 17.02% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER 624/CORE 437357 Invoice 0.00157.99 157.990.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 624/CORE Item Description 157.99 Price TaxAmount 157.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 135.99 86.08% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 13.92% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 437365 Invoice 0.00342.50 342.500.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 342.50 Price TaxAmount 342.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 342.50 100.00% 3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 437539 Invoice 0.00335.89 335.890.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 335.89 Price TaxAmount 335.890.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 335.89 100.00% 3/9/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankBRAKE PADS/ROTOR-TRK 35 437591 Invoice 0.00154.99 154.990.00 0.003/9/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 9 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00BRAKE PADS/ROTOR-TRK 35 Item Description 154.99 Price TaxAmount 154.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 154.99 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN STARTER UNIV BRASS CR437175 Credit Memo 0.00-12.19 -12.190.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN STARTER UNIV BRASS Item Description -12.19 Price TaxAmount -12.190.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -12.19 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 19,510.36 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP 116399 Invoice 0.00848.36 848.360.00 0.003/2/2026 No 3.34254.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP Item Description 848.36 Price TaxAmount 848.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 848.36 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116400 Invoice 0.002,338.00 2,338.000.00 0.003/2/2026 No 3.34700.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 2,338.00 Price TaxAmount 2,338.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,338.00 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP 383807/08 Invoice 0.0016,324.00 16,324.000.00 0.003/2/2026 No 3.085,300.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 16,324.00 Price TaxAmount 16,324.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 16,324.00 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,074.57 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP FEB26 61264000 Invoice 0.00564.26 564.260.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 564.26 Price TaxAmount 564.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 564.26 100.00% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP FEB26 61264002 Invoice 0.00258.63 258.630.00 0.003/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 10 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 258.63 Price TaxAmount 258.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 258.63 100.00% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP FEB26 61264003 Invoice 0.00168.50 168.500.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 168.50 Price TaxAmount 168.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 168.50 100.00% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP FEB26 61264007 Invoice 0.0083.18 83.180.00 0.003/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 83.18 Price TaxAmount 83.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 83.18 100.00% 04233 - ROLAND MACHINERY EXCHANGEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,273.25 3/6/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankREPAIR KITS-FECON MULCHING HEAD 513 44100579 Invoice 0.001,273.25 1,273.250.00 0.003/6/2026 No 636.632.00 Units 0.00REPAIR KITS-FECON MULCHING HEAD 5… Item Description 1,273.25 Price TaxAmount 1,273.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,273.25 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 11.20 2/23/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankWIRE FOR CYLINDER HEAD-WING 967 & 976 3422652 Invoice 0.0011.20 11.200.00 0.002/23/2026 No 5.602.00 Units 0.00WIRE FOR CYLINDER HEAD-WING 967 &… Item Description 11.20 Price TaxAmount 11.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 11.20 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 2,340.00 2/26/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 02262026 Invoice 0.001,140.00 1,140.000.00 0.002/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,140.00 Price TaxAmount 1,140.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,140.00 100.00% 3/5/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 03052026 Invoice 0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.003/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 11 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,200.00 Price TaxAmount 1,200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 3/1/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMAR26 ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS 242177 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.003/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MAR26 ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI SHOPS Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 9,095.73 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572340070 T/MODENA-HAN… 395-0000431737 Invoice 0.00583.45 583.450.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39572340070 T/MODENA-… Item Description 583.45 Price TaxAmount 583.450.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53333.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER… 583.45 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900000 STH 95-MARSHL… 395-0000431740 Invoice 0.001,612.72 1,612.720.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900000 STH 95-MAR… Item Description 1,612.72 Price TaxAmount 1,612.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,612.72 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39572900070 STH 95-MARSHL… 395-0000431741 Invoice 0.001,100.75 1,100.750.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39572900070 STH 95-MAR… Item Description 1,100.75 Price TaxAmount 1,100.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,100.75 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573110070 NELSON-STH 37 395-0000431742 Invoice 0.00953.14 953.140.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39573110070 NELSON-STH… Item Description 953.14 Price TaxAmount 953.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 953.14 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573130070 STH 88-STH 95 395-0000431743 Credit Memo 0.00-3.73 -3.730.00 0.003/2/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 12 of 14 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39573130070 STH 88-STH … Item Description -3.73 Price TaxAmount -3.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … -3.73 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA 395-0000431744 Invoice 0.004,889.83 4,889.830.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39573560002 CZECHVILLE-… Item Description 4,889.83 Price TaxAmount 4,889.830.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 4,889.83 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573560070 PRAIRIE MOON R… 395-0000431745 Credit Memo 0.00-42.74 -42.740.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39573560070 PRAIRIE MO… Item Description -42.74 Price TaxAmount -42.740.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … -42.74 100.00% 3/2/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID: 39573610070 FT CITY-N JCT STH… 395-0000431746 Invoice 0.002.31 2.310.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID: 39573610070 FT CITY-N JCT… Item Description 2.31 Price TaxAmount 2.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 2.31 100.00% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 436.78 2/25/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1/25/26-2/24/26 ACCT: 52-… 966773694 Invoice 0.00436.78 436.780.00 0.002/25/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1/25/26-2/24/26 ACCT:… Item Description 436.78 Price TaxAmount 436.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 436.78 100.00% 01530 - ZARNOTH BRUSH WORKSVendor: Vendor Total: 3,192.00 2/12/20263/18/2026 3/18/2026 AP - AP BankCABLEWRAP BROOM REFILL 0205244-IN Invoice 0.003,192.00 3,192.000.00 0.002/12/2026 No 798.004.00 Units 0.00CABLEWRAP BROOM REFILL Item Description 3,192.00 Price TaxAmount 3,192.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 3,192.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 13 of 14 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -178.86-178.865 0.00 -178.860.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 52,270.5452,270.5466 0.00 52,270.540.00 52,091.68 0.00 0.00 52,091.68 0.00 52,091.68Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01732 - 3/18/2026 Highway 3/12/2026 2:09:22 PM Page 14 of 14 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 4,384.63 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 21,160.91 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 5,179.63 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 3,622.45 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 1,087.59 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 3,246.92 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,941.70 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 6,268.18 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 306.22 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53333.349.0000 583.45 52,091.68Total: 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 1 of 6 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.90 3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankARM WINDSHIELD WIPER TRK 72 XA17601520801 Invoice 0.0041.90 41.900.00 0.003/17/2026 No 41.901.00 Units 0.00ARM WINDSHIELD WIPER TRK 72 Item Description 41.90 Price TaxAmount 41.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 41.90 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 114.26 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50036372 Invoice 0.00114.26 114.260.00 0.003/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 114.26 Price TaxAmount 114.260.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 52.29 45.76% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 61.97 54.24% 01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 439.56 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP SEWER 000-3099-00 12/11/25-3/12/26 Invoice 0.00439.56 439.560.00 0.003/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP SEWER 000-3099-00 Item Description 439.56 Price TaxAmount 439.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 439.56 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,313.63 3/13/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77223 Invoice 0.002,053.85 2,053.850.00 0.003/13/2026 No 4.06506.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 2,053.85 Price TaxAmount 2,053.850.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,053.85 100.00% 3/16/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 77231 Invoice 0.002,259.78 2,259.780.00 0.003/16/2026 No 4.10551.30 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 2,259.78 Price TaxAmount 2,259.780.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,259.78 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 39.14 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 2 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN525340 Invoice 0.0039.14 39.140.00 0.003/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 39.14 Price TaxAmount 39.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 39.14 100.00% 05396 - GUNDERSEN LUTHERAN MED CEN INCVendor: Vendor Total: 312.00 3/6/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankNEW/DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN MAR26 500000005029 Invoice 0.00220.00 220.000.00 0.003/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00NEW/DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN Item Description 220.00 Price TaxAmount 220.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 99.00 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 121.00 55.00% 3/6/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankDOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN MAR26 500000009581 Invoice 0.0092.00 92.000.00 0.003/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DOT EMPLOYEE DRUG SCREEN Item Description 92.00 Price TaxAmount 92.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 41.40 45.00% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 50.60 55.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,037.08 3/4/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankHYD ALMA SHOP 1023613-00 Invoice 0.002,037.08 2,037.080.00 0.003/4/2026 No 3.46588.00 Units 0.00HYD ALMA SHOP Item Description 2,037.08 Price TaxAmount 2,037.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 2,037.08 100.00% 05732 - HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTIONVendor: Vendor Total: 2,844.00 3/9/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankLFA-BIRD NETTING/STATE ACC-FLEX BEAM/… 12432 Invoice 0.002,844.00 2,844.000.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LFA-BIRD NETTING/STATE ACC-FLEX BE… Item Description 2,844.00 Price TaxAmount 2,844.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16111.000.0000 HWY CONSTRUCTION/MAINT SUPPL… 108.00 3.80% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 2,736.00 96.20% 07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,169.16 3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankCORE/ASSY/DRUM BRAKE/BRAKE SHOE/ISO… 824138068 Invoice 0.00630.08 630.080.00 0.003/17/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 3 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00CORE/ASSY/DRUM BRAKE/BRAKE SHOE/… Item Description 630.08 Price TaxAmount 630.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 398.07 63.18% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 54.00 8.57% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 178.01 28.25% 3/18/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankASSY PRESE 824138068X1 Invoice 0.00539.08 539.080.00 0.003/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ASSY PRESE Item Description 539.08 Price TaxAmount 539.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 539.08 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 623.79 3/11/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN PARTS LOADER 110 3424179 Credit Memo 0.00-32.42 -32.420.00 0.003/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN PARTS LOADER 110 Item Description -32.42 Price TaxAmount -32.420.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -32.42 100.00% 3/11/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FITTING/SWIVEL/ELBOW-BROOM 129 3424184 Invoice 0.00412.19 412.190.00 0.003/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FITTING/SWIVEL/ELBOW-BROOM 1… Item Description 412.19 Price TaxAmount 412.190.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 262.02 63.57% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 150.17 36.43% 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankAIR FITTING BROOM 129 3424392 Invoice 0.00235.58 235.580.00 0.003/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00AIR FITTING BROOM 129 Item Description 235.58 Price TaxAmount 235.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 235.58 100.00% 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankMALE ORING TRK 75 3424434 Invoice 0.008.44 8.440.00 0.003/12/2026 No 4.222.00 Units 0.00MALE ORING TRK 75 Item Description 8.44 Price TaxAmount 8.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 8.44 100.00% 06001 - SERWE IMPLEMENT MUNICIPALVendor: Vendor Total: 910.59 3/17/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankGEARBOX MOWER 541/PIN BUSHING BOOM… 12901 Invoice 0.00910.59 910.590.00 0.003/17/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 4 of 6 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00GEARBOX MOWER 541/PIN BUSHING B… Item Description 910.59 Price TaxAmount 910.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 910.59 100.00% 08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 3,431.40 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26 2026-02 Invoice 0.003,431.40 3,431.400.00 0.003/12/2026 No 90.0036.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26 Item Description 3,240.00 Price TaxAmount 3,240.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Hours Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 3,240.00 100.00% 0.73264.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES 3/1/26-3/14/26 Item Description 191.40 Price TaxAmount 191.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity Miles Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 191.40 100.00% 06054 - SUBURBAN PROPANE L PVendor: Vendor Total: 182.61 3/10/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP BankPROPANE TRK 92 78150252416 Invoice 0.00182.61 182.610.00 0.003/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROPANE TRK 92 Item Description 182.61 Price TaxAmount 182.610.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 182.61 100.00% 01035 - TOWN OF WAUMANDEEVendor: Vendor Total: 4,579.33 2/28/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 WAUMANDEE SHOP 2025 T&C SHOP BILLS Invoice 0.004,579.33 4,579.330.00 0.002/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 WAUMANDEE SHOP Item Description 4,579.33 Price TaxAmount 4,579.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 4,579.33 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,200.00 3/12/20263/25/2026 3/25/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 03122026 Invoice 0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.003/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,200.00 Price TaxAmount 1,200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 5 of 6 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -32.42-32.421 0.00 -32.420.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 22,270.8722,270.8720 0.00 22,270.870.00 22,238.45 0.00 0.00 22,238.45 0.00 22,238.45Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01743 - 3/25/2026 Highway 3/19/2026 3:04:24 PM Page 6 of 6 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSTRUCTION/MAINT SUPPLIES700.00.16111.000.0000 108.00 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 150.17 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 4,313.63 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 2,037.08 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 3,240.00 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 191.40 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,345.43 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,723.88 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 5,080.86 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 140.40 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 2,907.60 22,238.45Total: 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 1 of 8 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 439.65 3/23/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankWINDSHIELD WIPER/REGULATOR/MOTOR-T… XA17601520802 Invoice 0.00439.65 439.650.00 0.003/23/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WINDSHIELD WIPER/REGULATOR/MOT… Item Description 439.65 Price TaxAmount 439.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 439.65 100.00% 07047 - AT&T MOBILITY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 236.64 3/7/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankACCT: 287315472788 2/8/26-3/7/26 287315472788X03152026 Invoice 0.00236.64 236.640.00 0.003/7/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACCT: 287315472788 2/8/26-3/7/26 Item Description 236.64 Price TaxAmount 236.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 125.31 52.95% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 111.33 47.05% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 78.20 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50037986 Invoice 0.0078.20 78.200.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 78.20 Price TaxAmount 78.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.16 62.86% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 29.04 37.14% 05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 141.03 3/20/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 4/4/26-5/3/26 596274024 Invoice 0.00141.03 141.030.00 0.003/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY LEASE 4/4/26-5/3/26 Item Description 141.03 Price TaxAmount 141.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 141.03 100.00% 05349 - DIAMOND MOWERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 40.32 3/4/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankSEAL GEAR BOX FREIGHT-MOWER 533 302273 Invoice 0.0040.32 40.320.00 0.003/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SEAL GEAR BOX FREIGHT-MOWER 533 Item Description 40.32 Price TaxAmount 40.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 40.32 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 2 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 18.13 3/17/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankPOLY ADAPTER-TRK 7 4335535 Invoice 0.0018.13 18.130.00 0.003/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00POLY ADAPTER-TRK 7 Item Description 18.13 Price TaxAmount 18.130.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 18.13 100.00% 07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 199.84 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankNUT SOCKET/SHOP SUPPLIES 376-116822 Invoice 0.00199.84 199.840.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00NUT SOCKET/SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 199.84 Price TaxAmount 199.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 199.84 100.00% 04881 - FARRELL EQUIP & SUPPLY CO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 167.88 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankCITROL 295191 Invoice 0.00167.88 167.880.00 0.003/19/2026 No 13.9912.00 Units 0.00CITROL Item Description 167.88 Price TaxAmount 167.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 167.88 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 26.96 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN525599 Invoice 0.0026.96 26.960.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 26.96 Price TaxAmount 26.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 26.96 100.00% 05750 - JOHN DEERE FINANCIALVendor: Vendor Total: 1,580.01 3/2/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankHYD OIL RES/CAB FIL/AIR FIL/ELEMENT-BAC… 3068294 Invoice 0.00819.29 819.290.00 0.003/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD OIL RES/CAB FIL/AIR FIL/ELEMENT-… Item Description 819.29 Price TaxAmount 819.290.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 819.29 100.00% 3/5/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankCAB FILTER/OIL FILTER 3069396 Invoice 0.00225.38 225.380.00 0.003/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 3 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 53.672.00 Units 0.00CAB FILTER/OIL FILTER Item Description 107.34 Price TaxAmount 107.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 107.34 100.00% 59.022.00 Units 0.00CAB FILTER/OIL FILTER Item Description 118.04 Price TaxAmount 118.040.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 118.04 100.00% 3/9/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankCLAMP/HOSE-TRK 56 3070377 Invoice 0.0032.28 32.280.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CLAMP/HOSE-TRK 56 Item Description 32.28 Price TaxAmount 32.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 32.28 100.00% 3/9/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FIL/FILTER ELEM-SKIDSTEER 105 IV65188 Invoice 0.00503.06 503.060.00 0.003/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FIL/FILTER ELEM-SKIDSTEER 105 Item Description 503.06 Price TaxAmount 503.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 503.06 100.00% 01327 - LACAL EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 2,474.00 3/13/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankBLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT 0446538-IN Invoice 0.002,474.00 2,474.000.00 0.003/13/2026 No 4.45200.00 Units 0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT Item Description 890.00 Price TaxAmount 890.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 890.00 100.00% 3.66200.00 Units 0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT Item Description 732.00 Price TaxAmount 732.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 732.00 100.00% 0.28200.00 Units 0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT Item Description 56.00 Price TaxAmount 56.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 56.00 100.00% 3.98200.00 Units 0.00BLADE/CLEVIS/NUT/BOLT Item Description 796.00 Price TaxAmount 796.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 796.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 4 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 168.92 3/11/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankSHOULDER MAIN 3500483389 Invoice 0.00168.92 168.920.00 0.003/11/2026 No 9.4017.97 Units 0.00SHOULDER MAIN Item Description 168.92 Price TaxAmount 168.920.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 168.92 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 265.34 3/24/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankCF OXYGEN COMPRESSED 539270 Invoice 0.00265.34 265.340.00 0.003/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CF OXYGEN COMPRESSED Item Description 265.34 Price TaxAmount 265.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 265.34 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 104.30 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankHOSE-TRK 71 PSO289224-1 Invoice 0.00104.30 104.300.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HOSE-TRK 71 Item Description 104.30 Price TaxAmount 104.300.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 104.30 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 544.48 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankFUEL FILTER 438029 Invoice 0.0049.92 49.920.00 0.003/19/2026 No 49.921.00 Units 0.00FUEL FILTER Item Description 49.92 Price TaxAmount 49.920.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 49.92 100.00% 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankSPARK PLUG 438031 Invoice 0.00133.60 133.600.00 0.003/19/2026 No 8.3516.00 Units 0.00SPARK PLUG Item Description 133.60 Price TaxAmount 133.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 133.60 100.00% 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankAIR FILTER/CAB 438032 Invoice 0.0046.06 46.060.00 0.003/19/2026 No 23.032.00 Units 0.00AIR FILTER/CAB Item Description 46.06 Price TaxAmount 46.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 46.06 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 5 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankOIL FILTER 438034 Invoice 0.0035.28 35.280.00 0.003/19/2026 No 17.642.00 Units 0.00OIL FILTER Item Description 35.28 Price TaxAmount 35.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 35.28 100.00% 3/24/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE 438296 Invoice 0.00279.62 279.620.00 0.003/24/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY/CORE Item Description 279.62 Price TaxAmount 279.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 257.62 92.13% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 7.87% 07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 906.64 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankAIR DRYER-TRK 76 824138142 Invoice 0.00906.64 906.640.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00AIR DRYER-TRK 76 Item Description 906.64 Price TaxAmount 906.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 906.64 100.00% 06702 - RETRIEVER LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 160.00 3/11/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankBEARING KIT-RETRIEVER 216 2942 Invoice 0.00160.00 160.000.00 0.003/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BEARING KIT-RETRIEVER 216 Item Description 160.00 Price TaxAmount 160.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 160.00 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 38.70 3/18/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankOILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING 3424921 Invoice 0.0038.70 38.700.00 0.003/18/2026 No 30.941.00 Units 0.00OILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING Item Description 30.94 Price TaxAmount 30.940.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 30.94 100.00% 1.944.00 Units 0.00OILRTRN & BOLT CLAMP-TRK 77/FITTING Item Description 7.76 Price TaxAmount 7.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 7.76 100.00% 08045 - STEVE SCHOFIELDVendor: Vendor Total: 2,335.45 3/25/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankCONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM 2026-03 Invoice 0.002,335.45 2,335.450.00 0.003/25/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 6 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 90.0024.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM Item Description 2,160.00 Price TaxAmount 2,160.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Hours Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.327.0000 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATI… 2,160.00 100.00% 0.73242.00 Units 0.00CONTRACTED SERVICES FOR INTERIM Item Description 175.45 Price TaxAmount 175.450.00 TotalShippingCommodity Miles Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.331.0000 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE 175.45 100.00% 01024 - TOWN OF DOVERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,685.00 2/27/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP BankINCIDENT: 26-15 GRASS FIRE CTH Q CTH Q Invoice 0.002,685.00 2,685.000.00 0.002/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INCIDENT: 26-15 GRASS FIRE CTH Q Item Description 2,685.00 Price TaxAmount 2,685.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 2,685.00 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 900.00 3/19/20264/1/2026 4/1/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 03192026 Invoice 0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.003/19/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 900.00 Price TaxAmount 900.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 7 of 8 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 13,511.4913,511.4928 0.00 13,511.490.00 13,511.49 0.00 0.00 13,511.49 0.00 13,511.49Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01752 - 4/1/2026 Highway 3/26/2026 8:15:07 AM Page 8 of 8 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 3,006.28 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 141.03 HWY ADMIN - EMPLOYEE EDUCATION & TRAININ700.71.53110.327.0000 2,160.00 HWY ADMIN - MILEAGE700.71.53110.331.0000 175.45 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 111.33 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,596.90 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,312.23 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 29.04 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 2,853.92 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 125.31 13,511.49Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.