Tourism Commission — Agenda
City of New Berlin · Waukesha County · Tourism Commission · meeting of Sep 2, 2026 · Agendas
Open the original document More from City of New Berlin
Text
Extracted automatically from the original. Tables and formatting may not survive; the original document is authoritative.
Tourism Commission
Meeting Agenda
September 2, 2026 - 3:00 PM
Council Chambers
3805 S. Casper Drive
Published: 8/27/2026
AGENDA
1. CALL TO ORDER
2. ROLL CALL; DECLARATION OF QUORUM; PUBLIC NOTICE
3. APPROVAL OF MINUTES
A. 06/10/2026 Meeting Minutes
4. NEW BUSINESS
A. Election of Chairperson for Tourism Commission
B. Election of Vice Chairperson for Tourism Commission
C. Election of Treasurer for Tourism Commission
D. Update by DCD Staff
E. RAS - 2026 Budget Amendment for 2027 Grants
F. RAS - 2027 Budget
5. ADJOURN
Additional Information
• The agenda packet, including supplemental information related to agenda items, is available online at
www.NewBerlinWI.gov. Once finalized by the governing body, approved meeting minutes will also be posted online.
• Agenda items may be taken out of order at the governing body's discretion.
• Members, and possibly a quorum, of other municipal governmental bodies may attend this meeting to gather
information. However, no action will be taken by any governmental body other than the one referenced in this notice.
• Accommodations will be provided under the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) to meet the needs of individuals
with disabilities. If you require assistance or appropriate aids and services, please contact the Office of the City Clerk
at (262) 786-8610 with reasonable notice.
Source: City of New Berlin website. First collected Oct 7, 2026.