RecordWell Data

Highway Agenda 02-16-2026

Buffalo County · Buffalo County · meeting of Feb 16, 2026 · Agenda packets

Open the original document More from Buffalo County

Text

Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.

Notice of Public Meeting AMENDED AGENDA Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date: Monday, February 16, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/27542880030526?p=V5ZWcNnqE6YwwcVcos This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may occur: 1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order 2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members 3. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items 4. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes 5. Review/Discussion/Action Spring Road Bans 6. Review/Discussion/Action Recycling Program Coverage and Associated Costs 7. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers 8. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing: a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy 9. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update b. Samsara GPS Update 10. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds: a. Contracting Fuel 11. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges: a. Township Work Reimbursements 12. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update 13. Review/Discussion Financial Update 14. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report 15. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report 16. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report 17. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comment Not Related to Agenda Items 18. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time: 19. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment Date: February 12, 2026 CHRIS LINDSTROM, CHAIR ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685- 6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. Notice of Public Meeting AGENDA Committee: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date: Monday, February 16, 2026 Time: 8:00 a.m. Location: Highway Committee Room, S1672 State Road 37, Alma, WI Remote Access: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/27542880030526?p=V5ZWcNnqE6YwwcVcos This meeting is open to the public, but portions of the meeting may be closed if this notice indicates that the committee may convene in closed session. The following matters may be reviewed, discussed and acted upon at this meeting, but deviations from the order shown may occur: 1. Review/Discussion/Action Call to Order 2. Review/Discussion/Action Roll Call of Members 3. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comments Regarding Posted Agenda Items 4. Review/Discussion/Action Previous Meeting Minutes 5. Review/Discussion/Action Vouchers 6. Review/Discussion/Action Staffing: a. Highway Commissioner Vacancy 7. Review/Discussion/Action Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update b. Samsara GPS Update 8. Review/Discussion/Action Buildings & Grounds: a. Contracting Fuel 9. Review/Discussion/Action Roads & Bridges: a. Township Work Reimbursements 10. Review/Discussion Safety/Risk Management Update 11. Review/Discussion Financial Update 12. Review/Discussion Commissioner’s Report 13. Review/Discussion Committee Chair Report 14. Review/Discussion County Administrator Report 15. Review/Discussion/Action Public Comment Not Related to Agenda Items 16. Review/Discussion/Action Next Meeting Date and Time: 17. Review/Discussion/Action Adjournment Date: February 9, 2026 CHRIS LINDSTROM, CHAIR ____Danielle Radsek__________________________ By: Danielle Radsek, Account Clerk Board Members: If unable to attend, please contact the Chair. If the Chair is unavailable, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685- 6209. If the Chair and the County Clerk are not available, please call the Administrative Coordinator at 608-685-6234. Persons with Disabilities: Buffalo County shall attempt to provide reasonable accommodations to the public for access to its public meetings, provided reasonable notice of special need is given. If you require special accommodations to attend this meeting, please contact the County Clerk’s Office at 608-685-6209. Public Access to the Courthouse: The South Entrance will be the only access to the building after 4:30 p.m. Persons who are members of another governmental body, but who are not members of this committee, may attend this meeting. Their attendance could result in a quorum of another governmental body being present. Such a quorum is unintended, and they are not meeting to exercise the authority, duties, or responsibilities of any other governmental body. 1 BUFFALO COUNTY MINUTES Committee of the Board: Buffalo County Highway Committee Date of the Meeting: Tuesday, January 20, 2026 Chairman Mr. Lindstrom called the meeting to order at 8:03 a.m. in the conference room of the Buffalo County Highway Department, Alma, Wisconsin. Board Members Present: Mr. Michaels, Mr. Lindstrom, Mr. Weiss, Mr. Ruff, and Mr. Sendelbach Others Present for All or Parts of the Meeting: Kelly Johnston, Karl Noeldner, Lee Engfer, Bennett Olson, Nick Bremer, Greg Konkel from Universal and Bruce Pehler from Pehler Oil. Public Comments regarding Agenda Items: None Review/Discussion/Action - Minutes of the Previous Meeting: A motion was made by Mr. Weiss, seconded by Mr. Sendelbach to approve the minutes of the previous meeting, December 9, 2025. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action - Monthly Vouchers #31526 through #31606 totaling $339,083.01 were reviewed. A motion was made by Mr. Sendelbach, seconded by Mr. Michaels, to approve the monthly vouchers as presented. Carried. Mr. Weiss found a discrepancy on two LP Gas bills. Contact was made to vendor. The vendor indicated that they manually entered the wrong amount and would credit us the difference. Review/Discussion/Action – Staffing: a. Update on Highway Maintenance Worker Positions- Both positions will be filled as of Wednesday January 21,2026. Review/Discussion/Action– Equipment: a. Bomag RS 500 Trade Update- Trade in price for the Bomag with all filters, holders and bits is $122,000.00. The decision was made to list Bomag on Iron Planet with a reserve price of $139,900.00 including all extra parts. b. Mower Tractor Bid Opening- Mr. Weiss made a motion to purchase a 2024 Case 115 from Johnson Tractor for $118,000.00 as well as the Turf Tires for an extra $1,000.00. Seconded by Mr. Ruff. Roll Call Vote Mr. Sendelbach yes, Mr. Weiss yes, Mr. Lindstrom yes, Mr. Ruff yes, Mr. Michaels yes. Mr. Ruff made a motion to hold off on the mower to verify the direction of the blades, so it is not throwing grass on the road. Mr. Michaels seconded. Carried. c. Samsara GPS Update- All units have been installed but one. That unit will be installed later today. d. Universal Equipment Contract Discussion- Greg Konkel from Universal was present for a discussion. Mr. Michaels made a motion to source a contract with Universal for all truck equipment setups. Mr. Ruff seconded. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action– Buildings & Grounds: a. Fuel Contract Bid Opening- Allied $2.685 at Alma Shop and $2.885 at the other shops. Pehler $2.703 at Alma Shop and $2.919 at the other shops. Alcivia is not an actual contract bid. Mr. Ruff made a motion to not contract any fuel at this time and to stay with Pehler providing fuel as needed for now. Mr. Sendelbach seconded. Carried. Review/Discussion/Action– Roads & Bridges: a. Winter Maintenance Update & Concerns- Discussion about phone calls taken involving concerns/issues with plowing. Discussion was had about equipment issues, short staff, new staff, covering multiple routes, etc. A unified message will be drafted and sent out as a response. Review/Discussion– Safety/Risk Management Update: a. Workers Comp report needs to be posted from February-April. Review/Discussion– Financial Update: a. Mrs. Radsek will be working on the salt/sand costing to get out with December billing. Mrs. LaDuke is working on year end but cannot finish until inventory discrepancies are fixed. 2 Commissioner’s Report- Purchased a new style of plow blades to demo. Shopping for lowest price on JOMA blades also. Parts to fix broom are $5,400.00. Fix and remove the hitches from both brooms, no more pulling. Discussion about the 6’-20’ program. “J Bond” tack oil used for centerline paving. RPE sprayed on right behind paver for $35000/mile. It will be eight years before needing chipseal. Chipseal is usually done within 3-4 years after paving at $21000/mile. Committee Chair Report – Nothing to report County Administrator Report- On February 11,2026 5:30-7:30 p.m. there will be a public meeting at CFC school for the CTH OO project. On January 21,2026 there will be a municipal meeting at the Roger Marten Center in Mondovi for the State Hwy 37 project at 10:00 a.m. On January 29,2026 5:00-7:00 p.m. there will be a public meeting at the Roger Marten Center in Mondovi for the State Hwy 37 project from State Hwy 88 to the intersection of US Hwy 10/State Hwy 37. Public Comments- Nothing to report Next Meeting – The next meeting will be Tuesday February 17, 2026, at 8:00 a.m. Adjourned Respectfully submitted, Acting Secretary Kelly Johnston 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 1 of 8 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07021 - ALCIVIAVendor: Vendor Total: 495.00 12/5/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankSEARCH LIGHT 1141160 Invoice 0.00495.00 495.000.00 0.0012/5/2025 No 99.005.00 Units 0.00SEARCH LIGHT Item Description 495.00 Price TaxAmount 495.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 495.00 100.00% 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 840.02 12/21/202512/19/2025 12/21/2025 AP - AP BankLP GAS-FT CITY SHOP 10773 Invoice 0.00840.02 840.020.00 0.0012/21/2025 No 1.20700.60 Units 0.00LP GAS-FT CITY SHOP Item Description 840.02 Price TaxAmount 840.020.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 840.02 100.00% 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL FEB26 131141 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL FEB26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 2,310.00 100.00% 03807 - BADGER STATE INDUSTRIESVendor: Vendor Total: 304.52 12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025 AP - AP BankINVENTORY SIGNS 924-004536 Invoice 0.001,597.20 1,597.200.00 0.0012/29/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INVENTORY SIGNS Item Description 1,597.20 Price TaxAmount 1,597.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16110.000.0000 HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SU… 1,597.20 100.00% 12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025 AP - AP BankMETAL CREDIT CR 924-004536 Credit Memo 0.00-1,292.68 -1,292.680.00 0.0012/29/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00METAL CREDIT Item Description -1,292.68 Price TaxAmount -1,292.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… -1,292.68 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 102.83 12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 10643741 Invoice 0.00102.83 102.830.00 0.0012/19/2025 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 2 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 102.83 Price TaxAmount 102.830.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 42.37 41.20% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.46 58.80% 06723 - CULLIGAN WATER CONDITIONINGVendor: Vendor Total: 115.60 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4 1/1/26-1/31/26 Invoice 0.00115.60 115.600.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA SHOP 588-08142911-4 Item Description 115.60 Price TaxAmount 115.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 115.60 100.00% 01181 - DECKER SUPPLY COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 3,425.04 12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP Bank48" HIGH PERFORMANCE R/U SIGN 935173 Invoice 0.003,425.04 3,425.040.00 0.0012/19/2025 No 142.7124.00 Units 0.0048" HIGH PERFORMANCE R/U SIGN Item Description 3,425.04 Price TaxAmount 3,425.040.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 3,425.04 100.00% 04896 - DODGE FUEL COMPANY LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 759.75 12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP 76453 Invoice 0.00759.75 759.750.00 0.0012/22/2025 No 3.04250.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL FT CITY SHOP Item Description 759.75 Price TaxAmount 759.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 759.75 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 380.14 12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN522495 Invoice 0.006.91 6.910.00 0.0012/29/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 6.91 Price TaxAmount 6.910.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.91 100.00% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankSIGNING DEPT MNWIN522496 Invoice 0.00373.23 373.230.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SIGNING DEPT Item Description 373.23 Price TaxAmount 373.230.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 373.23 100.00% 05912 - FLEETPRIDEVendor: Vendor Total: 353.15 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 3 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025 AP - AP BankCABLE RESERVOIR/CABLE TANK/MALE ELB… 131084492 Invoice 0.00155.85 155.850.00 0.0012/22/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CABLE RESERVOIR/CABLE TANK/MALE E… Item Description 155.85 Price TaxAmount 155.850.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 155.85 100.00% 12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025 AP - AP BankMALE ELBOW-TRK 55 131122693 Invoice 0.007.30 7.300.00 0.0012/23/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MALE ELBOW-TRK 55 Item Description 7.30 Price TaxAmount 7.300.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 7.30 100.00% 12/24/202512/19/2025 12/24/2025 AP - AP BankFAN-TRK 71 131127945 Invoice 0.00190.00 190.000.00 0.0012/24/2025 No 190.001.00 Units 0.00FAN-TRK 71 Item Description 190.00 Price TaxAmount 190.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 190.00 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 62.35 12/19/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP DEC25 UV0000472500 Invoice 0.0062.35 62.350.00 0.0012/19/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP DEC25 Item Description 62.35 Price TaxAmount 62.350.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 62.35 100.00% 08019 - INTERSTATE POWER SYSTEMSVendor: Vendor Total: 4,707.52 10/2/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankSERVICE CALL RECLAIMER 606 R001225816 Invoice 0.004,707.52 4,707.520.00 0.0010/2/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SERVICE CALL RECLAIMER 606 Item Description 4,707.52 Price TaxAmount 4,707.520.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 4,707.52 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 81.56 12/29/202512/19/2025 12/29/2025 AP - AP Bank11/30/25-12/29/25 5223435 Invoice 0.0081.56 81.560.00 0.0012/29/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.0011/30/25-12/29/25 Item Description 81.56 Price TaxAmount 81.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 81.56 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 304.08 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 4 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 12/18/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankHYDRAULIC/OIL & FUEL FILTERS 433625 Invoice 0.00310.68 310.680.00 0.0012/18/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYDRAULIC/OIL & FUEL FILTERS Item Description 310.68 Price TaxAmount 310.680.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 6.60 2.12% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 304.08 97.88% 12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025 AP - AP BankRETURN HYDRAULIC 433768 Credit Memo 0.00-6.60 -6.600.00 0.0012/22/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN HYDRAULIC Item Description -6.60 Price TaxAmount -6.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -6.60 100.00% 04160 - PEHLER OIL LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 5,886.65 12/30/202512/19/2025 12/30/2025 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP/REPLACED BA… 115139 Invoice 0.002,917.40 2,917.400.00 0.0012/30/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL MONDOVI SHOP/REPLACED… Item Description 2,917.40 Price TaxAmount 2,917.400.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 0.69% 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,897.40 99.31% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankDIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP/REPLACED BATTERI… 115151 Invoice 0.002,969.25 2,969.250.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00DIESEL FUEL URNE SHOP/REPLACED BA… Item Description 2,969.25 Price TaxAmount 2,969.250.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53232.349.0000 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERAT… 20.00 0.67% 700.00.16113.000.0000 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL 2,949.25 99.33% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 176.00 12/22/202512/19/2025 12/22/2025 AP - AP BankSTATE TRUCKS SO200-2012009 NOV25 IN200-2009942 Invoice 0.00176.00 176.000.00 0.0012/22/2025 No 22.008.00 Units 0.00STATE TRUCKS SO200-2012009 NOV25 Item Description 176.00 Price TaxAmount 176.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 176.00 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 124.06 12/18/202512/19/2025 12/19/2025 AP - AP BankHYD FITTING/ORING COUPLER 3416996 Invoice 0.0063.46 63.460.00 0.0012/18/2025 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 5 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FITTING/ORING COUPLER Item Description 63.46 Price TaxAmount 63.460.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 63.46 100.00% 12/24/202512/19/2025 12/24/2025 AP - AP BankBUSHING/ELBOW/HYD FITTINGS 3417487 Invoice 0.0060.60 60.600.00 0.0012/24/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BUSHING/ELBOW/HYD FITTINGS Item Description 60.60 Price TaxAmount 60.600.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 60.60 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,500.00 12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 122225 Invoice 0.00600.00 600.000.00 0.0012/23/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 600.00 Price TaxAmount 600.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 600.00 100.00% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 122925 Invoice 0.00900.00 900.000.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 900.00 Price TaxAmount 900.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 900.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 5,291.03 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankRAIN SUITS/HEATER/SHOVEL/REDLITHIUM DEC25 HWY1 Invoice 0.001,011.83 1,011.830.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RAIN SUITS/HEATER/SHOVEL/REDLITHI… Item Description 1,011.83 Price TaxAmount 1,011.830.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 103.98 10.28% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 907.85 89.72% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankCOMMISH TRAINING/COMMIS CONF/PRIME… DEC25 HWY2 Invoice 0.001,078.76 1,078.760.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COMMISH TRAINING/COMMIS CONF/PR… Item Description 1,078.76 Price TaxAmount 1,078.760.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.75 1.00% 700.00.16200.000.0000 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE 1,068.01 99.00% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankPIPE FITTING/BRAKE CLEANER/WRENCH SET… DEC25 HWY3 Invoice 0.001,286.88 1,286.880.00 0.0012/31/2025 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 6 of 8 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PIPE FITTING/BRAKE CLEANER/WRENCH… Item Description 1,286.88 Price TaxAmount 1,286.880.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 20.97 1.63% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 211.39 16.43% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,054.52 81.94% 12/31/202512/19/2025 12/31/2025 AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/SAWZALL/ROU… DEC25 HWY4 Invoice 0.001,913.56 1,913.560.00 0.0012/31/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/BATTERIES/SAWZALL/… Item Description 1,913.56 Price TaxAmount 1,913.560.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 1,761.00 92.03% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 25.38 1.33% 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 9.99 0.52% 700.71.53191.349.0000 HWY PATROL SUPERVISION - OTHER… 9.99 0.52% 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 107.20 5.60% 06581 - WENDY JOHNSTONVendor: Vendor Total: 12.75 12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025 AP - AP BankMEETING DEC25 Invoice 0.0012.75 12.750.00 0.0012/23/2025 No 0.7517.00 Units 0.00MEETING Item Description 12.75 Price TaxAmount 12.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 12.75 100.00% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 495.06 12/23/202512/19/2025 12/23/2025 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 11/19/25-12/22/25 958286205 Invoice 0.00495.06 495.060.00 0.0012/23/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 11/19/25-12/22/25 Item Description 495.06 Price TaxAmount 495.060.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 495.06 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 7 of 8 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -1,299.28-1,299.282 0.00 -1,299.280.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 29,026.3929,026.3930 0.00 29,026.390.00 27,727.11 0.00 0.00 27,727.11 0.00 27,727.11Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01588 - 1/14/2026 Highway 2025 1/8/2026 1:15:38 PM Page 8 of 8 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY CONSUMABLE MATERIALS/SUPPLYS700.00.16110.000.0000 1,597.20 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 639.53 HWY GASOLINE/FUEL700.00.16113.000.0000 6,606.40 HWY PREPAID EXPENSE700.00.16200.000.0000 3,493.61 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 107.20 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 81.56 HWY PATROL SUPERVISION - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53191.349.0000 9.99 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 6,588.89 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 2,639.93 HWY FUEL HNDLG - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53232.349.0000 40.00 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 5,081.64 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,561.87 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 -896.71 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 176.00 27,727.11Total: 1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 1 of 4 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,448.39 1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 10820 Invoice 0.00828.63 828.630.00 0.001/2/2026 No 1.20691.10 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 828.63 Price TaxAmount 828.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 828.63 100.00% 1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 10821 Invoice 0.00379.72 379.720.00 0.001/2/2026 No 1.20316.70 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 379.72 Price TaxAmount 379.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 379.72 100.00% 1/2/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP 10822 Invoice 0.00240.04 240.040.00 0.001/2/2026 No 1.20200.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP Item Description 240.04 Price TaxAmount 240.040.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 240.04 100.00% 01091 - ELMER'S AUTO INCVendor: Vendor Total: 3,959.00 1/6/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP Bank2018 DODGE ENGINE TRK 29/CORE 301618 Invoice 0.003,959.00 3,959.000.00 0.001/6/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002018 DODGE ENGINE TRK 29/CORE Item Description 3,959.00 Price TaxAmount 3,959.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 3,659.00 92.42% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 300.00 7.58% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44 1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET SERVICE MONDOVI 1/1/26-1/31/… JAN26 28906158 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.001/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET SERVICE MONDOVI 1/1/26-1/… Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET SERVICE-URNE 1/1/26-1/… JAN26 4773 Invoice 0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.001/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway 1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 2 of 4 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE/INTERNET SERVICE-URNE 1/1/2… Item Description 97.44 Price TaxAmount 97.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 1/1/20261/14/2026 1/14/2026 AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI JAN26 239148 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.001/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI JAN26 Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway 1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 3 of 4 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 6,029.166,029.167 0.00 6,029.160.00 6,029.16 0.00 0.00 6,029.16 0.00 6,029.16Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01590 - 1/14/2026 Highway 1/8/2026 2:25:35 PM Page 4 of 4 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 300.00 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 3,659.00 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,763.94 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 306.22 6,029.16Total: 1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07493 - ASCENDANCE TRUCKS, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 178,689.72 12/29/202512/20/2025 12/29/2025 AP - AP BankPURCHASE TWO NEW STATE TRUCKS DE-06097 Invoice 0.00178,689.72 178,689.720.00 0.0012/29/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PURCHASE TWO NEW STATE TRUCKS Item Description 178,689.72 Price TaxAmount 178,689.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 178,689.72 100.00% 03437 - UNIVERSAL TRUCK EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 162,387.00 12/30/202512/20/2025 12/30/2025 AP - AP BankPURCHASE STATE TRUCK ATTACHMENTS 66867 Invoice 0.00158,995.00 158,995.000.00 0.0012/30/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PURCHASE STATE TRUCK ATTACHMENTS Item Description 158,995.00 Price TaxAmount 158,995.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 158,995.00 100.00% 12/30/202512/20/2025 12/30/2025 AP - AP BankPURCHASE EXTRA STATE TRUCK ATTACHME… 66868 Invoice 0.003,392.00 3,392.000.00 0.0012/30/2025 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PURCHASE EXTRA STATE TRUCK ATTAC… Item Description 3,392.00 Price TaxAmount 3,392.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53281.349.0000 HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPER… 3,392.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025 1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 341,076.72341,076.723 0.00 341,076.720.00 341,076.72 0.00 0.00 341,076.72 0.00 341,076.72Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01581 - 1/15/2026 Highway 2025 1/7/2026 11:12:51 AM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY ACQ OF EQUIP - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53281.349.0000 341,076.72 341,076.72Total: 1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 1 of 4 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 01403 - MIDWEST NATURAL GAS INCVendor: Vendor Total: 771.55 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 12/1/25-1/2/26 Invoice 0.00771.55 771.550.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 1-06-7351-00 Item Description 771.55 Price TaxAmount 771.550.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 771.55 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 21.39 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankACETYLENE CYLINDERS 1988196 Invoice 0.0021.39 21.390.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACETYLENE CYLINDERS Item Description 21.39 Price TaxAmount 21.390.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 21.39 100.00% 01180 - MONDOVI WATER & SEWERVendor: Vendor Total: 266.10 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankACCT: 000-3161-00 9/11/25-12/2/25 Invoice 0.00266.10 266.100.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00ACCT: 000-3161-00 Item Description 266.10 Price TaxAmount 266.100.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 266.10 100.00% 06079 - NUSS TRUCK & EQUIPMENTVendor: Vendor Total: 79.51 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankWIRES-TRK 71 PSO266663-1 Invoice 0.0079.51 79.510.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00WIRES-TRK 71 Item Description 79.51 Price TaxAmount 79.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 79.51 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 91.53 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankFLANGE EXCAVATOR 208/HOSE NOZZLE FT C… 3417752 Invoice 0.0091.53 91.530.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FLANGE EXCAVATOR 208/HOSE NOZZLE … Item Description 91.53 Price TaxAmount 91.530.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 55.68 60.83% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 35.85 39.17% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025 1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 2 of 4 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 01249 - TREMPEALEAU CO HIGHWAY DEPTVendor: Vendor Total: 16,161.63 1/21/202612/21/2025 1/21/2026 AP - AP BankPREMIX STATE HWY 95/STOCKPILES 10/27/25-11/23/25 Invoice 0.0016,161.63 16,161.630.00 0.001/21/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PREMIX STATE HWY 95/STOCKPILES Item Description 16,161.63 Price TaxAmount 16,161.630.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 5,287.31 32.72% 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 10,874.32 67.28% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025 1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 3 of 4 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 17,391.7117,391.716 0.00 17,391.710.00 17,391.71 0.00 0.00 17,391.71 0.00 17,391.71Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01607 - 1/21/2026 Highway 2025 1/15/2026 3:17:28 PM Page 4 of 4 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 21.39 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 135.19 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,073.50 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 10,874.32 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 5,287.31 17,391.71Total: 1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 03086 - MILESTONE MATERIALSVendor: Vendor Total: 171.27 2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankCTY RD BB NORTH CONSTRUCTION 3500524379 Invoice 0.00171.27 171.270.00 0.002/4/2026 No 9.4018.22 Units 0.00CTY RD BB NORTH CONSTRUCTION Item Description 171.27 Price TaxAmount 171.270.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53312.349.0000 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER O… 171.27SPEC CONS 2504 100.00% 08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 2,152.72 2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankSCREENER #182 233908 Invoice 0.00768.00 768.000.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SCREENER #182 Item Description 768.00 Price TaxAmount 768.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 768.00 100.00% 2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankSCREENER #182 234230 Invoice 0.001,384.72 1,384.720.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SCREENER #182 Item Description 1,384.72 Price TaxAmount 1,384.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 1,384.72 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 488.90 2/4/202612/25/2025 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERIES/SPINNTER/SOCKETS/CLAMP/GLA… HWY3 DEC25 Invoice 0.00488.90 488.900.00 0.002/4/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERIES/SPINNTER/SOCKETS/CLAMP… Item Description 488.90 Price TaxAmount 488.900.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 129.08 26.40% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 181.00 37.02% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 122.83 25.12% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 55.99 11.45% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025 1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 2,812.892,812.894 0.00 2,812.890.00 2,812.89 0.00 0.00 2,812.89 0.00 2,812.89Grand Total: 0.00 Project Number Account Key Account Name Project Summary AmountProject Name Count SPEC CONS 2504 SPEC CONS 2504 SPEC CONS 250453312.2504 171.271 171.27Project 53312.2504 Total: Grand Total: 171.27 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01641 - 2/4/2026 Highway 2025 1/29/2026 1:21:14 PM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 181.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 55.99 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 251.91 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,152.72 HWY CNTY SPEC MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53312.349.0000 171.27 2,812.89Total: 1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 1 of 4 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,776.32 1/12/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-URNE SHOP 10859 Invoice 0.00731.99 731.990.00 0.001/12/2026 No 1.20610.50 Units 0.00LP GAS-URNE SHOP Item Description 731.99 Price TaxAmount 731.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 731.99 100.00% 1/26/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 10933 Invoice 0.00622.28 622.280.00 0.001/26/2026 No 1.20519.00 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 622.28 Price TaxAmount 622.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 622.28 100.00% 1/26/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 10934 Invoice 0.00422.05 422.050.00 0.001/26/2026 No 1.20352.00 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 422.05 Price TaxAmount 422.050.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 422.05 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 600.00 1/22/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 12226 Invoice 0.00600.00 600.000.00 0.001/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 600.00 Price TaxAmount 600.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 600.00 100.00% 07496 - US BANKVendor: Vendor Total: 1,315.80 1/12/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankOFFICE SUPPLIES/CASE/CONF/BATTERIES/SC… JAN26 HWY2 Invoice 0.00198.83 198.830.00 0.001/12/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OFFICE SUPPLIES/CASE/CONF/BATTERIE… Item Description 198.83 Price TaxAmount 198.830.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.310.0000 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES 32.94 16.57% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 50.01 25.15% 700.71.53110.338.0000 HWY ADMIN - LODGING 101.00 50.80% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 14.88 7.48% 1/4/20262/4/2026 2/4/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES/BLASTER/GLOVES/GRINDER… JAN26 HWY3 Invoice 0.001,116.97 1,116.970.00 0.001/4/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway 1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 2 of 4 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES/BLASTER/GLOVES/GRIN… Item Description 1,116.97 Price TaxAmount 1,116.970.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 342.81 30.69% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 48.33 4.33% 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 260.14 23.29% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 112.85 10.10% 700.72.53220.349.0000 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPER… 172.53 15.45% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 40.24 3.60% 700.72.53272.349.0000 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER… 130.08 11.65% 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 9.99 0.89% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway 1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 3 of 4 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 3,692.123,692.126 0.00 3,692.120.00 3,692.12 0.00 0.00 3,692.12 0.00 3,692.12Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01642 - 2/4/2026 Highway 1/29/2026 2:37:44 PM Page 4 of 4 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 112.85 HWY ADMIN - OFFICE SUPPLIES700.71.53110.310.0000 32.94 HWY ADMIN - LODGING700.71.53110.338.0000 101.00 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 60.00 HWY FLD SM TOOLS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53220.349.0000 172.53 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 991.14 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 260.14 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 1,831.44 HWY SALT STORAGE COSTS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53272.349.0000 130.08 3,692.12Total: 2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 1 of 3 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 43.28 2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50014019 Invoice 0.0043.28 43.280.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 43.28 Price TaxAmount 43.280.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 20.55 47.48% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 22.73 52.52% 01038 - CITY OF ALMAVendor: Vendor Total: 760.50 2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSAND-ALMA BEACH SALT/SAND SCREENING 11/20/25-12/31/25 Invoice 0.00760.50 760.500.00 0.002/11/2026 No 0.155,069.99 Units 0.00SAND-ALMA BEACH SALT/SAND SCREEN… Item Description 760.50 Price TaxAmount 760.500.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53282.349.0000 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER O… 760.50 100.00% 05775 - PRECISE MOBILE RESOURCE MGMTVendor: Vendor Total: 176.00 2/11/202612/26/2025 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSTATE TRUCKS SO200-2012830 DEC25 IN200-2010596 Invoice 0.00176.00 176.000.00 0.002/11/2026 No 22.008.00 Units 0.00STATE TRUCKS SO200-2012830 DEC25 Item Description 176.00 Price TaxAmount 176.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 176.00 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025 2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 2 of 3 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Invoice 0.00 0.00 979.78979.783 0.00 979.780.00 979.78 0.00 0.00 979.78 0.00 979.78Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01656 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2025 2/5/2026 2:41:10 PM Page 3 of 3 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 20.55 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 22.73 HWY MAT HNDLG/PROD - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53282.349.0000 760.50 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 176.00 979.78Total: 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 1 of 9 Payable Register BUFFALO COUNTY, WI Payable Detail by Vendor Name Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 07975 - ALLIED COOPERATIVEVendor: Vendor Total: 1,195.77 2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA SHOP 11014 Invoice 0.00626.12 626.120.00 0.002/4/2026 No 1.20522.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA SHOP Item Description 626.12 Price TaxAmount 626.120.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 626.12 100.00% 2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED 11015 Invoice 0.00299.99 299.990.00 0.002/4/2026 No 1.20250.20 Units 0.00LP GAS-SALT/SIGN SHED Item Description 299.99 Price TaxAmount 299.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 299.99 100.00% 2/4/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankLP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP 11016 Invoice 0.00269.66 269.660.00 0.002/4/2026 No 1.20224.90 Units 0.00LP GAS-ALMA BRINE SHOP Item Description 269.66 Price TaxAmount 269.660.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 269.66 100.00% 05118 - ANCOM TECHNICAL CENTERVendor: Vendor Total: 2,310.00 1/30/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL MAR26 131743 Invoice 0.002,310.00 2,310.000.00 0.001/30/2026 No 30.0077.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY REPEATER RENTAL MAR26 Item Description 2,310.00 Price TaxAmount 2,310.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity Goods Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53192.349.0000 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER… 2,310.00 100.00% 06680 - CINTAS CORPORATIONVendor: Vendor Total: 362.38 1/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50016015 Invoice 0.0079.34 79.340.00 0.001/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 79.34 Price TaxAmount 79.340.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 23.68 29.85% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 55.66 70.15% 1/8/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50018013 Invoice 0.0052.69 52.690.00 0.001/8/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 2 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 52.69 Price TaxAmount 52.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 28.51 54.11% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 24.18 45.89% 1/15/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50019972 Invoice 0.0088.75 88.750.00 0.001/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 88.75 Price TaxAmount 88.750.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 31.64 35.65% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 57.11 64.35% 1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50021960 Invoice 0.0052.69 52.690.00 0.001/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 52.69 Price TaxAmount 52.690.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 28.51 54.11% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 24.18 45.89% 1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS 50024651 Invoice 0.0088.91 88.910.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SAFETY UNIFORMS Item Description 88.91 Price TaxAmount 88.910.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 31.72 35.68% 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 57.19 64.32% 05302 - DE LAGE LANDEN PUBLIC FINANCEVendor: Vendor Total: 148.08 1/18/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankMONTHLY LEASE 2/4/26-3/3/26 595264371 Invoice 0.00148.08 148.080.00 0.001/18/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONTHLY LEASE 2/4/26-3/3/26 Item Description 148.08 Price TaxAmount 148.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 148.08 100.00% 01707 - FASTENAL COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 3,916.49 1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN523225 Invoice 0.0099.15 99.150.00 0.001/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 99.15 Price TaxAmount 99.150.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 99.15 100.00% 1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSHOP SUPPLIES MNWIN523502 Invoice 0.0057.64 57.640.00 0.001/26/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 3 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00SHOP SUPPLIES Item Description 57.64 Price TaxAmount 57.640.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 57.64 100.00% 1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankTMA STH 37 MNWIN523646 Invoice 0.003,759.70 3,759.700.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00TMA STH 37 Item Description 3,759.70 Price TaxAmount 3,759.700.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 3,759.70 100.00% 07492 - GFL SOLID WASTE MIDWEST LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 68.59 1/20/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankURNE SHOP JAN26 UV0000482302 Invoice 0.0068.59 68.590.00 0.001/20/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00URNE SHOP JAN26 Item Description 68.59 Price TaxAmount 68.590.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 68.59 100.00% 01197 - JFTCO, INCVendor: Vendor Total: 15.84 1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSCREEN/GASKET/SEAL ORING-GRADER 23 PIEC0232173 Invoice 0.0015.84 15.840.00 0.001/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SCREEN/GASKET/SEAL ORING-GRADER … Item Description 15.84 Price TaxAmount 15.840.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 15.84 100.00% 06441 - LOFFLER COMPANIES INCVendor: Vendor Total: 78.65 1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankCOPIES 12/30/25-1/29/26 5251140 Invoice 0.0078.65 78.650.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00COPIES 12/30/25-1/29/26 Item Description 78.65 Price TaxAmount 78.650.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.71.53110.322.0000 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES 78.65 100.00% 01213 - MISSISSIPPI WELDERS SUPPLY INCVendor: Vendor Total: 297.31 1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankSPOOL STAINLESS WIRE 4750288 Invoice 0.00110.00 110.000.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00SPOOL STAINLESS WIRE Item Description 110.00 Price TaxAmount 110.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 110.00 100.00% 1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankNOZZLE ACCULOCK/DIFFUSER ACCULOCK/C… 4751679 Invoice 0.0046.20 46.200.00 0.001/28/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 4 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00NOZZLE ACCULOCK/DIFFUSER ACCULOC… Item Description 46.20 Price TaxAmount 46.200.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 46.20 100.00% 1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankOXYGEN COMPRESSED/ACETYLENE DISSOLV… 539098 Invoice 0.00141.11 141.110.00 0.001/27/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00OXYGEN COMPRESSED/ACETYLENE DIS… Item Description 141.11 Price TaxAmount 141.110.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 141.11 100.00% 01591 - MONDOVI HARDWARE COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 42.48 1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankPOST PIPE LEVEL SIGN SHOP 219762 Invoice 0.0042.48 42.480.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00POST PIPE LEVEL SIGN SHOP Item Description 42.48 Price TaxAmount 42.480.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.73.53310.349.0000 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERAT… 42.48 100.00% 01468 - NTECVendor: Vendor Total: 157.44 2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankPHONE/INTERNET URNE SHOP 2/1/26-2/28/… FEB26 4773 Invoice 0.0097.44 97.440.00 0.002/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00PHONE/INTERNET URNE SHOP 2/1/26-2… Item Description 97.44 Price TaxAmount 97.440.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 97.44 100.00% 2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankINTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 2/1/26-2/28/26 FEB26 6158 Invoice 0.0060.00 60.000.00 0.002/1/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00INTERNET MONDOVI SHOP 2/1/26-2/28… Item Description 60.00 Price TaxAmount 60.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 60.00 100.00% 01095 - PARTS HOUSE INCVendor: Vendor Total: 1,742.22 1/22/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankCLEVIS ASSY 435231 Invoice 0.006.96 6.960.00 0.001/22/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00CLEVIS ASSY Item Description 6.96 Price TaxAmount 6.960.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 6.96 100.00% 1/27/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE/FILTERS 435524 Invoice 0.00618.82 618.820.00 0.001/27/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 5 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY/CORE/FILTERS Item Description 618.82 Price TaxAmount 618.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 100.45 16.23% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 22.00 3.56% 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 496.37 80.21% 1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankFILTERS 435566 Invoice 0.00540.51 540.510.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTERS Item Description 540.51 Price TaxAmount 540.510.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 540.51 100.00% 1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY 435590 Invoice 0.00477.00 477.000.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY Item Description 477.00 Price TaxAmount 477.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 477.00 100.00% 1/28/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY CORE 435591 Invoice 0.005.00 5.000.00 0.001/28/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY CORE Item Description 5.00 Price TaxAmount 5.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 5.00 100.00% 2/2/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankBATTERY/CORE 435808 Invoice 0.0054.21 54.210.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BATTERY/CORE Item Description 54.21 Price TaxAmount 54.210.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 44.21 81.55% 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 10.00 18.45% 2/2/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankEXHAUST CLAMP/FLEX/CONN TRK 29 435817 Invoice 0.0039.72 39.720.00 0.002/2/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00EXHAUST CLAMP/FLEX/CONN TRK 29 Item Description 39.72 Price TaxAmount 39.720.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 39.72 100.00% 07622 - PTG WISCONSIN, LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 41.99 1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankFILTER TRK 67 824134796 Invoice 0.0041.99 41.990.00 0.001/26/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 6 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00FILTER TRK 67 Item Description 41.99 Price TaxAmount 41.990.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 41.99 100.00% 01534 - RONCO ENGINEERING COMPANYVendor: Vendor Total: 164.56 1/15/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankRETURN FITTINGS 3418991 Credit Memo 0.00-368.08 -368.080.00 0.001/15/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00RETURN FITTINGS Item Description -368.08 Price TaxAmount -368.080.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… -368.08 100.00% 1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FITTINS 3420201 Invoice 0.00516.82 516.820.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FITTINS Item Description 516.82 Price TaxAmount 516.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 516.82 100.00% 1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankHYD FITTING 3420286 Invoice 0.0015.82 15.820.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00HYD FITTING Item Description 15.82 Price TaxAmount 15.820.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.00.16112.000.0000 HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES 15.82 100.00% 06762 - TRACY GURINVendor: Vendor Total: 1,200.00 1/29/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP Bank2025 YEAR END INVENTORY 12926 Invoice 0.001,200.00 1,200.000.00 0.001/29/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.002025 YEAR END INVENTORY Item Description 1,200.00 Price TaxAmount 1,200.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53230.349.0000 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER O… 1,200.00 100.00% 08032 - UNIFIED SCREENING & CRUSHINGVendor: Vendor Total: 2,038.00 1/30/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankBELT CONVEYOR/FASTENER-SCREENER 182 234977 Invoice 0.002,038.00 2,038.000.00 0.001/30/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00BELT CONVEYOR/FASTENER-SCREENER … Item Description 2,038.00 Price TaxAmount 2,038.000.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53240.349.0000 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERAT… 2,038.00 100.00% 04893 - WASTE TRANSPORT LLCVendor: Vendor Total: 464.33 2/1/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI FEB26 240668 Invoice 0.00464.33 464.330.00 0.002/1/2026 No Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 7 of 9 Payable # Payable Type Payable DatePost Date Due Date Bank CodePayable Description TaxAmount TotalShipping DiscountDiscount Date On Hold 0.000.00 Units 0.00ALMA/FT CITY/MONDOVI FEB26 Item Description 464.33 Price TaxAmount 464.330.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 158.11 34.05% 700.73.53321.349.0000 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERA… 306.22 65.95% 01014 - XCEL ENERGYVendor: Vendor Total: 525.31 1/26/20262/11/2026 2/11/2026 AP - AP BankMONDOVI SHOP 12/22/25-1/25/26 52-4357… 962521048 Invoice 0.00525.31 525.310.00 0.001/26/2026 No 0.000.00 Units 0.00MONDOVI SHOP 12/22/25-1/25/26 52-… Item Description 525.31 Price TaxAmount 525.310.00 TotalShippingCommodity NA Items 0.00 Discount Account Number Account Name AmountProject Account Key Distributions Percent 700.72.53270.349.0000 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPE… 525.31 100.00% Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 8 of 9 Type Gross Shipping TotalTaxCount Manual Payment Balance Payable Summary Discount Credit Memo 0.00 0.00 -368.08-368.081 0.00 -368.080.00 Invoice 0.00 0.00 15,137.5215,137.5236 0.00 15,137.520.00 14,769.44 0.00 0.00 14,769.44 0.00 14,769.44Grand Total: 0.00 Payable Register Packet: APPKT01657 - 2/11/2026 Highway 2/5/2026 4:01:59 PM Page 9 of 9 Account Summary Account Name Amount HWY SHOP MATERIALS/SUPPLIES700.00.16112.000.0000 2,053.48 HWY ADMIN - PHOTO COPIES700.71.53110.322.0000 226.73 HWY RADIO EXPENSE - OTHER OPER SUPPLIES700.71.53192.349.0000 2,310.00 HWY SHOP OPERATIONS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53230.349.0000 1,467.08 HWY MACH OPER - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53240.349.0000 2,280.21 HWY BLDGS & GRNDS - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.72.53270.349.0000 2,323.54 HWY CNTY MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53310.349.0000 42.48 HWY STATE MAINT - OTHER OPERATING SUPPLIES700.73.53321.349.0000 4,065.92 14,769.44Total:

Source: Buffalo County website. First collected Oct 14, 2026.