Highway Agenda 02-16-2026
Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Feb 16, 2026 · Agenda packets
Open the original document More from Buffalo County
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Notice of Public Meeting
AMENDED AGENDA
Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date: Monday, February 16, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote
Access:
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/27542880030526?p=V5ZWcNnqE6YwwcVcos
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may
occur:
1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order
2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members
3. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items
4. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes
5. Review/Discussion/Action Spring Road Bans
6. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage and Associated Costs
7. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers
8. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing:
a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy
9. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update
b. Samsara GPS Update
10. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds:
a. Contracting Fuel
11. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges:
a. Township Work Reimbursements
12. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update
13. Review/Discussion Financial Update
14. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report
15. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report
16. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report
17. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comment Not Related to Agenda Items
18. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time:
19. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment
Date: February 12, 2026 CHRIS LINDSTROM, CHAIR
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-
6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County
Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
Notice of Public Meeting
AGENDA
Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date: Monday, February 16, 2026
Time: 8:00 a.m.
Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI
Remote
Access:
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/27542880030526?p=V5ZWcNnqE6YwwcVcos
This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may
convene in closed session.
The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may
occur:
1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order
2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members
3. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items
4. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes
5. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers
6. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing:
a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy
7. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update
b. Samsara GPS Update
8. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds:
a. Contracting Fuel
9. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges:
a. Township Work Reimbursements
10. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update
11. Review/Discussion Financial Update
12. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report
13. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report
14. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report
15. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comment Not Related to Agenda Items
16. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time:
17. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment
Date: February 9, 2026 CHRIS LINDSTROM, CHAIR
____Danielle Radsek__________________________
By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk
Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-
6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234.
Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings,
provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County
Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209.
Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m.
Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance
could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the
authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body.
1
BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES
Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee
Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, January 20, 2026
Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:03 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway
Department, Alma, Wisconsin.
Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach
Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Karl Noeldner, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Greg
Konkel from Universal and Bruce Pehler from Pehler Oil.
Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None
Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach
to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, December 9, 2025. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31526 through #31606 totaling $339,083.01 were reviewed. A motion was
made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Michaels, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Mr. Weiss found a
discrepancy on two LP Gas bills. Contact was made to vendor. The vendor indicated that they manually entered the wrong amount
and would credit us the difference.
Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing:
a. Update on Highway Maintenance Worker Positions- Both positions will be filled as of Wednesday January 21,2026.
Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment:
a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Trade in price for the Bomag with all filters, holders and bits is $122,000.00. The decision
was made to list Bomag on Iron Planet with a reserve price of $139,900.00 including all extra parts.
b. Mower Tractor Bid Opening- Mr. Weiss made a motion to purchase a 2024 Case 115 from Johnson Tractor for
$118,000.00 as well as the Turf Tires for an extra $1,000.00. Seconded by Mr. Ruff. Roll Call Vote Mr. Sendelbach yes,
Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Michaels yes. Mr. Ruff made a motion to hold off on the mower to
verify the direction of the blades, so it is not throwing grass on the road. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried.
c. Samsara GPS Update- All units have been installed but one. That unit will be installed later today.
d. Universal Equipment Contract Discussion- Greg Konkel from Universal was present for a discussion. Mr. Michaels made
a motion to source a contract with Universal for all truck equipment setups. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds:
a. Fuel Contract Bid Opening- Allied $2.685 at Alma Shop and $2.885 at the other shops. Pehler $2.703 at Alma Shop and
$2.919 at the other shops. Alcivia is not an actual contract bid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to not contract any fuel at this
time and to stay with Pehler providing fuel as needed for now. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried.
Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges:
a. Winter Maintenance Update & Concerns- Discussion about phone calls taken involving concerns/issues with plowing.
Discussion was had about equipment issues, short staff, new staff, covering multiple routes, etc. A unified message will
be drafted and sent out as a response.
Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update:
a. Workers Comp report needs to be posted from February-April.
Review/Discussion– Financial Update:
a. Mrs. Radsek will be working on the salt/sand costing to get out with December billing. Mrs. LaDuke is working on year
end but cannot finish until inventory discrepancies are fixed.
2
Commissioner’s Report- Purchased a new style of plow blades to demo. Shopping for lowest price on JOMA blades also. Parts
to fix broom are $5,400.00. Fix and remove the hitches from both brooms, no more pulling. Discussion about the 6’-20’ program.
“J Bond” tack oil used for centerline paving. RPE sprayed on right behind paver for $35000/mile. It will be eight years before
needing chipseal. Chipseal is usually done within 3-4 years after paving at $21000/mile.
Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report
County Administrator Report- On February 11,2026 5:30-7:30 p.m. there will be a public meeting at CFC school for the CTH
OO project. On January 21,2026 there will be a municipal meeting at the Roger Marten Center in Mondovi for the State Hwy 37
project at 10:00 a.m. On January 29,2026 5:00-7:00 p.m. there will be a public meeting at the Roger Marten Center in Mondovi
for the State Hwy 37 project from State Hwy 88 to the intersection of US Hwy 10/State Hwy 37.
Public Comments- Nothing to report
Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday February 17, 2026, at 8:00 a.m.
Adjourned
Respectfully submitted,
Acting Secretary
Kelly Johnston
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 1 of 8
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 495.00
12/5/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankSEARCH LIGHT
1141160 Invoice
0.00495.00 495.000.00 0.0012/5/2025
No
99.005.00
Units
0.00SEARCH LIGHT
Item Description
495.00
Price TaxAmount
495.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 495.00 100.00%
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 840.02
12/21/202512/19/2025 12/21/2025
AP - AP BankLP GAS-FT CITY SHOP
10773 Invoice
0.00840.02 840.020.00 0.0012/21/2025
No
1.20700.60
Units
0.00LP GAS-FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
840.02
Price TaxAmount
840.020.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 840.02 100.00%
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL FEB26
131141 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL FEB26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 2,310.00 100.00%
03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 304.52
12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025
AP - AP BankINVENTORY SIGNS
924-004536 Invoice
0.001,597.20 1,597.200.00 0.0012/29/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INVENTORY SIGNS
Item Description
1,597.20
Price TaxAmount
1,597.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 1,597.20 100.00%
12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025
AP - AP BankMETAL CREDIT
CR 924-004536 Credit Memo
0.00-1,292.68 -1,292.680.00 0.0012/29/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00METAL CREDIT
Item Description
-1,292.68
Price TaxAmount
-1,292.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… -1,292.68 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 102.83
12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
10643741 Invoice
0.00102.83 102.830.00 0.0012/19/2025
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 2 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
102.83
Price TaxAmount
102.830.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.37 41.20%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.46 58.80%
06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
1/1/26-1/31/26 Invoice
0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4
Item Description
115.60
Price TaxAmount
115.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 115.60 100.00%
01181 - DECKER SUPPLY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 3,425.04
12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP Bank48" HIGH PERFORMANCE R/U SIGN
935173 Invoice
0.003,425.04 3,425.040.00 0.0012/19/2025
No
142.7124.00
Units
0.0048" HIGH PERFORMANCE R/U SIGN
Item Description
3,425.04
Price TaxAmount
3,425.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 3,425.04 100.00%
04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 759.75
12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
76453 Invoice
0.00759.75 759.750.00 0.0012/22/2025
No
3.04250.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP
Item Description
759.75
Price TaxAmount
759.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 759.75 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 380.14
12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN522495 Invoice
0.006.91 6.910.00 0.0012/29/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
6.91
Price TaxAmount
6.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.91 100.00%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankSIGNING DEPT
MNWIN522496 Invoice
0.00373.23 373.230.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SIGNING DEPT
Item Description
373.23
Price TaxAmount
373.230.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 373.23 100.00%
05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 353.15
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 3 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025
AP - AP BankCABLE RESERVOIR/CABLE TANK/MALE ELB…
131084492 Invoice
0.00155.85 155.850.00 0.0012/22/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CABLE RESERVOIR/CABLE TANK/MALE E…
Item Description
155.85
Price TaxAmount
155.850.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.85 100.00%
12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025
AP - AP BankMALE ELBOW-TRK 55
131122693 Invoice
0.007.30 7.300.00 0.0012/23/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MALE ELBOW-TRK 55
Item Description
7.30
Price TaxAmount
7.300.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 7.30 100.00%
12/24/202512/19/2025 12/24/2025
AP - AP BankFAN-TRK 71
131127945 Invoice
0.00190.00 190.000.00 0.0012/24/2025
No
190.001.00
Units
0.00FAN-TRK 71
Item Description
190.00
Price TaxAmount
190.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 190.00 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 62.35
12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP DEC25
UV0000472500 Invoice
0.0062.35 62.350.00 0.0012/19/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP DEC25
Item Description
62.35
Price TaxAmount
62.350.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.35 100.00%
08019 - INTERSTATE POWER SYSTEMSVendor: Vendor Total: 4,707.52
10/2/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL RECLAIMER 606
R001225816 Invoice
0.004,707.52 4,707.520.00 0.0010/2/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SERVICE CALL RECLAIMER 606
Item Description
4,707.52
Price TaxAmount
4,707.520.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4,707.52 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 81.56
12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025
AP - AP Bank11/30/25-12/29/25
5223435 Invoice
0.0081.56 81.560.00 0.0012/29/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.0011/30/25-12/29/25
Item Description
81.56
Price TaxAmount
81.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 81.56 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 304.08
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 4 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
12/18/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankHYDRAULIC/OIL & FUEL FILTERS
433625 Invoice
0.00310.68 310.680.00 0.0012/18/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYDRAULIC/OIL & FUEL FILTERS
Item Description
310.68
Price TaxAmount
310.680.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.60 2.12%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 304.08 97.88%
12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025
AP - AP BankRETURN HYDRAULIC
433768 Credit Memo
0.00-6.60 -6.600.00 0.0012/22/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN HYDRAULIC
Item Description
-6.60
Price TaxAmount
-6.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -6.60 100.00%
04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 5,886.65
12/30/202512/19/2025 12/30/2025
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP/REPLACED BA…
115139 Invoice
0.002,917.40 2,917.400.00 0.0012/30/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP/REPLACED…
Item Description
2,917.40
Price TaxAmount
2,917.400.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 0.69%
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,897.40 99.31%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP/REPLACED BATTERI…
115151 Invoice
0.002,969.25 2,969.250.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP/REPLACED BA…
Item Description
2,969.25
Price TaxAmount
2,969.250.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 0.67%
700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,949.25 99.33%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 176.00
12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025
AP - AP BankSTATE TRUCKS SO200-2012009 NOV25
IN200-2009942 Invoice
0.00176.00 176.000.00 0.0012/22/2025
No
22.008.00
Units
0.00STATE TRUCKS SO200-2012009 NOV25
Item Description
176.00
Price TaxAmount
176.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 176.00 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 124.06
12/18/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025
AP - AP BankHYD FITTING/ORING COUPLER
3416996 Invoice
0.0063.46 63.460.00 0.0012/18/2025
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 5 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTING/ORING COUPLER
Item Description
63.46
Price TaxAmount
63.460.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 63.46 100.00%
12/24/202512/19/2025 12/24/2025
AP - AP BankBUSHING/ELBOW/HYD FITTINGS
3417487 Invoice
0.0060.60 60.600.00 0.0012/24/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BUSHING/ELBOW/HYD FITTINGS
Item Description
60.60
Price TaxAmount
60.600.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 60.60 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,500.00
12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
122225 Invoice
0.00600.00 600.000.00 0.0012/23/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
600.00
Price TaxAmount
600.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 600.00 100.00%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
122925 Invoice
0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
900.00
Price TaxAmount
900.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 5,291.03
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankRAIN SUITS/HEATER/SHOVEL/REDLITHIUM
DEC25 HWY1 Invoice
0.001,011.83 1,011.830.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RAIN SUITS/HEATER/SHOVEL/REDLITHI…
Item Description
1,011.83
Price TaxAmount
1,011.830.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 103.98 10.28%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 907.85 89.72%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankCOMMISH TRAINING/COMMIS CONF/PRIME…
DEC25 HWY2 Invoice
0.001,078.76 1,078.760.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COMMISH TRAINING/COMMIS CONF/PR…
Item Description
1,078.76
Price TaxAmount
1,078.760.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.75 1.00%
700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 1,068.01 99.00%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankPIPE FITTING/BRAKE CLEANER/WRENCH SET…
DEC25 HWY3 Invoice
0.001,286.88 1,286.880.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 6 of 8
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PIPE FITTING/BRAKE CLEANER/WRENCH…
Item Description
1,286.88
Price TaxAmount
1,286.880.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 20.97 1.63%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 211.39 16.43%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,054.52 81.94%
12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025
AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/SAWZALL/ROU…
DEC25 HWY4 Invoice
0.001,913.56 1,913.560.00 0.0012/31/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/SAWZALL/…
Item Description
1,913.56
Price TaxAmount
1,913.560.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 1,761.00 92.03%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 25.38 1.33%
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 9.99 0.52%
700.71.53191.349.0000 HWY PATROL SUPERVISION - OTHER… 9.99 0.52%
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 107.20 5.60%
06581 - WENDY JOHNSTONVendor: Vendor Total: 12.75
12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025
AP - AP BankMEETING
DEC25 Invoice
0.0012.75 12.750.00 0.0012/23/2025
No
0.7517.00
Units
0.00MEETING
Item Description
12.75
Price TaxAmount
12.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 12.75 100.00%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 495.06
12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 11/19/25-12/22/25
958286205 Invoice
0.00495.06 495.060.00 0.0012/23/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 11/19/25-12/22/25
Item Description
495.06
Price TaxAmount
495.060.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 495.06 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 7 of 8
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -1,299.28-1,299.282 0.00 -1,299.280.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 29,026.3929,026.3930 0.00 29,026.390.00
27,727.11 0.00 0.00 27,727.11 0.00 27,727.11Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025
1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 8 of 8
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 1,597.20
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 639.53
HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 6,606.40
HWY PREPAID EXPENSE700.00.16200.000.0000 3,493.61
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 107.20
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 81.56
HWY PATROL SUPERVISION - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53191.349.0000 9.99
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 6,588.89
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,639.93
HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 40.00
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,081.64
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,561.87
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 -896.71
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 176.00
27,727.11Total:
1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 1 of 4
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,448.39
1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
10820 Invoice
0.00828.63 828.630.00 0.001/2/2026
No
1.20691.10
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
828.63
Price TaxAmount
828.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 828.63 100.00%
1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
10821 Invoice
0.00379.72 379.720.00 0.001/2/2026
No
1.20316.70
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
379.72
Price TaxAmount
379.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 379.72 100.00%
1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP
10822 Invoice
0.00240.04 240.040.00 0.001/2/2026
No
1.20200.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP
Item Description
240.04
Price TaxAmount
240.040.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 240.04 100.00%
01091 - ELMER'S AUTO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,959.00
1/6/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP Bank2018 DODGE ENGINE TRK 29/CORE
301618 Invoice
0.003,959.00 3,959.000.00 0.001/6/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002018 DODGE ENGINE TRK 29/CORE
Item Description
3,959.00
Price TaxAmount
3,959.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3,659.00 92.42%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 300.00 7.58%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44
1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET SERVICE MONDOVI 1/1/26-1/31/…
JAN26 28906158 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.001/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET SERVICE MONDOVI 1/1/26-1/…
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET SERVICE-URNE 1/1/26-1/…
JAN26 4773 Invoice
0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.001/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway
1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 2 of 4
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE/INTERNET SERVICE-URNE 1/1/2…
Item Description
97.44
Price TaxAmount
97.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026
AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI JAN26
239148 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.001/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI JAN26
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway
1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 3 of 4
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 6,029.166,029.167 0.00 6,029.160.00
6,029.16 0.00 0.00 6,029.16 0.00 6,029.16Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway
1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 4 of 4
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 300.00
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,659.00
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,763.94
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 306.22
6,029.16Total:
1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 178,689.72
12/29/202512/20/2025 12/29/2025
AP - AP BankPURCHASE TWO NEW STATE TRUCKS
DE-06097 Invoice
0.00178,689.72 178,689.720.00 0.0012/29/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PURCHASE TWO NEW STATE TRUCKS
Item Description
178,689.72
Price TaxAmount
178,689.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 178,689.72 100.00%
03437 - UNIVERSAL TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 162,387.00
12/30/202512/20/2025 12/30/2025
AP - AP BankPURCHASE STATE TRUCK ATTACHMENTS
66867 Invoice
0.00158,995.00 158,995.000.00 0.0012/30/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PURCHASE STATE TRUCK ATTACHMENTS
Item Description
158,995.00
Price TaxAmount
158,995.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 158,995.00 100.00%
12/30/202512/20/2025 12/30/2025
AP - AP BankPURCHASE EXTRA STATE TRUCK ATTACHME…
66868 Invoice
0.003,392.00 3,392.000.00 0.0012/30/2025
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PURCHASE EXTRA STATE TRUCK ATTAC…
Item Description
3,392.00
Price TaxAmount
3,392.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 3,392.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025
1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 341,076.72341,076.723 0.00 341,076.720.00
341,076.72 0.00 0.00 341,076.72 0.00 341,076.72Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025
1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 341,076.72
341,076.72Total:
1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 1 of 4
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 771.55
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
12/1/25-1/2/26 Invoice
0.00771.55 771.550.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00
Item Description
771.55
Price TaxAmount
771.550.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 771.55 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 21.39
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS
1988196 Invoice
0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS
Item Description
21.39
Price TaxAmount
21.390.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00%
01180 - MONDOVI WATER & SEWERVendor: Vendor Total: 266.10
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankACCT: 000-3161-00
9/11/25-12/2/25 Invoice
0.00266.10 266.100.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00ACCT: 000-3161-00
Item Description
266.10
Price TaxAmount
266.100.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 266.10 100.00%
06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 79.51
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankWIRES-TRK 71
PSO266663-1 Invoice
0.0079.51 79.510.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00WIRES-TRK 71
Item Description
79.51
Price TaxAmount
79.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 79.51 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 91.53
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankFLANGE EXCAVATOR 208/HOSE NOZZLE FT C…
3417752 Invoice
0.0091.53 91.530.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FLANGE EXCAVATOR 208/HOSE NOZZLE …
Item Description
91.53
Price TaxAmount
91.530.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 55.68 60.83%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 35.85 39.17%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025
1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 2 of 4
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
01249 - TREMPEALEAU CO HIGHWAY DEPTVendor: Vendor Total: 16,161.63
1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026
AP - AP BankPREMIX STATE HWY 95/STOCKPILES
10/27/25-11/23/25 Invoice
0.0016,161.63 16,161.630.00 0.001/21/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PREMIX STATE HWY 95/STOCKPILES
Item Description
16,161.63
Price TaxAmount
16,161.630.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 5,287.31 32.72%
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 10,874.32 67.28%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025
1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 3 of 4
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 17,391.7117,391.716 0.00 17,391.710.00
17,391.71 0.00 0.00 17,391.71 0.00 17,391.71Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025
1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 4 of 4
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 21.39
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 135.19
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,073.50
HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 10,874.32
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 5,287.31
17,391.71Total:
1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 171.27
2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankCTY RD BB NORTH CONSTRUCTION
3500524379 Invoice
0.00171.27 171.270.00 0.002/4/2026
No
9.4018.22
Units
0.00CTY RD BB NORTH CONSTRUCTION
Item Description
171.27
Price TaxAmount
171.270.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 171.27SPEC CONS 2504 100.00%
08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 2,152.72
2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankSCREENER #182
233908 Invoice
0.00768.00 768.000.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SCREENER #182
Item Description
768.00
Price TaxAmount
768.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 768.00 100.00%
2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankSCREENER #182
234230 Invoice
0.001,384.72 1,384.720.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SCREENER #182
Item Description
1,384.72
Price TaxAmount
1,384.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,384.72 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 488.90
2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERIES/SPINNTER/SOCKETS/CLAMP/GLA…
HWY3 DEC25 Invoice
0.00488.90 488.900.00 0.002/4/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERIES/SPINNTER/SOCKETS/CLAMP…
Item Description
488.90
Price TaxAmount
488.900.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 129.08 26.40%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 181.00 37.02%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 122.83 25.12%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 55.99 11.45%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025
1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 2,812.892,812.894 0.00 2,812.890.00
2,812.89 0.00 0.00 2,812.89 0.00 2,812.89Grand Total: 0.00
Project Number Account Key Account Name
Project Summary
AmountProject Name Count
SPEC CONS 2504 SPEC CONS 2504 SPEC CONS 250453312.2504 171.271
171.27Project 53312.2504 Total:
Grand Total: 171.27
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025
1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 181.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 55.99
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 251.91
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,152.72
HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 171.27
2,812.89Total:
1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 1 of 4
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,776.32
1/12/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP
10859 Invoice
0.00731.99 731.990.00 0.001/12/2026
No
1.20610.50
Units
0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP
Item Description
731.99
Price TaxAmount
731.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 731.99 100.00%
1/26/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
10933 Invoice
0.00622.28 622.280.00 0.001/26/2026
No
1.20519.00
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
622.28
Price TaxAmount
622.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 622.28 100.00%
1/26/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
10934 Invoice
0.00422.05 422.050.00 0.001/26/2026
No
1.20352.00
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
422.05
Price TaxAmount
422.050.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 422.05 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 600.00
1/22/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
12226 Invoice
0.00600.00 600.000.00 0.001/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
600.00
Price TaxAmount
600.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 600.00 100.00%
07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 1,315.80
1/12/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/CASE/CONF/BATTERIES/SC…
JAN26 HWY2 Invoice
0.00198.83 198.830.00 0.001/12/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/CASE/CONF/BATTERIE…
Item Description
198.83
Price TaxAmount
198.830.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 32.94 16.57%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 50.01 25.15%
700.71.53110.338.0000 HWY ADMIN - LODGING 101.00 50.80%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 14.88 7.48%
1/4/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/BLASTER/GLOVES/GRINDER…
JAN26 HWY3 Invoice
0.001,116.97 1,116.970.00 0.001/4/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway
1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 2 of 4
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/BLASTER/GLOVES/GRIN…
Item Description
1,116.97
Price TaxAmount
1,116.970.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 342.81 30.69%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 48.33 4.33%
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 260.14 23.29%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 112.85 10.10%
700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 172.53 15.45%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 40.24 3.60%
700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 130.08 11.65%
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 9.99 0.89%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway
1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 3 of 4
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 3,692.123,692.126 0.00 3,692.120.00
3,692.12 0.00 0.00 3,692.12 0.00 3,692.12Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway
1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 4 of 4
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 112.85
HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 32.94
HWY ADMIN - LODGING700.71.53110.338.0000 101.00
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 60.00
HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 172.53
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 991.14
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 260.14
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,831.44
HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 130.08
3,692.12Total:
2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 1 of 3
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 43.28
2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50014019 Invoice
0.0043.28 43.280.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
43.28
Price TaxAmount
43.280.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.55 47.48%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 22.73 52.52%
01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 760.50
2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSAND-ALMA BEACH SALT/SAND SCREENING
11/20/25-12/31/25 Invoice
0.00760.50 760.500.00 0.002/11/2026
No
0.155,069.99
Units
0.00SAND-ALMA BEACH SALT/SAND SCREEN…
Item Description
760.50
Price TaxAmount
760.500.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 760.50 100.00%
05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 176.00
2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSTATE TRUCKS SO200-2012830 DEC25
IN200-2010596 Invoice
0.00176.00 176.000.00 0.002/11/2026
No
22.008.00
Units
0.00STATE TRUCKS SO200-2012830 DEC25
Item Description
176.00
Price TaxAmount
176.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 176.00 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025
2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 2 of 3
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Invoice 0.00 0.00 979.78979.783 0.00 979.780.00
979.78 0.00 0.00 979.78 0.00 979.78Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025
2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 3 of 3
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 20.55
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 22.73
HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 760.50
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 176.00
979.78Total:
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 1 of 9
Payable Register
BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name
Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,195.77
2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP
11014 Invoice
0.00626.12 626.120.00 0.002/4/2026
No
1.20522.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP
Item Description
626.12
Price TaxAmount
626.120.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 626.12 100.00%
2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
11015 Invoice
0.00299.99 299.990.00 0.002/4/2026
No
1.20250.20
Units
0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED
Item Description
299.99
Price TaxAmount
299.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 299.99 100.00%
2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP
11016 Invoice
0.00269.66 269.660.00 0.002/4/2026
No
1.20224.90
Units
0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP
Item Description
269.66
Price TaxAmount
269.660.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 269.66 100.00%
05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00
1/30/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL MAR26
131743 Invoice
0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.001/30/2026
No
30.0077.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL MAR26
Item Description
2,310.00
Price TaxAmount
2,310.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
Goods
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00%
06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 362.38
1/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50016015 Invoice
0.0079.34 79.340.00 0.001/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
79.34
Price TaxAmount
79.340.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 23.68 29.85%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 55.66 70.15%
1/8/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50018013 Invoice
0.0052.69 52.690.00 0.001/8/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 2 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
52.69
Price TaxAmount
52.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 28.51 54.11%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 24.18 45.89%
1/15/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50019972 Invoice
0.0088.75 88.750.00 0.001/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
88.75
Price TaxAmount
88.750.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 31.64 35.65%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 57.11 64.35%
1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50021960 Invoice
0.0052.69 52.690.00 0.001/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
52.69
Price TaxAmount
52.690.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 28.51 54.11%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 24.18 45.89%
1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
50024651 Invoice
0.0088.91 88.910.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS
Item Description
88.91
Price TaxAmount
88.910.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 31.72 35.68%
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 57.19 64.32%
05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 148.08
1/18/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 2/4/26-3/3/26
595264371 Invoice
0.00148.08 148.080.00 0.001/18/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONTHLY LEASE 2/4/26-3/3/26
Item Description
148.08
Price TaxAmount
148.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 148.08 100.00%
01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 3,916.49
1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN523225 Invoice
0.0099.15 99.150.00 0.001/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
99.15
Price TaxAmount
99.150.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 99.15 100.00%
1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES
MNWIN523502 Invoice
0.0057.64 57.640.00 0.001/26/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 3 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00SHOP SUPPLIES
Item Description
57.64
Price TaxAmount
57.640.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 57.64 100.00%
1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankTMA STH 37
MNWIN523646 Invoice
0.003,759.70 3,759.700.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00TMA STH 37
Item Description
3,759.70
Price TaxAmount
3,759.700.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 3,759.70 100.00%
07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 68.59
1/20/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankURNE SHOP JAN26
UV0000482302 Invoice
0.0068.59 68.590.00 0.001/20/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00URNE SHOP JAN26
Item Description
68.59
Price TaxAmount
68.590.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 68.59 100.00%
01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 15.84
1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSCREEN/GASKET/SEAL ORING-GRADER 23
PIEC0232173 Invoice
0.0015.84 15.840.00 0.001/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SCREEN/GASKET/SEAL ORING-GRADER …
Item Description
15.84
Price TaxAmount
15.840.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.84 100.00%
06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 78.65
1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankCOPIES 12/30/25-1/29/26
5251140 Invoice
0.0078.65 78.650.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00COPIES 12/30/25-1/29/26
Item Description
78.65
Price TaxAmount
78.650.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 78.65 100.00%
01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 297.31
1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankSPOOL STAINLESS WIRE
4750288 Invoice
0.00110.00 110.000.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00SPOOL STAINLESS WIRE
Item Description
110.00
Price TaxAmount
110.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 110.00 100.00%
1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankNOZZLE ACCULOCK/DIFFUSER ACCULOCK/C…
4751679 Invoice
0.0046.20 46.200.00 0.001/28/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 4 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00NOZZLE ACCULOCK/DIFFUSER ACCULOC…
Item Description
46.20
Price TaxAmount
46.200.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 46.20 100.00%
1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankOXYGEN COMPRESSED/ACETYLENE DISSOLV…
539098 Invoice
0.00141.11 141.110.00 0.001/27/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00OXYGEN COMPRESSED/ACETYLENE DIS…
Item Description
141.11
Price TaxAmount
141.110.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 141.11 100.00%
01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 42.48
1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankPOST PIPE LEVEL SIGN SHOP
219762 Invoice
0.0042.48 42.480.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00POST PIPE LEVEL SIGN SHOP
Item Description
42.48
Price TaxAmount
42.480.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 42.48 100.00%
01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44
2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET URNE SHOP 2/1/26-2/28/…
FEB26 4773 Invoice
0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.002/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00PHONE/INTERNET URNE SHOP 2/1/26-2…
Item Description
97.44
Price TaxAmount
97.440.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00%
2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 2/1/26-2/28/26
FEB26 6158 Invoice
0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.002/1/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 2/1/26-2/28…
Item Description
60.00
Price TaxAmount
60.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00%
01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,742.22
1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankCLEVIS ASSY
435231 Invoice
0.006.96 6.960.00 0.001/22/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00CLEVIS ASSY
Item Description
6.96
Price TaxAmount
6.960.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 6.96 100.00%
1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE/FILTERS
435524 Invoice
0.00618.82 618.820.00 0.001/27/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 5 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY/CORE/FILTERS
Item Description
618.82
Price TaxAmount
618.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.45 16.23%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 3.56%
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 496.37 80.21%
1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankFILTERS
435566 Invoice
0.00540.51 540.510.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTERS
Item Description
540.51
Price TaxAmount
540.510.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 540.51 100.00%
1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY
435590 Invoice
0.00477.00 477.000.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY
Item Description
477.00
Price TaxAmount
477.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 477.00 100.00%
1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY CORE
435591 Invoice
0.005.00 5.000.00 0.001/28/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY CORE
Item Description
5.00
Price TaxAmount
5.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 5.00 100.00%
2/2/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE
435808 Invoice
0.0054.21 54.210.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BATTERY/CORE
Item Description
54.21
Price TaxAmount
54.210.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.21 81.55%
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.00 18.45%
2/2/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankEXHAUST CLAMP/FLEX/CONN TRK 29
435817 Invoice
0.0039.72 39.720.00 0.002/2/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00EXHAUST CLAMP/FLEX/CONN TRK 29
Item Description
39.72
Price TaxAmount
39.720.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 39.72 100.00%
07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.99
1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankFILTER TRK 67
824134796 Invoice
0.0041.99 41.990.00 0.001/26/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 6 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00FILTER TRK 67
Item Description
41.99
Price TaxAmount
41.990.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 41.99 100.00%
01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 164.56
1/15/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankRETURN FITTINGS
3418991 Credit Memo
0.00-368.08 -368.080.00 0.001/15/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00RETURN FITTINGS
Item Description
-368.08
Price TaxAmount
-368.080.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -368.08 100.00%
1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTINS
3420201 Invoice
0.00516.82 516.820.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTINS
Item Description
516.82
Price TaxAmount
516.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 516.82 100.00%
1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankHYD FITTING
3420286 Invoice
0.0015.82 15.820.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00HYD FITTING
Item Description
15.82
Price TaxAmount
15.820.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 15.82 100.00%
06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,200.00
1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY
12926 Invoice
0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.001/29/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY
Item Description
1,200.00
Price TaxAmount
1,200.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00%
08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 2,038.00
1/30/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankBELT CONVEYOR/FASTENER-SCREENER 182
234977 Invoice
0.002,038.00 2,038.000.00 0.001/30/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00BELT CONVEYOR/FASTENER-SCREENER …
Item Description
2,038.00
Price TaxAmount
2,038.000.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2,038.00 100.00%
04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33
2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI FEB26
240668 Invoice
0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.002/1/2026
No
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 7 of 9
Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date
Bank CodePayable Description
TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date
On Hold
0.000.00
Units
0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI FEB26
Item Description
464.33
Price TaxAmount
464.330.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05%
700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95%
01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 525.31
1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026
AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 12/22/25-1/25/26 52-4357…
962521048 Invoice
0.00525.31 525.310.00 0.001/26/2026
No
0.000.00
Units
0.00MONDOVI SHOP 12/22/25-1/25/26 52-…
Item Description
525.31
Price TaxAmount
525.310.00
TotalShippingCommodity
NA
Items
0.00
Discount
Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key
Distributions
Percent
700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 525.31 100.00%
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 8 of 9
Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance
Payable Summary
Discount
Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -368.08-368.081 0.00 -368.080.00
Invoice 0.00 0.00 15,137.5215,137.5236 0.00 15,137.520.00
14,769.44 0.00 0.00 14,769.44 0.00 14,769.44Grand Total: 0.00
Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway
2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 9 of 9
Account Summary
Account Name Amount
HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,053.48
HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 226.73
HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00
HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,467.08
HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,280.21
HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 2,323.54
HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 42.48
HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 4,065.92
14,769.44Total:
Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.