RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 03-11-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Mar 11, 2026 · Agenda packets

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date: Wednesday, March 11, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: Meeting Link This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may occur: Amended AGENDA 1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order 2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members 3. Review/Discussion/Action Introduction Interim Commissioner 4. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items 5. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes 6. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers 7. Review/Discussion/Action Spring Road Bans 8. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage 9. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing: a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy b. Highway Commissioner Job Description 10. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update b. Landpride #538 Update C. New Pull Behind Mower d. Truck 29 Update e. GPS Update f. Universal Attachment Pricing 11. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges: a. Joint Projects b. County Road B Update C. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request d. GPR Update e. LSSIP 12. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contracting b. Fluid Secure 13. Review/Discussion/Action Invoicing and Administrative Fee 14. Review/Discussion/Action Safety/Risk Management Update 15. Review/Discussion/Action Financial Update 16. Review/Discussion/Action Commissioner's Report 17. Review/Discussion/Action Committee Chair Reports 18. Review/Discussion/Action County Administrator Report 19. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Unrelated to Agenda Items 20. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time: Notice of Public Meeting 21. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment Date: 3/4/2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair _____________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please co ntact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Th eir attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Monday, February 16, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:00 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Steve Wall and Steve Nelson Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, January 20, 2026. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31607 through #31689 totaling $447,399.81 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Weiss, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action – Spring Road Bans: a. Trempealeau County is talking about placing road bans on in early March. A discussion was held to continue watching weather patterns and temperatures. Road bans will be placed on the March agenda. Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage and Associated Costs: a. Discussion on how to cover the Recycling Department when that employee is gone or on vacation. Will need to find a County Patrolman to teach the job to and not a State Patrolman. Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing: a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy- Will be doing some modifications to the Commissioner job description, then will be posting on the County website, Facebook, etc. Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Waiting to hear back on the roller. Caterpillar salesman stopped in and looked at the Bomag Reclaimer for trade. Waiting to hear back for trade in valve. b. Samsara GPS Update- There have been some issues connecting Samsara equipment to our trucks. Not quite plug and play like they stated. Set up a meeting with Bob Lowe from Precise to discuss what they have for options now. Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds: a. Contracting Fuel-Discussion of fuel prices. Alcivia is $2.63/gallon delivered off the truck. Chippewa Valley is $2.59/gallon delivered off the truck. Continue to hold off on contracting fuel yet. Keep an eye on pricing. Put on agenda for the March Highway Committee meeting. Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges: a. Township Work Reimbursements- Discussion of Joint Project work with Townships. Petitions are not getting done. Work is being done by contractors without the Counties knowledge and then 2 the Townships are billing the County for 50% of cost. This is not how this program works. Joint petitions are to be filled out and submitted by September 5th of the previous year when the work is to be done for budgeting reasons. The Township then gives 50% of the cost in advance to the County. All bills are to be given to the County to be paid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to work with the Town of Buffalo to clear these projects up. Town of Buffalo needs to fill out a joint petition form in 2026 for reimbursement in 2027. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update: a. A 5ft chunk of tree shot out of the mulching head, striking and causing damage to a passing car. Review/Discussion– Financial Update: a. Discussion of where we are at with end of year finances. Commissioner’s Report- Working with Mr. Wall to set up some training. There was a tree that hit the guardrail on State Road 37, not a big deal as all guardrails will be getting replaced on that road in 2027. They were big oak trees and rotten in the center, they lifted the guardrail back up with the loader and bolted back to the posts. Working on LSSIP funding for 6’-20’ structures program. The County has five structures that qualify for this program. Trying to figure out what we have for projects in 2026 and if there is any program funding for any of these projects. I’m doing my best to continue moving forward. Committee Chair Report – WTA information for Towns to help with grants. County Administrator Report- There will be two heavy equipment operator positions available after February 26, 2026. Bring in an outside person to evaluate employees looking to fill these positions. Anybody can run a piece of equipment, but operating a piece of equipment is totally different. Discussion of the admin rate. State Road 37 from State Road 35 to County Road F scheduled for 2030 as of now. Discussion of County Road OO project issues brought up by the public. Public Comments- Nothing to report Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday March 10, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjourned- 10:29 a.m. Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07998 - INFRASENSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 31,250.00 1/30/20262/19/2026 2/19/2026 AP - AP BankGPR PAVEMENT THICKNESS SURVEY 2026-19 Invoice 0.0031,250.00 31,250.000.00 0.001/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00GPR PAVEMENT THICKNESS SURVEY Item Description 31,250.00 Price TaxAmount 31,250.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 31,250.00 100.00% 07570 - JOHNSON TRACTOR, INC.Vendor: Vendor Total: 118,000.00 1/28/20262/19/2026 2/19/2026 AP - AP Bank2024 CASE IH 115 TRACTOR 12826 Invoice 0.00118,000.00 118,000.000.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002024 CASE IH 115 TRACTOR Item Description 118,000.00 Price TaxAmount 118,000.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 118,000.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway 2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 149,250.00149,250.002 0.00 149,250.000.00 149,250.00 0.00 0.00 149,250.00 0.00 149,250.00Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway 2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 118,000.00 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 31,250.00 149,250.00Total: 2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 02052 - CEDAR CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 29,400.00 2/25/202612/27/2025 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankCOUNTY BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 6-20FT 127611 Invoice 0.0029,400.00 29,400.000.00 0.002/25/2026 No 350.0084.00 Units 0.00COUNTY BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 6-20FT Item Description 29,400.00 Price TaxAmount 29,400.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 29,400.00 100.00% 06889 - GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 700.00 2/25/202612/27/2025 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankTIRES-SKIDSTEER #121 128-1161198 Invoice 0.00700.00 700.000.00 0.002/25/2026 No 175.004.00 Units 0.00TIRES-SKIDSTEER #121 Item Description 700.00 Price TaxAmount 700.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 700.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025 2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 30,100.0030,100.002 0.00 30,100.000.00 30,100.00 0.00 0.00 30,100.00 0.00 30,100.00Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025 2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 700.00 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 29,400.00 30,100.00Total: 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 1 of 12 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 667.60 2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 11043 Invoice 0.00523.00 523.000.00 0.002/12/2026 No 1.20436.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 523.00 Price TaxAmount 523.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 523.00 100.00% 2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 11044 Invoice 0.00144.60 144.600.00 0.002/12/2026 No 1.20120.60 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 144.60 Price TaxAmount 144.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 144.60 100.00% 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 996.49 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankVALVE KIT/GASKET CONN/SEAL/CORE XA17601395601 Invoice 0.00996.49 996.490.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00VALVE KIT/GASKET CONN/SEAL/CORE Item Description 996.49 Price TaxAmount 996.490.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 83.13 8.34% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 913.36 91.66% 03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 94.95 2/1/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankPATCHING 1446 Invoice 0.0094.95 94.950.00 0.002/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PATCHING Item Description 94.95 Price TaxAmount 94.950.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 94.95 100.00% 05460 - CASPER'S TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 5,000.00 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankPER SEASON BRINE SERVICE REPAIR 201706 Invoice 0.005,000.00 5,000.000.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PER SEASON BRINE SERVICE REPAIR Item Description 5,000.00 Price TaxAmount 5,000.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 5,000.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 182.56 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 2 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50026533 Invoice 0.0072.69 72.690.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 72.69 Price TaxAmount 72.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 45.26 62.26% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 27.43 37.74% 2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50028158 Invoice 0.00109.87 109.870.00 0.002/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 109.87 Price TaxAmount 109.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 48.95 44.55% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.92 55.45% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 1/31/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA SHOP 2/1/26-2/28/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.001/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA S… Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00% 05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 141.03 2/18/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 3/4/26-4/3/26 595958905 Invoice 0.00141.03 141.030.00 0.002/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY LEASE 3/4/26-4/3/26 Item Description 141.03 Price TaxAmount 141.030.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 141.03 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,673.41 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 76835 Invoice 0.003,218.54 3,218.540.00 0.002/2/2026 No 3.041,057.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 3,218.54 Price TaxAmount 3,218.540.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,218.54 100.00% 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP 76837 Invoice 0.00425.32 425.320.00 0.002/2/2026 No 2.16197.00 Units 0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP Item Description 425.32 Price TaxAmount 425.320.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 425.32 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 3 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 76900 Invoice 0.001,029.55 1,029.550.00 0.002/10/2026 No 3.09333.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 1,029.55 Price TaxAmount 1,029.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,029.55 100.00% 04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 51.87 1/27/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankADAPTER/ELBOW/COUPLING-TRK #7 4318039 Invoice 0.0051.87 51.870.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ADAPTER/ELBOW/COUPLING-TRK #7 Item Description 51.87 Price TaxAmount 51.870.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 51.87 100.00% 07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 16.52 2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY CABLE-TRK #447 376-110438 Invoice 0.0016.52 16.520.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY CABLE-TRK #447 Item Description 16.52 Price TaxAmount 16.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 16.52 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 42.36 2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN524182 Invoice 0.0042.36 42.360.00 0.002/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 42.36 Price TaxAmount 42.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.36 100.00% 05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,939.18 2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank15W40/HYD 1021519-00 Invoice 0.002,939.18 2,939.180.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.0015W40/HYD Item Description 2,939.18 Price TaxAmount 2,939.180.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 2,939.18 100.00% 04119 - JEWEL ASSOCIATES ENGINEERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 546.00 2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankPROJECT ID 7356-00-02 CTH OO 18958 Invoice 0.00546.00 546.000.00 0.002/4/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 4 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PROJECT ID 7356-00-02 CTH OO Item Description 546.00 Price TaxAmount 546.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 546.00 100.00% 06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 119.23 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP MAINT-OVERHEAD DOORS 336035 Invoice 0.0028.70 28.700.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP MAINT-OVERHEAD DOORS Item Description 28.70 Price TaxAmount 28.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 28.70 100.00% 2/16/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankSTH 35 CHIPPEWA RIVER B06-098 336076 Invoice 0.0090.53 90.530.00 0.002/16/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00STH 35 CHIPPEWA RIVER B06-098 Item Description 90.53 Price TaxAmount 90.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.53 100.00% 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 967.58 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 1/2/26-2/2/26 Invoice 0.00967.58 967.580.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 967.58 Price TaxAmount 967.580.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 967.58 100.00% 08046 - MJ HYDROSTATICS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,538.51 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankPUMP REMAN/DANFOSS MOTOR-SWEEPER … 1913 Invoice 0.004,538.51 4,538.510.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PUMP REMAN/DANFOSS MOTOR-SWEE… Item Description 4,538.51 Price TaxAmount 4,538.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4,538.51 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 78.98 2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankLED BULB/TOILET KIT/CANISTER REPAIR 220610 Invoice 0.0078.98 78.980.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00LED BULB/TOILET KIT/CANISTER REPAIR Item Description 78.98 Price TaxAmount 78.980.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 78.98 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 970.71 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 5 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN PARTS/SENSOR/ADAP/CONN-TRK 29 436139 Invoice 0.003.63 3.630.00 0.002/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN PARTS/SENSOR/ADAP/CONN-T… Item Description 3.63 Price TaxAmount 3.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3.63 100.00% 2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN ADAP/CONN-TRK 29 436141 Credit Memo 0.00-4.14 -4.140.00 0.002/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN ADAP/CONN-TRK 29 Item Description -4.14 Price TaxAmount -4.140.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -4.14 100.00% 2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 436143 Invoice 0.00130.60 130.600.00 0.002/9/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 130.60 Price TaxAmount 130.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 130.60 100.00% 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankFLX CONN/ADP-TRK #29 436183 Invoice 0.0058.36 58.360.00 0.002/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FLX CONN/ADP-TRK #29 Item Description 58.36 Price TaxAmount 58.360.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.36 100.00% 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankCAB FILTER 436186 Invoice 0.0025.27 25.270.00 0.002/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CAB FILTER Item Description 25.27 Price TaxAmount 25.270.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 25.27 100.00% 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER 625 436210 Invoice 0.00107.28 107.280.00 0.002/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 625 Item Description 107.28 Price TaxAmount 107.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 100.00% 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankCOMPRESSION TESTER 436248 Invoice 0.0049.99 49.990.00 0.002/11/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 6 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00COMPRESSION TESTER Item Description 49.99 Price TaxAmount 49.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.99 100.00% 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankOIL FILTER/OIL ABSORB 436256 Invoice 0.00184.60 184.600.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OIL FILTER/OIL ABSORB Item Description 184.60 Price TaxAmount 184.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 28.60 15.49% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 156.00 84.51% 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankFUEL SPIN ON 436257 Invoice 0.008.65 8.650.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FUEL SPIN ON Item Description 8.65 Price TaxAmount 8.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.65 100.00% 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN CLAMP/CONN/ADPT-TRK 29 436258 Credit Memo 0.00-39.33 -39.330.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN CLAMP/CONN/ADPT-TRK 29 Item Description -39.33 Price TaxAmount -39.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -39.33 100.00% 2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE 436260 Invoice 0.00129.28 129.280.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY/CORE Item Description 129.28 Price TaxAmount 129.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 107.28 82.98% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 17.02% 2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN FUEL SPIN ON-WRONG PART 436543 Credit Memo 0.00-8.65 -8.650.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN FUEL SPIN ON-WRONG PART Item Description -8.65 Price TaxAmount -8.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -8.65 100.00% 2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankVBELT-CHIPPER 291 436544 Invoice 0.0017.62 17.620.00 0.002/17/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 7 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00VBELT-CHIPPER 291 Item Description 17.62 Price TaxAmount 17.620.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 17.62 100.00% 2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 436545 Invoice 0.00283.47 283.470.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 283.47 Price TaxAmount 283.470.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 283.47 100.00% 2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankHUB CAP-TRK #56 436551 Invoice 0.0024.08 24.080.00 0.002/17/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HUB CAP-TRK #56 Item Description 24.08 Price TaxAmount 24.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 24.08 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 5,960.40 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 115947 Invoice 0.001,546.50 1,546.500.00 0.002/10/2026 No 3.09500.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,546.50 Price TaxAmount 1,546.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,546.50 100.00% 1/30/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP 116183 Invoice 0.001,984.55 1,984.550.00 0.001/30/2026 No 3.09642.50 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP Item Description 1,984.55 Price TaxAmount 1,984.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,984.55 100.00% 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP 116199 Invoice 0.002,429.35 2,429.350.00 0.002/2/2026 No 3.16770.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP Item Description 2,429.35 Price TaxAmount 2,429.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,429.35 100.00% 02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,236.33 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP JAN26 61264000 Invoice 0.00637.59 637.590.00 0.002/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 8 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 637.59 Price TaxAmount 637.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 637.59 100.00% 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP JAN26 61264002 Invoice 0.00301.80 301.800.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FT CITY SHOP Item Description 301.80 Price TaxAmount 301.800.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 301.80 100.00% 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP JAN26 61264003 Invoice 0.00192.86 192.860.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP Item Description 192.86 Price TaxAmount 192.860.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 192.86 100.00% 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP JAN26 61264007 Invoice 0.00104.08 104.080.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP Item Description 104.08 Price TaxAmount 104.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 104.08 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 111.07 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FITTINGS 3420925 Invoice 0.00111.07 111.070.00 0.002/5/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FITTINGS Item Description 111.07 Price TaxAmount 111.070.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 111.07 100.00% 01021 - TOWN OF BUFFALOVendor: Vendor Total: 15,000.00 2/18/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankJOINT PROJECT-CHICKEN VALLEY GRAWE LA… 2023 Invoice 0.0015,000.00 15,000.000.00 0.002/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00JOINT PROJECT-CHICKEN VALLEY GRAWE… Item Description 15,000.00 Price TaxAmount 15,000.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53333.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER… 15,000.00 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 2,400.00 2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 20526 Invoice 0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.002/5/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 9 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,200.00 Price TaxAmount 1,200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00% 2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 21226 Invoice 0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.002/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,200.00 Price TaxAmount 1,200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00% 03437 - UNIVERSAL TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 21,374.76 2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBLADES/LIGHTS 67363 Invoice 0.0020,364.60 20,364.600.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BLADES/LIGHTS Item Description 20,364.60 Price TaxAmount 20,364.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 20,364.60 100.00% 2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBOTTOM DOOR WELDMENT-SANDER 308 67365 Invoice 0.001,010.16 1,010.160.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BOTTOM DOOR WELDMENT-SANDER 3… Item Description 1,010.16 Price TaxAmount 1,010.160.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,010.16 100.00% 03765 - W D LARSON COMPANIES LTD INCVendor: Vendor Total: 233.38 2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankALTERNATOR-TRK #5 5304397658 Invoice 0.00233.38 233.380.00 0.002/10/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALTERNATOR-TRK #5 Item Description 233.38 Price TaxAmount 233.380.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 233.38 100.00% 01098 - WI DEPT OF JUSTICEVendor: Vendor Total: 7.00 1/31/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP BankBACKGROUND CHECK JAN26 G2596 Invoice 0.007.00 7.000.00 0.001/31/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BACKGROUND CHECK Item Description 7.00 Price TaxAmount 7.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 7.00 100.00% 01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 6,985.94 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank39572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND 395-0000428765 Invoice 0.001,683.73 1,683.730.00 0.002/2/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 10 of 12 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.0039572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND Item Description 1,683.73 Price TaxAmount 1,683.730.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,683.73 100.00% 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA 395-0000428767 Invoice 0.004,125.66 4,125.660.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.0039573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA Item Description 4,125.66 Price TaxAmount 4,125.660.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 4,125.66 100.00% 2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026 AP - AP Bank39573640070 STH 25-STH 37 395-0000428768 Invoice 0.001,176.55 1,176.550.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.0039573640070 STH 25-STH 37 Item Description 1,176.55 Price TaxAmount 1,176.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,176.55 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 11 of 12 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -52.12-52.123 0.00 -52.120.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 75,503.5875,503.5852 0.00 75,503.580.00 75,451.46 0.00 0.00 75,451.46 0.00 75,451.46Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway 2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 12 of 12 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 21,050.89 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 10,633.81 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 2,939.18 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 141.03 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 7.00 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 4,671.66 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 2,860.28 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,847.69 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 6,931.30 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 3,183.14 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 5,000.00 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 94.95 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 90.53 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53333.349.0000 15,000.00 75,451.46Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.