Jan /Audit 5:15pm
Town of Oconto · Oconto County · Agendas
Open the original document More from Town of Oconto
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Post: Town Hall, Recycling Center, WEBSITE
NOTICE
Monday, January 12, 2026
Town of Oconto Town Board meeting
Town of Oconto Town Hall located at 6120 Cream City Rd., OCONTO, WI
AUDIT MEETING 5:15pm
REGULAR MEETING IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWS THE CONCLUSION
OF THE AUDIT MEETING
This is an open meeting of the Town of Oconto Town Board of Supervisors.
Notice of this meeting was given to the public at least twenty-four hours prior
to the meeting, by posting on Town of Oconto website, Town Hall posting
board and Recycling Center posting board.
The Town Board of the Town of Oconto will hold their AUDIT meeting on
MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2026 at 5:15 pm. The Town books of the Clerk
and Treasurer will be audited at this time. Immediately following the
conclusion of the audit, the REGULAR Town Board meeting will begin.
TOWN OF OCONTO
6120 CREAM CITY ROAD, OCONTO, WI
REGULAR MEETING MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2026
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING AUDIT MEETING
Approx: 6:00 pm
1. Call to Order
2. Pledge of Allegiance
3. Approval of Agenda
a. Change of Sequence
b. Deletions
4. Approve Minutes of December 8, 2025
5. Treasurer’s Report
a. approve overpayment refunds
b. approve New tax collection software and sign agreement
6. Tree removal recycling center
7. Approval of Orders for payment
8. Correspondence Received.
9. Board of Commissioners Public Land loan application/Military Road project
10. Comprehensive Planning Committee
11. County Board update
12. Road Work
13. Public comments
14. Adjourn
Next meeting February 09, 2026 at 6:00 PM
Lori Scanlan, Clerk
Town of Oconto
Source: Town of Oconto website. First collected Oct 9, 2026.