Highway Agenda 03-11-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Mar 11, 2026 · Agenda packets
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date: Wednesday, March 11, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote Access: Meeting Link
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the
committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this
meeting, but deviations from the order shown may occur:
Amended AGENDA
1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order
2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members
3. Review/Discussion/Action Introduction Interim Commissioner
4. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items
5. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes
6. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers
7. Review/Discussion/Action Spring Road Bans
8. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage
9. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing:
a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy
b. Highway Commissioner Job Description
10. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update
b. Landpride #538 Update
C. New Pull Behind Mower
d. Truck 29 Update
e. GPS Update
f. Universal Attachment Pricing
11. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges:
a. Joint Projects
b. County Road B Update
C. Buffalo City Speed Limit Request
d. GPR Update
e. LSSIP
12. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contracting
b. Fluid Secure
13. Review/Discussion/Action Invoicing and Administrative Fee
14. Review/Discussion/Action Safety/Risk Management Update
15. Review/Discussion/Action Financial Update
16. Review/Discussion/Action Commissioner's Report
17. Review/Discussion/Action Committee Chair Reports
18. Review/Discussion/Action County Administrator Report
19. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Unrelated to Agenda Items
20. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time:
Notice of Public Meeting
21. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment
Date: 3/4/2026 Chris Lindstrom, Chair
_____________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please co ntact the County Clerk’s
Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Th eir attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Monday, February 16, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:00 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo
County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer,
Steve Wall and Steve Nelson
Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None
Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss,
seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, January 20, 2026. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31607 through #31689 totaling $447,399.81 were
reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Weiss, to approve the monthly
vouchers as presented. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action – Spring Road Bans:
a. Trempealeau County is talking about placing road bans on in early March. A discussion was held
to continue watching weather patterns and temperatures. Road bans will be placed on the March
agenda.
Review/Discussion/Action – Recycling Program Coverage and Associated Costs:
a. Discussion on how to cover the Recycling Department when that employee is gone or on
vacation. Will need to find a County Patrolman to teach the job to and not a State Patrolman.
Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing:
a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy- Will be doing some modifications to the Commissioner job
description, then will be posting on the County website, Facebook, etc.
Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Waiting to hear back on the roller. Caterpillar salesman stopped in
and looked at the Bomag Reclaimer for trade. Waiting to hear back for trade in valve.
b. Samsara GPS Update- There have been some issues connecting Samsara equipment to our trucks.
Not quite plug and play like they stated. Set up a meeting with Bob Lowe from Precise to discuss
what they have for options now.
Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds:
a. Contracting Fuel-Discussion of fuel prices. Alcivia is $2.63/gallon delivered off the truck.
Chippewa Valley is $2.59/gallon delivered off the truck. Continue to hold off on contracting fuel
yet. Keep an eye on pricing. Put on agenda for the March Highway Committee meeting.
Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges:
a. Township Work Reimbursements- Discussion of Joint Project work with Townships. Petitions
are not getting done. Work is being done by contractors without the Counties knowledge and then
2
the Townships are billing the County for 50% of cost. This is not how this program works. Joint
petitions are to be filled out and submitted by September 5th of the previous year when the work is
to be done for budgeting reasons. The Township then gives 50% of the cost in advance to the
County. All bills are to be given to the County to be paid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to work with
the Town of Buffalo to clear these projects up. Town of Buffalo needs to fill out a joint petition
form in 2026 for reimbursement in 2027. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried.
Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update:
a. A 5ft chunk of tree shot out of the mulching head, striking and causing damage to a passing car.
Review/Discussion– Financial Update:
a. Discussion of where we are at with end of year finances.
Commissioner’s Report- Working with Mr. Wall to set up some training. There was a tree that hit the
guardrail on State Road 37, not a big deal as all guardrails will be getting replaced on that road in 2027.
They were big oak trees and rotten in the center, they lifted the guardrail back up with the loader and
bolted back to the posts. Working on LSSIP funding for 6’-20’ structures program. The County has five
structures that qualify for this program. Trying to figure out what we have for projects in 2026 and if there
is any program funding for any of these projects. I’m doing my best to continue moving forward.
Committee Chair Report – WTA information for Towns to help with grants.
County Administrator Report- There will be two heavy equipment operator positions available after
February 26, 2026. Bring in an outside person to evaluate employees looking to fill these positions.
Anybody can run a piece of equipment, but operating a piece of equipment is totally different. Discussion
of the admin rate. State Road 37 from State Road 35 to County Road F scheduled for 2030 as of now.
Discussion of County Road OO project issues brought up by the public.
Public Comments- Nothing to report
Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday March 10, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjourned- 10:29 a.m.
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07998 - INFRASENSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 31,250.00
1/30/20262/19/2026 2/19/2026
AP - AP BankGPR PAVEMENT THICKNESS SURVEY
2026-19 Invoice
0.0031,250.00 31,250.000.00 0.001/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00GPR PAVEMENT THICKNESS SURVEY
Item Description
31,250.00
Price TaxAmount
31,250.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 31,250.00 100.00%
07570 - JOHNSON TRACTOR, INC.Vendor: Vendor Total: 118,000.00
1/28/20262/19/2026 2/19/2026
AP - AP Bank2024 CASE IH 115 TRACTOR
12826 Invoice
0.00118,000.00 118,000.000.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002024 CASE IH 115 TRACTOR
Item Description
118,000.00
Price TaxAmount
118,000.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 118,000.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway
2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 149,250.00149,250.002 0.00 149,250.000.00
149,250.00 0.00 0.00 149,250.00 0.00 149,250.00Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01662 - 2/19/2026 Highway
2/9/2026 9:36:30 AM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 118,000.00
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 31,250.00
149,250.00Total:
2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
02052 - CEDAR CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 29,400.00
2/25/202612/27/2025 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankCOUNTY BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 6-20FT
127611 Invoice
0.0029,400.00 29,400.000.00 0.002/25/2026
No
350.0084.00
Units
0.00COUNTY BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 6-20FT
Item Description
29,400.00
Price TaxAmount
29,400.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 29,400.00 100.00%
06889 - GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 700.00
2/25/202612/27/2025 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankTIRES-SKIDSTEER #121
128-1161198 Invoice
0.00700.00 700.000.00 0.002/25/2026
No
175.004.00
Units
0.00TIRES-SKIDSTEER #121
Item Description
700.00
Price TaxAmount
700.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 700.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025
2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 30,100.0030,100.002 0.00 30,100.000.00
30,100.00 0.00 0.00 30,100.00 0.00 30,100.00Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01689 - 2/25/2026 Highway 2025
2/19/2026 3:25:22 PM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 700.00
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 29,400.00
30,100.00Total:
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 1 of 12
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 667.60
2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
11043 Invoice
0.00523.00 523.000.00 0.002/12/2026
No
1.20436.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
523.00
Price TaxAmount
523.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 523.00 100.00%
2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
11044 Invoice
0.00144.60 144.600.00 0.002/12/2026
No
1.20120.60
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
144.60
Price TaxAmount
144.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 144.60 100.00%
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 996.49
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankVALVE KIT/GASKET CONN/SEAL/CORE
XA17601395601 Invoice
0.00996.49 996.490.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00VALVE KIT/GASKET CONN/SEAL/CORE
Item Description
996.49
Price TaxAmount
996.490.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 83.13 8.34%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 913.36 91.66%
03718 - B & S EXPRESSVendor: Vendor Total: 94.95
2/1/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankPATCHING
1446 Invoice
0.0094.95 94.950.00 0.002/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PATCHING
Item Description
94.95
Price TaxAmount
94.950.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 94.95 100.00%
05460 - CASPER'S TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 5,000.00
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankPER SEASON BRINE SERVICE REPAIR
201706 Invoice
0.005,000.00 5,000.000.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PER SEASON BRINE SERVICE REPAIR
Item Description
5,000.00
Price TaxAmount
5,000.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 5,000.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 182.56
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 2 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50026533 Invoice
0.0072.69 72.690.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
72.69
Price TaxAmount
72.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 45.26 62.26%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 27.43 37.74%
2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50028158 Invoice
0.00109.87 109.870.00 0.002/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
109.87
Price TaxAmount
109.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 48.95 44.55%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.92 55.45%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
1/31/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA SHOP
2/1/26-2/28/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.001/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOTTLE FREE COOLER SERVICE ALMA S…
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 115.60 100.00%
05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 141.03
2/18/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 3/4/26-4/3/26
595958905 Invoice
0.00141.03 141.030.00 0.002/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY LEASE 3/4/26-4/3/26
Item Description
141.03
Price TaxAmount
141.030.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 141.03 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,673.41
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
76835 Invoice
0.003,218.54 3,218.540.00 0.002/2/2026
No
3.041,057.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
3,218.54
Price TaxAmount
3,218.540.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 3,218.54 100.00%
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankUNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
76837 Invoice
0.00425.32 425.320.00 0.002/2/2026
No
2.16197.00
Units
0.00UNLEADED FUEL ALMA SHOP
Item Description
425.32
Price TaxAmount
425.320.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 425.32 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 3 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
76900 Invoice
0.001,029.55 1,029.550.00 0.002/10/2026
No
3.09333.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
1,029.55
Price TaxAmount
1,029.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,029.55 100.00%
04088 - DULTMEIER SALES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 51.87
1/27/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankADAPTER/ELBOW/COUPLING-TRK #7
4318039 Invoice
0.0051.87 51.870.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ADAPTER/ELBOW/COUPLING-TRK #7
Item Description
51.87
Price TaxAmount
51.870.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 51.87 100.00%
07531 - FACTORY MOTOR PARTSVendor: Vendor Total: 16.52
2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY CABLE-TRK #447
376-110438 Invoice
0.0016.52 16.520.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY CABLE-TRK #447
Item Description
16.52
Price TaxAmount
16.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 16.52 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 42.36
2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN524182 Invoice
0.0042.36 42.360.00 0.002/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
42.36
Price TaxAmount
42.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.36 100.00%
05923 - HARTLAND FUEL PRODUCTS LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 2,939.18
2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank15W40/HYD
1021519-00 Invoice
0.002,939.18 2,939.180.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.0015W40/HYD
Item Description
2,939.18
Price TaxAmount
2,939.180.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16114.000.0000 HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, E… 2,939.18 100.00%
04119 - JEWEL ASSOCIATES ENGINEERS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 546.00
2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankPROJECT ID 7356-00-02 CTH OO
18958 Invoice
0.00546.00 546.000.00 0.002/4/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 4 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PROJECT ID 7356-00-02 CTH OO
Item Description
546.00
Price TaxAmount
546.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 546.00 100.00%
06837 - MIDTOWN BUILDING SUPPLYVendor: Vendor Total: 119.23
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP MAINT-OVERHEAD DOORS
336035 Invoice
0.0028.70 28.700.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP MAINT-OVERHEAD DOORS
Item Description
28.70
Price TaxAmount
28.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 28.70 100.00%
2/16/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankSTH 35 CHIPPEWA RIVER B06-098
336076 Invoice
0.0090.53 90.530.00 0.002/16/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00STH 35 CHIPPEWA RIVER B06-098
Item Description
90.53
Price TaxAmount
90.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 90.53 100.00%
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 967.58
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
1/2/26-2/2/26 Invoice
0.00967.58 967.580.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
967.58
Price TaxAmount
967.580.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 967.58 100.00%
08046 - MJ HYDROSTATICS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 4,538.51
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankPUMP REMAN/DANFOSS MOTOR-SWEEPER …
1913 Invoice
0.004,538.51 4,538.510.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PUMP REMAN/DANFOSS MOTOR-SWEE…
Item Description
4,538.51
Price TaxAmount
4,538.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4,538.51 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 78.98
2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankLED BULB/TOILET KIT/CANISTER REPAIR
220610 Invoice
0.0078.98 78.980.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00LED BULB/TOILET KIT/CANISTER REPAIR
Item Description
78.98
Price TaxAmount
78.980.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 78.98 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 970.71
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 5 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN PARTS/SENSOR/ADAP/CONN-TRK 29
436139 Invoice
0.003.63 3.630.00 0.002/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN PARTS/SENSOR/ADAP/CONN-T…
Item Description
3.63
Price TaxAmount
3.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3.63 100.00%
2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN ADAP/CONN-TRK 29
436141 Credit Memo
0.00-4.14 -4.140.00 0.002/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN ADAP/CONN-TRK 29
Item Description
-4.14
Price TaxAmount
-4.140.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -4.14 100.00%
2/9/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
436143 Invoice
0.00130.60 130.600.00 0.002/9/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
130.60
Price TaxAmount
130.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 130.60 100.00%
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankFLX CONN/ADP-TRK #29
436183 Invoice
0.0058.36 58.360.00 0.002/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FLX CONN/ADP-TRK #29
Item Description
58.36
Price TaxAmount
58.360.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 58.36 100.00%
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankCAB FILTER
436186 Invoice
0.0025.27 25.270.00 0.002/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CAB FILTER
Item Description
25.27
Price TaxAmount
25.270.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 25.27 100.00%
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY-PATCH HEATER 625
436210 Invoice
0.00107.28 107.280.00 0.002/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY-PATCH HEATER 625
Item Description
107.28
Price TaxAmount
107.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 107.28 100.00%
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankCOMPRESSION TESTER
436248 Invoice
0.0049.99 49.990.00 0.002/11/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 6 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00COMPRESSION TESTER
Item Description
49.99
Price TaxAmount
49.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 49.99 100.00%
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankOIL FILTER/OIL ABSORB
436256 Invoice
0.00184.60 184.600.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OIL FILTER/OIL ABSORB
Item Description
184.60
Price TaxAmount
184.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 28.60 15.49%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 156.00 84.51%
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankFUEL SPIN ON
436257 Invoice
0.008.65 8.650.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FUEL SPIN ON
Item Description
8.65
Price TaxAmount
8.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 8.65 100.00%
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN CLAMP/CONN/ADPT-TRK 29
436258 Credit Memo
0.00-39.33 -39.330.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN CLAMP/CONN/ADPT-TRK 29
Item Description
-39.33
Price TaxAmount
-39.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… -39.33 100.00%
2/11/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE
436260 Invoice
0.00129.28 129.280.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY/CORE
Item Description
129.28
Price TaxAmount
129.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 107.28 82.98%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 17.02%
2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FUEL SPIN ON-WRONG PART
436543 Credit Memo
0.00-8.65 -8.650.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN FUEL SPIN ON-WRONG PART
Item Description
-8.65
Price TaxAmount
-8.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -8.65 100.00%
2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankVBELT-CHIPPER 291
436544 Invoice
0.0017.62 17.620.00 0.002/17/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 7 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00VBELT-CHIPPER 291
Item Description
17.62
Price TaxAmount
17.620.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 17.62 100.00%
2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
436545 Invoice
0.00283.47 283.470.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
283.47
Price TaxAmount
283.470.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 283.47 100.00%
2/17/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankHUB CAP-TRK #56
436551 Invoice
0.0024.08 24.080.00 0.002/17/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HUB CAP-TRK #56
Item Description
24.08
Price TaxAmount
24.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 24.08 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 5,960.40
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
115947 Invoice
0.001,546.50 1,546.500.00 0.002/10/2026
No
3.09500.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,546.50
Price TaxAmount
1,546.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,546.50 100.00%
1/30/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
116183 Invoice
0.001,984.55 1,984.550.00 0.001/30/2026
No
3.09642.50
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP
Item Description
1,984.55
Price TaxAmount
1,984.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 1,984.55 100.00%
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
116199 Invoice
0.002,429.35 2,429.350.00 0.002/2/2026
No
3.16770.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP
Item Description
2,429.35
Price TaxAmount
2,429.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,429.35 100.00%
02525 - RIVERLAND ENERGY COOPVendor: Vendor Total: 1,236.33
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
JAN26 61264000 Invoice
0.00637.59 637.590.00 0.002/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 8 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
637.59
Price TaxAmount
637.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 637.59 100.00%
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankFT CITY SHOP
JAN26 61264002 Invoice
0.00301.80 301.800.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
301.80
Price TaxAmount
301.800.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 301.80 100.00%
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP
JAN26 61264003 Invoice
0.00192.86 192.860.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP
Item Description
192.86
Price TaxAmount
192.860.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 192.86 100.00%
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP
JAN26 61264007 Invoice
0.00104.08 104.080.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP
Item Description
104.08
Price TaxAmount
104.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 104.08 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 111.07
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTINGS
3420925 Invoice
0.00111.07 111.070.00 0.002/5/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
111.07
Price TaxAmount
111.070.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 111.07 100.00%
01021 - TOWN OF BUFFALOVendor: Vendor Total: 15,000.00
2/18/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankJOINT PROJECT-CHICKEN VALLEY GRAWE LA…
2023 Invoice
0.0015,000.00 15,000.000.00 0.002/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00JOINT PROJECT-CHICKEN VALLEY GRAWE…
Item Description
15,000.00
Price TaxAmount
15,000.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53333.349.0000 HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER… 15,000.00 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 2,400.00
2/5/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
20526 Invoice
0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.002/5/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 9 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,200.00
Price TaxAmount
1,200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00%
2/12/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
21226 Invoice
0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.002/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,200.00
Price TaxAmount
1,200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00%
03437 - UNIVERSAL TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 21,374.76
2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBLADES/LIGHTS
67363 Invoice
0.0020,364.60 20,364.600.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BLADES/LIGHTS
Item Description
20,364.60
Price TaxAmount
20,364.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 20,364.60 100.00%
2/4/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBOTTOM DOOR WELDMENT-SANDER 308
67365 Invoice
0.001,010.16 1,010.160.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BOTTOM DOOR WELDMENT-SANDER 3…
Item Description
1,010.16
Price TaxAmount
1,010.160.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,010.16 100.00%
03765 - W D LARSON COMPANIES LTD INCVendor: Vendor Total: 233.38
2/10/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankALTERNATOR-TRK #5
5304397658 Invoice
0.00233.38 233.380.00 0.002/10/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALTERNATOR-TRK #5
Item Description
233.38
Price TaxAmount
233.380.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 233.38 100.00%
01098 - WI DEPT OF JUSTICEVendor: Vendor Total: 7.00
1/31/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP BankBACKGROUND CHECK
JAN26 G2596 Invoice
0.007.00 7.000.00 0.001/31/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BACKGROUND CHECK
Item Description
7.00
Price TaxAmount
7.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.349.0000 HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING … 7.00 100.00%
01647 - WI DEPT OF TRANSPORTATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 6,985.94
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank39572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND
395-0000428765 Invoice
0.001,683.73 1,683.730.00 0.002/2/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 10 of 12
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.0039572900000 STH 95-MARSHLAND
Item Description
1,683.73
Price TaxAmount
1,683.730.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,683.73 100.00%
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank39573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA
395-0000428767 Invoice
0.004,125.66 4,125.660.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.0039573560002 CZECHVILLE-ALMA
Item Description
4,125.66
Price TaxAmount
4,125.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53181.349.0000 HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OP… 4,125.66 100.00%
2/2/20262/25/2026 2/25/2026
AP - AP Bank39573640070 STH 25-STH 37
395-0000428768 Invoice
0.001,176.55 1,176.550.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.0039573640070 STH 25-STH 37
Item Description
1,176.55
Price TaxAmount
1,176.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53182.349.0000 HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER … 1,176.55 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 11 of 12
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -52.12-52.123 0.00 -52.120.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 75,503.5875,503.5852 0.00 75,503.580.00
75,451.46 0.00 0.00 75,451.46 0.00 75,451.46Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01686 - 2-25-2026 Highway
2/19/2026 1:57:39 PM Page 12 of 12
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 21,050.89
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 10,633.81
HWY LUBRICATING OILS,GREASE, ETC700.00.16114.000.0000 2,939.18
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 141.03
HWY ADMIN - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53110.349.0000 7.00
HWY CNTY ROAD CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53181.349.0000 4,671.66
HWY CNTY BRIDGE CONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.71.53182.349.0000 2,860.28
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,847.69
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 6,931.30
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 3,183.14
HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 5,000.00
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 94.95
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 90.53
HWY LOCAL GOV BRIDGES - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53333.349.0000 15,000.00
75,451.46Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.